Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Men 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 8 CHRISTOPHER 
HARDEE (KELLY 
BENEFIT STRATEG)
03:29:34.20 03:22 M 2 1 KERRY WERNER 
(KONA ADVENTURE 
TEAM)
03:29:45.22 03:22 M 3 3 SCOTT KOZICKI 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
03:29:48.75 03:22 M 4 117 ANDREW ADAMS 03:34:16.75 03:26 M 5 7 JIMMY KLOSE (FLOW 
FORMULAS - TRANS)
03:36:22.48 03:28 M 6 30 STEFAN ZAVISLAN 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
03:36:40.06 03:29 M 7 4 PAUL PETRIE 
(REDSHIFT RACING)
03:38:41.49 03:31 M 8 6 BEN SUNDE (MILLER 
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
03:42:06.70 03:34 M 9 13 EVAN COLEMAN 
(DCDEVO RACING 
ACADEMY)
03:42:08.83 03:34 M 10 32 JACKSON 
HOTCHKISS (AMPPL 
TRAILS)
03:42:09.93 03:34 M 11 31 PAUL LENGERMANN 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
03:44:04.05 03:36 M 12 11 WILL PFEIFFER 
(FLOW FORMULAS)
03:44:06.34 03:36 M 13 9 CHARLIE SNYDER 
(BLUESTONE BIKE 
AND RUN)
03:44:32.03 03:36 M 14 121 NATHAN COLEMAN 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA 
RACING/)
03:47:04.93 03:39 M 15 41 AARON MYERS 03:49:16.12 03:41 M 16 94 JOHN GRACELY 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALT
HCARE)
03:49:43.48 03:41 M 17 25 ARI GIOVENCO 
(REDSHIFT RACING)
03:50:38.61 03:42 M 18 26 NICK TAYLOR 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
03:50:48.96 03:42 M 19 12 RANJODH GILL 
(TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
03:55:13.49 03:47 M 20 15 JEFF DICKEY 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
03:55:13.63 03:47 M 21 19 BLAKE HERBOLD (DC 
VELO RACING)
03:55:15.52 03:47 M 22 5 NATHAN CUSACK 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : 
TREK B)
03:57:04.51 03:48 M 23 122 KIMANI NIELSEN 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA 
RACING/)
04:00:29.28 03:52 M 24 29 ZAC CULBERTSON 
(COLD COUNTRY 
SALMON)
04:03:23.47 03:55 M 25 62 NATHAN MURRAY 
(THE CYCLE WORKS)
04:05:03.37 03:56 M Men 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
26 20 FRANCISCO COVAS 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALT
HCARE)
04:05:18.21 03:56 M 27 61 CONOR DANCY 
(VELOPIGS)
04:13:18.91 04:04 M 28 120 CHARLIE HUDSON 04:14:30.16 04:05 M 29 73 JOHN WINN 04:18:07.80 04:09 M 30 83 ADAM MCLAURIN 04:24:05.15 04:15 M 31 48 JAMES SHEPHERD 
(BIKE DOCTOR - 
VISIT F)
04:24:27.35 04:15 M 32 60 CHRISTOPHER 
EATON (BIKE 
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
04:26:36.37 04:17 M 33 75 GABRIEL WATSON 
(TEAM GUMMY BEAR 
WORMS�)
04:27:06.63 04:17 M 34 64 JUSTIN LYNCH 04:29:01.91 04:19 M 35 56 JAMES STRANE (ECE 
RACING)
04:39:24.80 04:29 M 36 59 BRAD HEMP 04:40:41.17 04:31 M 37 58 RICKY EVERINGTON 
(BLUE RIDGE 
CYCLERY RA)
04:46:54.54 04:37 M 38 118 BRENDAN REALS 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALT
HCARE)
04:47:22.22 04:37 M 39 39 JASON SLIWA 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
04:51:08.20 04:41 M 40 65 CHRIS FLINT 04:51:26.50 04:41 M 41 36 CHRISTOPHER HILL 
(TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
04:51:54.21 04:41 M 42 70 JOEY GREEGOR (D3 
RACING TEAM)
04:58:47.65 04:48 M 43 44 JONATHAN BASIRICO 
(NCVC 
UNITEDHEALTHCARE
)
05:07:14.90 04:56 M 44 90 MARTIN 
AUSTERMUHLE
05:08:41.67 04:58 M 45 42 MICHAEL GRUBER 05:19:40.10 05:08 M 46 40 ERIC COLEMAN 05:31:12.84 05:19 M 47 92 AARON WARR 
(DOWNHOLERS)
05:31:43.62 05:20 M 48 82 PATRICK DILLON 05:42:51.39 05:31 M 49 98 LUIS ROMERO 
(META.CC)
05:59:04.59 05:46 M 50 97 MATTHEW BATMAN 06:02:53.59 05:50 M DNS 37 DEXTER STEIS 
(DISTRICTTACO 
RACING)
04:28:36.88 04:19 M DNS 24 JOHN CHAMBERS 
(REDSHIFT RACING)
04:28:36.96 04:19 M DNS 119 TODD BURDGE 04:28:37.30 04:19 M DNS 54 JOSHUA HOFFMAN 04:28:37.60 04:19 M DNS 51 ADRIAN AMOS (FULL 
SPECTRUM RACING)
04:28:37.76 04:19 M DNS 78 TAYLOR SCHWARTZ 
(BEGEMANN RACING 
SYSTE)
04:28:38.00 04:19 M DNS 45 VIRGILE BORDERIES 04:28:38.35 04:19 M DNS 2 BENJAMIN WRIGHT 04:28:39.51 04:19 M DNS 47 HICHAM BENNIS 04:28:40.10 04:19 M
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:14 PM
Page: 1 of 3
Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Men 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
DNS 89 IGOR TIOSSO 04:28:42.18 04:19 M DNS 63 ERIK STIER 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALT
HCARE)
04:28:45.07 04:19 M DNS 79 DAVID HAGAN 
(VELOPIGS)
04:28:55.03 04:19 M Men 50+ 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 21 ABE EHLERS 
(SPORTIF COACHING 
GROUP)
03:56:31.51 03:48 M 2 17 CHRIS HARDEE (DC 
VELO RACING)
03:57:55.42 03:49 M 3 72 ANDREW WILCOX 
(MBW RACING)
04:03:11.36 03:54 M 4 38 ERIK ENGLE 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA 
RACING/)
04:07:48.33 03:59 M 5 18 KEITH PAPANICOLAS 
(BADASS COACHING)
04:11:06.31 04:02 M 6 74 MATT AYERS 04:11:18.33 04:02 M 7 123 RAMON BENITEZ 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA 
RACING/)
04:15:16.73 04:06 M 8 22 PETER LINDEMAN 
(DC VELO RACING)
04:27:35.98 04:18 M 9 96 MICHAEL KING 
(NATIONAL CAPITAL 
VELO)
04:38:02.80 04:28 M 10 43 MICHAEL FUNK 
(FUNK 
ENTERTAINMENT, L)
04:47:58.94 04:38 M 11 66 GREG NAUSS 
(NAUSSOME SAUCE 
RACING)
04:49:26.69 04:39 M 12 23 COLBY WALLER 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
04:50:56.97 04:40 M 13 77 SHANE KARR 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
04:51:06.34 04:41 M 14 84 EDWARD ANDERSON 05:07:57.23 04:57 M 15 55 HELMUT DOLL 
(DUTCH WHEELMAN)
05:25:20.08 05:14 M 16 57 HENRY TREMPER 
(FIRST STATE VELO 
SPORT)
05:31:45.38 05:20 M 17 85 CARROLL THUMEL 
(LRC)
05:44:37.42 05:32 M 18 68 TODD KINKEAD 
(EVOLUTION 
CYCLING/LIN)
05:47:19.27 05:35 M 19 71 BILL ASPINWALL 06:00:47.23 05:48 M 20 69 JEFF DEACON 06:00:48.78 05:48 M 21 52 DAVID HAMBRIGHT 06:07:08.95 05:54 M DNF 81 ROBERT IRONS 
(GREENBRIER 
GRAVEL)
03:37:14.93 03:29 M DNS 87 SHAWN ROMANO 
(GREENBRIER 
GRAVEL)
04:17:57.83 04:09 M DNS 27 JUSTIN BOWES 
(MILLER SCHOOL OF 
ALBE)
04:28:36.71 04:19 M DNS 50 DAVID WHITEHEAD 04:28:38.52 04:19 M DNS 49 YI DING 04:28:47.05 04:19 M DNS 91 RON TASH (LRC) 04:29:11.77 04:19 M
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:14 PM
Page: 2 of 3
Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Men U19 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 28 ELIJAH 
CULBERTSON 
(MILLER SCHOOL OF 
ALBE)
03:58:57.06 03:50 M 2 46 CAMERON LITTLE 
(GREENBRIER 
VALLEY HEL)
04:07:45.56 03:59 M 3 16 PUSHKIN CROCKER 
(DC DEVO RACING 
ACADEMY)
04:16:30.85 04:07 M 4 93 MASON BRYANT 
(SAW YOUTH 
MOUNTAIN BI)
05:27:23.11 05:16 M DNS 35 ELI CULBERTSON 
(MILLER SCHOOL)
04:28:43.79 04:19 M Women 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 102 ALYSSA SARKISOV 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : 
TREK B)
04:17:20.63 04:08 F 2 100 LIDIA CUSACK 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : 
TREK B)
04:17:20.92 04:08 F 3 101 ELIZABETH 
SHELDON (CXHAIRS 
DEVO : TREK B)
04:17:21.31 04:08 F 4 104 JULIE THUMEL (LRC) 04:27:31.19 04:18 F 5 105 LINDSEY 
CARPENTER (SALSA 
CYCLES/INDUSTRY)
04:30:30.51 04:21 F 6 103 EMILY WERNER 
(EMMY'S SWEETS PB 
KEN')
04:33:05.32 04:23 F 7 114 EMILY ROBBINS 04:43:21.09 04:33 F 8 109 ELIZABETH 
SPENCER
05:07:28.12 04:56 F 9 111 ALEXANDRIA 
GAGNON (ECE 
RACING)
05:10:00.86 04:59 F 10 110 PAIGE THUMEL (LRC) 05:44:36.17 05:32 F 11 113 MICHAELA WITCZAK 
(PLUSH GLOBAL)
05:47:19.49 05:35 F DNF 99 MISTY WILLIAMS 04:58:35.61 04:48 F DNS 115 LISA HOWENSTEIN 
(FIV3 RACING)
04:28:37.40 04:19 F Women 50+ 100K
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 106 BETH LEASURE-
HUDSON 
(BETHLEASURE.
COM)
04:43:25.11 04:33 F Non Binary
Place
Bib #
Name  (Team)
Time
Pace
Sex
City
1 67 JAMES KETEVONG 
(META)
05:50:32.11 05:38 M DNS 88 JOE CLOUD 04:28:54.81 04:19 M
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:14 PM
Page: 3 of 3