Stokesville Gravel - Gaps & Hollows 130k
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 KERRY WERNER (KONA 
ADVENTURE TEAM)
M: 1 MEN 130K 5 03:58:21.98 02:57 20.3mph Overall Male Rider: 1 2 PAUL PETRIE (REDSHIFT 
RACING)
M: 2 MEN 130K 3 03:58:51.26 02:57 20.3mph Overall Male Rider: 2 3 SCOTT KOZICKI 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 3 MEN 130K 1 04:01:09.87 02:59 20.1mph Overall Male Rider: 3 4 STEFAN ZAVISLAN 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 4 MEN 130K 6 04:08:51.01 03:04 19.5mph Overall Male Rider: 4 5 ANDREW ADAMS M: 5 MEN 130K 2 04:08:55.48 03:04 19.5mph Overall Male Rider: 5 6 CHRIS BECK (TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
M: 6 MEN 130K 9 04:09:55.66 03:05 19.4mph Overall Male Rider: 6 7 GEORGE GANOUNG 
(OTTERHAUS/K&F 
CONSTRU)
M: 7 MEN 50+ 
130K
7 04:12:05.91 03:07 19.2mph 8 LUKAS BRANDT (KELLY 
BENEFITS STRATE)
M: 8 MEN U19 
130K
18 04:16:55.26 03:10 18.9mph 9 AARON MYERS M: 9 MEN 130K 8 04:16:57.15 03:10 18.9mph Overall Male Rider: 7 10 PAUL LENGERMANN 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 10 MEN 130K 4 04:17:02.33 03:10 18.9mph Overall Male Rider: 8 11 BLAKE HERBOLD (DC VELO 
RACING)
M: 11 MEN 130K 13 04:17:06.01 03:10 18.9mph Overall Male Rider: 9 12 WILL PFIEFFER M: 12 MEN 130K 89 04:17:10.21 03:11 18.8mph Overall Male Rider: 10 13 JASON COOPER 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 13 MEN 130K 17 04:26:44.04 03:18 18.2mph Overall Male Rider: 11 14 CULLEN HERRING 
(STOKESVILLE / SHENAND)
M: 14 MEN 130K 12 04:27:42.03 03:18 18.1mph Overall Male Rider: 12 15 CHARLIE SYNDER M: 15 MEN 130K 92 04:30:28.25 03:20 17.9mph Overall Male Rider: 13 16 NATHAN MURRAY (THE 
CYCLE WORKS)
M: 16 MEN 130K 67 04:30:30.65 03:20 17.9mph Overall Male Rider: 14 17 SUNNY GILL (TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
M: 17 MEN 130K 10 04:30:56.43 03:21 17.9mph Overall Male Rider: 15 18 KEITH PAPANICOLAS 
(BADASS COACHING)
M: 18 MEN 50+ 
130K
16 04:38:31.76 03:26 17.4mph 19 DANIEL SMITH M: 19 MEN 130K 62 04:41:50.40 03:29 17.2mph Overall Male Rider: 16 20 ALEX KASCH (TOTAL CIVIL 
CONSTRUCT)
M: 20 MEN 130K 15 04:42:29.10 03:29 17.2mph Overall Male Rider: 17 21 ABE EHLERS (SPORTIF 
COACHING GROUP)
M: 21 MEN 50+ 
130K
14 04:45:32.48 03:32 17.0mph 22 TARAH ROMANO (META.CC) F: 1 WOMEN 130K 30 04:45:53.32 03:32 17.0mph 23 NIKLAS BRANDT (C3-
WAGNER ROOFING)
M: 22 MEN 130K 52 04:45:55.29 03:32 17.0mph Overall Male Rider: 18 24 MATT AYERS M: 23 MEN 50+ 
130K
72 04:46:00.34 03:32 16.9mph 25 JEFF CHUN (TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
M: 24 MEN 130K 75 04:48:19.71 03:34 16.8mph Overall Male Rider: 19 26 CARL REGLAR (AISTRIU 
MOUNTAIN BIKE)
M: 25 MEN 50+ 
130K
37 04:50:33.99 03:35 16.7mph 27 RAUL ROJAS (TOTAL CIVIL 
CONSTRUCT)
M: 26 MEN 50+ 
130K
11 04:52:18.99 03:37 16.6mph 28 JOHN WINN M: 27 MEN 130K 55 04:53:44.26 03:38 16.5mph Overall Male Rider: 20 29 ADAM MCLAURIN M: 28 MEN 130K 83 04:53:57.48 03:38 16.5mph Overall Male Rider: 21 30 ALYSSA SARKISOV 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 2 WOMEN 130K 21 04:58:08.08 03:41 16.3mph 31 EMILY WERNER (EMMY'S 
SWEETS PB KEN')
F: 3 WOMEN 130K 27 04:58:12.23 03:41 16.3mph 32 WIEHAN PEYPER 
(MOUNTAIN ROAD RIDE)
M: 29 MEN 130K 58 04:58:19.64 03:41 16.2mph Overall Male Rider: 22 33 ELIZABETH SHELDON 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 4 WOMEN 130K 24 04:58:37.54 03:41 16.2mph 34 DYLAN STAGNER (GREAT 
ESKAPE)
M: 30 MEN 130K 36 05:00:32.56 03:43 16.1mph Overall Male Rider: 23 35 CONOR DANCY (VELOPIGS) M: 31 MEN 130K 53 05:00:36.47 03:43 16.1mph Overall Male Rider: 24 36 CHRISTOPHER HILL (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
M: 32 MEN 130K 38 05:06:22.52 03:47 15.8mph Overall Male Rider: 25 37 RYAN WELBORN (HALO 04) M: 33 MEN 130K 51 05:07:09.70 03:48 15.8mph Overall Male Rider: 26 38 DAVID HUDSON M: 34 MEN 130K 57 05:09:45.95 03:50 15.6mph Overall Male Rider: 27
Printed: 4/11/2022 8:23:20 AM
Page: 1 of 3
Stokesville Gravel - Gaps & Hollows 130k
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
39 ROBERT KELLY (DC VELO) M: 35 MEN 130K 20 05:14:06.67 03:53 15.4mph Overall Male Rider: 28 40 JAKE MYERS (LLOYD 
CHRISTMAS RACING)
M: 36 MEN 130K 69 05:14:24.27 03:53 15.4mph Overall Male Rider: 29 41 RICKY EVERINGTON (BLUE 
RIDGE CYCLERY RA)
M: 37 MEN 130K 76 05:14:39.57 03:53 15.4mph Overall Male Rider: 30 42 COLBY WALLER M: 38 MEN 130K 90 05:14:53.46 03:53 15.4mph Overall Male Rider: 31 43 EMILY ROBBINS F: 5 WOMEN 130K 32 05:16:36.10 03:55 15.3mph 44 SHANE KARR 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 39 MEN 50+ 
130K
46 05:19:14.30 03:57 15.2mph 45 AMANDA COKER 
(VIRGINIA'S BLUE RIDGE)
F: 6 WOMEN 130K 26 05:21:42.63 03:58 15.1mph 46 ROB ALLEN M: 40 MEN 130K 84 05:22:20.81 03:59 15.0mph Overall Male Rider: 32 47 GABRIEL WATSON (TEAM 
GUMMY BEAR WORMS�)
M: 41 MEN 130K 65 05:22:45.99 03:59 15.0mph Overall Male Rider: 33 48 MITCHEL RUHKAMP (TEAM 
GUMMY BEAR WORMS)
M: 42 MEN 130K 77 05:22:47.01 03:59 15.0mph Overall Male Rider: 34 49 LINDSEY CARPENTER 
(SALSA CYCLES/ INDUSTR)
F: 7 WOMEN 130K 22 05:25:04.75 04:01 14.9mph 50 MATT ALBANESE (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
M: 43 MEN 50+ 
130K
79 05:25:16.05 04:01 14.9mph 51 GORDON JOHNSON M: 44 MEN 130K 82 05:32:56.90 04:07 14.6mph Overall Male Rider: 35 52 EDWARD ANDERSON M: 45 MEN 50+ 
130K
81 05:33:42.59 04:07 14.5mph 53 PAUL ESPANOL (VELOPIGS) M: 46 MEN 50+ 
130K
85 05:40:34.70 04:12 14.2mph 54 BRAD COLE (JIMMY'Z 
MOBILE BIKE R)
M: 47 MEN 50+ 
130K
74 05:44:09.43 04:15 14.1mph 55 WESLEY BLOECHLE 
(ROMAD)
M: 48 MEN 130K 63 05:44:09.48 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Rider: 36 56 JASON WOOD M: 49 MEN 130K 39 05:44:09.53 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Rider: 37 57 BRANDON GIBBONS (TEAM 
FREEDOM BABY)
M: 50 MEN 130K 80 05:44:09.59 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Rider: 38 58 JEFFREY HELLNER (RED 
BARN BIKES)
M: 51 MEN 130K 64 05:44:09.92 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Rider: 39 59 BETH LEASURE-HUDSON 
(BETHLEASURE.COM)
F: 8 WOMEN 50+ 
130K
23 05:44:11.76 04:15 14.1mph 60 JEFF CHENG 
(MOONSTOMPERS / EAST 
C)
M: 52 MEN 130K 68 05:46:46.17 04:17 14.0mph Overall Male Rider: 40 61 CAROL KESTER F: 9 WOMEN 50+ 
130K
35 05:47:33.71 04:18 13.9mph 62 ADRIAN AMOS (FULL 
SPECTRUM RACING)
M: 53 MEN 130K 42 05:48:12.15 04:18 13.9mph Overall Male Rider: 41 63 ERIC COLEMAN M: 54 MEN 130K 73 05:53:14.24 04:22 13.7mph Overall Male Rider: 42 64 ALEXANDER HINTON 
(GREAT ESKAPE)
M: 55 MEN 130K 56 05:54:27.35 04:23 13.7mph Overall Male Rider: 43 65 ALEXANDRIA GAGNON 
(ECE RACING)
F: 10 WOMEN 130K 28 05:57:38.13 04:25 13.6mph 66 HENRY TREMPER (FIRST 
STATE VELO SPORT)
M: 56 MEN 50+ 
130K
61 06:00:21.38 04:27 13.4mph 67 MICHAEL THOMPSON M: 57 MEN 130K 59 06:00:21.64 04:27 13.4mph Overall Male Rider: 44 68 CRAIG FARR (VELOPIGS) M: 58 MEN 130K 44 06:04:09.32 04:30 13.3mph Overall Male Rider: 45 69 NATHAN BASS M: 59 MEN 130K 70 06:04:38.77 04:30 13.3mph Overall Male Rider: 46 70 STUART LEE (NCVC/ 
UNITED HEALTHCA)
M: 60 MEN 130K 88 06:12:22.69 04:36 13.0mph Overall Male Rider: 47 71 MICHAELA WITCZAK 
(PLUSH GLOBAL)
F: 11 WOMEN 130K 33 06:19:50.79 04:42 12.8mph 72 DAVID HAMBRIGHT M: 61 MEN 50+ 
130K
48 06:19:51.67 04:42 12.8mph 73 DAVID HAGAN (VELOPIGS) M: 62 MEN 130K 60 06:25:11.92 04:46 12.6mph Overall Male Rider: 48 74 PAULA BAAKE (THE BIKE 
LANE)
F: 12 WOMEN 50+ 
130K
31 07:19:23.23 05:26 11.0mph 75 DARREN BEILSTEIN (ENVE) M: 63 MEN 50+ 
130K
54 07:24:11.99 05:29 10.9mph 76 WYATT MAGARGLE M: 64 MEN U19 
130K
66 07:24:56.87 05:30 10.9mph
Printed: 4/11/2022 8:23:20 AM
Page: 2 of 3
Stokesville Gravel - Gaps & Hollows 130k
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
77 BRAD PHILLIPS M: 65 MEN 50+ 
130K
87 08:24:58.62 06:15 9.6mph
Printed: 4/11/2022 8:23:20 AM
Page: 3 of 3