Altavista, VA
Frazier Farms
Altavista High School
11/3/2021
Meet Director:
Andy McCracken
Meet Referee:
Timing:
Blue Ridge Timing
Race #1
Boys 5000m Championship
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galileo High School | 24 | 2-3-4-5-10(16)(17) | 1:28:37 | 17:44 | 1:54.8 |
2 | Altavista Combined School | 42 | 1-7-9-11-14(21)(26) | 1:33:19 | 18:40 | 2:21.1 |
3 | Buffalo Gap | 88 | 6-12-18-20-32(33)(34) | 1:39:54 | 19:59 | 4:57.7 |
4 | Riverheads | 90 | 8-13-22-23-24(30)(39) | 1:39:29 | 19:54 | 1:36.0 |
5 | Franklin | 128 | 15-19-25-31-38 | 1:47:44 | 21:33 | 5:39.3 |
6 | Appomattox Governor's School | 155 | 27-28-29-35-36(37)(40) | 1:54:36 | 22:56 | 2:41.8 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ELLIS, Luke *State* | SR | 78 | Rappahannock County | -- | 16:45.1 | --- | |
2 | SCHULTZ, Kristopher *Team* | SR | 9 | Altavista Combined School | 1 | 17:01.4 | 16.3 | |
3 | HARBODIN, Cole *Team* | SR | 62 | Galileo High School | 2 | 17:12.0 | 26.9 | |
4 | GOMEZ-HERNANDEZ, Alexander *Team* | JR | 61 | Galileo High School | 3 | 17:15.6 | 30.5 | |
5 | HERNDON, Jackson *Team* | JR | 63 | Galileo High School | 4 | 17:18.8 | 33.7 | |
6 | MANTOOTH, Jamison *Team* | SR | 66 | Galileo High School | 5 | 17:43.0 | 57.9 | |
7 | CROMER, Ben *Team* | JR | 30 | Buffalo Gap | 6 | 17:54.7 | 1:09.6 | |
8 | OVERBY, will *Team* | SR | 6 | Altavista Combined School | 7 | 18:44.4 | 1:59.3 | |
9 | BRAMMER, Jackson *State* | 9 | 85 | Riverheads | 8 | 18:52.9 | 2:07.8 | |
10 | ROARK, john *Team* | SR | 8 | Altavista Combined School | 9 | 18:58.3 | 2:13.2 | |
11 | PLAKSIN, Nicholas *State* | JR | 79 | Rappahannock County | -- | 18:59.4 | 2:14.3 | |
12 | KIRK, Dylan *Team* | SR | 64 | Galileo High School | 10 | 19:06.8 | 2:21.7 | |
13 | DERRICKS, Sam *Team* | SR | 4 | Altavista Combined School | 11 | 19:11.7 | 2:26.6 | |
14 | YODER, Joseph *State* | SO | 103 | William Campbell Combined School | -- | 19:15.6 | 2:30.5 | |
15 | HUMPHRIES, Dakota *Team* | SR | 33 | Buffalo Gap | 12 | 19:19.3 | 2:34.2 | |
16 | BYER, Levi *State* | SR | 86 | Riverheads | 13 | 19:20.1 | 2:35.0 | |
17 | PHILLIPS, Joel *Team* | JR | 7 | Altavista Combined School | 14 | 19:22.5 | 2:37.4 | |
18 | HARRISON, Samuel | SO | 52 | Franklin | 15 | 19:29.6 | 2:44.5 | |
19 | LINGLE, Jack *Team* | 9 | 65 | Galileo High School | 16 | 19:31.4 | 2:46.3 | |
20 | SHROFF, Neil *Team* | SO | 67 | Galileo High School | 17 | 19:41.7 | 2:56.6 | |
21 | ADKINS, Blaine *Team* | SR | 29 | Buffalo Gap | 18 | 19:48.0 | 3:02.9 | |
22 | RIDLEY, Cameron | SR | 54 | Franklin | 19 | 19:54.0 | 3:08.9 | |
23 | GRAHAM, Caleb *Team* | SR | 32 | Buffalo Gap | 20 | 19:59.2 | 3:14.1 | |
24 | CYRUS, Ken *Team* | SR | 1 | Altavista Combined School | 21 | 20:09.8 | 3:24.7 | |
25 | CYPHER, Luke | JR | 87 | Riverheads | 22 | 20:18.7 | 3:33.6 | |
26 | KLEIN, Christopher | JR | 101 | William Campbell Combined School | -- | 20:28.3 | 3:43.2 | |
27 | HANGER, Ramsey | SO | 89 | Riverheads | 23 | 20:28.3 | 3:43.2 | |
28 | ROBINSON, Courage | SO | 93 | Riverheads | 24 | 20:28.9 | 3:43.8 | |
29 | OWENS-KERBAUGH, Benjamin | JR | 53 | Franklin | 25 | 20:42.5 | 3:57.4 | |
30 | DERRICKS, Joseph *Team* | JR | 3 | Altavista Combined School | 26 | 20:57.5 | 4:12.4 | |
31 | TESAURO, Sebastion | SR | 23 | Appomattox Governor's School | 27 | 21:51.7 | 5:06.6 | |
32 | BRICKMAN, Max | SR | 17 | Appomattox Governor's School | 28 | 21:52.7 | 5:07.6 | |
33 | ANDRESEN, Ian | SO | 16 | Appomattox Governor's School | 29 | 21:53.2 | 5:08.1 | |
34 | MILLER, John | 9 | 92 | Riverheads | 30 | 22:24.1 | 5:39.0 | |
35 | COLAO, Salvatore | JR | 51 | Franklin | 31 | 22:28.3 | 5:43.2 | |
36 | DUQUETTE, Alex *Team* | 9 | 31 | Buffalo Gap | 32 | 22:52.4 | 6:07.3 | |
37 | REED, Cole *Team* | 9 | 35 | Buffalo Gap | 33 | 22:58.7 | 6:13.6 | |
38 | LAM, James *Team* | SO | 34 | Buffalo Gap | 34 | 23:00.2 | 6:15.1 | |
39 | MEZA, Kevin | JR | 21 | Appomattox Governor's School | 35 | 24:24.4 | 7:39.3 | |
40 | GRAYSON, Caden | SO | 20 | Appomattox Governor's School | 36 | 24:33.5 | 7:48.4 | |
41 | MULLIN, Spencer | SO | 22 | Appomattox Governor's School | 37 | 24:38.1 | 7:53.0 | |
42 | MONROE, Josiah | 9 | 102 | William Campbell Combined School | -- | 25:02.9 | 8:17.8 | |
43 | WILLIAMS, Cahjmeir | SO | 55 | Franklin | 38 | 25:08.9 | 8:23.8 | |
44 | ISAMAN, Joey | SO | 100 | William Campbell Combined School | -- | 25:53.9 | 9:08.8 | |
45 | FROSSARD, Elijah | JR | 88 | Riverheads | 39 | 26:18.8 | 9:33.7 | |
46 | SANCHEZ, Deandre | JR | 38 | Carver Academy | -- | 27:39.8 | 10:54.7 | |
47 | ANDUSKO, Aiden | 9 | 37 | Carver Academy | -- | 27:44.7 | 10:59.6 | |
48 | BUTLER, Ellis | SO | 18 | Appomattox Governor's School | 40 | 31:56.6 | 15:11.5 |
Race #2
Girls 5000m Championship
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Avg. | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galileo High School | 27 | 1-3-5-7-11(18)(26) | 1:50:36 | 22:08 | 3:16.0 |
2 | Riverheads | 45 | 6-8-9-10-12(22) | 1:56:43 | 23:21 | 2:19.9 |
3 | Altavista Combined School | 77 | 2-4-16-27-28 | 2:16:34 | 27:19 | 13:56.4 |
4 | Cumberland High School | 78 | 13-14-15-17-19(21)(25) | 2:08:45 | 25:45 | 1:29.0 |
5 | Appomattox Governor's School | 126 | 20-23-24-29-30 | 2:40:37 | 32:08 | 11:43.1 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Gap | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARRETT, Carol-Anne *Team* | SO | 69 | Galileo High School | 1 | 20:55.6 | --- | |
2 | LITTLE, Samaria *Team* | SR | 13 | Altavista Combined School | 2 | 21:25.9 | 30.3 | |
3 | RODRIGUEZ, Camila *Team* | JR | 74 | Galileo High School | 3 | 21:29.8 | 34.2 | |
4 | SHIRLEN, Trinity *Team* | SR | 15 | Altavista Combined School | 4 | 21:39.7 | 44.1 | |
5 | KIRK, Rowan *Team* | JR | 71 | Galileo High School | 5 | 21:40.7 | 45.1 | |
6 | WALLACE, Summer *Team* | JR | 97 | Riverheads | 6 | 22:12.1 | 1:16.5 | |
7 | WRAY, Ava *Team* | SO | 77 | Galileo High School | 7 | 22:18.2 | 1:22.6 | |
8 | SPICKARD, Abigail *State* | SO | 106 | William Campbell Combined School | -- | 22:47.8 | 1:52.2 | |
9 | BACK, Kelsey *Team* | SR | 94 | Riverheads | 8 | 23:03.7 | 2:08.1 | |
10 | YOWELL, Peyton *Team* | SR | 99 | Riverheads | 9 | 23:15.3 | 2:19.7 | |
11 | BACK, Sierra *Team* | SO | 95 | Riverheads | 10 | 23:39.2 | 2:43.6 | |
12 | MARKOWITZ, Sophia *Team* | 9 | 72 | Galileo High School | 11 | 24:11.6 | 3:16.0 | |
13 | FERNANDEZ, Ysabel *Team* | JR | 96 | Riverheads | 12 | 24:32.0 | 3:36.4 | |
14 | BARTEE, NaKyra *State* | JR | 41 | Cumberland High School | 13 | 25:13.0 | 4:17.4 | |
15 | KOVESI, Olivia *State* | SR | 36 | Buffalo Gap | -- | 25:16.5 | 4:20.9 | |
16 | LONG, Samara *State* | JR | 48 | Cumberland High School | 14 | 25:30.8 | 4:35.2 | |
17 | HENDERSON, Nalonda *State* | JR | 44 | Cumberland High School | 15 | 25:37.6 | 4:42.0 | |
18 | DOWDY, Jessica *Team* | SO | 12 | Altavista Combined School | 16 | 25:40.2 | 4:44.6 | |
19 | BRAXTON, Kaliyah | JR | 43 | Cumberland High School | 17 | 25:41.0 | 4:45.4 | |
20 | OWEN, Natalie *Team* | SO | 73 | Galileo High School | 18 | 26:06.9 | 5:11.3 | |
21 | MINTER, Jakayla | 9 | 49 | Cumberland High School | 19 | 26:42.0 | 5:46.4 | |
22 | MANILA, Alexis | SO | 26 | Appomattox Governor's School | 20 | 26:47.8 | 5:52.2 | |
23 | BAKER, Kimberly | JR | 40 | Cumberland High School | 21 | 27:20.4 | 6:24.8 | |
24 | YOWELL, Madeline *Team* | SO | 98 | Riverheads | 22 | 27:40.4 | 6:44.8 | |
25 | BROWN, Emma | 9 | 80 | Rappahannock County | -- | 28:03.2 | 7:07.6 | |
26 | ELLIOTT, Lucille | JR | 24 | Appomattox Governor's School | 23 | 28:57.4 | 8:01.8 | |
27 | CILLO, Jaden | JR | 81 | Rappahannock County | -- | 29:02.7 | 8:07.1 | |
28 | SACKO, Assa | SO | 28 | Appomattox Governor's School | 24 | 29:33.0 | 8:37.4 | |
29 | BATTLE, Layla | JR | 57 | Franklin | -- | 29:33.1 | 8:37.5 | |
30 | HUGHES, Taylor | JR | 45 | Cumberland High School | 25 | 29:50.1 | 8:54.5 | |
31 | WELLINGTON, Michelle *Team* | 9 | 76 | Galileo High School | 26 | 32:04.3 | 11:08.7 | |
32 | REYNOLDS, Sarah *Team* | 9 | 14 | Altavista Combined School | 27 | 32:25.7 | 11:30.1 | |
33 | BARNES, Aushari | JR | 56 | Franklin | -- | 35:06.9 | 14:11.3 | |
34 | COOK, nydia *Team* | SR | 11 | Altavista Combined School | 28 | 35:22.3 | 14:26.7 | |
35 | GURULE', Jenna | JR | 58 | Franklin | -- | 36:26.9 | 15:31.3 | |
36 | PENA, Juno | JR | 27 | Appomattox Governor's School | 29 | 36:47.9 | 15:52.3 | |
37 | LOOBY, Leonna | 9 | 25 | Appomattox Governor's School | 30 | 38:30.9 | 17:35.3 |