Place |
Name |
Team |
2.5k Split |
1 |
Gillian Bushée |
Herndon |
8:51.1 |
2 |
Ava Gordon |
Loudoun Valley |
8:51.7 |
3 |
Ava Bordner |
Skyline |
8:54.2 |
4 |
Scarlet Fetterolf |
Loudoun Valley |
8:58.4 |
5 |
Ashley Ferguson |
Dominion |
9:00.0 |
6 |
Isaac Crabtree |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:02.7 |
7 |
Allison Ferguson |
Dominion |
9:03.4 |
7 |
Irene Williams |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:03.4 |
9 |
Cassidy Scott |
Fauquier |
9:09.7 |
10 |
Aidan MacGrath |
West Springfield |
9:14.6 |
11 |
Kaley Tanner |
Warren County |
9:15.1 |
12 |
Lauren Beatty |
James Wood High School |
9:16.4 |
13 |
Sarah Hymans |
W.T. Woodson |
9:16.9 |
13 |
Caroline Jones |
W.T. Woodson |
9:16.9 |
15 |
Sadie Dillard |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
9:17.6 |
16 |
Haley Spoden |
George C. Marshall |
9:18.1 |
17 |
Taylor Gibson |
Lightridge High School |
9:20.7 |
18 |
Hannah Weber |
Battlefield |
9:24.2 |
19 |
Michaela Workman |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
9:25.8 |
20 |
Sarah Floyd |
Riverside High School |
9:32.4 |
21 |
Anna Rigby |
Patriot High School |
9:33.4 |
22 |
Colleen Kelly |
Battlefield |
9:33.9 |
23 |
Annika Moses |
Dominion |
9:34.5 |
24 |
Dillon Lin |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:35.1 |
25 |
Aminata Johnson |
West Potomac |
9:36.9 |
26 |
Anna Ellison Downey |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:39.7 |
27 |
Emma Ahrens |
Sherando |
9:42.6 |
28 |
Isabella Newman |
James Wood High School |
9:43.1 |
29 |
Tea Geary |
Herndon |
9:43.7 |
30 |
Molly Moore |
Meridian |
9:43.8 |
31 |
Emery Lindblom |
West Potomac |
9:44.3 |
32 |
Lillia Graham |
Lightridge High School |
9:44.9 |
32 |
Bailey McLain |
Battlefield |
9:44.9 |
34 |
Madeleine Devlin |
W.T. Woodson |
9:44.9 |
34 |
Aurora Zary |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:44.9 |
34 |
Ella Peterson |
Loudoun Valley |
9:44.9 |
37 |
Teya Starley |
Clarke County |
9:46.8 |
38 |
Samantha Bolen |
Loudoun Valley |
9:47.8 |
39 |
Eva Winston |
Sherando |
9:48.6 |
40 |
Haley Goldin |
West Springfield |
9:52.5 |
41 |
Mary Raterman |
Broad Run |
9:53.0 |
42 |
Kenza Elakari |
West Springfield |
9:53.1 |
43 |
Evie Lashey |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
9:53.2 |
44 |
Ava Miller |
Chantilly |
9:53.7 |
45 |
Amber Riley |
Warren County |
9:54.5 |
46 |
Evelyn Anderson |
Eastern View High School |
9:55.0 |
47 |
Amelia Bradecamp |
Lake Braddock |
9:55.7 |
48 |
Ainhoa Johnson-Diaz |
Rock Ridge High School |
9:56.2 |
49 |
Ryleigh Breeden |
Warren County |
9:56.3 |
49 |
Rebecca Edlich |
Millbrook |
9:56.3 |
51 |
Annika Miller |
W.T. Woodson |
9:57.0 |
51 |
Celia Dawson |
W.T. Woodson |
9:57.0 |
53 |
Lydia Wallis |
Stone Bridge |
9:57.2 |
54 |
Emily Crichton |
Stone Bridge |
9:57.7 |
54 |
Olivia Decarlo |
W.T. Woodson |
9:57.7 |
56 |
Lexi Stein |
West Springfield |
9:59.2 |
57 |
Sidney Nolan |
Patriot High School |
10:00.1 |
57 |
Maya Turner |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
10:00.1 |
59 |
Madison Murphy |
Millbrook |
10:00.6 |
59 |
Elena Farinholt |
James Wood High School |
10:00.6 |
61 |
Adrienne Dasilva |
Riverside High School |
10:01.2 |
62 |
Angela Dojcak |
Millbrook |
10:01.9 |
63 |
Paige Simpkins |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:03.3 |
64 |
Annie Sullivan |
Stone Bridge |
10:04.0 |
65 |
Alexis Niemi |
Meridian |
10:04.5 |
65 |
Saira Nagda |
West Potomac |
10:04.5 |
67 |
Delaney Lynham |
Woodgrove |
10:04.6 |
67 |
Kayla Nocerito |
Lake Braddock |
10:04.6 |
69 |
Mackenzie Milburn |
Woodgrove |
10:05.7 |
70 |
Jocelyn Kluge |
James Wood High School |
10:06.2 |
71 |
Madeline Blake |
West Springfield |
10:06.3 |
72 |
Anna Strafford |
W.T. Woodson |
10:06.8 |
72 |
Kiki Wine |
Fauquier |
10:06.8 |
74 |
Julia Rodrigues |
Chantilly |
10:06.9 |
75 |
Mackenzie Hodul |
Fauquier |
10:07.5 |
76 |
Sophia McCrosson |
Dominion |
10:08.0 |
76 |
Andrea Watson |
Loudoun County |
10:08.0 |
78 |
Kendall Schlueter |
Kettle Run |
10:09.2 |
79 |
Sophie Gross |
Lightridge High School |
10:10.1 |
80 |
Addison Buck |
Lightridge High School |
10:10.6 |
81 |
Charlotte Thornton |
Briar Woods |
10:11.2 |
81 |
Kayla Lopez |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
10:11.2 |
83 |
Ruby Ostrander |
James Wood High School |
10:12.3 |
84 |
Cecelia Fetterolf |
Loudoun Valley |
10:12.9 |
84 |
Nicole Ranney |
Warren County |
10:12.9 |
86 |
Quetzali Angel-Perez |
James Wood High School |
10:13.8 |
87 |
Emma Battista |
George C. Marshall |
10:14.3 |
88 |
Jackie Janicki |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:14.4 |
89 |
Sophia Cicero |
West Potomac |
10:14.9 |
90 |
Madeline Binkley |
Independence High School |
10:15.5 |
91 |
Geneva Bellows |
Osbourn Park |
10:16.4 |
92 |
Claire Keefe |
Strasburg |
10:17.9 |
93 |
Adeline Barker |
West Springfield |
10:18.9 |
94 |
Sophie Jensen |
Skyline |
10:19.5 |
95 |
Maria Gaytan |
Kettle Run |
10:20.1 |
96 |
Dagny Cukor |
West Potomac |
10:20.8 |
96 |
Eva Tynan |
Dominion |
10:20.8 |
98 |
Ally Campbell |
Meridian |
10:21.3 |
99 |
Asia Thomas |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
10:22.0 |
100 |
Hailey Wolok |
Dominion |
10:22.1 |
101 |
Grace Crum |
Meridian |
10:22.6 |
102 |
Caroline Sagen |
Potomac Falls |
10:23.2 |
103 |
Ava Mamienski |
West Potomac |
10:23.8 |
104 |
Nicole Winklosky |
Briar Woods |
10:23.8 |
105 |
Kaylee Ruth |
Lake Braddock |
10:24.4 |
105 |
Laila Bolte |
Lake Braddock |
10:24.4 |
107 |
Claire Anderson |
Eastern View High School |
10:25.0 |
107 |
Jenna Haug |
Chantilly |
10:25.0 |
109 |
Maya Yee |
Chantilly |
10:25.7 |
110 |
Cailey Johnson |
Millbrook |
10:26.2 |
111 |
Leah Webster |
Warren County |
10:26.3 |
112 |
Ava Wilson |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:26.8 |
112 |
Shreya Singh |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:26.8 |
114 |
Molly Weisel |
West Potomac |
10:28.1 |
115 |
Ella Martin |
Warren County |
10:28.7 |
116 |
Isabel Shew |
Briar Woods |
10:29.6 |
117 |
Eva Del Gallo |
Fauquier |
10:30.1 |
118 |
Sophia Nocerito |
Lake Braddock |
10:30.7 |
119 |
Jayden Vafier |
Centreville |
10:31.3 |
120 |
Anastasiia Goi |
West Springfield |
10:31.4 |
121 |
Kenzie Harris |
Battlefield |
10:32.0 |
121 |
Ashley McCoy |
Herndon |
10:32.0 |
123 |
Rena Johnson |
Patriot High School |
10:32.6 |
124 |
Samantha Cowen |
Thomas Edison |
10:33.5 |
125 |
Cameron (Brynn) Silva |
Dominion |
10:34.0 |
126 |
Lucia Blackford |
Broad Run |
10:34.6 |
127 |
Nikita Sirigiri |
Chantilly |
10:35.3 |
128 |
Maria McDonald |
Independence High School |
10:35.8 |
129 |
Holly Anderson |
Eastern View High School |
10:36.4 |
129 |
Hailey Sekhon |
Lightridge High School |
10:36.4 |
131 |
Emily Tran |
Woodgrove |
10:37.7 |
132 |
Hallie Lescalleet |
James Wood High School |
10:38.2 |
133 |
Hannah Rayburn |
Woodgrove |
10:38.8 |
134 |
Taylor Pavlak |
South County High School |
10:39.4 |
135 |
Margaret Luke |
Herndon |
10:41.6 |
136 |
Vivian Brezler |
Dominion |
10:42.5 |
137 |
Cassidy Crittenden |
Sherando |
10:43.1 |
137 |
Avril Castro |
Eastern View High School |
10:43.1 |
139 |
Meme Merchant |
Fauquier |
10:43.7 |
140 |
Kendall Gillingham |
Herndon |
10:44.4 |
140 |
Kylie Birchfield |
Lake Braddock |
10:44.4 |
142 |
Pallavi Rustogi |
Riverside High School |
10:44.4 |
142 |
Michelle Walker |
Eastern View High School |
10:44.4 |
144 |
Olivea Salamone |
Centreville |
10:45.8 |
145 |
Olivia Miller |
Centreville |
10:47.0 |
146 |
Mackenzie Nicholson |
Chantilly |
10:48.8 |
147 |
Audrey Moya |
Warren County |
10:49.4 |
148 |
Sarah Pappalardo |
Potomac Falls |
10:50.1 |
149 |
Olivia Viskupic |
George C. Marshall |
10:50.5 |
150 |
Saisha Paitani |
Broad Run |
10:51.1 |
150 |
Geneva Dinh |
Loudoun Valley |
10:51.1 |
152 |
Emily Chen |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:51.7 |
152 |
Sydney Avakian |
Broad Run |
10:51.7 |
154 |
Sneha Maheshwari |
Stone Bridge |
10:51.8 |
155 |
Anna Little |
Thomas Edison |
10:52.4 |
156 |
Zoe DeWitt |
Stone Bridge |
10:52.4 |
156 |
Callie Scholz |
Broad Run |
10:52.4 |
156 |
Rachel Keller |
Broad Run |
10:52.4 |
159 |
Addy Wallin |
Sherando |
10:53.1 |
160 |
Katharine Hart |
Meridian |
10:53.2 |
161 |
Megan Arp |
Skyline |
10:53.8 |
162 |
Christina Gay |
Potomac Falls |
10:54.3 |
163 |
Madeline Gaines |
Thomas Edison |
10:54.9 |
164 |
Alaina Marek |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
10:55.6 |
165 |
Lily Canoy |
Stone Bridge |
10:56.5 |
166 |
Cassandra Davis |
Briar Woods |
10:57.0 |
166 |
Kyra Lim |
Dominion |
10:57.0 |
168 |
Ryleigh Combs |
Sherando |
10:57.2 |
169 |
Chrysa Krivak |
Riverside High School |
10:57.7 |
169 |
Julianna Duke |
Sherando |
10:57.7 |
171 |
Makenzie Zimmerman |
Briar Woods |
10:58.4 |
172 |
Jenna Brodie |
Stone Bridge |
10:59.6 |
173 |
Shayna Elbaum |
Independence High School |
11:00.7 |
174 |
Paige Hiserman |
Strasburg |
11:01.4 |
175 |
Kiri Mandable |
Centreville |
11:03.1 |
176 |
Ariana Grant |
Patriot High School |
11:03.7 |
177 |
Katherine Steyn |
Meridian |
11:04.3 |
177 |
Clementine Kim |
Meridian |
11:04.3 |
179 |
Ariya Shah |
Woodgrove |
11:04.9 |
180 |
Amelia Van Meter |
Lightridge High School |
11:05.0 |
181 |
Brooklyn Hawa |
Thomas Edison |
11:05.8 |
182 |
Camila Janada |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
11:06.3 |
182 |
Danica Linforth |
Chantilly |
11:06.3 |
184 |
Lauren Emmert |
Centreville |
11:06.3 |
184 |
Abigail Cochran |
Clarke County |
11:06.3 |
184 |
Emma O'Connell |
Osbourn Park |
11:06.3 |
187 |
Bianca McIntosh |
Osbourn Park |
11:07.0 |
188 |
Ashley Chen |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
11:07.1 |
189 |
Fatimah Salem |
George C. Marshall |
11:07.6 |
190 |
Finn Powell |
Briar Woods |
11:08.3 |
190 |
Avery Finnegan |
Potomac Falls |
11:08.3 |
190 |
Natalie Taylor |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
11:08.3 |
193 |
Kaitlyn Antonelli |
Skyline |
11:08.9 |
194 |
Rachel White |
Briar Woods |
11:09.0 |
195 |
Julia Crowther |
Fauquier |
11:10.3 |
196 |
Mayukha Nerayanuru |
Independence High School |
11:11.1 |
197 |
Olivia Kerr |
Independence High School |
11:13.9 |
198 |
Ellen Smith |
Clarke County |
11:14.5 |
198 |
Katherine Herrera |
Herndon |
11:14.5 |
200 |
Charlotte Lemley |
South County High School |
11:15.1 |
201 |
Julia Chung |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
11:17.1 |
202 |
Eszter Csenteri |
Centreville |
11:17.6 |
202 |
Kaiya Stone |
Kettle Run |
11:17.6 |
202 |
Audrey Sanders |
Broad Run |
11:17.6 |
205 |
Olivia DeFrates |
Skyline |
11:18.3 |
205 |
Claire James |
Riverside High School |
11:18.3 |
207 |
Katherine Garvey |
Loudoun County |
11:18.9 |
207 |
Ryleigh Webster |
Clarke County |
11:18.9 |
209 |
Emily Toso |
Battlefield |
11:19.5 |
210 |
Pesandi Gunasekera |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
11:20.1 |
211 |
Kiara Garcia |
Patriot High School |
11:20.3 |
212 |
Grace Mimnaugh |
Eastern View High School |
11:20.7 |
212 |
Nicole DiLorenzo |
Loudoun County |
11:20.7 |
212 |
Avery Tarutani |
George C. Marshall |
11:20.7 |
215 |
Annie McIntyre |
Centreville |
11:21.4 |
216 |
Kathryn Alonso |
George C. Marshall |
11:21.4 |
216 |
Ella Wolok |
Dominion |
11:21.4 |
218 |
Emily Dever |
Kettle Run |
11:21.5 |
219 |
Madeline Hood |
Lake Braddock |
11:22.5 |
220 |
Aliciana Jackson |
Thomas Edison |
11:23.1 |
221 |
Vivian Reyzer |
Herndon |
11:23.8 |
222 |
Sarah Martin |
Kettle Run |
11:24.4 |
223 |
Bella Sangiuliano |
Loudoun County |
11:29.2 |
224 |
Elizabeth Joo |
Riverside High School |
11:29.8 |
225 |
Natalie Phillips |
Fauquier |
11:29.9 |
226 |
Anna Bowman |
Millbrook |
11:30.6 |
227 |
Maria Mejia Villalon |
Millbrook |
11:31.1 |
228 |
Alyssa Julaton |
Kettle Run |
11:31.8 |
228 |
|
|
11:31.8 |
230 |
Johnnie Pfalmer |
Loudoun County |
11:32.4 |
231 |
Hadley Knapp |
Lightridge High School |
11:33.8 |
232 |
Natalie Wike |
Potomac Falls |
11:33.9 |
233 |
Reese Pavlak |
South County High School |
11:36.1 |
234 |
Natalie Buford |
Patriot High School |
11:36.7 |
234 |
Julia Mattson |
South County High School |
11:36.7 |
236 |
Cat Pizzarello |
Loudoun County |
11:37.4 |
236 |
Ava Mansfield |
Clarke County |
11:37.4 |
238 |
Brianna Birdsall |
Osbourn Park |
11:38.2 |
239 |
Darby Ashley |
Eastern View High School |
11:42.2 |
240 |
Julianna Pledgie |
Clarke County |
11:44.7 |
241 |
Talia Sangiuliano |
Loudoun County |
11:46.2 |
242 |
Caroline Knowles |
Thomas Edison |
11:47.1 |
243 |
Vaishnavi Raghunandan |
Rock Ridge High School |
11:51.4 |
244 |
Sri Gavili |
Rock Ridge High School |
11:52.0 |
244 |
Michaela Koch |
Sherando |
11:52.0 |
246 |
Rhea Reddy |
Rock Ridge High School |
11:52.1 |
247 |
Alanis Santiago |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
11:52.9 |
248 |
Robert Hoey |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
11:53.7 |
248 |
Alison Sears |
Skyline |
11:53.7 |
250 |
Kylie Horton |
Osbourn Park |
11:54.7 |
251 |
Owen Harrison |
West Potomac |
11:57.3 |
252 |
Alexis Frost |
South County High School |
11:59.7 |
253 |
Neila Coughenour |
Strasburg |
12:00.9 |
254 |
Josephine (Josie) Frickman |
Potomac Falls |
12:04.3 |
255 |
Angelica Franco Brito |
Potomac Falls |
12:05.2 |
256 |
Lauren Crain |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
12:05.9 |
256 |
Rachelle Anderson |
Skyline |
12:05.9 |
256 |
Elizabeth Ellie O'Dell |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
12:05.9 |
259 |
Mauren Rhoton |
Kettle Run |
12:06.9 |
260 |
Heather Accorti |
Woodgrove |
12:12.8 |
261 |
Janinna George |
Rock Ridge High School |
12:27.5 |
262 |
Ahran Dymond |
Chantilly |
13:00.7 |
263 |
Sasha Danjczek |
Clarke County |
13:04.8 |
264 |
Briana Brown |
Strasburg |
14:12.5 |