Place |
Name |
Team |
2.5k Split |
1 |
Elias Hawkins |
Chantilly |
8:36.2 |
2 |
Adan Ramirez |
W.T. Woodson |
8:37.0 |
2 |
Eliot Soderholm |
South Lakes |
8:37.0 |
4 |
Ethan Angersbach |
West Springfield |
8:37.7 |
5 |
Jack Klugiewicz |
W.T. Woodson |
8:46.4 |
6 |
Nicholas Hernandez |
South Lakes |
8:50.7 |
7 |
Nicholas Mussen |
South Lakes |
8:50.8 |
8 |
Kian Khorashadi |
South County High School |
8:51.6 |
9 |
Noah Banga |
South Lakes |
8:51.7 |
10 |
Dayton Nealon |
Independence High School |
8:52.4 |
10 |
Gavin Brown |
West Potomac |
8:52.4 |
12 |
David Arrington |
Stone Bridge |
8:53.9 |
13 |
Braden Sheehan |
Loudoun Valley |
8:57.2 |
14 |
Edward Griffith |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
8:57.9 |
15 |
Silas Wright |
West Potomac |
8:58.7 |
16 |
Samuel Murphy |
Dominion |
9:00.7 |
17 |
Hugo Sheehan |
West Springfield |
9:01.5 |
18 |
Colin Kirkwood |
Lake Braddock |
9:02.9 |
19 |
Gavin Pherson |
South Lakes |
9:04.0 |
20 |
Fernando Alarcon |
Chantilly |
9:04.7 |
21 |
Nathan Loomis |
W.T. Woodson |
9:05.5 |
22 |
Thomas Gerhart |
Stone Bridge |
9:06.3 |
23 |
Sam Romasanta |
Chantilly |
9:07.6 |
24 |
Kye Merrell |
West Springfield |
9:08.4 |
25 |
Carter Baumann |
West Springfield |
9:08.5 |
26 |
Thomas Chapman |
West Springfield |
9:09.2 |
27 |
Atash Barbic |
Dominion |
9:10.0 |
27 |
Braddock Olsen |
West Springfield |
9:10.0 |
27 |
Max Fang-Weeden |
South Lakes |
9:10.0 |
30 |
Jacob Lockey |
Chantilly |
9:10.8 |
30 |
Darsh Ravada |
Independence High School |
9:10.8 |
30 |
Tyler Whiteman |
Chantilly |
9:10.8 |
33 |
Carter Johnson |
Millbrook |
9:11.0 |
33 |
Aditya Narasimhan |
Independence High School |
9:11.0 |
35 |
Trevor Niermann |
Independence High School |
9:11.8 |
36 |
Connor Ney |
Loudoun Valley |
9:11.9 |
37 |
Henry Gill |
South Lakes |
9:13.5 |
38 |
Luke Hanzlik |
George C. Marshall |
9:14.2 |
39 |
Declan Harrison |
Riverside High School |
9:14.2 |
39 |
Jack Radio |
West Springfield |
9:14.2 |
41 |
Caleb Ramey |
Independence High School |
9:14.3 |
42 |
Dillon Lin |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:15.1 |
42 |
Carter Luden |
Millbrook |
9:15.1 |
44 |
Joshua Kasabian |
Stone Bridge |
9:15.2 |
45 |
Gideon Lovern |
Herndon |
9:16.0 |
46 |
Peyton Comins |
Millbrook |
9:16.1 |
47 |
Orion Hairston |
Chantilly |
9:16.1 |
48 |
Kai Johnson |
Millbrook |
9:17.3 |
49 |
Daniel Carita |
Chantilly |
9:17.3 |
50 |
Jacob Grady |
Independence High School |
9:18.0 |
51 |
Dylan Petrillo |
Meridian |
9:18.9 |
51 |
George Zach |
Woodgrove |
9:18.9 |
53 |
Nicholas Hayden |
Millbrook |
9:18.9 |
53 |
Kieran Perdue |
West Springfield |
9:18.9 |
55 |
Wyatt Barcus |
South Lakes |
9:18.9 |
56 |
Cole Casey |
South Lakes |
9:19.8 |
56 |
Willem Edwards |
Lake Braddock |
9:19.8 |
58 |
Sean Lewin |
West Springfield |
9:19.9 |
59 |
Austin Sierco |
West Springfield |
9:20.6 |
59 |
Luke Wang |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:20.6 |
59 |
Carter Hamilton |
West Potomac |
9:20.6 |
62 |
Liam Sullivan |
W.T. Woodson |
9:21.5 |
63 |
Josh Horton |
John Handley |
9:22.4 |
63 |
Nathan McCrosson |
Dominion |
9:22.4 |
65 |
Ty Nicholson |
Woodgrove |
9:22.5 |
66 |
Cameron Elliott |
Herndon |
9:23.8 |
67 |
William Stehn |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
9:24.5 |
67 |
Eli Washelesky |
Potomac Falls |
9:24.5 |
67 |
Jackson Nicodemus |
Loudoun Valley |
9:24.5 |
70 |
Jason Canlas |
Loudoun Valley |
9:25.4 |
71 |
George Poulson |
West Potomac |
9:25.4 |
71 |
Evan Kemelhar |
Loudoun Valley |
9:25.4 |
73 |
Connor Balcom |
Patriot High School |
9:25.5 |
74 |
Aidan Crotty |
Dominion |
9:26.4 |
75 |
Jonathan Leon-Guerrero |
South Lakes |
9:27.1 |
76 |
Nicholas (Nick) Sanchez |
Potomac Falls |
9:27.2 |
77 |
Suraj Gangar |
Osbourn Park |
9:27.9 |
78 |
Benjamin Powers |
Chantilly |
9:29.5 |
79 |
Nolan Cornwell |
James Wood High School |
9:30.3 |
79 |
Thomas Hollar |
Woodgrove |
9:30.3 |
81 |
Chase Wetmore |
Woodgrove |
9:30.3 |
81 |
Adwait Harkare |
Chantilly |
9:30.3 |
81 |
Daniel Tillotson |
George C. Marshall |
9:30.3 |
84 |
Leonardo Lagendyk |
George C. Marshall |
9:31.2 |
85 |
Christopher Linares |
James Wood High School |
9:32.7 |
86 |
Matthew Wang |
Dominion |
9:33.4 |
87 |
Joshua Mayer |
Briar Woods |
9:34.2 |
88 |
Carson Knott |
Thomas Edison |
9:35.1 |
89 |
Wyatt Allanson |
Osbourn Park |
9:36.1 |
90 |
Anthony Olvis |
Thomas Edison |
9:36.2 |
91 |
Josiah Hunter |
Loudoun Valley |
9:37.0 |
92 |
Amogh Sandil |
Stone Bridge |
9:37.1 |
93 |
Andrew Sonora |
Thomas Edison |
9:37.8 |
93 |
Josh Burke |
Fauquier |
9:37.8 |
93 |
Samuel Kamaru |
Thomas Edison |
9:37.8 |
96 |
Joey MacDonald |
West Springfield |
9:38.0 |
97 |
Riley Brown |
Battlefield |
9:38.7 |
97 |
Andrew Brooks |
Battlefield |
9:38.7 |
99 |
Ian Watson |
Woodgrove |
9:39.6 |
100 |
Gus Knoll |
West Springfield |
9:39.7 |
101 |
Noah Viola |
Independence High School |
9:40.5 |
102 |
Tyler Rosher |
Independence High School |
9:41.3 |
102 |
Jackson Hannah |
West Potomac |
9:41.3 |
104 |
Peter Downey |
Dominion |
9:42.1 |
105 |
Jack Flemming |
Eastern View High School |
9:42.2 |
106 |
Lucas Davila |
George C. Marshall |
9:42.2 |
107 |
John Ferguson |
Osbourn Park |
9:43.0 |
108 |
Jacob Gugliotta |
Loudoun Valley |
9:43.1 |
109 |
Jaime Penix |
George C. Marshall |
9:43.8 |
109 |
Ryan Marlovits |
Independence High School |
9:43.8 |
111 |
Cohen McNabb |
Battlefield |
9:43.9 |
112 |
Ben Kosters |
Centreville |
9:44.8 |
113 |
Joshua Vilorio |
Dominion |
9:44.9 |
114 |
Jacob Hong |
West Springfield |
9:45.8 |
115 |
Owen Harrison |
West Potomac |
9:46.6 |
116 |
Ahran Dymond |
Chantilly |
9:49.0 |
117 |
Ryan Ho |
W.T. Woodson |
9:49.8 |
118 |
Andrew Schineller |
Osbourn Park |
9:49.9 |
119 |
Shayne Duncan |
Stone Bridge |
9:50.6 |
120 |
Ty Dickson |
John Handley |
9:51.5 |
121 |
Griffin Klein |
Thomas Edison |
9:52.3 |
122 |
Micah Carroll |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
9:53.1 |
123 |
Edison Wright |
Fauquier |
9:54.5 |
124 |
Jem Nims |
South Lakes |
9:55.2 |
124 |
Vincent Flear |
Osbourn Park |
9:55.2 |
126 |
Theodore Umbrell |
South Lakes |
9:56.0 |
126 |
Peter Henry |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
9:56.0 |
128 |
Chase Breda |
Loudoun County |
9:57.0 |
129 |
Quaid Teachy |
Fauquier |
9:57.8 |
129 |
Dylan Miller |
Warren County |
9:57.8 |
129 |
Quinn Powell |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:57.8 |
132 |
Robert Hoey |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
9:58.7 |
133 |
Nimesh Rudra |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
9:58.7 |
134 |
Aidenn Poteete |
West Potomac |
9:59.5 |
134 |
Victor Parra |
Centreville |
9:59.5 |
136 |
Alex Sabel |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:00.3 |
137 |
AJ Loving |
Loudoun Valley |
10:02.0 |
138 |
Christopher Bergeron |
Herndon |
10:03.0 |
139 |
Sam Marlovits |
Independence High School |
10:03.8 |
140 |
Rohan Gandhi |
Dominion |
10:03.8 |
141 |
Porter Allred |
Woodgrove |
10:04.5 |
141 |
Joshua Fuentes |
Independence High School |
10:04.5 |
143 |
Davis Wang |
Riverside High School |
10:04.5 |
143 |
Cael Ferland |
Chantilly |
10:04.5 |
145 |
Ben Clark |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:05.4 |
145 |
Aidan Wiehn |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:05.4 |
145 |
Eli Haynes |
Herndon |
10:05.4 |
148 |
Sean Hood |
West Springfield |
10:06.3 |
148 |
Ghaleeb Hakim |
West Springfield |
10:06.3 |
150 |
Joseph Maday |
Patriot High School |
10:07.2 |
151 |
Matthew Sporre |
Riverside High School |
10:07.2 |
152 |
Caleb Arulandu |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:07.3 |
153 |
Mikail Kapadia |
Herndon |
10:08.0 |
154 |
Henry Church |
George C. Marshall |
10:08.8 |
155 |
Mike Tran |
Dominion |
10:09.6 |
155 |
Adrian Monterrubio Gonzalez |
Liberty (Bealeton) High School |
10:09.6 |
157 |
Will Hammann |
Broad Run |
10:09.7 |
158 |
Colin Ashby |
Fauquier |
10:10.9 |
159 |
Anthony Carter |
Warren County |
10:11.7 |
159 |
Jonathan Mason |
Potomac Falls |
10:11.7 |
161 |
Nathan Hargreaves |
Potomac Falls |
10:12.9 |
162 |
Aydenn Sanders |
Osbourn Park |
10:16.3 |
163 |
Danny Maher |
Woodgrove |
10:17.3 |
164 |
Andrew Contreras |
South County High School |
10:19.8 |
165 |
Reid Buckley |
George C. Marshall |
10:20.6 |
166 |
Mason Morris |
West Potomac |
10:21.4 |
166 |
David Lee |
Stone Bridge |
10:21.4 |
168 |
Jack Reeder |
West Potomac |
10:21.5 |
168 |
Luis Jessegus |
Eastern View High School |
10:21.5 |
170 |
Michael Kettish |
Loudoun County |
10:22.8 |
171 |
Jacob Wesoky |
Dominion |
10:23.5 |
172 |
Julio Meyer |
Potomac Falls |
10:23.6 |
173 |
Dermot Molony |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:23.7 |
174 |
Samuel DiBartolo |
Centreville |
10:24.5 |
175 |
Shrinav Loka |
Briar Woods |
10:25.3 |
176 |
Chase Goetschi |
Dominion |
10:25.3 |
177 |
John French |
West Potomac |
10:26.1 |
178 |
Benjamin Seidel |
Stone Bridge |
10:26.9 |
179 |
Brennan Stimart |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:27.8 |
180 |
Derek Li |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:28.6 |
181 |
Vrishank Bangari |
Independence High School |
10:29.5 |
181 |
Christopher Robinson |
Kettle Run |
10:29.5 |
183 |
Tanush Anand |
Broad Run |
10:29.6 |
184 |
David Lyons |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:30.3 |
184 |
Nathaniel Kim |
Riverside High School |
10:30.3 |
186 |
Michael Fahey |
George C. Marshall |
10:31.1 |
187 |
Charles Milch |
Riverside High School |
10:32.0 |
188 |
Jack Goodwin |
Riverside High School |
10:32.8 |
188 |
Nathan Umbrell |
South Lakes |
10:32.8 |
190 |
Jarrod Missler |
Woodgrove |
10:32.9 |
191 |
Tristin Koury |
Patriot High School |
10:34.9 |
192 |
John Jensen |
Broad Run |
10:35.6 |
192 |
Wesley McDonald |
Battlefield |
10:35.6 |
194 |
Tyler Whitfield |
Dominion |
10:36.5 |
194 |
Akshay Vellore |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:36.5 |
196 |
Jack Hu |
John Handley |
10:37.3 |
197 |
Coran Goss |
Potomac Falls |
10:39.2 |
198 |
Kayne McKeever |
Skyline |
10:40.2 |
199 |
Jimmy Anderson |
Potomac Falls |
10:41.0 |
199 |
Kyle Robertson |
Potomac Falls |
10:41.0 |
201 |
Avi Singh |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:41.9 |
201 |
Harsh Patel |
Park View (Sterling) |
10:41.9 |
201 |
Mack Flanagan |
Woodgrove |
10:41.9 |
204 |
Jordan Gillespie |
Loudoun County |
10:42.8 |
205 |
Ardit Lumi |
Centreville |
10:42.8 |
205 |
Aurelius Mueller |
Fauquier |
10:42.8 |
207 |
Suraj Duvvapu |
Rock Ridge High School |
10:43.7 |
207 |
Alex Banish |
Woodgrove |
10:43.7 |
209 |
Jonathan Sheppard |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:44.8 |
210 |
Justin Ashkar |
Independence High School |
10:45.6 |
210 |
Carter Brobst |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:45.6 |
212 |
Christopher Kiersz |
George C. Marshall |
10:45.7 |
213 |
Noah Demangos |
Dominion |
10:48.1 |
214 |
Tyler Lloyd |
Battlefield |
10:48.8 |
214 |
Brendan Karg |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
10:48.8 |
216 |
Bradley Harvan |
Thomas Jefferson S&T |
10:48.8 |
217 |
Chase Robinson |
Loudoun Valley |
10:49.6 |
218 |
James Pfister |
Independence High School |
10:52.2 |
219 |
Naveen Wineland |
George C. Marshall |
10:55.0 |
220 |
William Bennett |
Battlefield |
10:58.6 |
221 |
Skyler Dunn |
John Handley |
11:01.2 |
222 |
Avery Perkins |
Potomac Falls |
11:02.0 |
223 |
Isaac Crabtree |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
11:03.1 |
224 |
Andy Torrico |
Tuscarora High School (VA) |
11:06.0 |
225 |
Alexander Brent |
Woodgrove |
11:06.1 |
226 |
Kaethan Virmani |
Meridian |
11:08.5 |
227 |
Gavin Hunter |
Potomac Falls |
11:15.6 |
228 |
Matthew Mentzer |
Potomac Falls |
11:16.3 |
229 |
Aiden Donohoe |
Battlefield |
11:25.1 |
230 |
Juan Flores Beltran |
Potomac Falls |
11:27.2 |
231 |
Ben Hirshey |
Patriot High School |
11:28.0 |
232 |
Edmund Garcia |
Rock Ridge High School |
11:28.8 |
233 |
matro merida |
Park View (Sterling) |
11:30.0 |
234 |
Brandon Killfeather |
Rock Ridge High School |
11:31.7 |
235 |
Henry Behr |
Meridian |
11:32.5 |
236 |
Douglas McGuinnes |
Loudoun County |
11:33.4 |
237 |
Richard VanGorder |
Patriot High School |
11:34.5 |
238 |
Neythan Rivera |
South County High School |
11:35.3 |
238 |
Ashraf Hassan |
Broad Run |
11:35.3 |
240 |
Tyler Lin |
Heritage (Leesburg) |
11:37.3 |
241 |
Daniel McIntyre |
Park View (Sterling) |
11:57.5 |
242 |
Aneesh Manne |
Centreville |
11:58.2 |
243 |
Conner Tadlock |
George C. Marshall |
12:09.5 |
244 |
Gabe Johnson |
Riverside High School |
12:15.0 |
245 |
Surya Vemulapalli |
Centreville |
12:16.9 |
246 |
Alexander Piszczatowski |
Dominion |
12:33.7 |
247 |
Gabriel Cerdas |
Dominion |
12:37.3 |
248 |
Sam Smaltz |
Osbourn Park |
12:49.3 |
249 |
Zachary Brixius |
Patriot High School |
12:57.7 |
250 |
Evan Hunter |
Fauquier |
13:52.0 |