Wicked Bottom 5k
Place
Name
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 CHUCK LOVE M: 1 RUNNER 141 00:17:35.95 05:39 10.6mph Male Overall: 1 2 JONAS FRANTI M: 2 RUNNER 126 00:20:08.14 06:28 9.3mph Male 14 & Under: 1 3 KHALIL BENHAJJAM M: 3 RUNNER 90 00:20:17.15 06:31 9.2mph Male 30 - 34: 1 4 ANDREA RODMAN F: 1 RUNNER 157 00:21:22.90 06:52 8.7mph Female Overall: 1 5 BELLA HARDAWAY F: 2 RUNNER 130 00:22:45.89 07:19 8.2mph Female 15 - 19: 1 6 JACKSON CARTER M: 4 RUNNER 97 00:22:47.48 07:20 8.2mph Male 25 - 29: 1 7 JUSTIN DELMONTE M: 5 RUNNER 117 00:23:11.79 07:27 8.0mph Male 35 - 39: 1 8 JASON FRANTI M: 6 RUNNER 125 00:23:15.16 07:29 8.0mph Male 45 - 49: 1 9 JACK LYNCH M: 7 RUNNER 142 00:24:00.64 07:43 7.8mph Male 30 - 34: 2 10 DAVID SHANG M: 8 RUNNER 200 00:24:02.60 07:44 7.8mph Male 25 - 29: 2 11 JACKSON CASTRO M: 9 RUNNER 100 00:24:03.28 07:44 7.7mph Male 14 & Under: 2 12 PATRICK QUEEN M: 10 RUNNER 156 00:24:13.38 07:47 7.7mph Male 45 - 49: 2 13 FELIX FRANTI M: 11 RUNNER 123 00:24:50.84 07:59 7.5mph Male 14 & Under: 3 14 ROSS SHEFFIELD M: 12 RUNNER 165 00:24:58.56 08:02 7.5mph Male 35 - 39: 2 15 CALEB ROYSTON M: 13 RUNNER 160 00:25:35.05 08:14 7.3mph Male 14 & Under: 4 16 GUSTAVO FERREIRA M: 14 RUNNER 51 00:25:37.72 08:14 7.3mph Male 45 - 49: 3 17 SAM COX M: 15 RUNNER 111 00:26:26.23 08:30 7.1mph Male 50 - 54: 1 18 KELLY STONE F: 3 RUNNER 170 00:26:38.07 08:34 7.0mph Female 40 - 44: 1 19 STEVE HARWIT-WHEWELL M: 16 RUNNER 132 00:27:06.20 08:43 6.9mph Male 60 - 64: 1 20 ALBRITTON SHEFFIELD F: 4 RUNNER 164 00:27:10.32 08:44 6.9mph Female 35 - 39: 1 21 EWEN FRANTI M: 17 RUNNER 122 00:27:15.20 08:46 6.8mph Male 14 & Under: 5 22 DONOVAN OBRIEN M: 18 RUNNER 149 00:27:18.62 08:47 6.8mph Male 45 - 49: 4 23 DAVID PEARCE M: 19 RUNNER 152 00:27:40.10 08:54 6.7mph Male 55 - 59: 1 24 ANDREW STOREY M: 20 RUNNER 171 00:27:40.64 08:54 6.7mph Male 15 - 19: 1 25 JONATHAN PETERS M: 21 RUNNER 155 00:28:18.88 09:06 6.6mph Male 35 - 39: 3 26 RYAN MCCOLLUM M: 22 RUNNER 145 00:28:21.36 09:07 6.6mph Male 30 - 34: 3 27 RON CHADMAN M: 23 RUNNER 102 00:29:43.01 09:33 6.3mph Male 60 - 64: 2 28 SAM THOMAS F: 5 RUNNER 199 00:30:40.51 09:52 6.1mph Female 14 & Under: 1 29 SCOTT TERRA M: 24 RUNNER 182 00:30:45.03 09:53 6.1mph Male 30 - 34: 4 30 JESSICA BLAINE F: 6 RUNNER 91 00:30:45.10 09:53 6.1mph Female 35 - 39: 2 31 GREG BOUTCHYARD M: 25 RUNNER 93 00:31:24.28 10:06 5.9mph Male 50 - 54: 2 32 CHARLES MCLEOD M: 26 RUNNER 65 00:31:27.86 10:07 5.9mph Male 40 - 44: 1 33 HANNAH BOUTCHYARD F: 7 RUNNER 94 00:31:28.85 10:07 5.9mph Female 40 - 44: 2 34 JILL STOREY F: 8 RUNNER 172 00:31:56.43 10:16 5.8mph Female 40 - 44: 3 35 LYNNE KRITTER F: 9 RUNNER 136 00:31:56.78 10:16 5.8mph Female 65 & Over: 1 36 ED GRENS M: 27 RUNNER 129 00:32:12.06 10:21 5.8mph Male 65 & Over: 1 37 KEVIN CHAVERS M: 28 RUNNER 103 00:32:27.36 10:26 5.7mph Male 30 - 34: 5 38 SUSIE ISHMAEL F: 10 RUNNER 167 00:33:24.42 10:45 5.6mph Female 15 - 19: 2 39 LINDY SWIMM F: 11 RUNNER 177 00:34:11.98 11:00 5.5mph Female 60 - 64: 1 40 ANNA SEDORY F: 12 RUNNER 75 00:34:24.30 11:04 5.4mph Female 40 - 44: 4 41 KAREN BOUSHIE F: 13 RUNNER 92 00:34:40.86 11:09 5.4mph Female 60 - 64: 2 42 MICHELLE SUTPHIN F: 14 RUNNER 175 00:35:02.78 11:16 5.3mph Female 35 - 39: 3 43 CHRISTINA PETERS F: 15 RUNNER 154 00:35:11.34 11:19 5.3mph Female 35 - 39: 4 44 WADE GELBERT M: 29 RUNNER 54 00:35:21.79 11:22 5.3mph Male 30 - 34: 6 45 GRETCHEN FRANTI F: 16 RUNNER 124 00:35:27.73 11:24 5.3mph Female 45 - 49: 1 46 CAROLINE SHIPE F: 17 RUNNER 166 00:35:35.14 11:27 5.2mph Female 20 - 24: 1 47 LAWRENCE RAMSEY M: 30 RUNNER 72 00:35:45.42 11:30 5.2mph Male 40 - 44: 2 48 CLOE SPRUILL F: 18 RUNNER 194 00:36:08.35 11:37 5.2mph Female 15 - 19: 3 49 PETER BAYER M: 31 RUNNER 89 00:36:11.18 11:38 5.2mph Male 55 - 59: 2 50 SHERI SHAMBOR F: 19 RUNNER 76 00:36:22.39 11:42 5.1mph Female 55 - 59: 1 51 JILLIAN CALABRESE-
DESANTIS
F: 20 RUNNER 96 00:36:41.05 11:48 5.1mph Female 14 & Under: 2 52 JOHN CALABRESE M: 32 RUNNER 95 00:36:45.89 11:50 5.1mph Male 40 - 44: 3 53 EDDIE RODMAN M: 33 RUNNER 158 00:36:54.48 11:52 5.1mph Male 14 & Under: 6 54 GABBY DOWNEY F: 21 RUNNER 118 00:36:54.75 11:52 5.1mph Female 15 - 19: 4 55 CARRIE COFFEY F: 22 RUNNER 107 00:36:59.58 11:54 5.0mph Female 40 - 44: 5 56 AVRIL CASTRO F: 23 RUNNER 98 00:37:24.81 12:02 5.0mph Female 15 - 19: 5 57 ALEXZANDRA THOMASSON F: 24 RUNNER 80 00:37:25.05 12:02 5.0mph Female 15 - 19: 6 58 RYLAN ROYSTON M: 34 RUNNER 161 00:37:27.56 12:03 5.0mph Male 14 & Under: 7 59 BETH CASTRO F: 25 RUNNER 99 00:37:42.10 12:08 4.9mph Female 45 - 49: 2 60 LORIE KIMMEL F: 26 RUNNER 134 00:37:47.85 12:09 4.9mph Female 45 - 49: 3 61 JACKIE THOMAS F: 27 RUNNER 78 00:37:49.15 12:10 4.9mph Female 40 - 44: 6
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 5/7/2022 12:17:29 PM
Page: 1 of 3
Wicked Bottom 5k
Place
Name
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
62 MATT SMITH M: 35 RUNNER 203 00:37:56.82 12:12 4.9mph Male 40 - 44: 4 63 ANDREANNA JACKSON 
BYRD
F: 28 RUNNER 60 00:38:00.46 12:14 4.9mph Female 35 - 39: 5 64 AMANDA THOMPSON F: 29 RUNNER 183 00:39:05.75 12:35 4.8mph Female 40 - 44: 7 65 HEATHER OBRIEN F: 30 RUNNER 150 00:39:16.40 12:38 4.7mph Female 45 - 49: 4 66 BRITNEY OWENS F: 31 RUNNER 151 00:39:30.28 12:42 4.7mph Female 30 - 34: 1 67 NELLY NEVIN F: 32 RUNNER 192 00:39:50.37 12:49 4.7mph Female 35 - 39: 6 68 JOE SUTPHIN M: 36 RUNNER 174 00:40:27.28 13:01 4.6mph Male 35 - 39: 4 69 WILLIAM THOMAS M: 37 RUNNER 198 00:40:47.82 13:07 4.6mph Male 40 - 44: 5 70 JODI NAVIN F: 33 RUNNER 148 00:41:18.92 13:17 4.5mph Female 45 - 49: 5 71 JULIE DEAL F: 34 RUNNER 46 00:41:33.05 13:22 4.5mph Female 40 - 44: 8 72 KEELY COOLEY F: 35 RUNNER 197 00:41:52.84 13:28 4.5mph Female 20 - 24: 2 73 CLAIRE ART F: 36 RUNNER 87 00:41:58.27 13:30 4.4mph Female 14 & Under: 3 74 LIVIA CASTRO F: 37 RUNNER 101 00:41:59.29 13:30 4.4mph Female 14 & Under: 4 75 ERIC CORSARO M: 38 RUNNER 43 00:42:07.74 13:33 4.4mph Male 40 - 44: 6 76 JANICE SCHMIDT F: 38 RUNNER 163 00:42:22.22 13:38 4.4mph Female 45 - 49: 6 77 CHRISTINA AMOS F: 39 RUNNER 36 00:42:22.78 13:38 4.4mph Female 35 - 39: 7 78 BRIAN SCHULE M: 39 RUNNER 73 00:42:30.36 13:40 4.4mph Male 40 - 44: 7 79 LAUREN TAEGER F: 40 RUNNER 181 00:42:35.19 13:42 4.4mph Female 35 - 39: 8 80 COREY HOLSINGER M: 40 RUNNER 57 00:42:41.23 13:44 4.4mph Male 45 - 49: 5 81 JOSHUA ERWIN M: 41 RUNNER 49 00:42:46.15 13:45 4.4mph Male 45 - 49: 6 82 KRISTIN BROWN F: 41 RUNNER 40 00:42:49.14 13:46 4.4mph Female 35 - 39: 9 83 GRACE HARRIS F: 42 RUNNER 56 00:43:37.88 14:02 4.3mph Female 20 - 24: 3 84 BROOKE JACOBS F: 43 RUNNER 195 00:43:43.59 14:04 4.3mph Female 40 - 44: 9 85 JESSICA SPRUILL F: 44 RUNNER 193 00:43:51.83 14:07 4.2mph Female 45 - 49: 7 86 MIKE PADGETT M: 42 RUNNER 191 00:43:55.40 14:08 4.2mph Male 35 - 39: 5 87 MADY FLORES F: 45 RUNNER 52 00:46:44.35 15:02 4.0mph Female 30 - 34: 2 88 DANIEL POND M: 43 RUNNER 71 00:47:03.70 15:08 4.0mph Male 45 - 49: 7 89 MARY O'BRIEN F: 46 RUNNER 69 00:47:11.79 15:11 3.9mph Female 30 - 34: 3 90 JOSEPH CRAMER M: 44 RUNNER 44 00:47:13.52 15:12 3.9mph Male 30 - 34: 7 91 JESSICA MILLER F: 47 RUNNER 68 00:47:19.96 15:14 3.9mph Female 35 - 39: 10 92 JESSICA DAVIS F: 48 RUNNER 45 00:48:10.68 15:30 3.9mph Female 40 - 44: 10 93 STEPHANIE LYNCH F: 49 RUNNER 63 00:48:38.61 15:39 3.8mph Female 30 - 34: 4 94 MARYJO JENKINS F: 50 RUNNER 62 00:48:46.63 15:41 3.8mph Female 25 - 29: 1 95 LINDA ESPINOZA F: 51 RUNNER 50 00:49:19.82 15:52 3.8mph Female 30 - 34: 5 96 SCOTT ZUGNER M: 45 RUNNER 83 00:49:21.24 15:53 3.8mph Male 45 - 49: 8 97 MELANIE EDWARDS F: 52 RUNNER 48 00:49:29.05 15:55 3.8mph Female 40 - 44: 11 98 MARTHA EAHEART F: 53 RUNNER 119 00:49:31.96 15:56 3.8mph Female 65 & Over: 2 99 LESLIE HURLOCK F: 54 RUNNER 58 00:49:37.19 15:58 3.8mph Female 40 - 44: 12 100 RAY WALKER M: 46 RUNNER 186 00:49:40.69 15:59 3.8mph Male 65 & Over: 2 101 BETHANY KIPPS F: 55 RUNNER 135 00:50:21.36 16:12 3.7mph Female 30 - 34: 6 102 JEANIE SCUDDER F: 56 RUNNER 74 00:50:29.78 16:15 3.7mph Female 50 - 54: 1 103 JESSE BRINK M: 47 RUNNER 39 00:50:45.53 16:20 3.7mph Male 40 - 44: 8 104 JESSICA CLARK F: 57 RUNNER 42 00:50:55.53 16:23 3.7mph Female 25 - 29: 2 105 ANDREA ANDERSON F: 58 RUNNER 86 00:51:04.49 16:26 3.6mph Female 55 - 59: 2 106 RYAN CHILDRESS M: 48 RUNNER 41 00:51:50.29 16:41 3.6mph Male 45 - 49: 9 107 DAVY MEISTER M: 49 RUNNER 190 00:52:04.23 16:45 3.6mph Male 65 & Over: 3 108 EMMA ART F: 59 RUNNER 37 00:53:17.19 17:09 3.5mph Female 15 - 19: 7 109 CASANDRA MILLER F: 60 RUNNER 67 00:53:30.91 17:13 3.5mph Female 35 - 39: 11 110 MEGAN CUCCHERINI F: 61 RUNNER 112 00:56:06.38 18:03 3.3mph Female 35 - 39: 12 111 MELISSA ROSEBERRY F: 62 RUNNER 159 00:56:08.34 18:04 3.3mph Female 50 - 54: 2 112 SHELBY SJURSETH F: 63 RUNNER 77 00:56:16.57 18:06 3.3mph Female 25 - 29: 3 113 WYNN MYERS F: 64 RUNNER 147 00:57:02.26 18:21 3.3mph Female 14 & Under: 5 114 JENNIFER YAGER F: 65 RUNNER 189 00:58:09.73 18:43 3.2mph Female 50 - 54: 3 115 HANNAH MCDERMOTT F: 66 RUNNER 64 00:58:15.56 18:45 3.2mph Female 15 - 19: 8 116 TRACI FICKEL F: 67 RUNNER 121 00:58:24.03 18:47 3.2mph Female 50 - 54: 4 117 DARYCK FICKEL M: 50 RUNNER 120 00:58:24.14 18:47 3.2mph Male 50 - 54: 3 118 EDGAR RESTREPO M: 51 RUNNER 196 00:58:35.55 18:51 3.2mph Male 40 - 44: 9 119 JESSICA HOUSER F: 68 RUNNER 201 00:59:50.84 19:15 3.1mph Female 35 - 39: 13 120 JOANNA AYRES F: 69 RUNNER 38 00:59:51.64 19:16 3.1mph Female 35 - 39: 14 121 LIAM GRIGSBY M: 52 RUNNER 202 00:59:51.83 19:16 3.1mph Male 14 & Under: 8 122 QAWIY SABREE M: 53 RUNNER 162 01:00:08.03 19:21 3.1mph Male 60 - 64: 3
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 5/7/2022 12:17:29 PM
Page: 2 of 3
Wicked Bottom 5k
Place
Name
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
123 TORII ALANIZ F: 70 RUNNER 35 01:01:05.48 19:39 3.1mph Female 35 - 39: 15 124 MATTHEW DAVIDSON M: 54 RUNNER 113 01:01:24.00 19:45 3.0mph Male 20 - 24: 1 125 SHANA DAVIDSON F: 71 RUNNER 114 01:01:25.21 19:46 3.0mph Female 20 - 24: 4 126 HOLLY ISAKSON F: 72 RUNNER 59 01:06:53.00 21:31 2.8mph Female 40 - 44: 13 127 LATOYA GRONHOFF F: 73 RUNNER 55 01:06:54.18 21:32 2.8mph Female 40 - 44: 14 128 JESSICA TSELIKIDIS F: 74 RUNNER 81 01:12:43.36 23:24 2.6mph Female 40 - 44: 15
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 5/7/2022 12:17:29 PM
Page: 3 of 3