Results
Christiansburg Middle School
April 2, 2022

Girls Shot Put:

Athlete:

School:

Best

 

Milani, Willie Mae

James Madison

15’3.5

 

 

Gilbert, Kaliyah

James Madison

14’5

 

 

Finneyrose, Tyleasha

James Madison

17’8

 

 

Mackey, Berit

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Davis, McKenzie

Pulaski

16’2

 

 

Ferguson, Hailey

Pulaski

25’5

 

 

Graham, Kaitlyn

Pulaski

23’8

 

 

O’Reilly, Kaelyn

Pulaksi

17’0.5

 

 

Merialita Gallant

John P. Fishwick

18’2

 

 

Macherma Kromah

John P. Fishwick

15’5.5

 

 

Masogbeh Kromah

John P. Fishwick

16’8

 

 

Jolette Uriarte

James Breckenridge

17’7

 

 

Jasoni Roberson

WWMS

19’9

 

 

Donnajea Blake

WWMS

scratch

 

 

Makiya Cooper

WWMS

15’9

 

 

Tomashaniq Phillips

WWMS

25’5

 

 

Hannah Lucas

Christiansburg

16’4

 

 

Addison Redd

Christiansburg

22’8

 

 

Natalie Hicks

Christiansburg

scratch

 

 

Hannah Willis

Mountain View

22’7

 

 

Aliyah Clarkson

Mountain View

Scratch

 

 

 

Bethsaidsuit

17’5

 

 

 

Madison hall

21’0.5

 

 

 

bowman

16’8

 

 

 

reed

15’6

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Shot Put:

Athlete:

Event:

best

 

Newbill, Trayvion

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Calloway, Fred

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Sanderson, Jeremiah

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Mayer, Keyondre

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Boone, Skylor

Pulaski

35’11

 

 

Fagg, David

Pulaski

24’1.5

 

 

Ingram, Beckham

Pulaski

30’6

 

 

Ratcliff, Blake

Pulaski

34’7

 

 

Ivan Hernandez

John P. Fishwick

14’8

 

 

Carlito Lee-Hernandez

John P. Fishwick

29’8

 

 

Adrian Richardson

John P. Fishwick

25’9.5

 

 

Zion Baskerville

James Breckinridge

28’7.5

 

 

Wilson Mejia

WWMS

32’2

 

 

Zenon Malik

WWMS

24’3

 

 

Braden Ferguson

WWMS

17’1

 

 

Nahczir Smith

WWMS

scratch

 

 

Brett Mahon

Mountain View

28’2

 

 

Cole Pickles

Mountain View

16’3

 

 

Owen Bailey

Mountain View

scratch

 

 

Makiail Breckenridge

Mountain View

22’11

 

 

Brayden Johnson

Christiansburg

22’5

 

 

Omar Hypes

Christiansburg

22’7

 

 

Isaiah Davenport

Christiansburg

scratch

 

 

aniuss

 

26’9

 

 

allen

 

32’5

 

 

welsey

 

26’9

 

 

bell

 

23’1

 

 

owen

 

23’6

 

 

Andrew arinson

 

18’11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Discus

 

Athlete:

Team:

best

 

Hannah Lucas

Christiansburg

44’3

 

 

Addison Redd

Christiansburg

46’1

 

 

Hannah Willis

Mountain View

42’9

 

 

Aliyah Clarkson

Mountain View

foul

 

 

Gabriella Houck

Mountain View

41’11

 

 

Estella Escobar

WWMS

33’3

 

 

tomashania

WWMS

28’1

 

 

Makiya Cooper

WWMS

33’4

 

 

Shainya Jones

WWMS

36’11

 

 

Ivy Alls

John P. Fishwick

37’1

 

 

Alexa Dix-Wells

John P. Fishwick

31’10

 

 

Sky Harbin

John P. Fishwick

14’1

 

 

Macherma Kromah

John P. Fishwick

56’11

 

 

Davis, McKenzie

Pulaski

40’2

 

 

Ferguson, Hailey

Pulaski

61’1

 

 

Graham, Kaitlyn

Pulaski

56’11

 

 

O’Reilly, Kaelyn

Pulaski

25’4

 

 

Milani, Willie Mae

James Madison

18’7

 

 

Gilbert, Kaliyah

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Mackey, Berit

James Madison

34’9

 

 

tylesha

 

38’6

 

 

bowman

 

29’3

 

 

madison

 

37’2

 

 

reed

 

35’8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Discus

 

Athlete:

School

best

 

Brayden Johnson

Christiansburg

50’2

 

 

Omar Hypes

Christiansburg

55’2

 

 

Isaiah Davenport

Christiansburg

scratch

 

 

Ryan Crawford

Mountain View

63’7

 

 

Cole Pickles

Mountain View

43’5

 

 

Brett Mahon

Mountain View

72’6

 

 

Owen Bailey

Mountain View

54’11

 

 

Wilson Mejia

WWMS

70’1

 

 

Zenon Malik

WWMS

39’5

 

 

Braden Ferguson

WWMS

51’9

 

 

Nahczir Smith

WWMS

63’1

 

 

Zion Baskerville

James Breckinridge

57’9

 

 

Jason Tatoute

James Breckinridge

50’9

 

 

Alex Eubank

John P. Fishwick

scratch

 

 

Dominic Ferguson

John P. Fishwick

44’6

 

 

Carlito Lee-Torrez

John P. Fishwick

57’8

 

 

Adrian Richardson

John P. Fishwick

86’10

 

 

Allen, Andrew

Pulaski

72’7

 

 

Boone, Skylor

Pulaski

79’11

 

 

Ratcliff, Blake

Pulaski

76’3

 

 

Slaughter, Anius

Pulaski

83’1

 

 

Newbill, Trayvion

James Madison

46’7

 

 

Calloway, Fred

James Madison

53’10

 

 

Sanderson, Jeremiah

James Madison

scratch

 

 

Ingrahm

 

77’8

 

 

Bell

 

66’

 

 

shultz

 

56’8

 

 

hodges

 

55’10

 

 

wonner

 

50’9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls High Jump

 

Athlete:

School:

Best

 

Vile, Nadia

James Madison

3’10

 

Milani, Willie Mae

James Madison

NH

 

Avayah Holder

James Breckinridge

scratch

 

Mahayla Steele

Mountain View

scratch

 

Grace Ballard

Christiansburg

4’6

 

Riley Larimer

Christiansburg

4’4

 

Bryd

 

3’8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys High Jump

 

Athlete:

School:

Best

 

Harlow, Jalere

Pulaski

5’2

 

 

Sweet, Silas

Pulaski

5’0

 

 

Zion Knight

James Breckinridge

scratch

 

 

Jaden Grogan

James Breckinridge

scratch

 

 

Isaiah Calloway

James Breckinridge

scratch

 

 

Beau Bradley

Christiansburg

4’6

 

 

Cameron Hill

 

Christiansburg

4’8

 

 

Cameron Phillips

Christiansburg

4’8

 

 

Sampson

 

4’10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Long Jump

 

Athlete:

School:

Best

 

 

Kelsey Frey

Christiansburg

10’10.75

 

 

Jenna Saia

Christiansburg

11’3.75

 

 

Kyra Dunbar

Christiansburg

foul

 

 

Grace Ballard

Christiansburg

13’7.5

 

 

Gracie Tooze

Mountain View

7’11.75

 

 

Maija Kubish

Mountain View

11’8.25

 

 

Daniya Hairston

WWMS

13’2.75

 

 

Akhyree Johnson

WWMS

9’5

 

 

Raynee Mumford

WWMS

9’8

 

 

Tejanay Butler                                                               

WWMS

foul

 

 

Taylin Johnson

James Breckinridge

foul

 

 

Avayah Holder

James Breckinridge

11’1.5

 

 

Arely Jimenez-Aguilar

John P. Fishwick

9’8

 

 

Da’Najah Rosser

John P. Fishwick

13’6.75

 

 

Sianna Small

John P. Fishwick

11’10

 

 

Keymani Tate

John P. Fishwick

7’1

 

 

Caldwell, Isabella

Pulaski

10’10.25

 

 

McPeak, Jade

Pulaski

foul

 

 

Quesenberry, Emma

Pulaski

8’4

 

 

Robertson, Jaelyn

Pulaski

12’7

 

 

Morris, Marquasia

James Madison

foul

 

 

Andrews, Natalia

James Madison

12’4.5

 

 

Lynch, Ariana

James Madison

9’3

 

 

Reckley, Sara

James Madison

foul

 

 

steele

 

12’1.75

 

 

sinclair

 

7’9.5

 

 

byrd

 

8’1.25

 

 

garland

 

9’1

 

 

 

Boys Long Jump

 

Athlete:

School:

best

 

Tyler Gaston

Christiansburg

12’9.5

 

 

Isaiah Cotto

Christiansburg

17’0.75

 

 

Gavin Cross

Christiansburg

11’9.5

 

 

Theron Smith

Christiansburg

12’7

 

 

Mark Thomas

Mountain View

11’2

 

 

Jase Rhodes

WWMS

17’4.5

 

 

Jamal Milner

WWMS

12’2.5

 

 

Malik Johnson

James Breckinridge

12’0

 

 

Zion Baskerville

James Breckinridge

13’8.5

 

 

Dominique Meade

James Breckinridge

foul

 

 

Daniel Horn

James Breckinridge

foul

 

 

Christian Coleman

John P. Fishwick

19’9.5

 

 

Toby Sargent

John P. Fishwick

11’2

 

 

Eber Soto

John P. Fishwick

10’3

 

 

Josiah Ragland

John P. Fishwick

14’7.25

 

 

Aviles, Jayden

Pulaski

11’8.25

 

 

Harlow, Jarlere

Pulaski

17’0.75

 

 

Hill, Roshawn

Pulaski

12’0.75

 

 

Sweet, Silas

Pulaski

15’10.25

 

 

parker

 

13’

 

 

welcher

 

13’0.25

 

 

hudges

 

foul

 

 

owens

 

9’11.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 4x8

Heat:

Pulaski

James Madison

Christiansburg

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

 

 

 

Addison Mecom

 

 

Eliza Braby

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Hill

 

 

Charlie Clark

 

 

 

 

Carney Smith

 

 

Josie Beck

 

 

 

 

Mariah Reed

 

 

Lily Ward

 

 

 

 

11:55.94

 

 

13:12.73

 

 

Boys 4x8

Heat:

Pulaski

James Madison

Christiansburg A

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

Christiansburg B

Shawsville

 

Combs, Matthew

 

Barrett Durbin

 

 

Zenon Malik

 

Jackson Friend

 

 

Comer, Cayden

 

Patriot Fentress

 

 

Jamal Milner

 

Mason Hodges

 

 

Quesenberry, Kaden

 

Beau Bradley

 

 

Carter Naff

 

Grayson Fearer

 

 

Wright, Matthias (1)

 

Wyatt Semones (2)

 

 

Damontae Reynolds (3)

 

Tyler Hamlin (4)

 

 

11:37.43

 

11:07.03

 

 

11:15.38

 

12:14.13

11:15.03

 

 

 

Girls 100m Hurdles

 

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison Lane 2

Mountain View Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

WWMS Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Comer, Kianna

20.94

Robinson, Jada

30.18

Arabella Hubbard

18.18 

Merialita Gallant

20.52

Daniya Hairston

19.30

Juleah Ross

20.52

Lydia Sauselin

19.30

23.05

Heat Two:

McPeak, Jade

27.06

 

Gabriella Houck

22.33

Sianna Small

22.17

Shainya Jones

24.52

Aiyannah Hairston

20.10

Mckenna Wickline

21.46

23.93

Heat Three:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Four:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 110 Hurdles

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison Lane 2

Christiansburg Lane 3

Christiansburg Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

James Breckinridge Lane 6

Shawsville

Heat One:

Sweet, Silas

19.39

Mackey, Bryson

42.42

Cameron Phillips

25.06

Isaiah Cotto

18.96

Zion Knight

22.67

Nahczir Smith

23.08

Mark Thomas

23.32

Evian Chase

 

Heat Two:

 

Robinson, Jermain

21.60

Cameron Hill

24.67

Jackson Friend

24.82

Isaiah Calloway

Josh Kallan

 

 

22.98

Heat Three:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Four:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 100m

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison Lane 2

Christiansburg Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Caldwell, Isabella

16.00

Andrews, Natalia

14.37

Grace Ballard

13.83

Merialita Gallant

19.29

Avayah Holder

15.27

Angelina Williams

16.75

Maija Kubish

13.76

16.61

Heat Two:

O’Dell, Madison

16.00

Morris, Marquasia

14.88

Nataliah Bishop

14.10

Masogbeh Kromah

16.13

Taylin Johnson

 

17.04

Tomashaniq Phillips

16.11

Arabella Hubbard

 

Heat Three:

Quesenberry, Emma

16.56

Jones, Ashley

 

15.81

Kamryn St. Clair

 

15.81

Machermeh Kromah

16.58

Hijia Fox

 

15.20

Juleah Ross

Aliyah Clarkson

14.15

Heat Four:

Robertson, Jaelyn

14.69

Lynch, Ariana

14.53

Gracey Hill

Spencer Sloan

18.08

Maleiyah Dungee

Shainya Jones

18.47

Mahayla Steele

13.86

 

 

Boys 100m

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison Lane 2

Christiansburg Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Aviles, Jayden

Newbill, Trayvion

13.49

Izaiah Cotto

11.96

Jycere Preston

12.04

Malik Johnson

12.29

Jase Rhodes

12.23

Mark Thomas

14.24

13.66

Heat Two:

Harlow, Jalere

12.34

Robinson, Jermain

13.72

Levi Scaggs

13.39

Josiah Ragland

13.04

Zion Knight

13.41

Reddix Ross

15.86

Ryan Crawford

14.10

16.13

Heat Three:

Hill, Roshawn

14.67

Clark, Jae’sean

13.52

Gavin Rupp

14.20

Adrian Richardson

15.03

Jaden Grogan

 

Alex Vazquez

16.63

Jason Balboa

14.87

 

16.54

Heat Four:

Snell, Brayden

14.43

Callaway,Fred

15.91

Brady Tilley

14.92

Ivan Hernandez

16.80

Dominique Meade

13.16

 

Makiail Breckenridge

17.53

 

Girls 1600m

Heat:

Pulaski

 

James Madison

Christiansburg Lane 3

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

 

Carroll, Dani (1)

6:09.00

 

Mariah Reed (2)

5:52.74

 

 

Lily Ward

(3)

7:48.86

Gracie Tooze (4)

7:16.34

 

Shomo, Myah (5)

7:22.05

 

Riley Larimer (6)

6:34.39

 

 

Salam Angus (7)

7:51.83

 

 

 

 

Jenna Saia (8)

7:33.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 1600m

Heats:

Pulaski

James Madison

Christiansburg

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

Shawsville

 

Clark, Landon (1)5:51.93

Plunkett, Anders (2)

Max Craig (3)5:16.34

 

Jason Tatoute (4)7:15.05

Zenon Malik (5)

6:04.80

 

(16) 6:01.72

 

English, Qyle (6)

Clark, Jaraji (7)

Wyatt Semones (8)

5:42.5

 

Dwayne Roberts (9)

Jamal Milner (10)6:32.00

 

(18) 6:00.52

 

Marinaro,

Benjamin (11) 6:32.57

Corner, Ryland (12)

Patriot Fentress (13)

6:14.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sechrist, Josh (14)

6:04.48

 

Tyler Hamlin (15) 6:32.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 4x1

Heat 1:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison A Lane 2

Christiansburg A Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

 

WWMS A

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

 

Dean, Ryleigh

Gilbert, Kaliyah

Nataliah Bishop

Keymani Tate

 

Juleah Ross

Team

 

Farris, Jacklyn

Baytops, Aubri

Ayva Haley

Alexa Dix-Wells

 

Angelina Williams

 

 

Lester, Peyton

Andrews, Natalia

Saymone Wright

Merialita Gallant

 

Aiyannah Hairston

 

 

Roberston, Jaelyn

Morris, Marquasia

Grace Ballard

Kyliah Aristilde

 

Daniya Hairston

 

 

1:06.57

1:00.72

57.08

1:08.00

 

58.62

57.06

 

Girls 4x1

Heat 2:

 

James Madison B Lane 2

Christiansburg B Lane 3

 

 

WWMS B

Lane 6

 

Shawsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cramblett-Ingram, Amanda

Sophie Homer

 

 

Akhyree Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynch, Ariana

Mariana Solorio

 

 

Kylie Duke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reckley, Sara

Avery Webb

 

 

Kamryn Mcgeorge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jones, Ashley

Gracey Hill

 

 

Tejanay Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:06.46

1:06.84

 

 

1:06.91

 

1:07.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 4x1

Heat 1:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison A  Lane 2

Christiansburg A Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS A

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

 

 

Aviles, Jayden

Robinson, Jermain

Theron Smith

Christian Coleman

Dominique Meade

Javion Early

TEAM

 

 

Hill, Roshawn

Williams, Eli

Tyler Gaston

Adrian Richardson

Jaden Grogan

Nathaniel Alexander

 

 

 

Rupe, Conner

Clark, Jae’sean

Ian Zimmerman

Josiah Ragland

Zion Baskerville

Gavin Matheney

 

 

 

Snell, Brayden

Newbill, Trayvion

Izaiah Cotto

Jycere Preston

Malik Johnson

Nahczir Smith

 

 

 

58.40

58.14

53.79

53.26

51.68

59.49

59.36

1:02.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 4x1

Heat 2:

 

James Madison B Lane 2

Christiansburg B Lane 3

 

 

WWMS B

Lane 6

 

Shawsville

 

 

Callaway, Fred

Gavin Rupp

 

 

Reddix Ross

 

 

 

 

Mackey, Bryson

Levi Scaggs

 

 

Asim Rasheed

 

 

 

 

Shareef, Isaiah

Caleb Russel

 

 

Seth Alexander

 

 

 

 

Clark, Jaraji

Brady Tilley

 

 

Zavier Dooley

 

 

 

 

DNS

59.54

 

 

1:03.21

 

1:06.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 400m

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Dunford, Larra

1:45

Baytops, Aubri

1:16.41

Addison Mecom

1:12.44

Kyliah Aristilde

1:46.44

Taylin Johnson

1:15.59

Makeria Dudley

DNF

Zoe Long

 

Heat Two:

Farris, Jacklyn

1:39.92

Gilbert, Kaliyah

1:28.64

Carney Smith

1:14.03

Jinna Baker

1:36.32

Hijia Fox

1:25.01

Kaisa Bonilla

1:19.27

Mahayla Steele

1:21.23

Heat Three:

Mabry, Emma

1:27.72

Vines, Makiyah

 

Alexis Pritchard

1:15.95

Jasmine Perry

1”21.75

Jolette Uriarte

1:24.94

Vivie Jepson

1:40.29

Gabriella Houck

1:28.79

 

Heat Four:

O’Dell, Madison

1:26.74

Cramblett-Ingram, Amanda

1:50.44

Adeline Daby

1:18.94

 

 

Raynee Mumford

1:31.51

Shaylee Kittle

1:30.92

 

 

Boys 400m

Heat 1:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg  Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Comer, Dominic

1:07.80

Bubar, Caleb

1:15.96

Ian Zimmerman

1:06.56

Alex Eubank

Daniel Horn

1;04.10

Jase Rhodes

1:00.08

 

1:12.49

Heat Two:

Coon, Dawson

1:21.01

Barham, Oscar

 

Matthew Zaldivar

1:10.75

Dominic Ferguson

1:14.93

Zion Baskerville

1:03.67

Demartae Reynolds

1:24.36

 

1:24.65

Heat Three:

Cayden, Lopez

1:30.34

Robinson, Jermain

 

Gavin Cross

1:12.61

Adrian Richardson

1:10.95

Dominique Meade

Gabe Patrouch

1:20.74

 

 

Heat Four:

Rupe, Conner

1:06.47

Mayer, Keyondre

DNF

Barrett Durbin

1:10.00

Eber Soto

1:19.49

Darsaun Wade

Braden Ferguson

1:20.06

Owen Bailey

1:25.56

 

 

Girls 300m Hurdles

Heat 1:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg  Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shaw

Heat One:

Comer, Kianna

1:02.27

Reckley, Elisabeth

1:09.19

Riley Larimer

1:03.61

Da’Najah Rosser

1:09.22

 

Aiyannah Hairston

59.87

Mckenna Wickline

1:08.36

 

Heat Two:

McPeak, Jade

1:07.04

 

 

Keymani Tate

1.11.39

 

Tejanay Butler

1:05.20

Lydia Sauselin

57.49

1:16.57

Heat Three:

 

 

 

Arely Jimenez-Aguilar

1:09.21

 

Shainya Jones

 

Gabriella Houck

1:10.02

1:19.29

Heat Four:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 300m Hurdles

Heat 1:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg  Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Lane 7

Heat One:

Sweet, Silas

47.24

Mackey, Bryson

1:21.19

Cameron Hill

59.97

Christian Coleman

51.52

Isaiah Calloway

 

Gavin Matheney

53.64

 

Heat Two:

 

Bubar, Caleb

1:01.80

Gavin Rupp

 

 

Evian Chase

1:00.04

Mazel Nielson

53.32

Josh Kallan (WWMS)

1:00.07

Heat Three:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat Four:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 800m

Heat 1:

Pulaski

James Madison 

Christiansburg 

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

 

Carroll, Dani (1)

2:48.32

Cramblett-Ingram, Amanda (2)

Mariah Reed (3)

2:44.91

Ivy Alls (4) 4:21.86

Josie Beck (5)

3:28.19

 

 

 

Shomo, Myah (6)

 

Reckley, Elisabeth (7)3:31.75

Addison Mecom (8)2:44.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2:

Pulaski

James Madison 

Christiansburg 

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

 

 

Finneyrose, Tyleasha (1)

Kelsey Frey (2)

3:06.21

Skye Harbin (3)

4:49.44

Kaisa Bonilla (4)

3:04.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arely Jimenez-Aguilar (5)

3:48.53

Salam Angus (6)

3:57.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kylie Duke (7)

4:08.99

 

Shaylee Kittle (8)

3:49.15

 

 

Boys 800m

Heat 1:

Pulaski

James Madison

Christiansburg

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS

 

Mountain View

 

Boone, Cole (1)

Mignott, Zymareen (2)

Max Craig (3)

2:26.02

Toby Sargent (4)

3:00.86

Daniel Horn

(5)

2:37.73

Reddix Ross (6)

3:25.13

 

 

Creggar, Caleb (7)

2:34.51

Shareef, Isaiah (8)

 

Barrett Durbin (9)

2:54.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat 2:

Pulaski

James Madison

Christiansburg

John P. Fishwick

James Breckinridge

WWMS A

 

Mountain View

Shawsville

 

Linkous, Tanner (1)2:35.06

Mayer, Keyondre (2)

Mason Hodges (3)3:17.67

 

Jason Tatoute (4) 2:55.76

Carter Naff (5)

2:56.90

 

 

 

Marinar, Benjamin (6) 2:57.86

 

Grayson Graham (7)3:07.88

 

Dwayne Roberts (8)

Paxton Koncoski (9)

3:00.42

 

(10) 3:41.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 200m

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg  Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Dean, Ryleigh

35.61

Morris, Marquasia

32.92

Nataliah Bishop

30.95

Alexa Dix-Wells

40.77

Avayah Holder

31.81

Daniya Hairston

29.69

Maija Kubish

28.60

34.57

Heat Two:

Irvine, Sarah

38.02

Lynch, Ariana

30.76

Alexis Pritchard

32.81

Machermeh Kromah

44.78

Hijia Fox

32.59

Nakia Hodnett

37.57

Zoe Long

36.62

 

Heat Three:

Lester, Peyton

36.97

Sulliman, Nancy

32.04

Avery Webb

34.27

Masogbeh Kromah

32.38

Taylin Johnson

30.72

Raynee Mumford

37.77

Mahayla Steele

38.73

Heat Four:

Mabry, Maddy

35.38

Baytops, Aubri

33.01

Saymone Wright

32.41

Spencer Sloan

39.84

Jolette Uriarte

34.44

Zanaryiah Wilson

34.85

Gracie Tooze

 

 

Boys 200m

Heats:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg  Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

Shawsville

Heat One:

Aviles, Jayden

31.61

Clark, Jae’sean

29.01

Izaiah Cotto

24.96

Christian Coleman

27.56

Malik Johnson

27.80

Jase Rhodes

25.50

Ryan Crawford

29.39

31.36

Heat Two:

Kissee, Arion

33.86

Johnson, Amandre

29.05

Camryn Phillips

30.36

Ivan Hernandez

33.18

Jaden Grogan

 

Asim Rasheed

Jason Balboa

30.00

32.68

Heat Three:

Snell, Brayden

 

 

Theron Smith

27.82

Carlito Lee-Torrez

27.02

Darsaun Barlow

29.78

Javion Early

37.11

Makiail Breckenridge

 

40.89

Heat Four:

Warden, Stanley

32.12

Mayer, Keyondre

 

Tyler Gaston

30.16

Jycere Preston

25.58

Donovan Wade

35.59

Wilson Mejia

32.82

 

 

 

Girls 4x4

Heat:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg A Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

Christiansburg B

Lane 5

WWMS A

Lane 6

Mountain View Lane 7

WWMS B

Lane 8

 

Irvine, Sarah

Robinson, Jada

Carney Smith

Da’Najah Rosser

Aleah Dunn

Akhyree Johnson

TEAM

Isabella Maness

 

Mabry, Emma

Vines, Makiyah

Alexis Pritchard

Ivy Alls

Mckenna Willis

Josie Beck

 

Makeria Dudley

 

Mabry, Maddy

Reckley, Elisabeth

Ayva Haley

Jasmine Perry

Kamryn St. Clair

Lily Ward

 

Vivie Jepson

 

Quesenberry, Emma (1)

Suliman, Nancy (2)

Grace Ballard (3)

Sianna Small (4)

Adeline Daby (5)

Kamryn Mcgeorge (6)

(7)

Nakia Hodnett (8)

 

5:44.94

6:09.57

5:10.05

6:17.64

5:44.80

6:14.25

5:41.75

6:42.04

 

 

 

Boys 4x4

Heat:

Pulaski Lane 1

James Madison  Lane 2

Christiansburg A Lane 3

John P. Fishwick Lane 4

James Breckinridge Lane 5

WWMS A

Lane 6

Christiansburg B

Lane 7

Shawsville

 

Boone, Cole

Bubar, Caleb

Matthew Zaldivar

Dominic Ferguson

Daniel Horn

Josh Kallan

Mason Hodges

 

 

Creegar, Caleb

Barham, Oscar

Gavin Cross

Eber Soto

Zion Baskerville

Seth Alexander

Grayson Graham

 

 

Harlow, Jalere

Plunkett, Anders

Ian Zimmerman

Toby Sargent

Darsaun Barlow

Mazel Nielson

Grayson Fearer

 

 

Sweet, Silas (1)

Sanderson, Jeremiah (2)

Max Craig (3)

Carlito Lee-Torrez (4)

Zion Knight (5)

Paxton Koncoski (6)

Jackson Friend (7)

 

 

4:17.19

 

4:36.78

4:51.51

4:32.50

5:31.36

5:48.65

5:09.56