2018 NCHSAA 2A & 3A Regional ChampionshipsMount Olive, NC
5/12/2018

Latest Results

Track

StatusEvent Round Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 800m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 800m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 800m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 800m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededGirls 100m Hurdles (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
UnseededGirls 100m Hurdles (NCHSAA 3A) Final   Performance List  
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles (NCHSAA 2A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles (NCHSAA 3A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 100 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 100 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
UnofficialGirls 100 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
UnofficialBoys 100 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Prelim Start List Performance List Results
SeededBoys 110m Hurdles (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys 110m Hurdles (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls 100 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys 100 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
UnseededGirls 100 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final   Performance List  
UnseededBoys 100 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final   Performance List  
CompleteGirls 4 x 200m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 200m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 200m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 200m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 1600 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 1600 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededGirls 1600 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys 1600 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 400 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 400 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 400 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 400 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 300m Hurdles (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 300m Hurdles (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 300m Hurdles (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 300m Hurdles (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 800 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 800 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 800 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 800 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 3200 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 3200 Meters (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 3200 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 3200 Meters (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 400m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 400m Relay (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 400m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 400m Relay (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results

2A Field

StatusEvent Round Start List Performance List Results
CompleteBoys Long Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
CompleteGirls Long Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededBoys High Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls High Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Shot Put (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
CompleteGirls Shot Put (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededBoys Triple Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Triple Jump (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Pole Vault (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Pole Vault (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Discus (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Discus (NCHSAA 2A) Final Start List Performance List  

3A Field

StatusEvent Round Start List Performance List Results
SeededBoys Long Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Long Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
CompleteBoys High Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededGirls High Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Shot Put (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Shot Put (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Triple Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededGirls Triple Jump (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
SeededBoys Pole Vault (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  
CompleteGirls Pole Vault (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededBoys Discus (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List Results
SeededGirls Discus (NCHSAA 3A) Final Start List Performance List  

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Croatan CRTA 79
2 Northern Nash NNAS 48
2 Swansboro SWNS 48
4 First Flight FLIG 47
5 Cleveland High School CLVL 37
6 White Oak WOAK 35
7 Kinston KINS 33
8 Beddingfield, E.T. BED 30
9 Southern Nash SNAS 26
10 Heide Trask TRSK 24.5
11 South Brunswick SBNW 23
12 D.H. Conley DHC 20
12 Dixon DXN 20
12 East Duplin EDUP 20
15 Hertford County HERT 18.5
16 West Craven High WCRA 18
16 Rocky Mount RMNT 18
16 Havelock HAV 18
19 North Brunswick NBRW 17
20 Currituck County CUR 16
21 North Pitt NTHP 14
21 Hunt High School HUNT 14
21 Southwest Edgecombe SWEH 14
21 Goldsboro GLDS 14
21 New Hanover NHAN 14
26 North Lenoir NLNR 13
26 Nash Central NASH 13
26 Northeastern NE 13
29 Smithfield-Selma SELM 12
29 South Lenoir SLEN 12
29 Southern Wayne SWAY 12
29 Eastern Wayne EWAY 12
33 Jacksonville JVIL 11
33 Aycock, Charles B AYC 11
35 Fike High School FIKE 10
36 Wallace-Rose Hill WRHL 9
37 Rose, J.H. Rose 8
37 East Wake EWAK 8
39 West Carteret WCAR 7
39 Washington WASH 7
39 West Johnston WJOH 7
42 Topsail TPSL 6
43 Ayden-Grifton ADEN 5
44 South Johnston SJOH 3
44 Richlands RCHL 3
46 Farmville Central FMVL 2
46 West Brunswick WBRU 2
46 Southwest Onslow SW 2
46 Franklinton FRKN 2
46 Greene Central GRNE 2

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Croatan CRTA 87
2 Ayden-Grifton ADEN 66
3 White Oak WOAK 53
4 Cleveland High School CLVL 38
5 Southwest Onslow SW 36
6 West Carteret WCAR 34.5
7 South Brunswick SBNW 34
8 Washington WASH 32
9 Northeastern NE 28
10 Dixon DXN 27
11 Northside (3A) NSDE 25
11 Rose, J.H. Rose 25
13 Kinston KINS 24
13 New Hanover NHAN 24
15 North Brunswick NBRW 23.5
16 Southern Wayne SWAY 22
17 Currituck County CUR 21
18 Nash Central NASH 19
19 Topsail TPSL 18
19 Bertie BERT 18
21 First Flight FLIG 17
22 Havelock HAV 16
22 South Lenoir SLEN 16
24 Clayton CLAY 15
24 Beddingfield, E.T. BED 15
26 Hertford County HERT 14
27 West Craven High WCRA 12
27 Eastern Wayne EWAY 12
29 West Johnston WJOH 11
30 Pasquotank County PSQT 10
30 Swansboro SWNS 10
32 Northern Nash NNAS 8
33 Greene Central GRNE 7
34 Heide Trask TRSK 6
34 Franklinton FRKN 6
36 East Wake EWAK 5
36 Southwest Edgecombe SWEH 5
38 D.H. Conley DHC 4
39 Wallace-Rose Hill WRHL 3
39 Rocky Mount RMNT 3
39 Richlands RCHL 3
42 North Pitt NTHP 2
42 Fike High School FIKE 2
44 Hunt High School HUNT 1