Place |
Name |
Team |
2.5k Split |
1 |
Graham Mussmon |
Loudoun Valley |
7:37.3 |
2 |
Isaac Garcia |
South County High School |
7:47.9 |
3 |
Amir Aougab |
Dominion |
7:48.7 |
3 |
Nathaniel Woshner |
James Wood High School |
7:48.7 |
5 |
Ethan Stansbury |
Loudoun County |
7:49.4 |
5 |
Hudson Barth |
Potomac Falls |
7:49.4 |
7 |
Raymond Creeks |
Chantilly |
7:51.8 |
8 |
Sean Sanders |
George C. Marshall |
7:54.7 |
9 |
Alexander Ryan |
Stone Bridge |
7:55.4 |
10 |
Ethan Pratt-Perez |
James Wood High School |
7:57.6 |
11 |
Zach Mitchell |
Briar Woods |
7:58.3 |
12 |
Brian Creeks |
Chantilly |
7:59.0 |
13 |
Liam McDonald |
James Wood High School |
8:01.2 |
14 |
Rory Kretzer |
West Potomac |
8:02.1 |
15 |
John Gibson |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:02.9 |
15 |
Henry Anderson |
West Springfield |
8:02.9 |
17 |
David Dawson |
W.T. Woodson |
8:03.7 |
18 |
Truman Abbe |
Loudoun Valley |
8:05.4 |
19 |
John O'Donnell |
West Springfield |
8:06.7 |
20 |
Luke Schools |
W.T. Woodson |
8:07.4 |
21 |
Bobby Leone |
Lake Braddock |
8:07.4 |
21 |
Colin Doran |
Patriot High School |
8:07.4 |
23 |
Manzi Siibo |
Battlefield |
8:08.2 |
24 |
Aidan Soto |
Loudoun Valley |
8:08.2 |
24 |
Tarek Benlamkaddem |
Broad Run |
8:08.2 |
24 |
Samik Bhinge |
W.T. Woodson |
8:08.2 |
27 |
Ayush Marwaha |
Rock Ridge High School |
8:08.3 |
28 |
Mercer Alden |
Thomas Edison |
8:10.9 |
29 |
Max Sifuentes |
Centreville |
8:13.4 |
30 |
Brandon Bunch |
Herndon |
8:14.2 |
30 |
Stephen Wolf |
W.T. Woodson |
8:14.2 |
30 |
Braden Anthes |
Thomas Edison |
8:14.2 |
33 |
James Cicero |
West Potomac |
8:14.2 |
34 |
Evan Murray |
Independence High School |
8:15.1 |
35 |
Braden Sturman |
Independence High School |
8:15.2 |
36 |
Nick Inra |
Dominion |
8:16.0 |
37 |
Conner Utter |
Patriot High School |
8:16.8 |
38 |
Tyler Weeks |
West Springfield |
8:17.7 |
39 |
Jacob Crouch |
Broad Run |
8:18.5 |
40 |
Benjamin Moseman |
Loudoun Valley |
8:19.3 |
40 |
Nayan Kasperowski |
South County High School |
8:19.3 |
42 |
Jake Rimmel |
Loudoun Valley |
8:19.4 |
43 |
Justin Park |
Loudoun Valley |
8:20.1 |
44 |
Samuel Lee |
George C. Marshall |
8:20.9 |
45 |
Daniel Cassata |
W.T. Woodson |
8:21.7 |
46 |
Jonas Reutzel |
Fauquier |
8:23.6 |
47 |
Patrick Lowry |
Patriot High School |
8:24.4 |
48 |
Kyle LaJoye |
West Springfield |
8:25.1 |
48 |
Yanis Yesli |
Park View (Sterling) |
8:25.1 |
50 |
Thomas Lockwood |
W.T. Woodson |
8:25.1 |
50 |
Carson Siekierka |
Centreville |
8:25.1 |
52 |
Sean Cochran |
West Springfield |
8:25.1 |
52 |
Nate Austin |
West Springfield |
8:25.1 |
54 |
Christian Bachmann |
Lake Braddock |
8:25.2 |
55 |
Parker Hendrickson |
Lake Braddock |
8:25.3 |
56 |
Lucien McKernan |
W.T. Woodson |
8:26.1 |
56 |
Joshua Wilson |
Chantilly |
8:26.1 |
58 |
Justin Pendergast |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:26.1 |
58 |
Cole Hoffman |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
8:26.1 |
60 |
Griffin Cook |
Riverside High School |
8:26.9 |
61 |
Arnav Sareen |
Lightridge High School |
8:27.1 |
61 |
Tyler Kimble |
Lake Braddock |
8:27.1 |
63 |
Denzel Webb |
Herndon |
8:27.8 |
64 |
Izrael Diaz |
South County High School |
8:27.8 |
64 |
Trey Patrick |
West Potomac |
8:27.8 |
64 |
Jack Klopson |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
8:27.8 |
67 |
Jett Cooper |
Rock Ridge High School |
8:28.7 |
67 |
Jeremy West |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
8:28.7 |
69 |
Nicholas Gray |
Stone Bridge |
8:28.8 |
70 |
Jacob Oliver |
James Wood High School |
8:29.5 |
70 |
Matthew Ryan |
Stone Bridge |
8:29.5 |
72 |
Benjamin Char |
Briar Woods |
8:29.5 |
72 |
Dylan Byer |
Riverside High School |
8:29.5 |
74 |
Max Clements |
Eastern View High School |
8:30.4 |
75 |
Jack Lohmann |
West Potomac |
8:31.6 |
76 |
Andrew Janetsky |
Herndon |
8:32.3 |
76 |
Jared Ruggles |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:32.3 |
78 |
Rylan Wells |
Loudoun Valley |
8:32.3 |
78 |
Luke Getz |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:32.3 |
78 |
William Murphy |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:32.3 |
81 |
Sebastian Nowicki |
Chantilly |
8:32.4 |
82 |
Jackson Ellis |
Clarke County |
8:33.2 |
83 |
Tristan Thurneysen |
Chantilly |
8:34.0 |
83 |
Maximilian Schmidt |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:34.0 |
85 |
Luke Barlow |
Chantilly |
8:34.9 |
86 |
Diego Barbara |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:34.9 |
86 |
Owen Mullins |
Kettle Run |
8:34.9 |
88 |
Chris Williamson |
Lake Braddock |
8:36.1 |
89 |
James Lee |
Lake Braddock |
8:36.8 |
89 |
Nicholas Brent |
Woodgrove |
8:36.8 |
91 |
Srikar Kunapuli |
Dominion |
8:36.9 |
92 |
James Lacey |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
8:37.7 |
92 |
Blake Conner |
Loudoun County |
8:37.7 |
94 |
Levente Domonkos |
Dominion |
8:37.7 |
94 |
Josh Martin |
Briar Woods |
8:37.7 |
94 |
Jeremy Anderson |
Lake Braddock |
8:37.7 |
97 |
Joaquin Gutierrez-Franco |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:38.6 |
98 |
Nziza Siibo |
Battlefield |
8:38.6 |
98 |
Max Shipp |
Patriot High School |
8:38.6 |
98 |
Bruno Zegada |
Patriot High School |
8:38.6 |
101 |
James Fillmore |
Patriot High School |
8:39.5 |
102 |
Tucker Albaugh |
Meridian |
8:39.5 |
102 |
Kai Macauley |
South County High School |
8:39.5 |
104 |
Henry Hladky |
Meridian |
8:39.5 |
104 |
Arhan Atre |
Centreville |
8:39.5 |
106 |
Jacob Casey |
Patriot High School |
8:40.4 |
106 |
Geoffrey Dubay |
West Potomac |
8:40.4 |
106 |
Elijah Post |
Centreville |
8:40.4 |
109 |
Austin Conley |
Millbrook |
8:41.2 |
110 |
Charlie Lamb |
West Potomac |
8:41.2 |
110 |
Lane Meyer |
Centreville |
8:41.2 |
112 |
Joseph Ungerleider |
Independence High School |
8:42.1 |
113 |
Grant Phillips |
Independence High School |
8:42.9 |
113 |
Charles Nowicki |
Chantilly |
8:42.9 |
115 |
Hunter Lutz |
Eastern View High School |
8:43.9 |
116 |
Caleb Selph |
West Springfield |
8:44.5 |
116 |
Emil Stanford |
Warren County |
8:44.5 |
118 |
Warren Stone |
Osbourn Park |
8:45.4 |
118 |
Chris Green |
Woodgrove |
8:45.4 |
120 |
Landon Burdock |
James Wood High School |
8:45.4 |
121 |
Louis Aquilina |
Loudoun County |
8:46.2 |
122 |
Nithin Rudraraju |
Independence High School |
8:46.2 |
122 |
Abdi Kusata |
Thomas Edison |
8:46.2 |
124 |
Clayton Rankin |
Warren County |
8:46.3 |
125 |
Yash Nayak |
Lightridge High School |
8:46.3 |
126 |
Alexander Curcio |
George C. Marshall |
8:47.1 |
126 |
Noah Lenky |
Kettle Run |
8:47.1 |
128 |
Carter Herklotz |
Centreville |
8:47.1 |
128 |
Sam Watterson |
West Potomac |
8:47.1 |
128 |
Aaron Foster |
Dominion |
8:47.1 |
131 |
Sean Pala |
Meridian |
8:48.1 |
132 |
Trevor Lloyd |
Millbrook |
8:48.2 |
133 |
Evan Broughton |
Independence High School |
8:48.9 |
133 |
Zach Mazeska |
Woodgrove |
8:48.9 |
135 |
Simon Barnes |
George C. Marshall |
8:49.7 |
135 |
Dylan McGraw |
Sherando |
8:49.7 |
137 |
Martin Espinola |
South County High School |
8:50.9 |
138 |
Matthew Topham |
Millbrook |
8:50.9 |
138 |
Aidan Neidich |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
8:50.9 |
140 |
Ryan Weber |
Independence High School |
8:50.9 |
140 |
Connor McMichael |
Stone Bridge |
8:50.9 |
142 |
Daniel Bruno |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:50.9 |
142 |
Conner Mollberg |
Fauquier |
8:50.9 |
144 |
Andre Keyser |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:50.9 |
145 |
Pranav Velleleth |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
8:52.0 |
146 |
Eli Wildman |
Meridian |
8:52.0 |
146 |
Nathan Englund |
Woodgrove |
8:52.0 |
148 |
Danilo Rincon |
James Wood High School |
8:52.8 |
148 |
Camden Palmer |
Sherando |
8:52.8 |
148 |
Markus Luckinbill |
Eastern View High School |
8:52.8 |
151 |
Aidan Kreeb |
Clarke County |
8:53.0 |
152 |
Owen Rogers |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
8:53.7 |
152 |
Alec Garcia |
Briar Woods |
8:53.7 |
152 |
Eli Clark |
James Wood High School |
8:53.7 |
155 |
Jacob Boylan |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:55.1 |
156 |
Henry Wilder |
George C. Marshall |
8:56.5 |
157 |
Peter Rummel |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
8:57.2 |
158 |
Ryan Theiss |
Briar Woods |
8:57.2 |
158 |
Paul Skeen |
Rock Ridge High School |
8:57.2 |
160 |
Spencer White |
Osbourn Park |
8:58.1 |
161 |
David Bruno |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
8:58.9 |
162 |
Ryan Toomey |
Sherando |
8:59.7 |
163 |
Randy White |
Loudoun County |
9:00.5 |
164 |
Patrick Devine |
Stone Bridge |
9:01.5 |
165 |
Sean McInnis |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:02.3 |
165 |
Matthew Jones |
Thomas Edison |
9:02.3 |
167 |
Ella Martin |
Warren County |
9:03.1 |
168 |
Evan Hunter |
Fauquier |
9:03.6 |
169 |
Louden Schucker |
Skyline |
9:03.7 |
170 |
William Henry |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:05.0 |
171 |
Bryan Berryhill |
Potomac Falls |
9:05.7 |
172 |
Joseph Bury |
Woodgrove |
9:05.7 |
173 |
Connor Harrison |
Dominion |
9:05.8 |
173 |
Barzin Badiee |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:05.8 |
175 |
Colin Hughes |
Loudoun County |
9:06.6 |
176 |
Patrick Treutlein |
Warren County |
9:06.6 |
176 |
Jeffrey Cameron MacIntyre |
Riverside High School |
9:06.6 |
178 |
Ethan Church |
Eastern View High School |
9:06.7 |
179 |
Josh Yiarga |
Riverside High School |
9:07.5 |
180 |
Paul Moore |
Briar Woods |
9:07.5 |
180 |
Edward Ice |
George C. Marshall |
9:07.5 |
182 |
Zane Clark |
Warren County |
9:07.5 |
182 |
Zimraan Sadeque |
George C. Marshall |
9:07.5 |
184 |
Nick Warren |
Fauquier |
9:08.4 |
184 |
Zachary Romps |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:08.4 |
186 |
Andrew Oliver |
Woodgrove |
9:09.2 |
186 |
Shea Henson |
Warren County |
9:09.2 |
188 |
Nic Kozhenevsky |
Warren County |
9:09.3 |
189 |
Aubrey Spivey |
Stone Bridge |
9:10.1 |
190 |
Gabriel Du Plessis |
Loudoun County |
9:10.1 |
190 |
Bronson Breen |
Skyline |
9:10.1 |
192 |
Matthew Stroot |
Clarke County |
9:11.0 |
192 |
Jacob Grimm |
Broad Run |
9:11.0 |
192 |
Eugene Gonzalez |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:11.0 |
195 |
Teague Mendez |
Millbrook |
9:11.2 |
196 |
Wilford Watson |
South County High School |
9:11.9 |
196 |
Javier Hightower-Sanchez |
Broad Run |
9:11.9 |
198 |
Aidan Singer |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:12.8 |
198 |
Aman Selemon |
Herndon |
9:12.8 |
200 |
Brandon Antonacci |
Lightridge High School |
9:12.8 |
200 |
Tyler Young |
Kettle Run |
9:12.8 |
202 |
Conor Gillingham |
Herndon |
9:12.8 |
202 |
Max Cali |
Lightridge High School |
9:12.8 |
204 |
Gabriel Law |
Eastern View High School |
9:13.8 |
204 |
Colin Stephanites |
Millbrook |
9:13.8 |
206 |
Samuel Daunt |
Battlefield |
9:13.8 |
206 |
Kyle Mirra |
Park View (Sterling) |
9:13.8 |
206 |
Douglas Bloodsworth |
Broad Run |
9:13.8 |
209 |
Jackson Shearn |
Battlefield |
9:15.2 |
209 |
Charles Marotta |
Herndon |
9:15.2 |
211 |
Lyle Beard |
Kettle Run |
9:15.3 |
212 |
Brychen Averna |
Osbourn Park |
9:16.1 |
213 |
Brady Cook |
Riverside High School |
9:16.9 |
213 |
Caden Trieber |
Millbrook |
9:16.9 |
215 |
Anthony Boxer |
Osbourn Park |
9:17.7 |
215 |
Blake Bellows |
Osbourn Park |
9:17.7 |
217 |
Fred Clarey |
Loudoun County |
9:19.6 |
218 |
Jackson Banks |
South County High School |
9:20.4 |
219 |
Kaley Tanner |
Warren County |
9:21.2 |
220 |
Samuel Burnett |
Briar Woods |
9:21.4 |
221 |
Joe Frisk |
Fauquier |
9:22.1 |
222 |
Gabe Vanderbrink |
Osbourn Park |
9:22.9 |
223 |
Alexander Lowery |
Thomas Edison |
9:23.7 |
224 |
Brandon Manivong |
Rock Ridge High School |
9:23.7 |
224 |
Nick Teply |
Meridian |
9:23.7 |
226 |
Noah Garland |
Skyline |
9:23.7 |
226 |
Julian Major |
Fauquier |
9:23.7 |
228 |
Grant McGee |
Broad Run |
9:23.9 |
229 |
Garv Airi |
Eastern View High School |
9:24.7 |
230 |
Drew Stefanac |
Broad Run |
9:26.1 |
231 |
Lincoln Taylor |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
9:27.0 |
232 |
Colin Moran |
Clarke County |
9:27.7 |
233 |
Kyle Velding |
Battlefield |
9:28.5 |
234 |
Chris Johnson |
Battlefield |
9:29.3 |
235 |
Aiden Hill |
Kettle Run |
9:30.1 |
236 |
Jed Bell |
Sherando |
9:31.2 |
237 |
Ben Arp |
Skyline |
9:32.4 |
238 |
Taylor Matricardi |
Eastern View High School |
9:33.2 |
239 |
Tyler Johnson |
Riverside High School |
9:34.0 |
240 |
Jacob Kitner |
Clarke County |
9:34.8 |
240 |
James Dalton |
Clarke County |
9:34.8 |
240 |
Nicholas Yerovi |
Herndon |
9:34.8 |
243 |
Alexander Chung |
Potomac Falls |
9:35.7 |
243 |
John Larmoyeux |
Thomas Edison |
9:35.7 |
245 |
Tai Trieu |
Rock Ridge High School |
9:36.6 |
245 |
Devin Hardy |
Sherando |
9:36.6 |
247 |
Marcellis Diamond |
Skyline |
9:37.5 |
248 |
Joey Magenheimer |
Centreville |
9:38.2 |
249 |
Sebastian Wiktorowicz |
Park View (Sterling) |
9:39.0 |
249 |
Ethan Martin |
Kettle Run |
9:39.0 |
251 |
Colin Lathrop |
Potomac Falls |
9:42.7 |
252 |
James Lutz |
Potomac Falls |
9:46.0 |
253 |
Barath Muthukrishnan |
Lightridge High School |
9:46.7 |
254 |
Alex Owellen |
Lightridge High School |
9:48.3 |
255 |
Landen Barth |
Potomac Falls |
9:55.5 |
256 |
Carlos Billy |
Warren County |
9:56.6 |
257 |
Noah Krieg |
Kettle Run |
9:57.6 |
258 |
Jason Bye |
Millbrook |
9:59.1 |
259 |
Jo Shields |
Sherando |
10:15.3 |
260 |
Gabriel Tweedie |
Skyline |
10:16.2 |
260 |
Anthony Atchariyakornchai |
Strasburg |
10:16.2 |
262 |
William Smith |
Skyline |
10:21.7 |