Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
WILLIAM LOEVNER (FLOW
FORMULAS/DIRTY H)
M: 1
Open Men -
60k
2
02:53:49.34
04:39
12.9mph
:
2
IAN SCHWING (FLOW
FORMULAS / THE )
M: 2
Open Men -
60k
3
02:55:14.67
04:42
12.8mph
:
3
NIC NARRAWAY (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 3
Open Men -
60k
22
02:55:16.13
04:42
12.8mph
:
4
CALEB REESE (FLOW
FORMULAS THE BLA)
M: 4
Open Men -
60k
1
03:02:35.28
04:53
12.3mph
:
5
ANDREW STROHMEYER
(CXHAIRS DEVO)
M: 5
Open Men -
60k
6
03:03:14.98
04:54
12.2mph
:
6
CHRIS TRIES (THE BIKE
SHOP/423 CYC)
M: 6
Open Men -
60k
9
03:04:04.38
04:56
12.2mph
:
7
JOHN VORBERGER
(SWEETWATER
BIKES/MASS)
M: 7
Open Men -
60k
129
03:05:56.01
04:59
12.0mph
:
8
BEN SUNDE (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 8
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
43
03:05:58.44
04:59
12.0mph
:
9
TYLER HOCKSTRA
M: 9
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
49
03:14:35.35
05:13
11.5mph
:
10
DEREK DAGOSTINO (TEAM
MOLLY'S BIKES & )
M: 10
Open Men -
60k
92
03:16:38.57
05:16
11.4mph
:
11
CULLEN HERRING
(STOKESVILLE/SHENANDO
A)
M: 11
Open Men -
60k
11
03:17:21.69
05:17
11.3mph
:
12
BLANE MADDOX (THE
ENDURANCE COLLECT)
M: 12
Open Men -
60k
67
03:17:27.93
05:17
11.3mph
:
13
CONNOR MANGAN (FAMILY
BIKE SHOP)
M: 13
Open Men -
60k
91
03:18:19.75
05:19
11.3mph
:
14
IAN WILLIAMS (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 14
Open Men -
60k
23
03:19:06.52
05:20
11.2mph
:
15
JONATHAN GDOWIK (COOL
DUDES WHO MTB)
M: 15
Open Men -
60k
14
03:19:15.77
05:20
11.2mph
:
16
JASON SCHNEIDER (KELLY
BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 16
Open Men -
60k
7
03:19:48.24
05:21
11.2mph
:
17
THAD PAUNOVICH (UPMC
PRO BIKE & RUN)
M: 17
SS Men - 60k
56
03:19:54.88
05:21
11.2mph
:
18
CHRISTOPHER CONE
(SQUIRREL'S NUT BUTTER)
M: 18
Open Men -
60k
134
03:21:44.12
05:24
11.1mph
:
19
JONATHAN RAMIREZ
(MOONSTOMPERS)
M: 19
Open Men -
60k
25
03:21:50.36
05:24
11.1mph
:
20
ALEX KASCH (TOTAL CIVIL
CONSTRUCT)
M: 20
Open Men -
60k
8
03:22:15.44
05:25
11.1mph
:
21
ANDREW GUPTILL (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 21
Open Men -
60k
24
03:22:25.64
05:25
11.1mph
:
22
JEFF DICKEY
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 22
Open Men -
60k
4
03:22:57.85
05:26
11.0mph
:
23
KEITH PAPANICOLAS
(BADASS COACHING)
M: 23
Men 50+ - 60K
161
03:23:17.71
05:27
11.0mph
:
24
OLIVER QUINN (NIKKEN /
STOKESVILLE )
M: 24
Open Men -
60k
10
03:23:56.25
05:28
11.0mph
:
25
DAVE WEAVER (RAPHA)
M: 25
Men 50+ - 60K
142
03:24:12.39
05:28
11.0mph
:
26
BRITT MASON (KNOBBY BY
NATURE)
F: 1
Open Women -
60k
183
03:26:46.50
05:32
10.8mph
:
27
LUTHER SWIFT
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 26
Men 50+ - 60K
148
03:27:01.78
05:33
10.8mph
:
28
ERIC LOMBARDO
M: 27
Open Men -
60k
115
03:27:20.61
05:33
10.8mph
:
29
ROGER MASSE
(STOKESVILLE/SMT/TREK)
M: 28
Men 50+ - 60K
143
03:27:31.47
05:33
10.8mph
:
30
WES DOUGLAS
(ROCKTOWN BICYCLES)
M: 29
Open Men -
60k
125
03:28:45.10
05:35
10.7mph
:
31
DAVIS BACKER (BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 30
Open Men -
60k
69
03:28:51.00
05:36
10.7mph
:
32
DAN ATKINS (RACE PACE
BICYCLES)
M: 31
SS Men - 60k
60
03:29:49.68
05:37
10.7mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:28:24 AM
Page: 1 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
33
MADISON BLAKE
M: 32
Open Men -
60k
28
03:29:54.13
05:37
10.7mph
:
34
RICH STRAUB (STAN'S
NOTUBES - BIKE)
M: 33
Open Men -
60k
16
03:30:19.23
05:38
10.6mph
:
35
NATHAN CUSACK (DC
DEVO)
M: 34
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
50
03:31:33.28
05:40
10.6mph
:
36
ALAN DYER (ROCKTOWN
BIKES)
M: 35
Open Men -
60k
12
03:31:38.43
05:40
10.6mph
:
37
CHRIS POHOWSKY (MOON
STOMPER)
M: 36
Open Men -
60k
63
03:31:39.45
05:40
10.6mph
:
38
JAMIE CLINTON
M: 37
Open Men -
60k
137
03:32:09.86
05:41
10.5mph
:
39
KEN BELL (ROCKTOWN
BICYCLES)
M: 38
Men 50+ - 60K
146
03:33:21.95
05:43
10.5mph
:
40
WILL PFEIFFER (FLOW
FORMULAS/THE BLA)
M: 39
Open Men -
60k
79
03:33:54.45
05:44
10.5mph
:
41
SAM ROACH (CARDINAL
BICYCLE)
M: 40
Open Men -
60k
18
03:34:01.96
05:44
10.5mph
:
42
NOLAN O'DONNELL
(CATONSVILLE BICYCLES)
M: 41
Open Men -
60k
21
03:34:04.88
05:44
10.4mph
:
43
JOE SONSON
(OTTERHAUS/KF
CONSTRUC)
M: 42
Open Men -
60k
127
03:34:50.98
05:45
10.4mph
:
44
CHARLIE SNYDER
(BLUESTONE BIKE AND
RUN)
M: 43
Open Men -
60k
5
03:35:13.37
05:46
10.4mph
:
45
PETER SCHULTZ (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 44
Men 50+ - 60K
145
03:36:38.06
05:48
10.3mph
:
46
CHRIS LANE (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 45
SS Men - 60k
55
03:39:01.20
05:52
10.2mph
:
47
KATHERINE SARKISOV
(CXHAIRS DEVO / TREK B)
F: 2
Open Women -
60k
185
03:39:08.88
05:52
10.2mph
:
48
DEXTER STEIS (DTRACING)
M: 46
Open Men -
60k
27
03:40:42.06
05:55
10.1mph
:
49
ARIC LINE (DC VELO
LIMITED)
M: 47
Men 50+ - 60K
151
03:41:36.83
05:56
10.1mph
:
50
FELIPE RIBEIRO FRATTINI
M: 48
Open Men -
60k
97
03:41:50.38
05:57
10.1mph
:
51
ERIC APPLEN (U.S.
MILITARY ENDURAN)
M: 49
Open Men -
60k
110
03:42:01.01
05:57
10.1mph
:
52
AARON HUETHER (JRVS)
M: 50
Open Men -
60k
38
03:42:07.50
05:57
10.1mph
:
53
KELLY PADUCH
(ROCKTOWN BICYCLES)
F: 3
Open Women -
60k
186
03:43:12.48
05:59
10.0mph
:
54
MATTHEW KESECKER
(BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY)
M: 51
Open Men -
60k
128
03:43:22.17
05:59
10.0mph
:
55
BENJAMIN TELLER
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 52
Men 50+ - 60K
149
03:43:26.65
05:59
10.0mph
:
56
JACK LEVINE
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 53
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
46
03:44:45.71
06:01
10.0mph
:
57
R MUOIO (KELLY BENEFIT
STRATEG)
M: 54
Men 50+ - 60K
152
03:45:57.92
06:03
9.9mph
:
58
TRACE SAUM
(SCG/AVC/PATAPSCO BICY)
M: 55
Open Men -
60k
20
03:46:07.00
06:03
9.9mph
:
59
SAMUEL LANG (COLONIAL
REVOLUTION Y)
M: 56
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
48
03:48:13.26
06:07
9.8mph
:
60
JAMES GRIMLEY
(SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI/L)
M: 57
Men 50+ - 60K
179
03:48:57.21
06:08
9.8mph
:
61
ELVIS CENTENO (DMV MTB)
M: 58
Open Men -
60k
101
03:50:47.42
06:11
9.7mph
:
62
CLINT DEPOY
M: 59
Open Men -
60k
35
03:50:54.79
06:11
9.7mph
:
63
GORDON DAVIES (ELEVEN
MADISON PARK)
M: 60
Men 50+ - 60K
147
03:51:35.91
06:12
9.7mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:28:24 AM
Page: 2 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
64
ALAN CROSS
M: 61
Open Men -
60k
120
03:52:52.09
06:14
9.6mph
:
65
COLBY WALLER
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 62
Open Men -
60k
26
03:53:08.67
06:15
9.6mph
:
66
BOB SOWGA (PARADISE
GARAGE RACING)
M: 63
Men 50+ - 60K
169
03:54:03.65
06:16
9.6mph
:
67
NATE SWARRINGIM
M: 64
Open Men -
60k
66
03:55:34.60
06:19
9.5mph
:
68
PAUL COTE (BLUE RIDGE
BICYCLES)
M: 65
Open Men -
60k
90
03:55:35.63
06:19
9.5mph
:
69
ROB ALLEN
M: 66
Open Men -
60k
108
03:55:37.65
06:19
9.5mph
:
70
DAN LARINO (THE VALLEY
OM P/B TWO)
M: 67
Open Men -
60k
37
03:55:48.32
06:19
9.5mph
:
71
BRIAN TRDINA (GPOA)
M: 68
Men 50+ - 60K
180
04:02:21.47
06:30
9.2mph
:
72
PETER TYSON (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 69
Open Men -
60k
13
04:02:43.26
06:30
9.2mph
:
73
LINDSEY CARPENTER
(SALSA CYCLES/INDUSTRY)
F: 4
Open Women -
60k
184
04:03:05.57
06:31
9.2mph
:
74
MICAH TENNANT
M: 70
Open Men -
60k
82
04:05:15.02
06:34
9.1mph
:
75
ABIGAIL SNYDER (RONIN
VELOSPORT)
F: 5
Open Women -
60k
190
04:05:34.57
06:35
9.1mph
:
76
JAVIER DIAZ (TOTAL
BATLEY / FLOW F)
M: 71
Men 50+ - 60K
164
04:06:27.65
06:36
9.1mph
:
77
STEVE THOMAS (GRETNA
BIKES)
M: 72
Open Men -
60k
77
04:07:35.75
06:38
9.0mph
:
78
JAN FEUCHTNER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 73
Open Men -
60k
31
04:07:45.80
06:38
9.0mph
:
79
CHRIS FACAS (THE VALLEY
OM P/B TWO)
M: 74
Men 50+ - 60K
166
04:09:32.41
06:41
9.0mph
:
80
MACK PEARCE
M: 75
Open Men -
60k
124
04:10:00.88
06:42
8.9mph
:
81
MASON ALLEN
(ALBEMARLE HIGH
SCHOOL)
M: 76
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
40
04:10:26.92
06:43
8.9mph
:
82
JAMES BURRIS (BLACK
DOG BIKES)
M: 77
Open Men -
60k
109
04:10:52.76
06:43
8.9mph
:
83
HEATHER LANG (COLONIAL
REVOLUTION Y)
F: 6
U19 Jr.
Women - 60K
61
04:13:19.82
06:47
8.8mph
:
84
JAMES STRANE
M: 78
Open Men -
60k
123
04:13:36.63
06:48
8.8mph
:
85
ANTHONY LAROCCA (RVA
RACING)
M: 79
Open Men -
60k
88
04:14:43.55
06:49
8.8mph
:
86
JIM MILLER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 80
Men 50+ - 60K
177
04:15:02.00
06:50
8.8mph
:
87
LARRY MILLER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 81
Open Men -
60k
17
04:15:04.51
06:50
8.8mph
:
88
PAUL HAMM
M: 82
Open Men -
60k
65
04:16:04.51
06:52
8.7mph
:
89
JONATHAN SLIGH
M: 83
Open Men -
60k
102
04:18:03.48
06:55
8.7mph
:
90
PAUL UNGER
M: 84
Men 50+ - 60K
170
04:21:35.54
07:00
8.6mph
:
91
SCOTT AUBUCHON
(BIKENETIC)
M: 85
SS Men - 60k
53
04:22:53.39
07:03
8.5mph
:
92
WILLIAM FOSTER (VIRGINIA
BEACH WHEELM)
M: 86
Open Men -
60k
122
04:24:10.54
07:05
8.5mph
:
93
TONY WILLIAMS (TROLLEY
TRAIL TACOCATS)
M: 87
Open Men -
60k
84
04:25:32.99
07:07
8.4mph
:
94
BRAD SNAKENBERG
M: 88
Men 50+ - 60K
155
04:27:49.64
07:11
8.4mph
:
95
WILLIAM SANDERS
(DCMTB)
M: 89
Open Men -
60k
74
04:28:09.44
07:11
8.3mph
:
96
JOSH WATKINS (MOLE HILL
BIKES)
M: 90
Open Men -
60k
111
04:28:49.93
07:12
8.3mph
:
97
ED FISHER (CATONSVILLE
BICYCLES)
M: 91
Open Men -
60k
107
04:31:03.13
07:16
8.3mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:28:24 AM
Page: 3 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
98
MARC CALDERONE
(RACEPACE ELLICOTT
CITY)
M: 92
Open Men -
60k
89
04:31:05.98
07:16
8.3mph
:
99
JOHN STRATIOU (HENRICO
RACING)
M: 93
Men 50+ - 60K
178
04:33:04.21
07:19
8.2mph
:
100
ELIZABETH ALLEN
F: 7
Open Women -
60k
199
04:35:17.08
07:23
8.1mph
:
101
GREG OBADIA (DBAP)
M: 94
Open Men -
60k
76
04:39:09.05
07:29
8.0mph
:
102
DAVID CARAMANICA
(DCMTB/DBAP/MORE/REALT
)
M: 95
Open Men -
60k
73
04:43:19.54
07:35
7.9mph
:
103
JONATHAN WALSH (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 96
Open Men -
60k
15
04:47:23.73
07:42
7.8mph
:
104
ADRIAN PORTER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 97
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
209
04:49:50.10
07:46
7.7mph
:
105
KEVIN CARROLL
M: 98
Open Men -
60k
68
04:57:01.75
07:58
7.5mph
:
106
MATTHEW SMITLEY (FULL
MOON VISTA)
M: 99
Open Men -
60k
118
04:58:18.64
08:00
7.5mph
:
107
KEVIN HOWARD (BLUELINE
CYCLING)
M: 100
Open Men -
60k
116
04:58:22.19
08:00
7.5mph
:
108
JONATHAN BAKER
(NALGENE CYCLING P/B N)
M: 101
Open Men -
60k
117
04:58:45.26
08:00
7.5mph
:
109
BRIAN KANE
M: 102
Men 50+ - 60K
159
05:01:51.90
08:05
7.4mph
:
110
NORMAN KREISELMEIER
(BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT F)
M: 103
Men 50+ - 60K
173
05:01:59.53
08:06
7.4mph
:
111
MATT HOLMES (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 104
Open Men -
60k
98
05:02:06.81
08:06
7.4mph
:
112
RYAN STOUTEN (FAMILY
BIKE SHOP/NATI)
M: 105
Open Men -
60k
103
05:06:28.41
08:13
7.3mph
:
113
RUSS ADAMS (THE BIKE
LANE)
M: 106
Men 50+ - 60K
181
05:07:20.77
08:14
7.3mph
:
114
STUART LEE
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 107
Open Men -
60k
140
05:07:59.77
08:15
7.3mph
:
115
AARON MYERS
M: 108
Open Men -
60k
141
05:08:09.56
08:15
7.3mph
:
116
MICAH JEWELL (MOLLY’S
BICYCLE SHOP )
M: 109
Open Men -
60k
126
05:08:37.71
08:16
7.2mph
:
117
JACOB MYERS
M: 110
Open Men -
60k
138
05:08:43.11
08:16
7.2mph
:
118
BROOKS CRAWFORD
M: 111
Open Men -
60k
112
05:09:42.85
08:18
7.2mph
:
119
ELLA BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 8
Open Women -
60k
188
05:10:39.04
08:19
7.2mph
:
120
LIBBEY SHELDON
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 9
Open Women -
60k
182
05:11:24.88
08:21
7.2mph
:
121
MALACHI MERRIAM
(CXHAIRS DEVO)
M: 112
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
51
05:12:03.39
08:22
7.2mph
:
122
RYLAN BRATTON
M: 113
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
47
05:12:07.89
08:22
7.2mph
:
123
OWEN BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
M: 114
Open Men -
60k
29
05:12:11.01
08:22
7.2mph
:
124
TASHA BULL
F: 10
Open Women -
60k
193
05:17:12.57
08:30
7.1mph
:
125
RAYMOND CREW (TURKEY
CREEK BAKERY)
M: 115
Men 50+ - 60K
172
05:24:08.71
08:41
6.9mph
:
126
GEORGE FRUCHTERMAN
M: 116
Men 50+ - 60K
175
05:25:04.85
08:43
6.9mph
:
127
MARK MERMAGEN
(MITTELALTERFAHRER)
M: 117
Men 50+ - 60K
174
05:25:06.88
08:43
6.9mph
:
128
CHRIS TANK (BLUEMONT
CONNECTION)
M: 118
Open Men -
60k
33
05:27:28.73
08:47
6.8mph
:
129
CHRIS YESMANT
(BLUEMONT CONNECTION)
M: 119
Open Men -
60k
34
05:27:30.53
08:47
6.8mph
:
130
STEVE BOURQUE (DANGLE
BOYZ)
M: 120
Open Men -
60k
32
05:27:34.10
08:47
6.8mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:28:24 AM
Page: 4 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
131
DAVE GASKE (HENRICO
COMPOSITE)
M: 121
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
211
05:30:44.94
08:52
6.8mph
:
132
NICK BRUNI
M: 122
Open Men -
60k
104
05:37:54.60
09:03
6.6mph
:
133
JAMIE BALLARD
F: 11
Open Women -
60k
194
06:04:16.14
09:46
6.1mph
:
134
KAREN REED
F: 12
Open Women -
60k
196
06:06:27.45
09:49
6.1mph
:
135
JEFFREY RAVENHORST
M: 123
Open Men -
60k
70
06:07:06.91
09:50
6.1mph
:
136
CHAD DALLY (RVA RACING)
M: 124
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
207
06:07:56.56
09:52
6.1mph
:
137
DENNIS DEMPSEY (RVA
RACING)
M: 125
Men 50+ - 60K
167
06:08:00.44
09:52
6.1mph
:
138
ALFONSO GUILLEN
M: 126
Open Men -
60k
131
06:13:07.07
10:00
6.0mph
:
139
CATHERINE RIEDEL (TEAM
XXL)
F: 13
Open Women -
60k
197
06:13:46.18
10:01
6.0mph
:
140
VINCENT LOMBARDO
(RHODE FAB CREW)
M: 127
Open Men -
60k
93
06:14:49.69
10:03
6.0mph
:
141
JAMES MILLER
M: 128
Open Men -
60k
133
06:19:54.68
10:11
5.9mph
:
142
AGUNG FAUZI
M: 129
Open Men -
60k
71
06:21:11.54
10:13
5.9mph
:
143
MARIA LOGAN (THE PRIDE)
F: 14
Open Women -
60k
192
06:24:28.06
10:18
5.8mph
:
144
TOM NEWTON (BIKE
DOCTOR / VISIT F)
M: 130
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
210
07:21:43.13
11:50
5.1mph
:
145
TODD BAUER (BIKE
DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 131
Open Men -
60k
106
07:21:50.61
11:51
5.1mph
:
146
JAMES SHEPHERD
M: 132
Open Men -
60k
119
07:21:50.91
11:51
5.1mph
:
147
CHRISTOPHER EATON
(BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 133
Open Men -
60k
100
07:21:58.85
11:51
5.1mph
:
148
DAN GREEN (BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 134
Open Men -
60k
62
07:21:59.54
11:51
5.1mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:28:24 AM
Page: 5 of 5