Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Valley District Meet - 5/18/2022                        
                             Spotswood High School                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  7  Rockbridge County  'A'                              10:47.31 
     1) Rolon, Grace                    2) Black, Nicole                  
     3) Timmes, Megan                   4) Ludtke, Deena                  
  8  Turner Ashby  'A'                                   10:53.45 
     1) Teshome, Eliana                 2) Wilburn, Lauren                
     3) Olah, Maggie                    4) Anderson, Audrey               
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spotswood  'A'                                       8:36.13 
     1) Lam, Dylan                      2) McClure, Kasey                 
     3) Heeringa, Ian                   4) Tomei, Ben                     
  2  Broadway  'A'                                        8:50.50 
     1) Showalter, Scott                2) Nelson, Luke                   
     3) Armentrout, Rhett               4) Kerr, Jayden                   
  3  Rockbridge County  'A'                               9:07.22 
     1) Ivins, Jacob                    2) Imler, Jordan                  
     3) Roney, Evan                     4) Brannon, Andrew                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Flora, Natalie                   Broadway              21.64 
  4  Watts, Natalie                   Broadway              20.73 
  5  Flory, Mia                       Turner Ashby          20.74 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Beck, Kristian                   Broadway              21.13 
  3  Galgano, Ole                     Spotswood             19.70 
  4  Amlacher, Joey                   Turner Ashby          17.66 
  5  Ennis, Jordan                    Broadway              19.36 
  6  Gilette, Aiden                   Turner Ashby          20.30 
  7  Estep, Caleb                     Broadway              21.47 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Good, Hannah                     Broadway              14.88 
  4  Navarro, Dial                    Spotswood             14.46 
  5  McCoy, Anna                      Turner Ashby          14.72 
  6  Mejia, Melissa                   Rockbridge C          15.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Marando, Mia                     Rockbridge C          14.39 
  3  Cyzick, Makenzie                 Turner Ashby          13.54 
  4  Shifflett, Avrie                 Turner Ashby          12.83 
  5  Doss, Madison                    Spotswood             13.11 
  6  Ryan, Mia                        Broadway              14.39 
  7  Frias, Azari                     Spotswood             14.40 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Scottie                  Rockbridge C             NT 
  2  Miller, Brady                    Spotswood             13.87 
  3  Post, Ryder                      Broadway              12.30 
  4  Shank, Micah                     Turner Ashby          12.00 
  5  Goins, Tristin                   Broadway              12.17 
  6  Howald, Hunter                   Rockbridge C          13.41 
  7  Pfaff, Spencer                   Rockbridge C          14.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McCain, Luke                     Turner Ashby          11.94 
  2  Shickel, Sam                     Turner Ashby          11.65 
  3  Mackey, Conner                   Spotswood             11.40 
  4  Quintanilla, Jalin               Turner Ashby          11.10 
  5  Gonzalez Santiago, Jowell        Broadway              11.13 
  6  Spence, Justen                   Turner Ashby          11.58 
  7  Kim, Kris                        Spotswood             11.74 
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dickel, Marika                   Spotswood           5:35.41 
  2  Dickel, Ashland                  Spotswood           5:35.52 
  3  Craun, Rachel                    Turner Ashby        5:37.07 
  4  Ludtke, Deena                    Rockbridge C        5:59.88 
  5  Anderson, Audrey                 Turner Ashby        6:21.03 
  6  Teshome, Eliana                  Turner Ashby        6:49.72 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kramer, Russell                  Spotswood           4:33.79 
  2  Roney, Evan                      Rockbridge C        4:38.12 
  3  Kerr, Jayden                     Broadway            4:59.87 
  4  Sigmon, Brody                    Spotswood           5:03.59 
  5  Mussie, Bisrat                   Turner Ashby        5:04.14 
  6  Gibbs, Will                      Rockbridge C        5:24.99 
  7  Kramer, Troy                     Spotswood           5:31.70 
  8  Kulp, Evan                       Turner Ashby        5:41.47 
  9  Diehl, Gavin                     Broadway            5:52.52 
 10  Curry, Jackson                   Turner Ashby        6:09.13 
 11  Miller, Alexander                Rockbridge C             NT 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rockbridge County  'A'                               1:02.41 
     1) Mejia, Melissa                  2) Mastin, Elizabeth              
     3) Singlton, Zhyasia               4) Marando, Mia                   
  4  Spotswood  'A'                                         53.27 
     1) Navarro, Dial                   2) Frias, Azari                   
     3) Collazo, Lis                    4) Dabaghyan, Anna                
  5  Turner Ashby  'A'                                      54.67 
     1) McCoy, Anna                     2) Fox, Adara                     
     3) Cyzick, Makenzie                4) Shifflett, Avrie               
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Spotswood  'A'                                         45.63 
     1) Harding, Jonathan               2) Kim, Kris                      
     3) Miller, Brady                   4) Galgano, Ole                   
  4  Turner Ashby  'A'                                      43.99 
     1) Shickel, Sam                    2) Shank, Micah                   
     3) Spence, Justen                  4) Quintanilla, Jalin             
  5  Broadway  'A'                                          45.41 
     1) Goins, Tristin                  2) Knicely, Cole                  
     3) Post, Ryder                     4) Hinkle, Davis                  
  6  Rockbridge County  'A'                                 53.86 
     1) Martin, Scottie                 2) Howald, Hunter                 
     3) Pfaff, Spencer                  4) Buren, John                    
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Koogler, Annabeth                Spotswood           1:11.94 
  2  Collazo, Lis                     Spotswood           1:09.87 
  3  Fox, Savannah                    Broadway            1:06.11 
  4  Doss, Madison                    Spotswood           1:01.72 
  5  Driver, Taylor                   Broadway            1:02.50 
  6  Sanders, Ella                    Turner Ashby        1:06.88 
  7  Stasyuk, Anna                    Turner Ashby        1:09.91 
  8  Olah, Maggie                     Turner Ashby        1:13.91 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nelson, Hans-Pieter              Rockbridge C        1:10.06 
  3  Simmons, Will                    Turner Ashby          57.70 
  4  Ivins, Jacob                     Rockbridge C          55.39 
  5  Harding, Jonathan                Spotswood             55.51 
  6  Orebaugh, Konner                 Rockbridge C        1:02.32 
  7  Davidson, Ethan                  Turner Ashby             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Knicely, Walker                  Broadway              55.23 
  3  Mackey, Conner                   Spotswood             54.49 
  4  Kerr, Joseph                     Broadway              52.82 
  5  Tinnell, Ryley                   Broadway              54.43 
  6  Amlacher, Joey                   Turner Ashby          55.13 
  7  Parlee, Jack                     Spotswood             55.24 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Flory, Mia                       Turner Ashby          58.37 
  4  Watts, Natalie                   Broadway              55.98 
  5  Black, Nicole                    Rockbridge C          56.70 
  6  Flora, Natalie                   Broadway              58.62 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Estep, Caleb                     Broadway              52.97 
  3  Ennis, Jordan                    Broadway              47.33 
  4  Harmes, Adam                     Turner Ashby          45.84 
  5  Galgano, Ole                     Spotswood             46.65 
  6  Gilette, Aiden                   Turner Ashby          47.68 
  7  Beck, Kristian                   Broadway              53.02 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruebke, Kate                     Spotswood           2:31.73 
  2  Rolon, Grace                     Rockbridge C        2:33.03 
  3  Brumfield, Josephine             Turner Ashby        2:36.98 
  4  Dabaghyan, Anna                  Spotswood           2:39.54 
  5  McClung, Elizabeth               Rockbridge C        2:46.84 
  6  Ludtke, Deena                    Rockbridge C        2:51.82 
  7  Brumfield, Jessie                Turner Ashby        3:04.95 
  8  Wilburn, Lauren                  Turner Ashby        3:13.98 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tinnell, Ryley                   Broadway            2:08.60 
  2  Lam, Dylan                       Spotswood           2:10.19 
  3  McClure, Kasey                   Spotswood           2:12.88 
  4  Showalter, Scott                 Broadway            2:13.80 
  5  Heeringa, Ian                    Spotswood           2:14.76 
  6  Gibbs, Will                      Rockbridge C        2:20.06 
  7  Teter, Drew                      Turner Ashby        2:23.09 
  8  Rogers, Daniel                   Turner Ashby        2:23.45 
  9  Imler, Jordan                    Rockbridge C        2:24.95 
 10  Brannon, Andrew                  Rockbridge C        2:25.02 
 11  Armentrout, Rhett                Broadway            2:25.09 
 12  Missal, Max                      Turner Ashby        2:49.07 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Mastin, Elizabeth                Rockbridge C          33.05 
  3  Good, Hannah                     Broadway              31.94 
  4  Navarro, Dial                    Spotswood             30.44 
  5  Marando, Mia                     Rockbridge C          30.48 
  6  Mejia, Melissa                   Rockbridge C          32.68 
  7  Michael-Lee, Maya                Turner Ashby             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ryan, Mia                        Broadway              29.60 
  3  Frias, Azari                     Spotswood             29.35 
  4  Doss, Madison                    Spotswood             27.09 
  5  Shifflett, Avrie                 Turner Ashby          27.32 
  6  Fox, Savannah                    Broadway              29.47 
  7  McCoy, Anna                      Turner Ashby          30.43 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Orebaugh, Konner                 Rockbridge C          26.89 
  3  Shickel, Sam                     Turner Ashby          24.85 
  4  Ivins, Jacob                     Rockbridge C          24.81 
  5  Young, Calvin                    Turner Ashby          24.81 
  6  Buren, John                      Rockbridge C          26.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Knicely, Cole                    Broadway              24.54 
  3  Goins, Tristin                   Broadway              24.38 
  4  Knicely, Walker                  Broadway              24.14 
  5  Amlacher, Joey                   Turner Ashby          24.27 
  6  Shank, Micah                     Turner Ashby          24.39 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Parlee, Jack                     Spotswood             23.99 
  3  Quintanilla, Jalin               Turner Ashby          23.67 
  4  Gonzalez Santiago, Jowell        Broadway              22.66 
  5  Mackey, Conner                   Spotswood             23.21 
  6  Kerr, Joseph                     Broadway              23.86 
  7  Kim, Kris                        Spotswood             24.11 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dickel, Marika                   Spotswood          11:40.60 
  2  Dickel, Ashland                  Spotswood          11:40.79 
  3  Craun, Rachel                    Turner Ashby       12:02.48 
  4  Lantz-Trissel, Magdalena         Turner Ashby       12:38.37 
  5  Brumfield, Josephine             Turner Ashby       12:45.92 
  6  Timmes, Megan                    Rockbridge C       12:49.92 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kramer, Russell                  Spotswood           9:48.91 
  2  Kenee, Peyton                    Spotswood          10:50.69 
  3  Salmeron, Kenneth                Spotswood          10:54.60 
  4  Kite, Bunte                      Spotswood          11:08.55 
  5  Nelson, Luke                     Broadway           11:21.69 
  6  Bair, Cooper                     Turner Ashby       11:46.21 
  7  Kline, Ryan                      Broadway           12:41.93 
  8  Souders, Christian               Turner Ashby             NT 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rockbridge County  'A'                               4:58.83 
     1) Rolon, Grace                    2) McClung, Elizabeth             
     3) Mastin, Elizabeth               4) Black, Nicole                  
  4  Spotswood  'A'                                       4:34.91 
     1) Ruebke, Kate                    2) Dabaghyan, Anna                
     3) Collazo, Lis                    4) Koogler, Annabeth              
  5  Broadway  'A'                                        4:38.14 
     1) Watts, Natalie                  2) Fox, Savannah                  
     3) Driver, Taylor                  4) Ryan, Mia                      
  6  Turner Ashby  'A'                                    5:00.50 
     1) Sanders, Ella                   2) Stasyuk, Anna                  
     3) Michael-Lee, Maya               4) Brumfield, Jessie              
 
Event 3  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Turner Ashby  'A'                                    3:50.36 
     1) Simmons, Will                   2) Ostlund, Troy                  
     3) Davidson, Ethan                 4) Teter, Drew                    
  4  Broadway  'A'                                        3:28.22 
     1) Kerr, Joseph                    2) Gonzalez Santiago, Jowell      
     3) Knicely, Walker                 4) Tinnell, Ryley                 
  5  Spotswood  'A'                                       3:41.10 
     1) Harding, Jonathan               2) Parlee, Jack                   
     3) Lam, Dylan                      4) McClure, Kasey                 
  6  Rockbridge County  'A'                               4:09.65 
     1) Miller, Alexander               2) Brannon, Andrew                
     3) Imler, Jordan                   4) Orebaugh, Konner               
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hatton, Hope                     Turner Ashby          53-02 
  2  Singlton, Zhyasia                Rockbridge C          61-08 
  3  Arey, Serenity                   Rockbridge C          68-02 
  4  Pastrana, Briana                 Turner Ashby          74-10 
  5  Gatesmen, Lily                   Broadway              82-11 
  6  Miller, Katie                    Turner Ashby          88-08 
  7  Marando, Brianna                 Rockbridge C          89-08 
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keppell, Jackson                 Turner Ashby       79-09.50 
  2  Eberly, Ethan                    Turner Ashby          80-03 
  3  Duncan, Ryan                     Spotswood             89-03 
  4  Batis, Ben                       Rockbridge C          90-00 
  5  Dorey, Kellan                    Rockbridge C          91-04 
  6  Whitten, Luke                    Rockbridge C          94-08 
  7  Porter, Emikal                   Turner Ashby         101-07 
  8  Hoffeditz, Herschel              Broadway             108-00 
  9  Post, Ryder                      Broadway             110-08 
 10  Cruz-Bonilla, Fernando           Spotswood            116-11 
 11  Garber, Cliff                    Broadway             121-10 
 12  Taylor, Dillon                   Spotswood            164-09 
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mastin, Elizabeth                Rockbridge C        4-02.00 
  2  Ruebke, Kate                     Spotswood           4-02.00 
  3  Dabaghyan, Anna                  Spotswood           4-08.00 
  4  Good, Hannah                     Broadway            4-08.00 
  5  Driver, Taylor                   Broadway            5-00.00 
  6  Somers, Ella                     Broadway            5-03.00 
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pfaff, Spencer                   Rockbridge C             NH 
  2  Kelley, Gageq                    Turner Ashby        5-02.00 
  3  Teter, Drew                      Turner Ashby        5-04.00 
  4  Eckelman, Jacob                  Turner Ashby        5-04.00 
  5  Garber, Ian                      Broadway            5-04.00 
  6  Moyers, Tyler                    Broadway            5-04.00 
  7  Harding, Jonathan                Spotswood           5-08.00 
  8  Garber, Luke                     Broadway            5-11.00 
  9  Mackey, Conner                   Spotswood           6-02.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Frias, Azari                     Spotswood          14-11.00 
  2  Cyzick, Makenzie                 Turner Ashby       15-05.75 
  3  Fox, Adara                       Turner Ashby       16-01.00 
  4  Shifflett, Avrie                 Turner Ashby       16-11.50 
  5  Doss, Madison                    Spotswood          17-07.50 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morris, Payton                   Broadway           16-09.50 
  2  Showalter, Scott                 Broadway           17-09.50 
  3  Ostlund, Troy                    Turner Ashby       18-04.00 
  4  Parlee, Jack                     Spotswood          18-06.50 
  5  Kim, Kris                        Spotswood          18-09.50 
  6  Young, Calvin                    Turner Ashby       19-01.00 
  7  Harding, Jonathan                Spotswood          19-02.50 
  8  Briggs, Sam                      Turner Ashby       20-03.50 
  9  Gonzalez Santiago, Jowell        Broadway           20-10.00 
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Singlton, Zhyasia                Rockbridge C       21-03.50 
  2  Fierro, Rebecca                  Turner Ashby       23-05.50 
  3  Gatesmen, Lily                   Broadway           25-09.25 
  4  Pastrana, Briana                 Turner Ashby       28-08.00 
  5  Marando, Brianna                 Rockbridge C       29-03.25 
  6  Miller, Katie                    Turner Ashby       31-06.50 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keppell, Jackson                 Turner Ashby       28-02.50 
  2  Balkey, Thomas                   Rockbridge C       31-04.25 
  3  Duncan, Ryan                     Spotswood          34-03.50 
  4  Batis, Ben                       Rockbridge C       34-04.50 
  5  Porter, Emikal                   Turner Ashby       34-07.00 
  6  Huffman, Greyson                 Turner Ashby       35-11.25 
  7  Whitten, Luke                    Rockbridge C       37-02.00 
  8  Bieber, Blaine                   Broadway           38-04.50 
  9  Hoffeditz, Herschel              Broadway           39-05.25 
 10  Cruz-Bonilla, Fernando           Spotswood          39-09.00 
 11  Rao, Casper                      Broadway           41-05.00 
 12  Taylor, Dillon                   Spotswood          51-06.50 
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCoy, Anna                      Turner Ashby       29-10.75 
  2  Cyzick, Makenzie                 Turner Ashby       31-07.50 
  3  Fox, Adara                       Turner Ashby       34-05.00 
  4  Doss, Madison                    Spotswood          37-10.50 
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Estep, Caleb                     Broadway           34-04.00 
  2  Beck, Kristian                   Broadway           34-10.50 
  3  Galgano, Ole                     Spotswood          35-04.50 
  4  Simmons, Will                    Turner Ashby       35-08.50 
  5  Showalter, Scott                 Broadway           36-07.00 
  6  Ostlund, Troy                    Turner Ashby       37-04.25 
  7  Parlee, Jack                     Spotswood          40-07.50 
  8  Harding, Jonathan                Spotswood          40-10.00 
  9  Briggs, Sam                      Turner Ashby       41-09.00 
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Koogler, Annabeth                Spotswood                NH 
  2  Flory, Mia                       Turner Ashby        6-00.00 
  3  Navarro, Dial                    Spotswood           6-00.00 
  4  Tatro, Ella                      Turner Ashby        6-00.00 
  5  Watts, Natalie                   Broadway            6-06.00 
 
Event 37  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Gavin                    Spotswood           8-06.00 
  2  Doughty, Homer                   Turner Ashby        9-00.00 
  3  Beck, Kristian                   Broadway            9-00.00 
  4  Ennis, Jordan                    Broadway            9-00.00 
  5  Haskell, Wyatt                   Turner Ashby       10-00.00 
  6  Casarrubius, Austin              Turner Ashby       11-06.00 
  7  Knicely, Walker                  Broadway           12-06.00