Stokesville Gravel - Gaps & Hollows 130k
Men 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 5 KERRY WERNER 
(KONA ADVENTURE 
TEAM)
03:58:21.98 02:57 M 2 3 PAUL PETRIE 
(REDSHIFT RACING)
03:58:51.26 02:57 M 3 1 SCOTT KOZICKI 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
04:01:09.87 02:59 M 4 6 STEFAN ZAVISLAN 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
04:08:51.01 03:04 M 5 2 ANDREW ADAMS 04:08:55.48 03:04 M 6 9 CHRIS BECK (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
04:09:55.66 03:05 M 7 8 AARON MYERS 04:16:57.15 03:10 M 8 4 PAUL LENGERMANN 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
04:17:02.33 03:10 M 9 13 BLAKE HERBOLD (DC 
VELO RACING)
04:17:06.01 03:10 M 10 89 WILL PFIEFFER 04:17:10.21 03:11 M 11 17 JASON COOPER 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
04:26:44.04 03:18 M 12 12 CULLEN HERRING 
(STOKESVILLE / 
SHENAND)
04:27:42.03 03:18 M 13 92 CHARLIE SYNDER 04:30:28.25 03:20 M 14 67 NATHAN MURRAY 
(THE CYCLE WORKS)
04:30:30.65 03:20 M 15 10 SUNNY GILL (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
04:30:56.43 03:21 M 16 62 DANIEL SMITH 04:41:50.40 03:29 M 17 15 ALEX KASCH (TOTAL 
CIVIL CONSTRUCT)
04:42:29.10 03:29 M 18 52 NIKLAS BRANDT (C3-
WAGNER ROOFING)
04:45:55.29 03:32 M 19 75 JEFF CHUN (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
04:48:19.71 03:34 M 20 55 JOHN WINN 04:53:44.26 03:38 M 21 83 ADAM MCLAURIN 04:53:57.48 03:38 M 22 58 WIEHAN PEYPER 
(MOUNTAIN ROAD 
RIDE)
04:58:19.64 03:41 M 23 36 DYLAN STAGNER 
(GREAT ESKAPE)
05:00:32.56 03:43 M 24 53 CONOR DANCY 
(VELOPIGS)
05:00:36.47 03:43 M 25 38 CHRISTOPHER HILL 
(TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
05:06:22.52 03:47 M 26 51 RYAN WELBORN 
(HALO 04)
05:07:09.70 03:48 M 27 57 DAVID HUDSON 05:09:45.95 03:50 M 28 20 ROBERT KELLY (DC 
VELO)
05:14:06.67 03:53 M 29 69 JAKE MYERS (LLOYD 
CHRISTMAS RACING)
05:14:24.27 03:53 M 30 76 RICKY EVERINGTON 
(BLUE RIDGE 
CYCLERY RA)
05:14:39.57 03:53 M 31 90 COLBY WALLER 05:14:53.46 03:53 M 32 84 ROB ALLEN 05:22:20.81 03:59 M Men 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
33 65 GABRIEL WATSON 
(TEAM GUMMY BEAR 
WORMS�)
05:22:45.99 03:59 M 34 77 MITCHEL RUHKAMP 
(TEAM GUMMY BEAR 
WORMS)
05:22:47.01 03:59 M 35 82 GORDON JOHNSON 05:32:56.90 04:07 M 36 63 WESLEY BLOECHLE 
(ROMAD)
05:44:09.48 04:15 M 37 39 JASON WOOD 05:44:09.53 04:15 M 38 80 BRANDON GIBBONS 
(TEAM FREEDOM 
BABY)
05:44:09.59 04:15 M 39 64 JEFFREY HELLNER 
(RED BARN BIKES)
05:44:09.92 04:15 M 40 68 JEFF CHENG 
(MOONSTOMPERS / 
EAST C)
05:46:46.17 04:17 M 41 42 ADRIAN AMOS (FULL 
SPECTRUM RACING)
05:48:12.15 04:18 M 42 73 ERIC COLEMAN 05:53:14.24 04:22 M 43 56 ALEXANDER HINTON 
(GREAT ESKAPE)
05:54:27.35 04:23 M 44 59 MICHAEL 
THOMPSON
06:00:21.64 04:27 M 45 44 CRAIG FARR 
(VELOPIGS)
06:04:09.32 04:30 M 46 70 NATHAN BASS 06:04:38.77 04:30 M 47 88 STUART LEE (NCVC/ 
UNITED HEALTHCA)
06:12:22.69 04:36 M 48 60 DAVID HAGAN 
(VELOPIGS)
06:25:11.92 04:46 M Men 50+ 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 7 GEORGE GANOUNG 
(OTTERHAUS/K&F 
CONSTRU)
04:12:05.91 03:07 M 2 16 KEITH PAPANICOLAS 
(BADASS COACHING)
04:38:31.76 03:26 M 3 14 ABE EHLERS 
(SPORTIF COACHING 
GROUP)
04:45:32.48 03:32 M 4 72 MATT AYERS 04:46:00.34 03:32 M 5 37 CARL REGLAR 
(AISTRIU MOUNTAIN 
BIKE)
04:50:33.99 03:35 M 6 11 RAUL ROJAS (TOTAL 
CIVIL CONSTRUCT)
04:52:18.99 03:37 M 7 46 SHANE KARR 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
05:19:14.30 03:57 M 8 79 MATT ALBANESE 
(TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
05:25:16.05 04:01 M 9 81 EDWARD ANDERSON 05:33:42.59 04:07 M 10 85 PAUL ESPANOL 
(VELOPIGS)
05:40:34.70 04:12 M 11 74 BRAD COLE (JIMMY'Z 
MOBILE BIKE R)
05:44:09.43 04:15 M 12 61 HENRY TREMPER 
(FIRST STATE VELO 
SPORT)
06:00:21.38 04:27 M 13 48 DAVID HAMBRIGHT 06:19:51.67 04:42 M
Printed: 4/10/2022 4:58:22 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Stokesville Gravel - Gaps & Hollows 130k
Men U19 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 18 LUKAS BRANDT 
(KELLY BENEFITS 
STRATE)
04:16:55.26 03:10 M Women 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 30 TARAH ROMANO 
(META.CC)
04:45:53.32 03:32 F 2 21 ALYSSA SARKISOV 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : 
TREK B)
04:58:08.08 03:41 F 3 27 EMILY WERNER 
(EMMY'S SWEETS PB 
KEN')
04:58:12.23 03:41 F 4 24 ELIZABETH 
SHELDON (CXHAIRS 
DEVO : TREK B)
04:58:37.54 03:41 F 5 32 EMILY ROBBINS 05:16:36.10 03:55 F 6 26 AMANDA COKER 
(VIRGINIA'S BLUE 
RIDGE)
05:21:42.63 03:58 F 7 22 LINDSEY 
CARPENTER (SALSA 
CYCLES/ INDUSTR)
05:25:04.75 04:01 F 8 28 ALEXANDRIA 
GAGNON (ECE 
RACING)
05:57:38.13 04:25 F 9 33 MICHAELA WITCZAK 
(PLUSH GLOBAL)
06:19:50.79 04:42 F Women 50+ 130K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 23 BETH LEASURE-
HUDSON 
(BETHLEASURE.
COM)
05:44:11.76 04:15 F 2 35 CAROL KESTER 05:47:33.71 04:18 F
Printed: 4/10/2022 4:58:22 PM
Page: 2 of 2