(100K) Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
JEREMIAH BISHOP
(CANYON)
M: 1
MEN 100K
325
02:55:28.32
02:49
21.2mph
:
2
BENJAMIN WRIGHT
M: 2
MEN 100K
2
02:55:31.96
02:49
21.2mph
:
3
SCOTT KOZICKI
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 3
MEN 100K
4
02:55:46.42
02:49
21.2mph
:
4
PAUL PETRIE (REDSHIFT
RACING)
M: 4
MEN 100K
240
02:56:08.79
02:50
21.2mph
:
5
NATHAN CUSACK (CXHAIRS
DEVO : TREK B)
M: 5
MEN 100K
11
02:56:09.74
02:50
21.2mph
:
6
MATTHEW ROCK (TOTAL
CIVIL CONSTRUCT)
M: 6
MEN 100K
251
02:56:17.87
02:50
21.1mph
:
7
GORDON WADSWORTH
(BRC P/B REVEL BIKES)
M: 7
MEN 100K
7
02:56:23.55
02:50
21.1mph
:
8
LUKAS BRANDT (KELLY
BENEFITS STRATE)
M: 8
MEN U19
100K
293
02:58:45.02
02:52
20.9mph
:
9
ANDREW ADAMS
M: 9
MEN 100K
237
02:58:46.48
02:52
20.9mph
:
10
PAUL LENGERMANN
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 10
MEN 100K
5
02:58:52.09
02:52
20.8mph
:
11
JASON COOPER
(DISTRICTTACO RACING)
M: 11
MEN 100K
249
02:58:52.74
02:52
20.8mph
:
12
ANDY CICERO (ORTHO
VIRGINIA)
M: 12
MEN 100K
274
02:58:53.54
02:52
20.8mph
:
13
OTTO WIBLISHAUSER
M: 13
MEN 100K
241
02:58:55.48
02:52
20.8mph
:
14
BRIAN BISHOP (CLIFTON
CYCLING CLUB)
M: 14
MEN 100K
233
02:59:00.90
02:52
20.8mph
:
15
RAUL ROJAS (TOTAL CIVIL
CONSTRUCT)
M: 15
MEN 50+
100K
6
02:59:03.93
02:52
20.8mph
:
16
MAX BYER (REDSHIFT
RACING)
M: 16
MEN 100K
13
02:59:08.01
02:52
20.8mph
:
17
MATTHEW MOLLO
(HOLIDAY CYCLES|SELECT)
M: 17
MEN 100K
39
02:59:13.59
02:53
20.8mph
:
18
DAVE WEAVER (RAPHA)
M: 18
MEN 50+
100K
14
02:59:29.21
02:53
20.8mph
:
19
BEN SUNDE (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 19
MEN U19
100K
16
02:59:42.74
02:53
20.7mph
:
20
MATHIEU B�LANGER-
BARRETTE
(BARRETENDRE)
M: 20
MEN 100K
219
02:59:47.80
02:53
20.7mph
:
21
CHARLIE SNYDER
(BLUESTONE BIKE AND
RUN)
M: 21
MEN 100K
330
03:00:01.27
02:53
20.7mph
:
22
DAVIS BACKER (BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 22
MEN 100K
117
03:00:03.44
02:53
20.7mph
:
23
JOHN GRACELY
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 23
MEN 100K
250
03:00:24.89
02:54
20.7mph
:
24
KIMANI NIELSEN
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING)
M: 24
MEN 100K
8
03:02:48.56
02:56
20.4mph
:
25
RANJODH GILL (TEAM BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 25
MEN 100K
30
03:04:00.48
02:57
20.3mph
:
26
BLAKE HERBOLD (US DEAF
CYCLING)
M: 26
MEN 100K
294
03:06:08.39
02:59
20.0mph
:
27
RYAN HAGEN
M: 27
MEN 100K
253
03:06:28.34
03:00
20.0mph
:
28
RICK NORTON (KELLY
BENEFITS STRATE)
M: 28
MEN 50+
100K
1
03:06:44.88
03:00
20.0mph
:
29
NATHAN MURRAY (THE
CYCLE WORKS)
M: 29
MEN 100K
211
03:06:46.47
03:00
20.0mph
:
30
ALEXANDER GASS
(NCVC/UNITED
HEALTHCARE)
M: 30
MEN 100K
187
03:06:51.23
03:00
20.0mph
:
31
KEITH PAPANICOLAS
(BADASS COACHING)
M: 31
MEN 50+
100K
17
03:06:52.56
03:00
20.0mph
:
32
AARON MYERS
M: 32
MEN 100K
151
03:06:54.57
03:00
19.9mph
:
33
RAMON BENITEZ
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING )
M: 33
MEN 50+
100K
10
03:06:58.35
03:00
19.9mph
:
34
WILL PFEIFFER (FLOW
FORMULAS)
M: 34
MEN 100K
3
03:07:00.57
03:00
19.9mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2022 8:57:33 AM
Page: 1 of 5
(100K) Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
35
CHRIS HARDEE (DC VELO
RACING)
M: 35
MEN 50+
100K
9
03:07:01.18
03:00
19.9mph
:
36
NELSON DANIEL (NGCA
RACE TEAM)
M: 36
MEN 50+
100K
267
03:07:02.89
03:00
19.9mph
:
37
ABE EHLERS (SPORTIF
COACHING GROUP)
M: 37
MEN 50+
100K
203
03:07:15.97
03:00
19.9mph
:
38
JEFF CHUN (TEAM BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 38
MEN 100K
265
03:09:02.63
03:02
19.7mph
:
39
PAUL ESPANOL (VELOPIGS)
M: 39
MEN 50+
100K
300
03:11:55.70
03:05
19.4mph
:
40
JUSTIN BOWES (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 40
MEN 50+
100K
26
03:12:01.40
03:05
19.4mph
:
41
STEVE SIMMONS (NGCA
P/B TYLER PERRY )
M: 41
MEN 100K
266
03:12:16.27
03:05
19.4mph
:
42
MARK KRANSZ
(CARBOROCKET NORCO)
M: 42
MEN 100K
222
03:12:26.41
03:05
19.4mph
:
43
LARRY MILLER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 43
MEN 100K
18
03:12:28.28
03:05
19.4mph
:
44
JOSH OTT (BLUE RIDGE
CYCLERY RA)
M: 44
MEN 100K
123
03:12:38.70
03:06
19.4mph
:
45
ARIC LINE (DC VELO
RACING)
M: 45
MEN 50+
100K
272
03:12:41.28
03:06
19.3mph
:
46
PATRICK HAMPTON
(SCHNUR RACING)
M: 46
MEN 50+
100K
268
03:12:46.04
03:06
19.3mph
:
47
CHARLES PARMAIN
(AMERICAN FLYERS)
M: 47
MEN 50+
100K
229
03:12:53.34
03:06
19.3mph
:
48
CHRIS LANE (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 48
MEN 100K
21
03:12:55.49
03:06
19.3mph
:
49
RYO AKIMOTO (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 49
MEN 100K
270
03:14:11.06
03:07
19.2mph
:
50
JOHN DOVE
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING)
M: 50
MEN 100K
335
03:15:49.49
03:09
19.0mph
:
51
BRIAN DIENER
M: 51
MEN 100K
243
03:20:24.17
03:13
18.6mph
:
52
ZAC CULBERTSON (COLD
COUNTRY SALMON)
M: 52
MEN 100K
15
03:20:35.43
03:13
18.6mph
:
53
THEODORE MCLEAN
(REDSHIFT RACING)
M: 53
MEN 100K
236
03:20:54.28
03:13
18.6mph
:
54
BERNIE SHIAO (KELLY
BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 54
MEN 50+
100K
305
03:21:15.85
03:14
18.5mph
:
55
PUSHKIN CROCKER
(DCDEVO RACING
ACADEMY)
M: 55
MEN 100K
262
03:21:22.10
03:14
18.5mph
:
56
CHIP GOBLE
M: 56
MEN 50+
100K
261
03:21:52.27
03:14
18.5mph
:
57
CHRIS ROUZIE
M: 57
MEN 100K
124
03:22:04.23
03:15
18.5mph
:
58
WILLIAM HARRINGTON
M: 58
MEN 100K
132
03:22:12.13
03:15
18.4mph
:
59
MATTHEW LACY
M: 59
MEN 100K
125
03:22:19.24
03:15
18.4mph
:
60
RYAN WELBORN (HALO 04)
M: 60
MEN 100K
46
03:23:15.07
03:16
18.3mph
:
61
JEFF KRONE
M: 61
MEN 100K
207
03:23:22.02
03:16
18.3mph
:
62
CAMERON LITTLE
(GREENBRIER VALLEY HEL)
M: 62
MEN U19
100K
147
03:23:48.75
03:16
18.3mph
:
63
ADRIAN AMOS (FULL
SPECTRUM RACING)
M: 63
MEN 100K
170
03:25:14.84
03:18
18.2mph
:
64
JOEL NANKMAN
(BICYCLING MAGAZINE/ S)
M: 64
MEN 100K
298
03:26:14.21
03:19
18.1mph
:
65
SEAN NOONAN
M: 65
MEN 100K
303
03:26:40.95
03:19
18.0mph
:
66
MATT LOFTUS (BLUE RIDGE
CYCLERY RA)
M: 66
MEN 100K
221
03:26:46.38
03:19
18.0mph
:
67
ADAM MCLAURIN
M: 67
MEN 100K
194
03:26:47.68
03:19
18.0mph
:
68
JON BALATBAT
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING)
M: 68
MEN 100K
255
03:27:46.32
03:20
17.9mph
:
69
DOUG KEIM (BLUE RIDGE
BICYCLES)
M: 69
MEN 50+
100K
162
03:28:25.44
03:21
17.9mph
:
70
ERIC WILKENING (BLUE
RIDGE CYCLERY RA)
M: 70
MEN 100K
323
03:29:06.60
03:21
17.8mph
:
71
DAVID WHEELER (ALTIUS)
M: 71
MEN 100K
282
03:29:27.86
03:22
17.8mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2022 8:57:33 AM
Page: 2 of 5
(100K) Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
72
VIRGILE BORDERIES
M: 72
MEN 100K
143
03:29:30.28
03:22
17.8mph
:
73
MIKE TRUMPFHELLER
(DCMTB- P/B COBALT BIK)
M: 73
MEN 50+
100K
210
03:31:11.28
03:23
17.7mph
:
74
DAVID HUDSON
M: 74
MEN 100K
212
03:32:26.08
03:25
17.6mph
:
75
JOHN WINN (CROZET
CYCLING CLUB)
M: 75
MEN 100K
279
03:33:25.47
03:26
17.5mph
:
76
BRUCE STAUFFER (CYCLE
WORKS PERFORMAN)
M: 76
MEN 50+
100K
144
03:33:46.82
03:26
17.4mph
:
77
GABRIEL WATSON (TEAM
GUMMY BEAR WORMS�)
M: 77
MEN 100K
214
03:34:07.36
03:26
17.4mph
:
78
ELIJAH CULBERTSON
(MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 78
MEN U19
100K
20
03:34:08.35
03:26
17.4mph
:
79
MITCHEL RUHKAMP (TEAM
GUMMY BEAR WORMS)
M: 79
MEN 100K
215
03:34:35.36
03:27
17.4mph
:
80
TOM EICKELBERG (ENGEL
BURMAN RACING)
M: 80
MEN 100K
153
03:34:54.95
03:27
17.3mph
:
81
DAVID GATES
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 81
MEN 100K
181
03:35:46.67
03:28
17.3mph
:
82
WYATT SHIELDS (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 82
MEN 50+
100K
172
03:36:24.47
03:28
17.2mph
:
83
BRENDAN REALS (NCVC/
UNITED HEALTHCA)
M: 83
MEN 100K
141
03:37:00.99
03:29
17.2mph
:
84
CHRISTOPHER KICK (ABRT)
M: 84
MEN 100K
167
03:37:06.10
03:29
17.2mph
:
85
MATT AYERS
M: 85
MEN 50+
100K
192
03:38:13.79
03:30
17.1mph
:
86
CHRIS EATON (BIKE
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 86
MEN 100K
133
03:40:58.27
03:33
16.9mph
:
87
MATT ALBANESE (TEAM
BIKE DOCTOR)
M: 87
MEN 100K
280
03:41:03.96
03:33
16.9mph
:
88
TONY NYBERG
(#THEMISERYMEN)
M: 88
MEN 50+
100K
111
03:41:12.02
03:33
16.9mph
:
89
KIRK SWEENEY (ALTIUS
CYCLING TEAM)
M: 89
MEN 50+
100K
328
03:41:48.77
03:34
16.8mph
:
90
TAYLOR SCHWARTZ
(BEGEMANN RACING
SYSTE)
M: 90
MEN 100K
155
03:42:31.11
03:34
16.8mph
:
91
JOHN STARR
(ADVENTURES FOR THE
CU)
M: 91
MEN 50+
100K
285
03:43:28.82
03:35
16.7mph
:
92
MIKE AMATO
M: 92
MEN 50+
100K
226
03:43:30.82
03:35
16.7mph
:
93
JASON WOOD
M: 93
MEN 100K
25
03:43:47.22
03:36
16.7mph
:
94
PABLO BACHELET (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 94
MEN 50+
100K
238
03:44:26.02
03:36
16.6mph
:
95
TOM HAINES (DESIGN
PHYSICS RACING)
M: 95
MEN 50+
100K
129
03:44:45.84
03:37
16.6mph
:
96
C.R. LANGHORNE
M: 96
MEN 50+
100K
275
03:45:07.14
03:37
16.6mph
:
97
JOE NOTARNICOLA (ALTIUS
CYCLING TEAM)
M: 97
MEN 50+
100K
225
03:45:56.99
03:38
16.5mph
:
98
JACK DAUSCH (ROCK
CREEK VELO)
M: 98
MEN U19
100K
246
03:46:32.60
03:38
16.5mph
:
99
DAN UNDERWOOD
(BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDS)
M: 99
MEN 100K
29
03:46:52.72
03:39
16.4mph
:
100
TED THARIN
M: 100
MEN 50+
100K
264
03:46:53.61
03:39
16.4mph
:
101
JAMES DAUSCH (ROCK
CREEK VELO)
M: 101
MEN 100K
245
03:46:54.61
03:39
16.4mph
:
102
BARRY DEFIBAUGH (BLUE
RIDGE BICYCLES)
M: 102
MEN 100K
254
03:51:35.78
03:43
16.1mph
:
103
ERIC MARSHALL
(VELOLABS RACING)
M: 103
MEN 50+
100K
322
03:52:07.25
03:44
16.1mph
:
104
JOHN STRATIOU (HENRICO
RACING)
M: 104
MEN 50+
100K
257
03:53:17.02
03:45
16.0mph
:
105
JAMES SHEPHERD (BIKE
DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 105
MEN 100K
130
03:53:37.26
03:45
16.0mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2022 8:57:33 AM
Page: 3 of 5
(100K) Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
106
KENNETH WILEY (ACIDOTIC
RACING)
M: 106
MEN 100K
136
03:54:31.86
03:46
15.9mph
:
107
EDWARD ANDERSON
M: 107
MEN 50+
100K
290
03:54:57.87
03:46
15.9mph
:
108
RYAN HEERSCHAP
(MARTY�S CREW)
M: 108
MEN 100K
22
03:55:20.21
03:47
15.8mph
:
109
JIM MILLER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 109
MEN 50+
100K
23
03:56:50.33
03:48
15.7mph
:
110
SCOTT THOMPSON
(SQUADRA COPPI)
M: 110
MEN 50+
100K
19
03:58:34.31
03:50
15.6mph
:
111
GORDON JOHNSON
M: 111
MEN 100K
256
03:59:31.28
03:51
15.6mph
:
112
SEAN MCKINNEY
M: 112
MEN 100K
32
04:00:11.89
03:51
15.5mph
:
113
EVAN HAMLIN
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 113
MEN 100K
224
04:01:49.72
03:53
15.4mph
:
114
MERCER SWETNAM
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 114
MEN 100K
232
04:01:50.53
03:53
15.4mph
:
115
TODD DAVIS
M: 115
MEN 100K
146
04:03:13.89
03:54
15.3mph
:
116
SHAWN ROMANO
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 116
MEN 50+
100K
176
04:03:46.28
03:55
15.3mph
:
117
PHILLIP JOHNSON
M: 117
MEN 50+
100K
311
04:03:48.49
03:55
15.3mph
:
118
MARNI HARKER
M: 118
WOMEN 50+
100K
306
04:04:00.63
03:55
15.3mph
:
119
CRAIG FARR (RBC)
M: 119
MEN 100K
319
04:05:08.97
03:56
15.2mph
:
120
JONATHAN BASIRICO
(NCVC
UNITEDHEALTHCARE)
M: 120
MEN 100K
108
04:05:41.62
03:57
15.2mph
:
121
CARL BRUGGEMAN
(SPECKLED HOUND
RACING)
M: 121
MEN 50+
100K
188
04:06:08.16
03:57
15.1mph
:
122
KEVIN KLAES
M: 122
MEN 100K
186
04:07:24.47
03:58
15.1mph
:
123
STEVEN BAEZ (EVOLUTION
CYCLING CLUB)
M: 123
MEN 100K
166
04:08:26.96
03:59
15.0mph
:
124
PAUL FELDMAN (ABRT)
M: 124
MEN 50+
100K
297
04:08:47.45
04:00
15.0mph
:
125
MATTHEW MEAD
M: 125
MEN 100K
34
04:09:58.55
04:01
14.9mph
:
126
NICK BLEND
M: 126
MEN 50+
100K
310
04:10:37.88
04:02
14.9mph
:
127
ROBERT ANAYA
M: 127
MEN 50+
100K
283
04:12:14.79
04:03
14.8mph
:
128
CHRIS TANK (BLUEMONT
CONNECTION)
M: 128
MEN 100K
289
04:13:16.80
04:04
14.7mph
:
129
ALEX PLINE (ANNAPOLIS
BICYCLE RAC)
M: 129
MEN 50+
100K
295
04:14:39.20
04:05
14.6mph
:
130
MARK MCCOY
M: 130
MEN 50+
100K
329
04:16:56.06
04:08
14.5mph
:
131
JIM FISHER (DESIGN
PHYSICS RACING)
M: 131
MEN 50+
100K
327
04:16:57.14
04:08
14.5mph
:
132
WYATT MAGARGLE
M: 132
MEN U19
100K
276
04:18:16.43
04:09
14.4mph
:
133
JOSEPH PULONE
M: 133
MEN 100K
220
04:21:27.99
04:12
14.3mph
:
134
BRYAN FINDLEY
M: 134
MEN 50+
100K
302
04:21:47.66
04:12
14.2mph
:
135
STEVE DORST (SQUADRA
COPPI)
M: 135
MEN 50+
100K
152
04:24:01.48
04:14
14.1mph
:
136
ANDREW GREEN
M: 136
MEN 50+
100K
218
04:27:08.51
04:17
14.0mph
:
137
MATTHEW RALPH (CAMBO)
M: 137
MEN 100K
278
04:31:15.17
04:21
13.7mph
:
138
DAVID LOWRY (TEAM
LOWSTARR)
M: 138
MEN 50+
100K
315
04:32:11.32
04:22
13.7mph
:
139
JOE REIN
M: 139
MEN 100K
230
04:32:19.01
04:22
13.7mph
:
140
MICHAEL WISINSKI
M: 140
MEN 50+
100K
263
04:40:59.41
04:31
13.3mph
:
141
HUGO RODRIGUEZ
M: 141
MEN 50+
100K
216
04:42:02.72
04:32
13.2mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2022 8:57:33 AM
Page: 4 of 5
(100K) Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
142
EDWARD CZAJA
M: 142
MEN 100K
174
04:47:44.63
04:37
13.0mph
:
143
MAX DIAZ
M: 143
MEN 100K
128
04:50:13.41
04:40
12.8mph
:
144
RICHARD HAYMES
M: 144
MEN 50+
100K
135
04:50:16.06
04:40
12.8mph
:
145
JOSEPH WHITE (CAMBO
(CULPEPER AREA )
M: 145
MEN 50+
100K
122
04:55:13.28
04:45
12.6mph
:
146
MICHAEL MULLINS (QMTB -
QUANTICO MOUNT)
M: 146
MEN 50+
100K
242
04:55:13.57
04:45
12.6mph
:
147
WADE HESS (33'S AND 45'S)
M: 147
MEN 50+
100K
156
05:01:56.36
04:51
12.3mph
:
148
ROBERT IRONS
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 148
MEN 50+
100K
180
05:02:16.85
04:51
12.3mph
:
149
BRIAN BURGESS
M: 149
MEN 50+
100K
157
05:03:05.56
04:52
12.3mph
:
150
JAY STANLEY (GROUPE
LYON PARK)
M: 150
MEN 50+
100K
154
05:30:10.68
05:18
11.3mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2022 8:57:33 AM
Page: 5 of 5