Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2022 05:57 PM
                    5A Region D Qualifier 2022 - 5/18/2022                     
                             Albemarle High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Henry  'A'                                 12:27.66  
     1) Branscom, Thea                  2) Smeltzer, Elizabeth            
     3) Whittle, Bella                  4) Crawford, Sophie               
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   9:12.78  
  2 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  9:20.58  
     1) Harmon, Daniel                  2) Kerr, Riley                    
     3) Perry, Seth                     4) Dewire, William                
  3 Albemarle  'A'                                      9:45.95  
     1) Lee, Dustin                     2) Stetkevych, Robert             
     3) Costello, Hayes                 4) Lee, Justin                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tershak, Elizabeth           Patrick Henr             17.03   3 
  2 Adams, Breanna               Patrick Henr             17.20   3 
  3 Carter, Jadyn                Harrisonburg             17.58   2 
  4 Wilcher, Gabriella           William Flem             17.66   2 
  5 Stilley, Meredith            Albemarle                17.73   3 
  6 Rawlins, Shanel Alexia       Patrick Henr             19.91   1 
  7 Gotay, Lizzie                Harrisonburg             20.05   1 
 -- English, Zahara              William Flem                DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew, Turiq                  Patrick Henr             16.03   2  16.029
  2 Dolak, Ben                   Albemarle                16.35   2  16.341
  3 Gebrehaimanot, Kalaib        Harrisonburg             16.35   2  16.345
  4 Burgess, Jadon               Harrisonburg             16.67   1 
  5 Brown, Mekhi                 William Flem             20.85   1 
  6 Martino, Amarhhi             William Flem             20.91   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Amaya             Albemarle                13.17   2  13.163
  2 Johnson, JyKieria            Patrick Henr             13.17   2  13.168
  3 Jones, Nykiyah               William Flem             13.47   2 
  4 Pease, Mylee                 Patrick Henr             13.59   2 
  5 Watson, Ayeshia              William Flem             13.78   2 
  6 Atwood, Abigail              Patrick Henr             14.17   2 
  7 Martin, Cierra               William Flem             14.38   1 
  8 Darko, Abena                 Harrisonburg             15.31   1 
  9 Richardson, Zaniya           Harrisonburg             15.40   1 
 10 Rivera-Portillo, Marilyn     Harrisonburg             15.47   1 
 11 Parslow, Kiera               Albemarle                15.56   1 
 12 Parslow, Sierra              Albemarle                15.73   1 
 -- Watkins, Laila               Albemarle                   FS   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carmelo              Patrick Henr             10.89   2 
  2 Penn, Kyle                   William Flem             11.12   2 
  3 Dillard, Kam'ron             William Flem             11.36   2 
  4 Coleman, Malachi             William Flem             11.53   2 
  5 Kimbrough, Jahzae            Patrick Henr             11.56   2 
  6 Parker, Amaje                Albemarle                11.76   2 
  7 Long, Erik                   Albemarle                11.78   1 
  8 Richardson, Keith            William Flem             11.96   2 
  9 Carter, Tariq                Albemarle                12.00   1 
 10 Wickline, Josiah             Harrisonburg             12.06   1 
 11 Damankah, Timothy            Patrick Henr             12.21   1 
 12 Swain, Isaiah                Patrick Henr             12.31   1 
 13 Carter, Nathan               Albemarle                12.42   1 
 14 Valdivia, Lazaro             Harrisonburg             12.95   1 
 15 Ogundipe, Haneef             Harrisonburg             13.11   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Kate                 Harrisonburg           5:36.81  
  2 Weaver, Eva                  Albemarle              5:48.57  
  3 Yirmibesoglu, Aylin          Patrick Henr           5:55.02  
  4 Fracis, Sylvie               Albemarle              6:11.42  
  5 Uthlaut, Emily               Albemarle              6:16.48  
  6 Campillo, Anna               Harrisonburg           6:31.66  
  7 Whittle, Bella               Patrick Henr           6:38.71  
  8 Owed, Shelby                 Albemarle              7:05.43  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Samuel                 Albemarle              4:52.40  
  2 Uthlaut, Garrett             Albemarle              4:56.60  
  3 Attridge, James              Albemarle              4:58.06  
  4 Rush, Matthew                Harrisonburg           4:58.75  
  5 Veraa, Colton                Albemarle              5:16.91  
  6 Kremer, Jaden                Patrick Henr           5:25.33  
  7 Harmon, Daniel               Patrick Henr           5:34.11  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry  'A'                                    51.51  
     1) Johnson, JyKieria               2) Pease, Mylee                   
     3) Biller, Makayla                 4) Adams, Breanna                 
  2 William Fleming  'A'                                  55.64  
     1) Martin, Cierra                  2) Preston, Anajah                
     3) Thomas, Ynez                    4) Fields, Na'tae                 
  3 Harrisonburg  'A'                                     58.99  
     1) Richardson, Zaniya              2) Rivera-Portillo, Marilyn       
     3) Darko, Abena                    4) Spears, Shea                   
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                  42.46  
     1) Dillard, Kam'ron                2) Coleman, Malachi               
     3) Penn, Kyle                      4) Jones, Micah                   
  2 Patrick Henry  'A'                                    43.37  
     1) Penn, John                      2) Taylor, Carmelo                
     3) Serfass, Dallas                 4) Kimbrough, Jahzae              
  3 Albemarle  'A'                                        48.70  
     1) Pendleton, Dante                2) Taclay, Cedric                 
     3) Chang, Jet                      4) Brown, Alex                    
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branscom, Thea               Patrick Henr           1:02.89  
  2 Jones, Nykiyah               William Flem           1:03.33  
  3 Klosek, Stella               Albemarle              1:04.97  
  4 Morris, Camaree              William Flem           1:05.42  
  5 Biller, Makayla              Patrick Henr           1:06.99  
  6 Spears, Shea                 Harrisonburg           1:10.49  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long, Erik                   Albemarle                51.60   2 
  2 Martin, Tequan               William Flem             52.56   2 
  3 Leftwich, Tyrece             William Flem             53.16   2 
  4 Satterfield, Ransom          Harrisonburg             55.48   2 
  5 Boose, Nathaniel             Patrick Henr             58.48   2 
  6 Bonds, Damarion              Patrick Henr             58.99   2 
  7 Penn, Bryce                  Patrick Henr             59.42   1 
  8 Lemus, Cesar                 Patrick Henr           1:00.77   1 
  9 Morris, Ar'monie             William Flem           1:01.64   1 
 10 Taclay, Cedric               Albemarle              1:03.24   1 
 11 Mundy, Hayden                Albemarle              1:05.06   1 
 12 Brown, Alex                  Albemarle              1:07.44   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams, Breanna               Patrick Henr             49.96   3 
  2 Tershak, Elizabeth           Patrick Henr             50.63   3 
  3 English, Zahara              William Flem             51.01   3 
  4 Wilcher, Gabriella           William Flem             51.14   2 
  5 Carter, Jadyn                Harrisonburg             52.19   2 
  6 Rawlins, Shanel Alexia       Patrick Henr             53.02   3 
  7 Atwood, Abigail              Patrick Henr             53.20   2 
  8 Gotay, Lizzie                Harrisonburg           1:05.85   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew, Turiq                  Patrick Henr             42.37   3 
  2 Burgess, Jadon               Harrisonburg             44.06   3 
  3 Dolak, Ben                   Albemarle                44.07   3 
  4 McCoy, Darren                William Flem             45.44   2 
  5 Engle, JJ                    Harrisonburg             45.46   2 
  6 Harrington, Xavier           William Flem             46.81   1 
  7 Gebrehaimanot, Kalaib        Harrisonburg             48.16   3 
  8 Cupp, David                  Patrick Henr             49.53   2 
  9 Brown, Mekhi                 William Flem             50.59   1 
 10 Martino, Amarhhi             William Flem             52.81   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirot, Annie                Harrisonburg           2:29.48  
  2 Smeltzer, Elizabeth          Patrick Henr           2:30.95  
  3 Blagg, Lena                  Harrisonburg           2:34.51  
  4 Yirmibesoglu, Aylin          Patrick Henr           2:38.04  
  5 Peskova, Lillian             Albemarle              2:40.97  
  6 Kauffman, Abby               Harrisonburg           2:43.02  
  7 Fox, Skylar                  Patrick Henr           2:48.41  
  8 McCune, Lily                 Albemarle              2:52.45  
  9 Zheng, Sophia                Albemarle              2:59.68  
 10 Sonen, Bella                 Albemarle              3:16.98  
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brubaker, Zeke               Albemarle              2:03.74  
  2 Zartler, Eric                Albemarle              2:04.68  
  3 Hulleman, Calvin             Harrisonburg           2:06.70  
  4 Hulleman, CJ                 Harrisonburg           2:07.03  
  5 Naseh, Hasib                 Albemarle              2:10.83  
  6 Perry, Seth                  Patrick Henr           2:12.67  
  7 Wettig, Malakai              Harrisonburg           2:16.36  
  8 Bunn, Nathaniel              Harrisonburg           2:16.61  
  9 Pellissier, Chris            Albemarle              2:19.50  
 10 Kerr, Riley                  Patrick Henr           2:21.25  
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins, Laila               Albemarle                26.85   2 
  2 Johnson, JyKieria            Patrick Henr             26.99   2 
  3 Pendleton, Amaya             Albemarle                27.27   2 
  4 Yoder, Sophia                Harrisonburg             27.60   2 
  5 Pease, Mylee                 Patrick Henr             27.74   2 
  6 Klosek, Stella               Albemarle                28.37   1 
  7 Biller, Makayla              Patrick Henr             28.89   2 
  8 Grooms, Ja'Nya               Albemarle                29.28   1 
  9 Martin, Cierra               William Flem             30.02   1 
 10 Fields, Na'tae               William Flem             31.74   1 
 11 Thomas, Ynez                 William Flem             33.85   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Carmelo              Patrick Henr             21.75   2 
  2 Penn, Kyle                   William Flem             22.44   2 
  3 Kimbrough, Jahzae            Patrick Henr             23.16   2 
  4 Dillard, Kam'ron             William Flem             23.24   2 
  5 Long, Erik                   Albemarle                23.52   2 
  6 Rodgers-Davis, Cadrian       Harrisonburg             24.09   2 
  7 Auguste, Shan                Harrisonburg             24.12   2 
  8 Richardson, Keith            William Flem             24.42   1 
  9 Wickline, Josiah             Harrisonburg             24.66   2 
 10 Damankah, Timothy            Patrick Henr             24.87   1 
 11 Carter, Nathan               Albemarle                25.03   1 
 12 McGeorge, Joaquin            William Flem             25.43   1 
 13 Chang, Jet                   Albemarle                25.77   1 
 14 Gonzalez, Hugo               Harrisonburg             25.95   1 
 15 Pendleton, Dante             Albemarle                25.99   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Eleanor              Harrisonburg          13:24.97  
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Chris             Albemarle             10:18.61  
  2 DeBoer, Kuyper               Albemarle             10:19.00  
  3 Ballard, Gaines              Albemarle             10:20.33  
  4 Phillips, Eli                Albemarle             10:55.45  
  5 Dewire, William              Patrick Henr          11:01.46  
  6 Howley, Kaedon               Harrisonburg          11:16.08  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                4:21.61  
     1) Jones, Nykiyah                  2) Watson, Ayeshia                
     3) English, Zahara                 4) Morris, Camaree                
  2 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  4:21.67  
     1) Branscom, Thea                  2) Yirmibesoglu, Aylin            
     3) Smeltzer, Elizabeth             4) Tershak, Elizabeth             
  3 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   4:25.47  
  4 Albemarle  'A'                                      4:43.90  
     1) Weaver, Eva                     2) Peskova, Lillian               
     3) Klosek, Stella                  4) Grooms, Ja'Nya                 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                3:31.50  
     1) Jones, Micah                    2) Leftwich, Tyrece               
     3) Coleman, Malachi                4) Martin, Tequan                 
  2 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   3:35.50  
     1) Auguste, Shan                   2) Satterfield, Ransom            
     3) Hulleman, Calvin                4) Wickline, Josiah               
  3 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  3:43.28  
     1) Drew, Turiq                     2) Serfass, Dallas                
     3) Swain, Isaiah                   4) Boose, Nathaniel               
  4 Albemarle  'A'                                      4:12.97  
     1) Brubaker, Zeke                  2) Pendleton, Dante               
     3) Taclay, Cedric                  4) Brown, Alex                    
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legans, Ke Asia              Patrick Henr             68-04  
  2 Wightman, Alice              Harrisonburg             56-00  
  3 Wright, Ashanti              Patrick Henr             50-03  
  4 Stilley, Meredith            Albemarle                48-07  
  5 Cooper, Anyia                Patrick Henr             43-01  
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stajduhar, Daniel            Albemarle               111-05  
  2 Alvarado, Joel               Harrisonburg            105-01  
  3 Wright, Marcus               Patrick Henr            102-02  
  4 Fugal, James                 Albemarle                99-00  
  5 Portillo, Gio                Harrisonburg             92-05  
  6 Tate, Dalton                 Albemarle                85-10  
  7 Pickering, George            Patrick Henr             77-08  
  8 Edwards, Tafarri             Patrick Henr             76-06  
  9 Khalilvor, Tufan             Albemarle                69-07  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tershak, Elizabeth           Patrick Henr           4-08.00  
  2 Rankin, Sophia               Albemarle              4-04.00  
  3 Jones, Stella                Patrick Henr          J4-04.00  
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Xavier             Harrisonburg           6-00.00  
  2 Estremera, Bennett           Albemarle              5-10.00  
  3 Jones, Micah                 William Flem           5-06.00  
  4 Leftwich, Tyrece             William Flem          J5-06.00  
  5 Subah, Quaqua                Patrick Henr           5-04.00  
  6 Drew, Turiq                  Patrick Henr          J5-04.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, JyKieria            Patrick Henr          17-00.00  
  2 Watson, Ayeshia              William Flem          16-04.75  
  3 English, Zahara              William Flem          16-04.25  
  4 Morris, Camaree              William Flem          15-06.25  
  5 Branscom, Thea               Patrick Henr          15-06.00  
  6 Rawlins, Shanel Alexia       Patrick Henr          15-04.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serfass, Dallas              Patrick Henr          21-03.75  
  2 McCoy, Darren                William Flem          20-09.00  
  3 Penn, Kyle                   William Flem         J20-09.00  
  4 Thomas, Ahmir                Albemarle             19-09.50  
  5 Auguste, Shan                Harrisonburg          19-08.00  
  6 Richardson, Keith            William Flem          19-00.00  
  7 Swartz, Lucas                Harrisonburg          18-06.00  
  8 Penn, Bryce                  Patrick Henr          17-03.25  
  9 Boose, Nathaniel             Patrick Henr          17-01.00  
 10 Young, Jack                  Harrisonburg          16-10.75  
 -- Martin, Tequan               William Flem              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarco, Maya                  Harrisonburg          33-09.00  
  2 Pendleton, Amaya             Albemarle             30-00.00  
  3 Legans, Ke Asia              Patrick Henr          28-01.00  
  4 Crusse-Williams, RayLynn     Albemarle             26-08.50  
  5 Scharnbeck, Anna             Albemarle             23-08.00  
  6 Cooper, Anyia                Patrick Henr          18-06.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Joel               Harrisonburg          40-11.00  
  2 Wright, Marcus               Patrick Henr          37-02.00  
  3 Stajduhar, Daniel            Albemarle             36-10.00  
  4 Khalilvor, Tufan             Albemarle             36-07.00  
  5 Edwards, Tafarri             Patrick Henr          35-03.50  
  6 Portillo, Gio                Harrisonburg          34-04.00  
  7 Harrington, Xavier           William Flem          33-04.00  
  8 Fugal, James                 Albemarle             29-11.00  
  9 Boyadjian, Ben               Albemarle             29-10.00  
 10 Pickering, George            Patrick Henr          25-01.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Laila               Albemarle             35-01.00  
  2 Rawlins, Shanel Alexia       Patrick Henr          33-06.50  
  3 Watson, Ayeshia              William Flem          33-02.00  
  4 Yoder, Sophia                Harrisonburg          31-08.50  
  5 Stilley, Meredith            Albemarle             31-08.25  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serfass, Dallas              Patrick Henr          42-00.00  
  2 Jones, Micah                 William Flem          41-09.50  
  3 Auguste, Shan                Harrisonburg          41-07.50  
  4 McCoy, Darren                William Flem          41-02.25  
  5 Kimbrough, Jahzae            Patrick Henr          40-11.00  
  6 Richardson, Keith            William Flem          39-08.50  
  7 Swartz, Lucas                Harrisonburg          37-02.00  
  8 Penn, John                   Patrick Henr          36-08.50  
  9 Young, Jack                  Harrisonburg          35-10.50  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Zada                   Albemarle             10-00.00  
  2 Scherer, Linden              Albemarle              9-00.00  
  3 Vinzant, Tara                Albemarle              8-06.00  
  4 Sarco, Maya                  Harrisonburg           8-00.00  
 -- Biller, Makayla              Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Atwood, Abigail              Patrick Henr                NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langhammer, Evan             Patrick Henr          14-00.00  
  2 Drumheller, Austin           Albemarle             13-00.00  
  3 Bonga, Eljeron               Harrisonburg           9-00.00  
 -- Engle, JJ                    Harrisonburg                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Patrick Henry               96        2) Albemarle                  60   
    3) Harrisonburg                45        4) William Fleming            39   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albemarle                   81        2) Patrick Henry              68   
    3) William Fleming             55        4) Harrisonburg               53