50k Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
DILLON COSPER (KELLY
BENEFITS STRATE)
M: 1
Men U19 50K
27
01:34:11.92
03:01
19.8mph
:
2
MARK HAGAN
M: 2
Men 50+ 50K
339
01:36:49.11
03:06
19.3mph
:
3
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN
(GROUPE LYON PARK)
M: 3
Men 50+ 50K
281
01:40:49.59
03:14
18.5mph
:
4
CORY SMITH (SPORTIF
COACHING GROU)
M: 4
Men 50+ 50K
195
01:41:12.84
03:15
18.4mph
:
5
WILSON FAUCETTE
(SQUADRA COPPI)
M: 5
Men U19 50K
175
01:42:23.59
03:17
18.2mph
:
6
WILLIAM FAUCETTE
(SQUADRA COPPI)
M: 6
Men 50K
24
01:42:25.41
03:17
18.2mph
:
7
RYAN BRACKEN
(CLEMENT3)
M: 7
Men 50K
109
01:43:00.00
03:18
18.1mph
:
8
TODD MURPHY
(CLEMENT3)
M: 8
Men 50K
110
01:43:04.56
03:19
18.1mph
:
9
RONALD PAYNE
M: 9
Men 50K
252
01:44:51.73
03:22
17.8mph
:
10
THOMAS FLYNN (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 10
Men 50+ 50K
291
01:45:02.27
03:22
17.7mph
:
11
ANDY PARSONS (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 11
Men 50K
292
01:45:04.73
03:22
17.7mph
:
12
SHANE KARR
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 12
Men 50+ 50K
314
01:46:34.57
03:25
17.5mph
:
13
CHRIS PETSKO (SPORTIF
COACHING GROU)
M: 13
Men 50+ 50K
304
01:46:34.75
03:25
17.5mph
:
14
OWEN BOTT (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 14
Men U19 50K
165
01:46:45.26
03:26
17.5mph
:
15
KEVIN CARROLL (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 15
Men 50K
286
01:47:17.74
03:27
17.4mph
:
16
BRENT SEGELEON
(JIMMY'Z MOBILE BIKE R)
M: 16
Men 50K
205
01:47:21.00
03:27
17.4mph
:
17
BRAD COLE (JIMMY'Z
MOBILE BIKE R)
M: 17
Men 50+ 50K
273
01:47:21.35
03:27
17.4mph
:
18
MASON BATURKA (KELLY
BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 18
Men U19 50K
332
01:47:58.25
03:28
17.3mph
:
19
JONATHAN MCCLURE
M: 19
Men 50K
182
01:48:23.05
03:29
17.2mph
:
20
CHRIS DINSMORE
M: 20
Men 50+ 50K
307
01:49:03.38
03:30
17.1mph
:
21
ALASTAIR AMOS (FULL
SPECTRUM RACING)
M: 21
Men U19 50K
317
01:49:12.28
03:30
17.1mph
:
22
RYAN SLONE (PARTY PACE
PEDDLERS)
M: 22
Men 50K
277
01:49:39.35
03:31
17.0mph
:
23
BRANDON GIBBONS (TEAM
FREEDOM BABY)
M: 23
Men 50K
308
01:50:18.63
03:33
16.9mph
:
24
MATT JUANEZA (ALTIUS
CYCLING TEAM)
M: 24
Men 50K
228
01:51:02.27
03:34
16.8mph
:
25
PATRICK CUSACK
M: 25
Men 50+ 50K
284
01:51:27.39
03:35
16.7mph
:
26
JAMES BARNES (BLUE
RIDGE BICYCLES)
M: 26
Men 50+ 50K
121
01:52:00.52
03:36
16.6mph
:
27
JONATHON BASHAM
M: 27
Men 50K
45
01:54:02.70
03:40
16.3mph
:
28
JASON WAYMIRE
M: 28
Men 50K
47
01:54:12.54
03:40
16.3mph
:
29
ERIC COLEMAN
M: 29
Men 50K
223
01:56:10.83
03:44
16.0mph
:
30
OSCAR RUIZ (ALTIUS
CYCLING TEAM)
M: 30
Men 50+ 50K
313
01:57:00.61
03:45
15.9mph
:
31
JOHN MEAD (CELERITY
CYCLING SEAV)
M: 31
Men 50K
202
01:58:21.06
03:48
15.8mph
:
32
JIMMY DEATON (JIMMY'Z
MOBILE BIKE R)
M: 32
Men 50+ 50K
199
02:01:10.66
03:54
15.4mph
:
33
WOJTEK KOMSTA
(FINKRAFT)
M: 33
Men 50+ 50K
260
02:02:26.73
03:56
15.2mph
:
34
PAUL UNGER (SASS MTB)
M: 34
Men 50+ 50K
258
02:05:41.40
04:02
14.8mph
:
35
BRADLEY PALMER
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 35
Men 50+ 50K
49
02:06:03.11
04:03
14.8mph
:
36
CHRIS COSPER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 36
Men 50+ 50K
309
02:08:08.47
04:07
14.5mph
:
37
BRADLEY PHILLIPS
M: 37
Men 50K
248
02:10:17.44
04:11
14.3mph
:
38
LANE HOLBERT
M: 38
Men 50K
334
02:10:18.36
04:11
14.3mph
:
Printed: 3/5/2022 3:11:07 PM
Page: 1 of 3
50k Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
39
GUS MAXWELL
M: 39
Men 50K
287
02:11:05.84
04:13
14.2mph
:
40
STEVEN BLASKY
M: 40
Men 50+ 50K
259
02:11:52.67
04:14
14.1mph
:
41
NATHAN BATURKA (KELLY
BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 41
Men 50+ 50K
333
02:12:00.02
04:14
14.1mph
:
42
WHIT RICHARDSON (RABA)
M: 42
Men 50+ 50K
231
02:15:05.10
04:20
13.8mph
:
43
JAMES LINKINOGGOR
M: 43
Men 50K
142
02:15:19.64
04:21
13.8mph
:
44
WHIT WHEELER (POTOMAC
VELO CLUB)
M: 44
Men 50+ 50K
116
02:16:27.28
04:23
13.7mph
:
45
ERIK FEDERMAN
M: 45
Men 50K
288
02:16:27.50
04:23
13.7mph
:
46
DARV JOHNSON
M: 46
50 K Strade (1
lap)
114
02:16:46.67
04:24
13.6mph
:
47
MARK SULLIVAN (JOE'S
BIKE SHOP RACIN)
M: 47
Men 50+ 50K
105
02:20:49.88
04:31
13.2mph
:
48
PHIL RICE (FRED TRAILS)
M: 48
Men 50+ 50K
106
02:20:51.65
04:32
13.2mph
:
49
LUKE JONES
M: 49
Men 50K
185
02:21:41.31
04:33
13.2mph
:
50
TODD MULLEN
M: 50
Men 50K
184
02:22:04.60
04:34
13.1mph
:
51
MARK SIMMS
M: 51
Men 50+ 50K
38
02:23:38.87
04:37
13.0mph
:
52
DAVID FOSNOCHT
M: 52
50 K Strade (1
lap)
320
02:24:19.48
04:38
12.9mph
:
53
JOHNNY SIMPKINS
M: 53
Men 50K
126
02:26:36.88
04:43
12.7mph
:
54
LACHLAN MACNEIL
M: 54
Men 50+ 50K
201
02:29:10.46
04:48
12.5mph
:
55
KELLY MCDONALD
M: 55
Men 50+ 50K
336
02:29:27.31
04:48
12.5mph
:
56
JEFF CLAMAN
M: 56
Men 50+ 50K
31
02:31:11.61
04:51
12.3mph
:
57
DAVID ANGELL
M: 57
Men 50K
179
02:31:53.50
04:53
12.3mph
:
58
CHANDLER TYLER (TEAM
TRACE)
M: 58
Men 50K
160
02:32:29.39
04:54
12.2mph
:
59
JOHN CLAMAN (THE BIKE
LANE)
M: 59
Men 50+ 50K
178
02:32:45.03
04:54
12.2mph
:
60
HOLDEN HUDSON (BIKE
DOCTOR OF WALDORF)
M: 60
Men 50K
247
02:32:59.31
04:55
12.2mph
:
61
DARRELL PARKS (THE BIKE
LANE)
M: 61
Men 50+ 50K
191
02:33:47.07
04:56
12.1mph
:
62
MARK STAHL (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 62
Men 50+ 50K
239
02:34:41.13
04:58
12.1mph
:
63
TODD SANDERSON
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 63
Men 50K
139
02:34:52.12
04:59
12.0mph
:
64
YAFET MELAKU
M: 64
50 K Strade (1
lap)
138
02:36:55.71
05:03
11.9mph
:
65
ADRIAN ROONEY
(DCBPMTB)
M: 65
50 K Strade (1
lap)
118
02:37:42.63
05:04
11.8mph
:
66
ERVIN JEFFERSON
M: 66
Men 50+ 50K
338
02:39:10.42
05:07
11.7mph
:
67
DANIEL NICHOLSON (RAG-
A-MUFFIN)
M: 67
Men 50+ 50K
301
02:39:18.44
05:07
11.7mph
:
68
CHRISTOPHER CLARK
(VENERIDERSMTB)
M: 68
Men 50K
197
02:40:02.40
05:09
11.6mph
:
69
JERRON LANE (THE HOME
DEPOT)
M: 69
Men 50K
48
02:41:01.37
05:10
11.6mph
:
70
JASON EVERSOLE
(CROZET CYCLING CLUB)
M: 70
50 K Strade (1
lap)
324
02:41:28.45
05:11
11.5mph
:
71
ROBERT MCKINNEY
M: 71
Men 50+ 50K
43
02:42:18.27
05:13
11.5mph
:
72
KURT MORRIS (DELCO
RPM)
M: 72
Men 50K
196
02:44:34.45
05:17
11.3mph
:
73
GLENN DICKSON
(NOVA_NOMADS)
M: 73
Men 50+ 50K
173
02:45:05.96
05:18
11.3mph
:
74
SCOTT GARRITY (THE BIKE
LANE)
M: 74
Men 50+ 50K
177
02:45:28.43
05:19
11.3mph
:
75
PAUL MEEHAN
M: 75
Men 50+ 50K
107
02:46:54.67
05:22
11.2mph
:
76
JAY BOTT (I COME IN LAST
SO YOU)
M: 76
Men 50K
164
02:47:08.40
05:22
11.2mph
:
77
PHILIP MILLER
(#NOVA_NOMADS)
M: 77
Men 50+ 50K
169
02:49:55.64
05:28
11.0mph
:
78
CHUCK JOLLY (TEAM FIVE
HEAD)
M: 78
Men 50+ 50K
208
02:52:00.80
05:32
10.8mph
:
79
NATHAN PACE (TEAM
TRACE)
M: 79
Men 50K
161
02:58:13.05
05:44
10.5mph
:
Printed: 3/5/2022 3:11:07 PM
Page: 2 of 3
50k Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
80
PETER MUFFELS (ROCK
CREEK VELO)
M: 80
Men U19 50K
234
02:58:30.33
05:44
10.4mph
:
81
CHRISTOPHER MUFFELS
M: 81
50 K Strade (1
lap)
235
02:58:30.78
05:44
10.4mph
:
82
IAN DANSEY
M: 82
50 K Strade (1
lap)
163
03:00:14.40
05:48
10.3mph
:
83
BRIAN STONER
M: 83
Men 50+ 50K
200
03:15:56.40
06:18
9.5mph
:
Printed: 3/5/2022 3:11:07 PM
Page: 3 of 3