Place |
Name |
Team |
Finish |
1 |
Nicholas Hayden |
Millbrook |
17:30.8 |
2 |
Adan Ramirez |
W.T. Woodson |
17:32.3 |
3 |
Eliot Soderholm |
South Lakes |
17:38.1 |
4 |
Elias Hawkins |
Chantilly |
17:39.3 |
5 |
Carter Johnson |
Millbrook |
17:45.7 |
6 |
Nicholas Mussen |
South Lakes |
17:55.6 |
7 |
Carter Luden |
Millbrook |
17:59.5 |
8 |
Ethan Angersbach |
West Springfield |
18:02.1 |
9 |
Braden Sheehan |
Loudoun Valley |
18:04.5 |
10 |
Nicholas Hernandez |
South Lakes |
18:05.3 |
11 |
Kai Johnson |
Millbrook |
18:06.9 |
12 |
Fernando Alarcon |
Chantilly |
18:07.5 |
13 |
Gavin Brown |
West Potomac |
18:09.0 |
14 |
Willem Edwards |
Lake Braddock |
18:10.8 |
15 |
Hugo Sheehan |
West Springfield |
18:11.9 |
16 |
Sam Romasanta |
Chantilly |
18:13.7 |
17 |
Kian Khorashadi |
South County High School |
18:16.0 |
18 |
David Arrington |
Stone Bridge |
18:16.4 |
19 |
Jack Klugiewicz |
W.T. Woodson |
18:17.3 |
20 |
Luke Wang |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
18:18.4 |
21 |
Dayton Nealon |
Independence High School |
18:18.7 |
22 |
Carter Baumann |
West Springfield |
18:18.9 |
23 |
Nathan Loomis |
W.T. Woodson |
18:19.8 |
24 |
Gabe Cates |
Loudoun Valley |
18:20.4 |
25 |
Gavin Pherson |
South Lakes |
18:22.6 |
26 |
Thomas Gerhart |
Stone Bridge |
18:23.1 |
27 |
Colin Kirkwood |
Lake Braddock |
18:25.3 |
28 |
Peyton Comins |
Millbrook |
18:25.6 |
29 |
Tyler Whiteman |
Chantilly |
18:26.7 |
30 |
Thomas Chapman |
West Springfield |
18:27.8 |
31 |
Connor Balcom |
Patriot High School |
18:32.8 |
32 |
Edward Griffith |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
18:33.2 |
33 |
Silas Wright |
West Potomac |
18:33.4 |
34 |
Noah Banga |
South Lakes |
18:34.1 |
35 |
Jacob Lockey |
Chantilly |
18:35.0 |
36 |
Luke Hanzlik |
George C. Marshall |
18:35.7 |
37 |
Kye Merrell |
West Springfield |
18:39.4 |
38 |
Samuel Murphy |
Dominion |
18:42.1 |
39 |
Liam Sullivan |
W.T. Woodson |
18:45.4 |
40 |
Max Fang-Weeden |
South Lakes |
18:45.9 |
41 |
Wyatt Barcus |
South Lakes |
18:46.9 |
42 |
Braddock Olsen |
West Springfield |
18:47.2 |
42 |
Nathan McCrosson |
Dominion |
18:47.2 |
44 |
Trevor Niermann |
Independence High School |
18:47.8 |
45 |
William Stehn |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
18:49.0 |
46 |
Gideon Lovern |
Herndon |
18:49.5 |
47 |
Declan Harrison |
Riverside High School |
18:49.9 |
48 |
Darsh Ravada |
Independence High School |
18:50.2 |
49 |
Cole Casey |
South Lakes |
18:50.9 |
50 |
Atash Barbic |
Dominion |
18:54.4 |
51 |
Aditya Narasimhan |
Independence High School |
18:56.4 |
52 |
Eli Washelesky |
Potomac Falls |
18:57.6 |
53 |
Kieran Perdue |
West Springfield |
18:59.1 |
54 |
Jack Radio |
West Springfield |
18:59.7 |
55 |
Austin Sierco |
West Springfield |
19:01.2 |
56 |
Caleb Ramey |
Independence High School |
19:01.6 |
57 |
Riley Brown |
Battlefield |
19:03.3 |
58 |
Dylan Petrillo |
Meridian |
19:04.4 |
59 |
George Zach |
Woodgrove |
19:09.7 |
60 |
Dillon Lin |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
19:09.9 |
61 |
Henry Gill |
South Lakes |
19:10.8 |
62 |
Carter Hamilton |
West Potomac |
19:12.3 |
63 |
Nicholas (Nick) Sanchez |
Potomac Falls |
19:12.9 |
64 |
Jackson Nicodemus |
Loudoun Valley |
19:14.2 |
65 |
Evan Kemelhar |
Loudoun Valley |
19:18.1 |
66 |
Josh Burke |
Fauquier |
19:19.1 |
67 |
Leonardo Lagendyk |
George C. Marshall |
19:19.5 |
68 |
Daniel Carita |
Chantilly |
19:19.7 |
69 |
Connor Ney |
Loudoun Valley |
19:20.4 |
70 |
Cameron Elliott |
Herndon |
19:20.6 |
71 |
Jason Canlas |
Loudoun Valley |
19:24.4 |
72 |
Jacob Grady |
Independence High School |
19:25.3 |
73 |
Wyatt Allanson |
Osbourn Park |
19:26.6 |
74 |
Sean Lewin |
West Springfield |
19:28.1 |
75 |
Suraj Gangar |
Osbourn Park |
19:28.7 |
76 |
Adwait Harkare |
Chantilly |
19:29.0 |
77 |
John Ferguson |
Osbourn Park |
19:29.2 |
78 |
Joshua Vilorio |
Dominion |
19:29.8 |
79 |
Andrew Brooks |
Battlefield |
19:30.3 |
80 |
Joshua Kasabian |
Stone Bridge |
19:30.6 |
81 |
Thomas Hollar |
Woodgrove |
19:31.0 |
82 |
Carson Knott |
Thomas Edison |
19:31.2 |
83 |
Jackson Hannah |
West Potomac |
19:31.6 |
84 |
Josiah Hunter |
Loudoun Valley |
19:33.2 |
85 |
Josh Horton |
John Handley |
19:33.5 |
86 |
Chase Wetmore |
Woodgrove |
19:35.8 |
87 |
Andrew Sonora |
Thomas Edison |
19:37.0 |
88 |
Aidan Crotty |
Dominion |
19:37.4 |
89 |
Peter Downey |
Dominion |
19:37.9 |
90 |
Benjamin Powers |
Chantilly |
19:38.5 |
91 |
Daniel Tillotson |
George C. Marshall |
19:40.8 |
92 |
Joshua Mayer |
Briar Woods |
19:41.5 |
93 |
Anthony Olvis |
Thomas Edison |
19:42.8 |
94 |
Nolan Cornwell |
James Wood High School |
19:43.2 |
95 |
Quinn Powell |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
19:44.8 |
96 |
Joey MacDonald |
West Springfield |
19:46.1 |
97 |
George Poulson |
West Potomac |
19:46.4 |
98 |
Jacob Gugliotta |
Loudoun Valley |
19:46.7 |
99 |
Ty Nicholson |
Woodgrove |
19:47.0 |
100 |
Matthew Wang |
Dominion |
19:47.3 |
101 |
Alex Sabel |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
19:47.6 |
102 |
Ian Watson |
Woodgrove |
19:47.6 |
103 |
Ryan Marlovits |
Independence High School |
19:48.2 |
104 |
Joseph Maday |
Patriot High School |
19:49.1 |
105 |
Theodore Umbrell |
South Lakes |
19:49.6 |
106 |
Chase Breda |
Loudoun County |
19:50.2 |
107 |
Ben Kosters |
Centreville |
19:51.0 |
108 |
Jack Flemming |
Eastern View High School |
19:52.1 |
109 |
Jacob Hong |
West Springfield |
19:52.3 |
110 |
Tyler Rosher |
Independence High School |
19:52.7 |
111 |
Christopher Linares |
James Wood High School |
19:53.0 |
112 |
Amogh Sandil |
Stone Bridge |
19:54.4 |
113 |
Edison Wright |
Fauquier |
19:58.0 |
114 |
Samuel Kamaru |
Thomas Edison |
19:58.5 |
115 |
Orion Hairston |
Chantilly |
19:58.8 |
116 |
Eli Haynes |
Herndon |
19:59.1 |
117 |
Griffin Klein |
Thomas Edison |
20:01.6 |
118 |
Ahran Dymond |
Chantilly |
20:05.0 |
119 |
Owen Harrison |
West Potomac |
20:06.0 |
120 |
Noah Viola |
Independence High School |
20:06.8 |
121 |
Cohen McNabb |
Battlefield |
20:07.0 |
122 |
Christopher Robinson |
Kettle Run |
20:07.3 |
123 |
Davis Wang |
Riverside High School |
20:07.6 |
124 |
Ghaleeb Hakim |
West Springfield |
20:08.3 |
125 |
Quaid Teachy |
Fauquier |
20:08.6 |
126 |
Jaime Penix |
George C. Marshall |
20:08.9 |
127 |
Caleb Arulandu |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
20:09.3 |
128 |
Dermot Molony |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
20:09.6 |
129 |
Nimesh Rudra |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
20:11.0 |
130 |
Lucas Davila |
George C. Marshall |
20:11.3 |
131 |
Sean Hood |
West Springfield |
20:11.7 |
132 |
Jem Nims |
South Lakes |
20:12.8 |
133 |
Tristin Koury |
Patriot High School |
20:13.8 |
134 |
Jonathan Mason |
Potomac Falls |
20:14.9 |
135 |
Ryan Ho |
W.T. Woodson |
20:15.6 |
136 |
Peter Henry |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
20:17.2 |
137 |
Mason Morris |
West Potomac |
20:20.1 |
138 |
Robert Hoey |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
20:21.2 |
139 |
Andrew Schineller |
Osbourn Park |
20:21.7 |
140 |
Christopher Bergeron |
Herndon |
20:22.7 |
141 |
Cael Ferland |
Chantilly |
20:23.7 |
142 |
Henry Church |
George C. Marshall |
20:24.1 |
143 |
Aidenn Poteete |
West Potomac |
20:24.5 |
144 |
Sam Marlovits |
Independence High School |
20:25.0 |
145 |
Shayne Duncan |
Stone Bridge |
20:25.4 |
146 |
Samuel DiBartolo |
Centreville |
20:32.5 |
147 |
Ty Dickson |
John Handley |
20:33.1 |
148 |
Nathan Hargreaves |
Potomac Falls |
20:33.6 |
149 |
Victor Parra |
Centreville |
20:38.8 |
150 |
Gus Knoll |
West Springfield |
20:39.5 |
151 |
Chase Goetschi |
Dominion |
20:46.1 |
152 |
Mike Tran |
Dominion |
20:49.0 |
153 |
Matthew Sporre |
Riverside High School |
20:51.7 |
154 |
Anthony Carter |
Warren County |
20:51.9 |
155 |
AJ Loving |
Loudoun Valley |
20:52.2 |
156 |
Jacob Wesoky |
Dominion |
20:52.4 |
157 |
Julio Meyer |
Potomac Falls |
20:52.6 |
158 |
Vincent Flear |
Osbourn Park |
20:52.9 |
159 |
Will Hammann |
Broad Run |
20:54.6 |
160 |
Reid Buckley |
George C. Marshall |
20:55.3 |
161 |
Derek Li |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
20:56.9 |
162 |
Dylan Miller |
Warren County |
20:57.8 |
163 |
Rohan Gandhi |
Dominion |
21:00.7 |
164 |
Benjamin Seidel |
Stone Bridge |
21:00.8 |
165 |
Jack Hu |
John Handley |
21:04.1 |
166 |
David Lyons |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
21:05.0 |
167 |
Ben Clark |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
21:05.5 |
168 |
Akshay Vellore |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
21:06.4 |
169 |
David Lee |
Stone Bridge |
21:07.4 |
170 |
Adrian Monterrubio Gonzalez |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
21:07.6 |
171 |
Micah Carroll |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
21:09.2 |
172 |
Ardit Lumi |
Centreville |
21:09.9 |
173 |
Porter Allred |
Woodgrove |
21:10.6 |
174 |
Joshua Fuentes |
Independence High School |
21:13.1 |
175 |
Avi Singh |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
21:13.8 |
176 |
Nathan Umbrell |
South Lakes |
21:15.9 |
177 |
Aydenn Sanders |
Osbourn Park |
21:16.2 |
178 |
Justin Ashkar |
Independence High School |
21:18.8 |
179 |
Vrishank Bangari |
Independence High School |
21:19.1 |
180 |
Michael Fahey |
George C. Marshall |
21:19.4 |
181 |
Aidan Wiehn |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
21:19.7 |
182 |
Luis Jessegus |
Eastern View High School |
21:19.9 |
183 |
Colin Ashby |
Fauquier |
21:22.2 |
184 |
Jack Reeder |
West Potomac |
21:22.5 |
185 |
Jarrod Missler |
Woodgrove |
21:25.2 |
186 |
Tyler Whitfield |
Dominion |
21:27.0 |
187 |
Mikail Kapadia |
Herndon |
21:27.2 |
188 |
Michael Kettish |
Loudoun County |
21:32.2 |
189 |
Nathaniel Kim |
Riverside High School |
21:32.7 |
190 |
Kayne McKeever |
Skyline |
21:33.3 |
191 |
John Jensen |
Broad Run |
21:33.5 |
192 |
Aurelius Mueller |
Fauquier |
21:34.6 |
193 |
Ella Wolok |
Dominion |
21:34.9 |
194 |
Shrinav Loka |
Briar Woods |
21:36.0 |
195 |
Brendan Karg |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
21:38.4 |
196 |
Kyle Robertson |
Potomac Falls |
21:47.4 |
197 |
Jonathan Sheppard |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
21:49.7 |
198 |
Christopher Kiersz |
George C. Marshall |
21:50.5 |
199 |
John French |
West Potomac |
21:50.8 |
200 |
Coran Goss |
Potomac Falls |
21:52.8 |
201 |
Harsh Patel |
Park View (Sterling) |
21:53.1 |
202 |
Carter Brobst |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
21:53.5 |
203 |
Wesley McDonald |
Battlefield |
21:54.2 |
204 |
Chase Robinson |
Loudoun Valley |
21:56.0 |
205 |
Andrew Contreras |
South County High School |
21:56.6 |
206 |
Mack Flanagan |
Woodgrove |
22:01.8 |
207 |
Avery Perkins |
Potomac Falls |
22:02.8 |
208 |
Bradley Harvan |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
22:08.9 |
209 |
Charles Milch |
Riverside High School |
22:09.8 |
210 |
Brennan Stimart |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
22:10.7 |
211 |
Tanush Anand |
Broad Run |
22:13.3 |
212 |
Jordan Gillespie |
Loudoun County |
22:14.5 |
213 |
Alex Banish |
Woodgrove |
22:14.8 |
214 |
Kaethan Virmani |
Meridian |
22:15.1 |
215 |
Isaac Crabtree |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
22:16.3 |
216 |
Ben Hirshey |
Patriot High School |
22:16.6 |
217 |
William Bennett |
Battlefield |
22:21.1 |
218 |
Suraj Duvvapu |
Rock Ridge High School |
22:33.0 |
219 |
Naveen Wineland |
George C. Marshall |
22:38.0 |
220 |
Noah Demangos |
Dominion |
22:40.1 |
221 |
Gavin Hunter |
Potomac Falls |
22:45.9 |
222 |
Matthew Mentzer |
Potomac Falls |
22:46.6 |
223 |
Edmund Garcia |
Rock Ridge High School |
22:49.0 |
224 |
Jack Goodwin |
Riverside High School |
22:50.2 |
225 |
Jimmy Anderson |
Potomac Falls |
22:53.3 |
226 |
Alexander Brent |
Woodgrove |
22:56.4 |
227 |
James Pfister |
Independence High School |
22:59.0 |
228 |
matro merida |
Park View (Sterling) |
23:03.8 |
229 |
Richard VanGorder |
Patriot High School |
23:06.9 |
230 |
Aiden Donohoe |
Battlefield |
23:11.1 |
231 |
Ashraf Hassan |
Broad Run |
23:24.5 |
232 |
Andy Torrico |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
23:28.4 |
233 |
Douglas McGuinnes |
Loudoun County |
23:46.6 |
234 |
Jonathan Leon-Guerrero |
South Lakes |
23:48.5 |
235 |
Daniel McIntyre |
Park View (Sterling) |
23:54.7 |
236 |
Aneesh Manne |
Centreville |
24:02.8 |
237 |
Brandon Killfeather |
Rock Ridge High School |
24:02.9 |
238 |
Skyler Dunn |
John Handley |
24:09.3 |
239 |
Tyler Lin |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
24:21.8 |
240 |
Neythan Rivera |
South County High School |
24:22.8 |
241 |
Henry Behr |
Meridian |
24:35.5 |
242 |
Juan Flores Beltran |
Potomac Falls |
24:39.4 |
243 |
Conner Tadlock |
George C. Marshall |
24:55.3 |
244 |
Gabe Johnson |
Riverside High School |
25:10.0 |
245 |
Surya Vemulapalli |
Centreville |
25:18.6 |
|
|
|
|