Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 CHRISTOPHER HARDEE 
(KELLY BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 1 MEN 100K 8 03:29:34.20 03:22 17.8mph Overall Male Runner: 1 2 KERRY WERNER (KONA 
ADVENTURE TEAM)
M: 2 MEN 100K 1 03:29:45.22 03:22 17.8mph Overall Male Runner: 2 3 SCOTT KOZICKI 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 3 MEN 100K 3 03:29:48.75 03:22 17.8mph Overall Male Runner: 3 4 ANDREW ADAMS M: 4 MEN 100K 117 03:34:16.75 03:26 17.4mph Overall Male Runner: 4 5 JIMMY KLOSE (FLOW 
FORMULAS - TRANS)
M: 5 MEN 100K 7 03:36:22.48 03:28 17.2mph Overall Male Runner: 5 6 STEFAN ZAVISLAN 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 6 MEN 100K 30 03:36:40.06 03:29 17.2mph Overall Male Runner: 6 7 PAUL PETRIE (REDSHIFT 
RACING)
M: 7 MEN 100K 4 03:38:41.49 03:31 17.0mph Overall Male Runner: 7 8 BEN SUNDE (MILLER 
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 8 MEN 100K 6 03:42:06.70 03:34 16.8mph Overall Male Runner: 8 9 EVAN COLEMAN (DCDEVO 
RACING ACADEMY)
M: 9 MEN 100K 13 03:42:08.83 03:34 16.8mph Overall Male Runner: 9 10 JACKSON HOTCHKISS 
(AMPPL TRAILS)
M: 10 MEN 100K 32 03:42:09.93 03:34 16.8mph Overall Male Runner: 10 11 PAUL LENGERMANN 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 11 MEN 100K 31 03:44:04.05 03:36 16.6mph Overall Male Runner: 11 12 WILL PFEIFFER (FLOW 
FORMULAS)
M: 12 MEN 100K 11 03:44:06.34 03:36 16.6mph Overall Male Runner: 12 13 CHARLIE SNYDER 
(BLUESTONE BIKE AND 
RUN)
M: 13 MEN 100K 9 03:44:32.03 03:36 16.6mph Overall Male Runner: 13 14 NATHAN COLEMAN 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING/)
M: 14 MEN 100K 121 03:47:04.93 03:39 16.4mph Overall Male Runner: 14 15 AARON MYERS M: 15 MEN 100K 41 03:49:16.12 03:41 16.3mph Overall Male Runner: 15 16 JOHN GRACELY 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 16 MEN 100K 94 03:49:43.48 03:41 16.2mph Overall Male Runner: 16 17 ARI GIOVENCO (REDSHIFT 
RACING)
M: 17 MEN 100K 25 03:50:38.61 03:42 16.2mph Overall Male Runner: 17 18 NICK TAYLOR 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 18 MEN 100K 26 03:50:48.96 03:42 16.2mph Overall Male Runner: 18 19 RANJODH GILL (TEAM BIKE 
DOCTOR)
M: 19 MEN 100K 12 03:55:13.49 03:47 15.8mph Overall Male Runner: 19 20 JEFF DICKEY 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 20 MEN 100K 15 03:55:13.63 03:47 15.8mph Overall Male Runner: 20 21 BLAKE HERBOLD (DC VELO 
RACING)
M: 21 MEN 100K 19 03:55:15.52 03:47 15.8mph Overall Male Runner: 21 22 ABE EHLERS (SPORTIF 
COACHING GROUP)
M: 22 MEN 50+ 
100K
21 03:56:31.51 03:48 15.8mph Overall Male Runner: 22 23 NATHAN CUSACK (CXHAIRS 
DEVO : TREK B)
M: 23 MEN 100K 5 03:57:04.51 03:48 15.7mph Overall Male Runner: 23 24 CHRIS HARDEE (DC VELO 
RACING)
M: 24 MEN 50+ 
100K
17 03:57:55.42 03:49 15.7mph Overall Male Runner: 24 25 ELIJAH CULBERTSON 
(MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 25 MEN U19 
100K
28 03:58:57.06 03:50 15.6mph Overall Male Runner: 25 26 KIMANI NIELSEN 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING/)
M: 26 MEN 100K 122 04:00:29.28 03:52 15.5mph Overall Male Runner: 26 27 ANDREW WILCOX (MBW 
RACING)
M: 27 MEN 50+ 
100K
72 04:03:11.36 03:54 15.3mph Overall Male Runner: 27 28 ZAC CULBERTSON (COLD 
COUNTRY SALMON)
M: 28 MEN 100K 29 04:03:23.47 03:55 15.3mph Overall Male Runner: 28 29 NATHAN MURRAY (THE 
CYCLE WORKS)
M: 29 MEN 100K 62 04:05:03.37 03:56 15.2mph Overall Male Runner: 29 30 FRANCISCO COVAS 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 30 MEN 100K 20 04:05:18.21 03:56 15.2mph Overall Male Runner: 30 31 CAMERON LITTLE 
(GREENBRIER VALLEY HEL)
M: 31 MEN U19 
100K
46 04:07:45.56 03:59 15.0mph Overall Male Runner: 31 32 ERIK ENGLE 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING/)
M: 32 MEN 50+ 
100K
38 04:07:48.33 03:59 15.0mph Overall Male Runner: 32 33 KEITH PAPANICOLAS 
(BADASS COACHING)
M: 33 MEN 50+ 
100K
18 04:11:06.31 04:02 14.8mph Overall Male Runner: 33
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:04 PM
Page: 1 of 4
Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
34 MATT AYERS M: 34 MEN 50+ 
100K
74 04:11:18.33 04:02 14.8mph Overall Male Runner: 34 35 CONOR DANCY (VELOPIGS) M: 35 MEN 100K 61 04:13:18.91 04:04 14.7mph Overall Male Runner: 35 36 CHARLIE HUDSON M: 36 MEN 100K 120 04:14:30.16 04:05 14.6mph Overall Male Runner: 36 37 RAMON BENITEZ 
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING/)
M: 37 MEN 50+ 
100K
123 04:15:16.73 04:06 14.6mph Overall Male Runner: 37 38 PUSHKIN CROCKER (DC 
DEVO RACING ACADEMY)
M: 38 MEN U19 
100K
16 04:16:30.85 04:07 14.5mph Overall Male Runner: 38 39 ALYSSA SARKISOV 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 1 WOMEN 100K 102 04:17:20.63 04:08 14.5mph Overall Female Runner: 1 40 LIDIA CUSACK (CXHAIRS 
DEVO : TREK B)
F: 2 WOMEN 100K 100 04:17:20.92 04:08 14.5mph Overall Female Runner: 2 41 ELIZABETH SHELDON 
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 3 WOMEN 100K 101 04:17:21.31 04:08 14.5mph Overall Female Runner: 3 42 JOHN WINN M: 39 MEN 100K 73 04:18:07.80 04:09 14.4mph Overall Male Runner: 39 43 ADAM MCLAURIN M: 40 MEN 100K 83 04:24:05.15 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Runner: 40 44 JAMES SHEPHERD (BIKE 
DOCTOR - VISIT F)
M: 41 MEN 100K 48 04:24:27.35 04:15 14.1mph Overall Male Runner: 41 45 CHRISTOPHER EATON 
(BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 42 MEN 100K 60 04:26:36.37 04:17 14.0mph Overall Male Runner: 42 46 GABRIEL WATSON (TEAM 
GUMMY BEAR WORMS�)
M: 43 MEN 100K 75 04:27:06.63 04:17 14.0mph Overall Male Runner: 43 47 JULIE THUMEL (LRC) F: 4 WOMEN 100K 104 04:27:31.19 04:18 13.9mph Overall Female Runner: 4 48 PETER LINDEMAN (DC 
VELO RACING)
M: 44 MEN 50+ 
100K
22 04:27:35.98 04:18 13.9mph Overall Male Runner: 44 49 JUSTIN LYNCH M: 45 MEN 100K 64 04:29:01.91 04:19 13.9mph Overall Male Runner: 45 50 LINDSEY CARPENTER 
(SALSA CYCLES/INDUSTRY)
F: 5 WOMEN 100K 105 04:30:30.51 04:21 13.8mph Overall Female Runner: 5 51 EMILY WERNER (EMMY'S 
SWEETS PB KEN')
F: 6 WOMEN 100K 103 04:33:05.32 04:23 13.7mph Overall Female Runner: 6 52 MICHAEL KING (NATIONAL 
CAPITAL VELO)
M: 46 MEN 50+ 
100K
96 04:38:02.80 04:28 13.4mph Overall Male Runner: 46 53 JAMES STRANE (ECE 
RACING)
M: 47 MEN 100K 56 04:39:24.80 04:29 13.3mph Overall Male Runner: 47 54 BRAD HEMP M: 48 MEN 100K 59 04:40:41.17 04:31 13.3mph Overall Male Runner: 48 55 EMILY ROBBINS F: 7 WOMEN 100K 114 04:43:21.09 04:33 13.2mph Overall Female Runner: 7 56 BETH LEASURE-HUDSON 
(BETHLEASURE.COM)
F: 8 WOMEN 50+ 
100K
106 04:43:25.11 04:33 13.2mph Overall Female Runner: 8 57 RICKY EVERINGTON (BLUE 
RIDGE CYCLERY RA)
M: 49 MEN 100K 58 04:46:54.54 04:37 13.0mph Overall Male Runner: 49 58 BRENDAN REALS 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 50 MEN 100K 118 04:47:22.22 04:37 13.0mph Overall Male Runner: 50 59 MICHAEL FUNK (FUNK 
ENTERTAINMENT, L)
M: 51 MEN 50+ 
100K
43 04:47:58.94 04:38 12.9mph Overall Male Runner: 51 60 GREG NAUSS (NAUSSOME 
SAUCE RACING)
M: 52 MEN 50+ 
100K
66 04:49:26.69 04:39 12.9mph Overall Male Runner: 52 61 COLBY WALLER 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 53 MEN 50+ 
100K
23 04:50:56.97 04:40 12.8mph Overall Male Runner: 53 62 SHANE KARR 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 54 MEN 50+ 
100K
77 04:51:06.34 04:41 12.8mph Overall Male Runner: 54 63 JASON SLIWA 
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 55 MEN 100K 39 04:51:08.20 04:41 12.8mph Overall Male Runner: 55 64 CHRIS FLINT M: 56 MEN 100K 65 04:51:26.50 04:41 12.8mph Overall Male Runner: 56 65 CHRISTOPHER HILL (TEAM 
BIKE DOCTOR)
M: 57 MEN 100K 36 04:51:54.21 04:41 12.8mph Overall Male Runner: 57 66 JOEY GREEGOR (D3 
RACING TEAM)
M: 58 MEN 100K 70 04:58:47.65 04:48 12.5mph Overall Male Runner: 58 67 JONATHAN BASIRICO 
(NCVC 
UNITEDHEALTHCARE)
M: 59 MEN 100K 44 05:07:14.90 04:56 12.1mph Overall Male Runner: 59 68 ELIZABETH SPENCER F: 9 WOMEN 100K 109 05:07:28.12 04:56 12.1mph Overall Female Runner: 9 69 EDWARD ANDERSON M: 60 MEN 50+ 
100K
84 05:07:57.23 04:57 12.1mph Overall Male Runner: 60 70 MARTIN AUSTERMUHLE M: 61 MEN 100K 90 05:08:41.67 04:58 12.1mph Overall Male Runner: 61
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:04 PM
Page: 2 of 4
Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
71 ALEXANDRIA GAGNON 
(ECE RACING)
F: 10 WOMEN 100K 111 05:10:00.86 04:59 12.0mph Overall Female Runner: 10 72 MICHAEL GRUBER M: 62 MEN 100K 42 05:19:40.10 05:08 11.7mph Overall Male Runner: 62 73 HELMUT DOLL (DUTCH 
WHEELMAN)
M: 63 MEN 50+ 
100K
55 05:25:20.08 05:14 11.5mph Overall Male Runner: 63 74 MASON BRYANT (SAW 
YOUTH MOUNTAIN BI)
M: 64 MEN U19 
100K
93 05:27:23.11 05:16 11.4mph Overall Male Runner: 64 75 ERIC COLEMAN M: 65 MEN 100K 40 05:31:12.84 05:19 11.3mph Overall Male Runner: 65 76 AARON WARR 
(DOWNHOLERS)
M: 66 MEN 100K 92 05:31:43.62 05:20 11.2mph Overall Male Runner: 66 77 HENRY TREMPER (FIRST 
STATE VELO SPORT)
M: 67 MEN 50+ 
100K
57 05:31:45.38 05:20 11.2mph Overall Male Runner: 67 78 PATRICK DILLON M: 68 MEN 100K 82 05:42:51.39 05:31 10.9mph Overall Male Runner: 68 79 PAIGE THUMEL (LRC) F: 11 WOMEN 100K 110 05:44:36.17 05:32 10.8mph Overall Female Runner: 11 80 CARROLL THUMEL (LRC) M: 69 MEN 50+ 
100K
85 05:44:37.42 05:32 10.8mph Overall Male Runner: 69 81 TODD KINKEAD 
(EVOLUTION CYCLING/LIN)
M: 70 MEN 50+ 
100K
68 05:47:19.27 05:35 10.7mph Overall Male Runner: 70 82 MICHAELA WITCZAK 
(PLUSH GLOBAL)
F: 12 WOMEN 100K 113 05:47:19.49 05:35 10.7mph Overall Female Runner: 12 83 JAMES KETEVONG (META) M: 71 NON BINARY 67 05:50:32.11 05:38 10.6mph Overall Male Runner: 71 84 LUIS ROMERO (META.CC) M: 72 MEN 100K 98 05:59:04.59 05:46 10.4mph Overall Male Runner: 72 85 BILL ASPINWALL M: 73 MEN 50+ 
100K
71 06:00:47.23 05:48 10.3mph Overall Male Runner: 73 86 JEFF DEACON M: 74 MEN 50+ 
100K
69 06:00:48.78 05:48 10.3mph Overall Male Runner: 74 87 MATTHEW BATMAN M: 75 MEN 100K 97 06:02:53.59 05:50 10.3mph Overall Male Runner: 75 88 DAVID HAMBRIGHT M: 76 MEN 50+ 
100K
52 06:07:08.95 05:54 10.2mph Overall Male Runner: 76 DNF ROBERT IRONS 
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 77 MEN 50+ 
100K
81 03:37:14.93 03:29 17.2mph DNF MISTY WILLIAMS F: 13 WOMEN 100K 99 04:58:35.61 04:48 12.5mph DNS SHAWN ROMANO 
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 78 MEN 50+ 
100K
87 04:17:57.83 04:09 14.5mph DNS JUSTIN BOWES (MILLER 
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 79 MEN 50+ 
100K
27 04:28:36.71 04:19 13.9mph DNS DEXTER STEIS 
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 80 MEN 100K 37 04:28:36.88 04:19 13.9mph DNS JOHN CHAMBERS 
(REDSHIFT RACING)
M: 81 MEN 100K 24 04:28:36.96 04:19 13.9mph DNS TODD BURDGE M: 82 MEN 100K 119 04:28:37.30 04:19 13.9mph DNS LISA HOWENSTEIN (FIV3 
RACING)
F: 14 WOMEN 100K 115 04:28:37.40 04:19 13.9mph DNS JOSHUA HOFFMAN M: 83 MEN 100K 54 04:28:37.60 04:19 13.9mph DNS ADRIAN AMOS (FULL 
SPECTRUM RACING)
M: 84 MEN 100K 51 04:28:37.76 04:19 13.9mph DNS TAYLOR SCHWARTZ 
(BEGEMANN RACING 
SYSTE)
M: 85 MEN 100K 78 04:28:38.00 04:19 13.9mph DNS VIRGILE BORDERIES M: 86 MEN 100K 45 04:28:38.35 04:19 13.9mph DNS DAVID WHITEHEAD M: 87 MEN 50+ 
100K
50 04:28:38.52 04:19 13.9mph DNS BENJAMIN WRIGHT M: 88 MEN 100K 2 04:28:39.51 04:19 13.9mph DNS HICHAM BENNIS M: 89 MEN 100K 47 04:28:40.10 04:19 13.9mph DNS IGOR TIOSSO M: 90 MEN 100K 89 04:28:42.18 04:19 13.9mph DNS ELI CULBERTSON (MILLER 
SCHOOL)
M: 91 MEN U19 
100K
35 04:28:43.79 04:19 13.9mph DNS ERIK STIER 
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 92 MEN 100K 63 04:28:45.07 04:19 13.9mph DNS YI DING M: 93 MEN 50+ 
100K
49 04:28:47.05 04:19 13.9mph DNS JOE CLOUD M: 94 NON BINARY 88 04:28:54.81 04:19 13.9mph DNS DAVID HAGAN (VELOPIGS) M: 95 MEN 100K 79 04:28:55.03 04:19 13.9mph
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:04 PM
Page: 3 of 4
Stokesville Gravel - Little Switzerland
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
DNS RON TASH (LRC) M: 96 MEN 50+ 
100K
91 04:29:11.77 04:19 13.8mph
Agee Race Timing, LLC
Printed: 3/27/2022 5:14:04 PM
Page: 4 of 4