Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1 JACOB STEARNS BUENA VISTA, VA M: 1 Runner 252 00:37:02.00 09:15 6.5mph 2 DYLAN KING HARRISONBURG, VA M: 2 Runner 21 00:40:20.53 10:05 5.9mph 3 BUZZ BAUMAN (NUTTY 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
PORT REPUBLIC, VA M: 3 Runner 219 00:41:44.21 10:26 5.7mph 4 LUKE NELSON HARRISONBURG, VA M: 4 Runner 520 00:43:49.75 10:57 5.5mph 5 CADE MEREDITH LINVILLE, VA M: 5 Runner 521 00:43:50.44 10:57 5.5mph 6 MARSHALL SMITH ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 6 Runner 20 00:43:55.30 10:58 5.5mph 7 JARED COMBS (MIYAGI DO 
KARATE)
MATHIAS, WV M: 7 Runner 319 00:45:45.61 11:26 5.2mph 8 KEVIN KELLER (MIYAGI DO 
KARATE)
LINVILLE, VA M: 8 Runner 354 00:45:46.36 11:26 5.2mph 9 HARLEM TOLIVER (WE 
FIGHT DIRTY)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
M: 9 Runner 225 00:46:09.39 11:32 5.2mph 10 JACOB COUNTS (MUD 
MAFIA)
DAYTON, VA M: 10 Runner 622 00:49:11.30 12:17 4.9mph 11 CINDY SHEETS CHURCHVILLE, VA F: 1 Runner 372 00:50:40.28 12:40 4.7mph 12 ZACH COUNTS (MUD 
MAFIA)
DAYTON, VA M: 11 Runner 621 00:50:56.14 12:44 4.7mph 13 QUENTIN SHOWALTER 
(THE CLOVER HILLIONS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 12 Runner 259 00:52:13.29 13:03 4.6mph 14 HEATHER RODGERS HARRISONBURG, VA F: 2 Runner 284 00:52:14.53 13:03 4.6mph 15 BRYCE RODGERS HARRISONBURG, VA M: 13 Runner 285 00:52:14.64 13:03 4.6mph 16 ADRIAN SHIRK (THE 
CLOVER HILLIONS)
DAYTON, VA M: 14 Runner 260 00:52:44.11 13:11 4.6mph 17 KIM WENGER (THE CLOVER 
HILLIONS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 3 Runner 261 00:54:14.43 13:33 4.4mph 18 ZACH WILLS (THE CLOVER 
HILLIONS)
DAYTON, VA M: 15 Runner 262 00:54:22.23 13:35 4.4mph 19 JENNIFER ZIMMMERMAN 
(THE CLOVER HILLIONS)
DAYTON, VA F: 4 Runner 59 00:54:22.52 13:35 4.4mph 20 TOM HAYWARD (MUD 
BUDS)
GROTTOES, VA M: 16 Runner 27 00:55:51.45 13:57 4.3mph 21 SARAH HAYWARD (MUD 
BUDS)
GROTTOES, VA F: 5 Runner 26 00:55:51.79 13:57 4.3mph 22 HEATHER CRADDOCK (MUD 
BUDS)
MC GAHEYSVILLE, 
VA
F: 6 Runner 29 00:55:51.96 13:58 4.3mph 23 RODNEY MCCARTER (BOSS 
BABIES)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 17 Runner 604 00:55:58.63 13:59 4.3mph 24 AMY MCCARTER (BOSS 
BABIES)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 7 Runner 605 00:56:02.66 14:00 4.3mph 25 CHRIS SMITH ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 18 Runner 18 00:56:44.72 14:11 4.2mph 26 EDWARD A PEASE HARRISONBURG, VA M: 19 Runner 529 00:56:50.24 14:12 4.2mph 27 CHRIS OREM (BAD 
MUDDERS)
ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 20 Runner 91 00:57:32.64 14:23 4.2mph 28 DAVE URSO (BAD 
MUDDERS)
ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 21 Runner 88 00:57:40.59 14:25 4.2mph 29 OWEN MESSICK BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 22 Runner 176 00:58:35.95 14:39 4.1mph 30 JOSHUA MESSICK BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 23 Runner 177 00:58:36.32 14:39 4.1mph 31 DALLAS PLAUGHER (TEAM 
3P)
FRANKLIN, WV M: 24 Runner 522 00:58:54.61 14:43 4.1mph 32 EMMA VANSCOY (TEAM 3P) FRANKLIN, WV F: 8 Runner 523 00:58:55.44 14:43 4.1mph 33 CLARE CONNOR (TEAM 3P) FAIRMONT, WV F: 9 Runner 620 00:58:56.43 14:44 4.1mph 34 STUART BRUNK (THE BB'S) BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 25 Runner 159 00:59:19.44 14:49 4.0mph 35 COLLIN BRUNK (THE BB'S) BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 26 Runner 158 00:59:19.78 14:49 4.0mph 36 AARON COSNER MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
M: 27 Runner 322 00:59:24.55 14:51 4.0mph 37 APRIL COSNER MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 10 Runner 323 00:59:50.49 14:57 4.0mph 38 JACKSON BRUNK (THE 
BB'S)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 28 Runner 160 01:00:25.37 15:06 4.0mph 39 ANDREW BRUNK (THE 
BB'S)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 29 Runner 157 01:00:34.14 15:08 4.0mph 40 SHEILA SHOWALTER BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 11 Runner 119 01:01:06.11 15:16 3.9mph 41 KARANA WENGER BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 12 Runner 15 01:01:06.96 15:16 3.9mph 42 JOSHUA CAMPBELL HARRISONBURG, VA M: 30 Runner 348 01:01:40.70 15:25 3.9mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 1 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
43 BROOK JELLUM DAYTON, VA F: 13 Runner 347 01:01:41.48 15:25 3.9mph 44 LACEY STOVER (SHE-UNIT) BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 14 Runner 155 01:02:00.17 15:30 3.9mph 45 FRANK CAVE LYNDHURST, VA M: 31 Runner 365 01:02:01.82 15:30 3.9mph 46 TIMOTHY SMITH ELKTON, VA M: 32 Runner 470 01:02:04.25 15:31 3.9mph 47 PENNY CAMPBELL 
(MCSISTERS MUDDIN' 
CREW)
MILLBORO, VA F: 15 Runner 105 01:03:03.22 15:45 3.8mph 48 MELISSA MILLER 
(REGULATORS)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 16 Runner 380 01:03:09.30 15:47 3.8mph 49 GINA SPROUSE 
(REGULATORS)
DAYTON, VA F: 17 Runner 366 01:03:13.10 15:48 3.8mph 50 MATTHEW SPROUSE DAYTON, VA M: 33 Runner 368 01:03:13.35 15:48 3.8mph 51 ERICA CLYMER (MUD PIES) HARRISONBURG, VA F: 18 Runner 164 01:03:32.34 15:53 3.8mph 52 CASEY ELDRIDGE (MUD 
PIES)
WAYNESBORO, VA F: 19 Runner 165 01:03:33.20 15:53 3.8mph 53 SARA HOLLAR (MUD PIES) LINVILLE, VA F: 20 Runner 163 01:03:33.27 15:53 3.8mph 54 RYAN BRAZIEL WEYERS CAVE, VA M: 34 Runner 191 01:03:37.24 15:54 3.8mph 55 BO HAMMOND MOUNT SIDNEY, VA M: 35 Runner 190 01:03:44.16 15:56 3.8mph 56 RICHARD DOYLE (TEAM 
HARRYCLYDE)
FISHERSVILLE, VA M: 36 Runner 513 01:03:45.81 15:56 3.8mph 57 BRANDON RAINES (TEAM 
HARRYCLYDE)
WAYNESBORO, VA M: 37 Runner 512 01:03:48.62 15:57 3.8mph 58 ZACH KING (T-REX) MIDDLEBROOK, VA M: 38 Runner 287 01:03:54.35 15:58 3.8mph 59 CALEB KING (T-REX) STAUNTON, VA M: 39 Runner 286 01:03:54.91 15:58 3.8mph 60 STEPHEN KING (T-REX) ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 40 Runner 288 01:03:55.72 15:58 3.8mph 61 REBECCA DEPOY (HAPPY 
AS PIGS)
MT CRAWFORD, VA F: 21 Runner 306 01:04:16.00 16:04 3.7mph 62 JAKE DEPOY (HAPPY AS 
PIGS)
MT CRAWFORD, VA M: 41 Runner 309 01:04:16.75 16:04 3.7mph 63 ELIZABETH DEPOY (HAPPY 
AS PIGS)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 22 Runner 307 01:04:16.88 16:04 3.7mph 64 CLAIRE DEPOY (HAPPY AS 
PIGS)
MT CRAWFORD, VA F: 23 Runner 311 01:04:18.57 16:04 3.7mph 65 NATHAN WEAVER (HAPPY 
AS PIGS)
MT CRAWFORD, VA M: 42 Runner 310 01:04:19.46 16:04 3.7mph 66 AMANDA DEPOY (HAPPY AS 
PIGS)
MT CRAWFORD, VA F: 24 Runner 308 01:04:19.60 16:04 3.7mph 67 CHAD MOSSER BLACKSBURG, VA M: 43 Runner 302 01:04:23.72 16:05 3.7mph 68 AVA KNUTH BLACKSBURG, VA F: 25 Runner 304 01:04:23.77 16:05 3.7mph 69 NATHAN STROMINGER BLACKSBURG, VA M: 44 Runner 305 01:04:23.91 16:06 3.7mph 70 CARRIE WRIGHT BLACKSBURG, VA F: 26 Runner 301 01:04:23.96 16:06 3.7mph 71 LEAH CHAPMAN BLACKSBURG, VA F: 27 Runner 303 01:04:23.99 16:06 3.7mph 72 BRAD MOSELEY DAYTON, VA M: 45 Runner 359 01:05:44.21 16:26 3.7mph 73 MARK MOSELEY DAYTON, VA M: 46 Runner 358 01:05:44.40 16:26 3.7mph 74 LINDSEY LIPINSKI CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 28 Runner 511 01:05:44.42 16:26 3.7mph 75 MARK LIPINSKI CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 47 Runner 363 01:05:46.30 16:26 3.6mph 76 JONATHAN LIPINSKI CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 48 Runner 510 01:05:46.60 16:26 3.6mph 77 JESSICA OWENS 
(GLENDON K GILL PLC)
STAUNTON, VA F: 29 Runner 66 01:05:50.99 16:27 3.6mph 78 PAUL THOMPSON 
(GLENDON K GILL PLC)
STAUNTON, VA M: 49 Runner 64 01:05:52.11 16:28 3.6mph 79 CHRIS KNOTT (GLENDON K 
GILL PLC)
STAUNTON, VA M: 50 Runner 65 01:06:01.95 16:30 3.6mph 80 KERRY MCAFEE WOODBRIDGE, VA M: 51 Runner 538 01:06:23.19 16:35 3.6mph 81 BRIAN JEFFERSON (WIN 
OR BOOZE)
ELKTON, VA M: 52 Runner 98 01:06:35.01 16:38 3.6mph 82 ALLISON JEFFERSON (WIN 
OR BOOZE)
ELKTON, VA F: 30 Runner 99 01:06:35.10 16:38 3.6mph 83 NATALIE JENKINS (WIN OR 
BOOZE)
ELKTON, VA F: 31 Runner 101 01:06:35.19 16:38 3.6mph 84 WILLIAM RICHARDSON 
(WIN OR BOOZE)
RICHMOND, VA M: 53 Runner 100 01:06:44.13 16:41 3.6mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 2 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
85 KARA MAUPIN PALMYRA, VA F: 32 Runner 469 01:07:16.50 16:49 3.6mph 86 STEPHANIE BOWMAN MINERAL, VA F: 33 Runner 427 01:07:47.77 16:57 3.5mph 87 DONNY BAYSE COLUMBIA, MD M: 54 Runner 458 01:10:11.07 17:32 3.4mph 88 JABRIEL TYLER (GLENDON 
K GILL PLC)
STAUNTON, VA M: 55 Runner 62 01:10:40.10 17:40 3.4mph 89 WYATT BROWN (GLENDON 
K GILL PLC)
VERONA, VA M: 56 Runner 61 01:10:43.09 17:40 3.4mph 90 JAY RIPLEY (STEEL HEART 
TATTOO)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 57 Runner 482 01:11:20.49 17:50 3.4mph 91 SEAN BRADY (STEEL 
HEART TATTOO)
MOUNT SIDNEY, VA M: 58 Runner 530 01:11:20.81 17:50 3.4mph 92 J.D. LYLE (JUST FINISH) STAUNTON, VA M: 59 Runner 527 01:11:39.27 17:54 3.3mph 93 HUNTER CHILDRESS (JUST 
FINISH)
STAUNTON, VA M: 60 Runner 528 01:11:46.03 17:56 3.3mph 94 KEVIN LYLE (JUST FINISH) STAUNTON, VA M: 61 Runner 526 01:11:48.81 17:57 3.3mph 95 TAYLOR FOLEY (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 34 Runner 486 01:12:20.05 18:05 3.3mph 96 JORDAN FOLEY (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 35 Runner 489 01:12:20.46 18:05 3.3mph 97 KATIE WELBORN 
(REGULATORS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 36 Runner 232 01:12:33.33 18:08 3.3mph 98 CHRIS RITCHIE 
(REGULATORS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 62 Runner 233 01:12:33.74 18:08 3.3mph 99 ROB LANDES (MUD GRUBS) GROTTOES, VA M: 63 Runner 619 01:13:04.00 18:16 3.3mph 100 CAITLIN LANDES (MUD 
GRUBS)
GROTTOES, VA F: 37 Runner 618 01:13:04.40 18:16 3.3mph 101 ALLISON SCHILLI (NUTTY 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
PORT REPUBLIC, VA F: 38 Runner 217 01:13:43.58 18:25 3.3mph 102 KRISTEN GRAHAM (NUTTY 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 39 Runner 218 01:13:43.74 18:25 3.3mph 103 MASON KIMBROUGH (TEAM 
CHOP-CHOP)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 64 Runner 290 01:14:09.39 18:32 3.2mph 104 MISHELLE VICKERS (TEAM 
CHOP-CHOP)
ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 40 Runner 289 01:14:10.35 18:32 3.2mph 105 JAMES EUGLOW 
(ERBAUGH)
ELKTON, VA M: 65 Runner 452 01:14:13.40 18:33 3.2mph 106 LAUREN POWELL (THE 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 41 Runner 179 01:14:25.17 18:36 3.2mph 107 HEATHER FIKE (THE 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 42 Runner 180 01:14:25.54 18:36 3.2mph 108 BETHANY DEPUTY (THE 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 43 Runner 178 01:14:26.25 18:36 3.2mph 109 DAVID FOLEY (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 66 Runner 487 01:14:31.84 18:38 3.2mph 110 KATRINA CLEVELAND 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA F: 44 Runner 5 01:14:36.07 18:39 3.2mph 111 DEBBIE SWARTLEY 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA F: 45 Runner 8 01:15:16.77 18:49 3.2mph 112 CARTER SWARTLEY 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA M: 67 Runner 9 01:15:16.80 18:49 3.2mph 113 CROSBY CLEVELAND 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA M: 68 Runner 7 01:15:17.03 18:49 3.2mph 114 BRITT CLEVELAND 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA M: 69 Runner 4 01:15:17.53 18:49 3.2mph 115 MARY BETH TYSINGER 
(THEBOOTCAMPOFHBURG)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 46 Runner 328 01:15:25.95 18:51 3.2mph 116 RYAN TICE 
(THEBOOTCAMPOFHBURG)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 70 Runner 209 01:15:26.69 18:51 3.2mph 117 LINDSAY HORST 
(THEBOOTCAMPOFHBURG)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 47 Runner 403 01:15:26.74 18:51 3.2mph 118 CAITLIN TICE 
(THEBOOTCAMPOFHBURG)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 48 Runner 210 01:15:27.61 18:51 3.2mph 119 WILLIAM BOWMAN HARRISONBURG, VA M: 71 Runner 351 01:15:34.00 18:53 3.2mph 120 BRIAN SUDDARTH (TEAM 
TURD)
MOUNT JACKSON, 
VA
M: 72 Runner 325 01:15:35.03 18:53 3.2mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 3 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
121 JACKIE FUNKHOUSER 
(TEAM TURD)
ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 49 Runner 324 01:15:35.17 18:53 3.2mph 122 LIZ KNIGHT-SUDDARTH 
(TEAM TURD)
MOUNT JACKSON, 
VA
F: 50 Runner 326 01:15:35.62 18:53 3.2mph 123 DAVID FOLEY JR (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 73 Runner 488 01:16:10.28 19:02 3.2mph 124 BECCA MALONE (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 51 Runner 207 01:16:11.58 19:02 3.1mph 125 CRISTINA FOLEY (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 52 Runner 485 01:16:11.61 19:02 3.1mph 126 RAY MALONE (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 74 Runner 208 01:16:12.08 19:03 3.1mph 127 MARY ELLIOTT (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 53 Runner 519 01:16:12.82 19:03 3.1mph 128 CARYN ROSS (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
F: 54 Runner 508 01:16:13.07 19:03 3.1mph 129 JOHN SCOTT (FAMILY 
JEWELS)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 75 Runner 509 01:16:14.18 19:03 3.1mph 130 LYNWOOD JONES STAUNTON, VA M: 76 Runner 499 01:16:42.57 19:10 3.1mph 131 ROBYN WEAVER 
(THEBOOTCAMPOFHBURG)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 55 Runner 610 01:16:47.60 19:11 3.1mph 132 ERIK WRIGHT 
(SHENANDOAH GROWERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 77 Runner 534 01:16:50.83 19:12 3.1mph 133 GINNY BOWMAN 
(ERBAUGH)
MC GAHEYSVILLE, 
VA
F: 56 Runner 253 01:16:59.90 19:15 3.1mph 134 PATRICK BASTOW 
(SHENANDOAH GROWERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 78 Runner 496 01:17:31.03 19:22 3.1mph 135 TERRI WESTFALL (WE 
FIGHT DIRTY)
MOUNT SOLON, VA F: 57 Runner 226 01:17:35.00 19:23 3.1mph 136 RANDALL LIFE (LIFE) BROADWAY, VA M: 79 Runner 43 01:18:05.91 19:31 3.1mph 137 EVE LIFE (LIFE) BROADWAY, VA F: 58 Runner 44 01:18:06.99 19:31 3.1mph 138 MARYELIZABETH 
ROBERTSON
BROADWAY, VA F: 59 Runner 398 01:19:14.69 19:48 3.0mph 139 CHAD JOSEPH BROADWAY, VA M: 80 Runner 399 01:19:15.13 19:48 3.0mph 140 LISA PRIEST ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 60 Runner 507 01:19:48.90 19:57 3.0mph 141 ANDREA MUDSKIPPER F: 61 Runner 608 01:19:53.26 19:58 3.0mph 142 MANDY TOLIVER (WE FIGHT 
DIRTY)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 62 Runner 224 01:19:58.33 19:59 3.0mph 143 JESSIE SHEFFER MOUNT SOLON, VA F: 63 Runner 335 01:22:39.54 20:39 2.9mph 144 MICHAEL GARNETT MOUNT SOLON, VA M: 81 Runner 336 01:22:39.85 20:40 2.9mph 145 CHARLOTTE CLEVELAND 
(MADVILLIANS)
PENN LAIRD, VA F: 64 Runner 6 01:22:53.05 20:43 2.9mph 146 LUKE SNIDER (ULTIMATE 
MUD RUNNERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 82 Runner 201 01:23:13.26 20:48 2.9mph 147 ERIC DUVON (NO 
DISCOMFORT, NO EXPA)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 83 Runner 518 01:23:35.97 20:54 2.9mph 148 KEITH WATERS (NO 
DISCOMFORT, NO EXPA)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 84 Runner 517 01:23:36.09 20:54 2.9mph 149 RICARDO FEARING (NO 
DISCOMFORT, NO EXPA)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 85 Runner 531 01:23:37.32 20:54 2.9mph 150 COLIN SNIDER (ULTIMATE 
MUD RUNNERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 86 Runner 200 01:23:39.17 20:54 2.9mph 151 SHERRY CROY (FILTHY 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 65 Runner 400 01:23:48.32 20:57 2.9mph 152 DONALD BARSTOW 
(VFW4VETS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 87 Runner 114 01:23:49.11 20:57 2.9mph 153 SETH HANLON (VFW4VETS) HARRISONBURG, VA M: 88 Runner 293 01:23:49.17 20:57 2.9mph 154 PHILLIP READ (VFW4VETS) BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 89 Runner 389 01:23:49.67 20:57 2.9mph 155 DANIEL HANLON 
(VFW4VETS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 90 Runner 292 01:23:50.05 20:57 2.9mph 156 MICHAEL OQUENDO 
(VFW4VETS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 91 Runner 294 01:23:52.32 20:58 2.9mph 157 HEIDI HERRING (FILTHY 
MUDDY BUDDIES)
ELKTON, VA F: 66 Runner 401 01:24:01.27 21:00 2.9mph 158 SCOTT HELMICK (ULTIMATE 
MUD RUNNERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 92 Runner 196 01:24:23.82 21:06 2.8mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 4 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
159 SHAWN SNIDER (ULTIMATE 
MUD RUNNERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 93 Runner 198 01:24:24.09 21:06 2.8mph 160 SARAH SNIDER (ULTIMATE 
MUD RUNNERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 67 Runner 199 01:24:25.98 21:06 2.8mph 161 MONICA BURKHOLDER 
(SVR FLYING SQUIRRELS)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 68 Runner 239 01:24:29.15 21:07 2.8mph 162 OLIVIA BEHM DAYTON, VA F: 69 Runner 409 01:24:40.75 21:10 2.8mph 163 WILLIAM EUGLOW 
(ERBAUGH)
ELKTON, VA M: 94 Runner 451 01:25:01.05 21:15 2.8mph 164 KRISTEN GLENDYE (OKAY 
DNA)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 70 Runner 268 01:25:02.62 21:15 2.8mph 165 MEGAN EDWARDS (OKAY 
DNA)
RICHMOND, VA F: 71 Runner 269 01:25:04.88 21:16 2.8mph 166 COURTNEY ERBAUGH 
(ERBAUGH)
ELKTON, VA F: 72 Runner 271 01:25:06.48 21:16 2.8mph 167 VERONICA ALBERTO 
(SHENANDOAH GROWERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 73 Runner 532 01:25:17.68 21:19 2.8mph 168 ERIKA CORTES 
(SHENANDOAH GROWERS)
WEYERS CAVE, VA F: 74 Runner 533 01:25:19.31 21:19 2.8mph 169 ATHENA CUPP (WE FIGHT 
DIRTY)
DAYTON, VA F: 75 Runner 369 01:25:45.35 21:26 2.8mph 170 BOBBI HOTTINGER (WE 
FIGHT DIRTY)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 76 Runner 370 01:25:45.38 21:26 2.8mph 171 TARA TORKELSON (WE 
FIGHT DIRTY)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 77 Runner 371 01:25:45.87 21:26 2.8mph 172 ABIGAIL MILLER (MILLER 
2021)
BROADWAY, VA F: 78 Runner 516 01:26:37.55 21:39 2.8mph 173 JONATHAN MILLER (MILLER 
2021)
BROADWAY, VA M: 95 Runner 514 01:26:38.01 21:39 2.8mph 174 JAIBEN MILLER (MILLER 
2021)
BROADWAY, VA M: 96 Runner 515 01:26:38.54 21:39 2.8mph 175 JOHN TURNER HARRISONBURG, VA M: 97 Runner 41 01:27:05.25 21:46 2.8mph 176 ANDREW SPANOS 
(FEARLESS FRONTLINE)
CHARLOTTESVILLE, 
VA
M: 98 Runner 535 01:27:10.67 21:47 2.8mph 177 RACHEL HUTCHINS 
(FEARLESS FRONTLINE)
FISHERSVILLE, VA F: 79 Runner 537 01:27:13.59 21:48 2.8mph 178 NEIL LANDES (COLLATERAL 
DAMAGE)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 99 Runner 125 01:27:49.86 21:57 2.7mph 179 VINCENT AVELLINO 
(COLLATERAL DAMAGE)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
M: 100 Runner 126 01:27:52.91 21:58 2.7mph 180 SUSANNAH CARNES 
(COLLATERAL DAMAGE)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 80 Runner 124 01:27:53.92 21:58 2.7mph 181 BRITAINY AVELLINO 
(COLLATERAL DAMAGE)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 81 Runner 127 01:27:54.86 21:58 2.7mph 182 DANIELLE STRICKLER HARRISONBURG, VA F: 82 Runner 42 01:28:33.31 22:08 2.7mph 183 NATHAN DEAVERS WOODSTOCK, VA M: 101 Runner 481 01:28:44.05 22:11 2.7mph 184 FORREST FERRIS WOODSTOCK, VA M: 102 Runner 466 01:28:44.79 22:11 2.7mph 185 JASON ETTINGER (MUDDY 
BUDDIES)
PORT REPUBLIC, VA M: 103 Runner 214 01:30:22.60 22:35 2.7mph 186 SHEREE ETTINGER 
(MUDDY BUDDIES)
PORT REPUBLIC, VA F: 83 Runner 215 01:30:24.06 22:36 2.7mph 187 LORA RODEFFER (MUDDY 
BUDDIES)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 84 Runner 212 01:30:29.68 22:37 2.7mph 188 MISTY WIMER 
(MUDWISERS)
HARRISONBURGH, 
VA
F: 85 Runner 139 01:30:37.95 22:39 2.6mph 189 DENISE LUNN 
(MUDWISERS)
LINVILLE, VA F: 86 Runner 167 01:30:39.26 22:39 2.6mph 190 BRYNNE RODEFFER 
(MUDDY BUDDIES)
PORT REPUBLIC, VA F: 87 Runner 211 01:30:40.03 22:40 2.6mph 191 KSENA HILL DAYTON, VA F: 88 Runner 615 01:30:40.11 22:40 2.6mph 192 JARED LUNN (MUDWISERS) LINVILLE, VA M: 104 Runner 168 01:30:40.45 22:40 2.6mph 193 AIDAN WIMER 
(MUDWISERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 105 Runner 140 01:30:40.61 22:40 2.6mph 194 JOHN MANNING (DIRTY 
FRIENDS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 106 Runner 194 01:30:41.57 22:40 2.6mph 195 IAN ZOOK (DIRTY FRIENDS) HARRISONBURG, VA M: 107 Runner 192 01:30:42.15 22:40 2.6mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 5 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
196 DANIEL MASON 
(MUDWISERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 108 Runner 138 01:30:43.33 22:40 2.6mph 197 JIMMY WIMER 
(MUDWISERS)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 109 Runner 137 01:30:43.42 22:40 2.6mph 198 ALEX RESCH (DIRTY 
FRIENDS)
WASHINGTON, DC F: 89 Runner 195 01:30:43.58 22:40 2.6mph 199 KATHLEEN OVERFIELD-
ZOOK (DIRTY FRIENDS)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 90 Runner 193 01:30:43.95 22:41 2.6mph 200 OBIE HILL HARRISONBURG, VA F: 91 Runner 614 01:30:50.11 22:42 2.6mph 201 JEDIDA HILL HARRISONBURG, VA F: 92 Runner 616 01:30:50.76 22:42 2.6mph 202 AMANDA TURNER FULKS RUN, VA F: 93 Runner 40 01:32:41.97 23:10 2.6mph 203 JUANITA TURNER HARRISONBURG, VA F: 94 Runner 39 01:32:42.76 23:10 2.6mph 204 DANIELA BALDERRAMOS 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 95 Runner 341 01:33:10.53 23:17 2.6mph 205 CHLOE HIGGS BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 96 Runner 115 01:33:19.45 23:19 2.6mph 206 TRE WHETZEL (STROTHER 
INSTALLATION)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 110 Runner 342 01:33:24.48 23:21 2.6mph 207 MISSI RATLIFF (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 97 Runner 539 01:33:25.16 23:21 2.6mph 208 BRIAN RATLIFF (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 111 Runner 540 01:33:25.52 23:21 2.6mph 209 AARON RICHARDSON 
(SLIDIN' DIRTY)
LAKE RIDGE, VA M: 112 Runner 376 01:33:25.73 23:21 2.6mph 210 CRISTA CLARK (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 98 Runner 383 01:33:25.97 23:21 2.6mph 211 SCOTT CLARK (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 113 Runner 382 01:33:26.34 23:21 2.6mph 212 TRAVIS KELLEY (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 114 Runner 117 01:33:26.86 23:21 2.6mph 213 FONDA AUVILLE (SLIDIN' 
DIRTY)
DAYTON, VA F: 99 Runner 1 01:33:27.24 23:21 2.6mph 214 MOLLY SHICKEL 
(MUDDLER-IN-LAW)
DAYTON, VA F: 100 Runner 96 01:33:42.88 23:25 2.6mph 215 LAUREN BISSETT ARLINGTON, VA F: 101 Runner 491 01:34:13.61 23:33 2.5mph 216 BARBARA WATKINS ARLINGTON, VA F: 102 Runner 490 01:34:13.80 23:33 2.5mph 217 JAMES BISSETT ARLINGTON, VA M: 115 Runner 492 01:34:14.03 23:33 2.5mph 218 LORI COX (NORTH RIVER 
TEACHERS)
MOUNT SIDNEY, VA F: 103 Runner 187 01:34:57.83 23:44 2.5mph 219 KIMBERLY KOON (NORTH 
RIVER TEACHERS)
KING GEORGE, VA F: 104 Runner 188 01:34:58.01 23:44 2.5mph 220 KATHERIN CARTER (NORTH 
RIVER TEACHERS)
DAYTON, VA F: 105 Runner 186 01:34:58.30 23:44 2.5mph 221 ROSA JIMENEZ (BURN 
BOOT CAMP)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 106 Runner 352 01:34:58.67 23:44 2.5mph 222 SARA HALL (BURN BOOT 
CAMP)
KEEZLETOWN, VA F: 107 Runner 16 01:34:58.73 23:44 2.5mph 223 KYLE MARKS (BURN BOOT 
CAMP)
ELKTON, VA M: 116 Runner 161 01:34:58.92 23:44 2.5mph 224 MARICELLI CRUZ (BURN 
BOOT CAMP)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 108 Runner 333 01:34:58.99 23:44 2.5mph 225 KARLA TIERNEY (NORTH 
RIVER TEACHERS)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 109 Runner 185 01:34:59.08 23:44 2.5mph 226 MORGAN LEAP (BURN 
BOOT CAMP)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 110 Runner 255 01:34:59.30 23:44 2.5mph 227 KIMBERLY SCHENKEL 
(BURN BOOT CAMP)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 111 Runner 256 01:34:59.78 23:45 2.5mph 228 TAYLOR MARKS (BURN 
BOOT CAMP)
ELKTON, VA F: 112 Runner 162 01:35:00.17 23:45 2.5mph 229 DONNA LOU SHICKEL 
(MUDDLER-IN-LAW)
DAYTON, VA F: 113 Runner 94 01:35:11.48 23:47 2.5mph 230 DANIEL SHICKEL 
(MUDDLER-IN-LAW)
BRIDGEWATER, VA M: 117 Runner 95 01:35:13.06 23:48 2.5mph 231 EMILY YOUNG (MUDDLER-
IN-LAW)
BRIDGEWATER, VA F: 114 Runner 97 01:35:13.66 23:48 2.5mph 232 CELESTE JONES STAUNTON, VA F: 115 Runner 500 01:36:05.31 24:01 2.5mph 233 MEGAN EYE STAUNTON, VA F: 116 Runner 498 01:37:20.62 24:20 2.5mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 6 of 7
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Place
Name  (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
234 KEVIN SMITH WAYNESBORO, VA M: 118 Runner 410 01:39:03.82 24:46 2.4mph 235 JAMIE CLARK WAYNESBORO, VA F: 117 Runner 413 01:39:04.01 24:46 2.4mph 236 SHANNON MORRIS PALMYRA, VA M: 119 Runner 525 01:39:07.71 24:47 2.4mph 237 JESSICA SMITH PALMYRA, VA F: 118 Runner 524 01:39:08.04 24:47 2.4mph 238 JAMES RIDDEL IV GROTTOES, VA M: 120 Runner 25 01:42:06.59 25:31 2.4mph 239 HOLLY DEAN GROTTOES, VA F: 119 Runner 24 01:42:11.25 25:32 2.3mph 240 TAYLOR MCCONAGHY GROTTOES, VA F: 120 Runner 23 01:42:14.00 25:33 2.3mph 241 LAURA DUANE (OG SQUAD) MOUNT SIDNEY, VA F: 121 Runner 613 01:45:15.54 26:18 2.3mph 242 GEOFFREY YOUNG (OG 
SQUAD)
STAUNTON, VA M: 121 Runner 506 01:45:15.61 26:18 2.3mph 243 STEPHANIE MILLER (OG 
SQUAD)
MOUNT CRAWFORD, 
VA
F: 122 Runner 504 01:45:15.73 26:19 2.3mph 244 KEEGAN DOWSEY (OG 
SQUAD)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 122 Runner 505 01:45:16.28 26:19 2.3mph 245 KRISTIN HINEGARDNER 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
MOUNT SIDNEY, VA F: 123 Runner 339 01:48:17.25 27:04 2.2mph 246 KALEI HOWDYSHELL 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 124 Runner 343 01:48:24.84 27:06 2.2mph 247 CLEASTON STROTHER 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 123 Runner 337 01:48:26.33 27:06 2.2mph 248 RYAN HINEGARDNER 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
HARRISONBURG, VA M: 124 Runner 338 01:48:30.78 27:07 2.2mph 249 TARA WHETZEL 
(STROTHER INSTALLATION)
HARRISONBURG, VA F: 125 Runner 344 01:48:32.29 27:08 2.2mph 250 ROBIN CRAGGETT 
(MCSISTERS MUDDIN' 
CREW)
IRONTO, VA F: 126 Runner 111 02:16:42.06 34:10 1.8mph 251 LISA HALTERMAN 
(MCSISTERS MUDDIN' 
CREW)
DAYTON, VA F: 127 Runner 106 02:16:42.38 34:10 1.8mph 252 KIM SHEPARD (MCSISTERS 
MUDDIN' CREW)
GROTTOES, VA F: 128 Runner 108 02:16:42.90 34:10 1.8mph 253 KALI NORTHRUP-YANKEY ROCKINGHAM, VA F: 129 Runner 611 02:41:01.55 40:15 1.5mph 254 SKY YANKEY ROCKINGHAM, VA M: 125 Runner 612 02:41:01.99 40:15 1.5mph 255 ANDERSON GORDON HARRISONBURG, VA M: 126 Runner 617 02:48:01.88 42:00 1.4mph
Printed: 8/8/2021 10:22:05 AM
Page: 7 of 7