Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
WILLIAM LOEVNER (FLOW
FORMULAS/DIRTY H)
M: 1
Open Men -
60k
2
02:53:53.00
04:39
12.9mph
:
2
IAN SCHWING (FLOW
FORMULAS / THE )
M: 2
Open Men -
60k
3
02:55:18.46
04:42
12.8mph
:
3
NIC NARRAWAY (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 3
Open Men -
60k
22
02:55:24.46
04:42
12.8mph
:
4
CALEB REESE (FLOW
FORMULAS THE BLA)
M: 4
Open Men -
60k
1
03:02:38.94
04:53
12.2mph
:
5
ANDREW STROHMEYER
(CXHAIRS DEVO)
M: 5
Open Men -
60k
6
03:03:20.68
04:55
12.2mph
:
6
CHRIS TRIES (THE BIKE
SHOP/423 CYC)
M: 6
Open Men -
60k
9
03:04:09.23
04:56
12.1mph
:
7
BEN SUNDE (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 7
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
43
03:06:12.51
04:59
12.0mph
:
8
JOHN VORBERGER
(SWEETWATER
BIKES/MASS)
M: 8
Open Men -
60k
129
03:06:14.11
04:59
12.0mph
:
9
TYLER HOCKSTRA
M: 9
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
49
03:14:35.35
05:13
11.5mph
:
10
DEREK DAGOSTINO (TEAM
MOLLY'S BIKES & )
M: 10
Open Men -
60k
92
03:17:06.89
05:17
11.3mph
:
11
CULLEN HERRING
(STOKESVILLE/SHENANDO
A)
M: 11
Open Men -
60k
11
03:17:32.21
05:17
11.3mph
:
12
BLANE MADDOX (THE
ENDURANCE COLLECT)
M: 12
Open Men -
60k
67
03:17:49.82
05:18
11.3mph
:
13
CONNOR MANGAN (FAMILY
BIKE SHOP)
M: 13
Open Men -
60k
91
03:18:48.24
05:19
11.3mph
:
14
IAN WILLIAMS (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 14
Open Men -
60k
23
03:19:15.53
05:20
11.2mph
:
15
JONATHAN GDOWIK (COOL
DUDES WHO MTB)
M: 15
Open Men -
60k
14
03:19:23.79
05:20
11.2mph
:
16
JASON SCHNEIDER (KELLY
BENEFIT STRATEG)
M: 16
Open Men -
60k
7
03:19:54.27
05:21
11.2mph
:
17
THAD PAUNOVICH (UPMC
PRO BIKE & RUN)
M: 17
SS Men - 60k
56
03:20:12.23
05:22
11.2mph
:
18
JONATHAN RAMIREZ
(MOONSTOMPERS)
M: 18
Open Men -
60k
25
03:22:01.84
05:25
11.1mph
:
19
ALEX KASCH (TOTAL CIVIL
CONSTRUCT)
M: 19
Open Men -
60k
8
03:22:21.14
05:25
11.1mph
:
20
CHRISTOPHER CONE
(SQUIRREL'S NUT BUTTER)
M: 20
Open Men -
60k
134
03:22:22.28
05:25
11.1mph
:
21
ANDREW GUPTILL (MILLER
SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 21
Open Men -
60k
24
03:22:34.66
05:26
11.0mph
:
22
JEFF DICKEY
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 22
Open Men -
60k
4
03:23:01.40
05:26
11.0mph
:
23
OLIVER QUINN (NIKKEN /
STOKESVILLE )
M: 23
Open Men -
60k
10
03:24:02.07
05:28
11.0mph
:
24
KEITH PAPANICOLAS
(BADASS COACHING)
M: 24
Men 50+ - 60K
161
03:24:04.27
05:28
11.0mph
:
25
DAVE WEAVER (RAPHA)
M: 25
Men 50+ - 60K
142
03:24:53.66
05:29
10.9mph
:
26
BRITT MASON (KNOBBY BY
NATURE)
F: 1
Open Women -
60k
183
03:27:40.68
05:34
10.8mph
:
27
LUTHER SWIFT
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 26
Men 50+ - 60K
148
03:27:43.97
05:34
10.8mph
:
28
ERIC LOMBARDO
M: 27
Open Men -
60k
115
03:27:54.30
05:34
10.8mph
:
29
ROGER MASSE
(STOKESVILLE/SMT/TREK)
M: 28
Men 50+ - 60K
143
03:28:13.05
05:35
10.7mph
:
30
DAVIS BACKER (BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 29
Open Men -
60k
69
03:29:10.40
05:36
10.7mph
:
31
WES DOUGLAS
(ROCKTOWN BICYCLES)
M: 30
Open Men -
60k
125
03:29:20.45
05:36
10.7mph
:
32
MADISON BLAKE
M: 31
Open Men -
60k
28
03:30:06.17
05:38
10.6mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:27:26 AM
Page: 1 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
33
DAN ATKINS (RACE PACE
BICYCLES)
M: 32
SS Men - 60k
60
03:30:07.71
05:38
10.6mph
:
34
RICH STRAUB (STAN'S
NOTUBES - BIKE)
M: 33
Open Men -
60k
16
03:30:26.64
05:38
10.6mph
:
35
ALAN DYER (ROCKTOWN
BIKES)
M: 34
Open Men -
60k
12
03:31:46.15
05:40
10.6mph
:
36
NATHAN CUSACK (DC
DEVO)
M: 35
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
50
03:31:48.17
05:40
10.6mph
:
37
CHRIS POHOWSKY (MOON
STOMPER)
M: 36
Open Men -
60k
63
03:32:00.15
05:41
10.6mph
:
38
JAMIE CLINTON
M: 37
Open Men -
60k
137
03:32:49.33
05:42
10.5mph
:
39
KEN BELL (ROCKTOWN
BICYCLES)
M: 38
Men 50+ - 60K
146
03:34:02.43
05:44
10.5mph
:
40
SAM ROACH (CARDINAL
BICYCLE)
M: 39
Open Men -
60k
18
03:34:12.09
05:44
10.4mph
:
41
NOLAN O'DONNELL
(CATONSVILLE BICYCLES)
M: 40
Open Men -
60k
21
03:34:16.47
05:44
10.4mph
:
42
WILL PFEIFFER (FLOW
FORMULAS/THE BLA)
M: 41
Open Men -
60k
79
03:34:17.21
05:44
10.4mph
:
43
JOE SONSON
(OTTERHAUS/KF
CONSTRUC)
M: 42
Open Men -
60k
127
03:35:27.57
05:46
10.4mph
:
44
PETER SCHULTZ (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 43
Men 50+ - 60K
145
03:37:31.87
05:50
10.3mph
:
45
CHRIS LANE (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 44
SS Men - 60k
55
03:39:18.34
05:52
10.2mph
:
46
KATHERINE SARKISOV
(CXHAIRS DEVO / TREK B)
F: 2
Open Women -
60k
185
03:40:03.88
05:54
10.2mph
:
47
DEXTER STEIS (DTRACING)
M: 45
Open Men -
60k
27
03:40:52.07
05:55
10.1mph
:
48
ARIC LINE (DC VELO
LIMITED)
M: 46
Men 50+ - 60K
151
03:42:20.21
05:57
10.1mph
:
49
FELIPE RIBEIRO FRATTINI
M: 47
Open Men -
60k
97
03:42:20.69
05:57
10.1mph
:
50
AARON HUETHER (JRVS)
M: 48
Open Men -
60k
38
03:42:21.16
05:57
10.1mph
:
51
ERIC APPLEN (U.S.
MILITARY ENDURAN)
M: 49
Open Men -
60k
110
03:42:34.24
05:58
10.1mph
:
52
MATTHEW KESECKER
(BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY)
M: 50
Open Men -
60k
128
03:43:59.16
06:00
10.0mph
:
53
KELLY PADUCH
(ROCKTOWN BICYCLES)
F: 3
Open Women -
60k
186
03:44:07.17
06:00
10.0mph
:
54
BENJAMIN TELLER
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 51
Men 50+ - 60K
149
03:44:10.63
06:00
10.0mph
:
55
JACK LEVINE
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 52
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
46
03:45:00.20
06:02
9.9mph
:
56
TRACE SAUM
(SCG/AVC/PATAPSCO BICY)
M: 53
Open Men -
60k
20
03:46:16.25
06:04
9.9mph
:
57
R MUOIO (KELLY BENEFIT
STRATEG)
M: 54
Men 50+ - 60K
152
03:46:42.38
06:04
9.9mph
:
58
SAMUEL LANG (COLONIAL
REVOLUTION Y)
M: 55
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
48
03:48:29.08
06:07
9.8mph
:
59
JAMES GRIMLEY
(SHIMANO/PEARL IZUMI/L)
M: 56
Men 50+ - 60K
179
03:49:49.47
06:09
9.7mph
:
60
CLINT DEPOY
M: 57
Open Men -
60k
35
03:51:08.17
06:11
9.7mph
:
61
ELVIS CENTENO (DMV MTB)
M: 58
Open Men -
60k
101
03:51:18.75
06:12
9.7mph
:
62
GORDON DAVIES (ELEVEN
MADISON PARK)
M: 59
Men 50+ - 60K
147
03:52:21.06
06:13
9.6mph
:
63
COLBY WALLER
(JUGGERNAUT ESF)
M: 60
Open Men -
60k
26
03:53:21.38
06:15
9.6mph
:
64
BOB SOWGA (PARADISE
GARAGE RACING)
M: 61
Men 50+ - 60K
169
03:54:53.46
06:18
9.5mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:27:26 AM
Page: 2 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
65
NATE SWARRINGIM
M: 62
Open Men -
60k
66
03:55:55.63
06:19
9.5mph
:
66
DAN LARINO (THE VALLEY
OM P/B TWO)
M: 63
Open Men -
60k
37
03:56:01.38
06:19
9.5mph
:
67
PAUL COTE (BLUE RIDGE
BICYCLES)
M: 64
Open Men -
60k
90
03:56:02.85
06:19
9.5mph
:
68
ROB ALLEN
M: 65
Open Men -
60k
108
03:56:09.43
06:20
9.5mph
:
69
ALAN CROSS
M: 66
Open Men -
60k
120
03:57:38.00
06:22
9.4mph
:
70
PETER TYSON (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 67
Open Men -
60k
13
04:02:56.28
06:30
9.2mph
:
71
BRIAN TRDINA (GPOA)
M: 68
Men 50+ - 60K
180
04:03:15.72
06:31
9.2mph
:
72
LINDSEY CARPENTER
(SALSA CYCLES/INDUSTRY)
F: 4
Open Women -
60k
184
04:03:58.90
06:32
9.2mph
:
73
MICAH TENNANT
M: 69
Open Men -
60k
82
04:05:41.25
06:35
9.1mph
:
74
ABIGAIL SNYDER (RONIN
VELOSPORT)
F: 5
Open Women -
60k
190
04:06:30.06
06:36
9.1mph
:
75
JAVIER DIAZ (TOTAL
BATLEY / FLOW F)
M: 70
Men 50+ - 60K
164
04:07:13.79
06:37
9.0mph
:
76
JAN FEUCHTNER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 71
Open Men -
60k
31
04:07:58.69
06:39
9.0mph
:
77
STEVE THOMAS (GRETNA
BIKES)
M: 72
Open Men -
60k
77
04:08:01.22
06:39
9.0mph
:
78
CHRIS FACAS (THE VALLEY
OM P/B TWO)
M: 73
Men 50+ - 60K
166
04:10:20.04
06:42
8.9mph
:
79
MACK PEARCE
M: 74
Open Men -
60k
124
04:10:36.79
06:43
8.9mph
:
80
MASON ALLEN
(ALBEMARLE HIGH
SCHOOL)
M: 75
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
40
04:10:40.30
06:43
8.9mph
:
81
JAMES BURRIS (BLACK
DOG BIKES)
M: 76
Open Men -
60k
109
04:11:25.47
06:44
8.9mph
:
82
JAMES STRANE
M: 77
Open Men -
60k
123
04:14:12.33
06:49
8.8mph
:
83
HEATHER LANG (COLONIAL
REVOLUTION Y)
F: 6
U19 Jr.
Women - 60K
61
04:14:14.01
06:49
8.8mph
:
84
CHARLIE SNYDER
(BLUESTONE BIKE AND
RUN)
M: 78
Open Men -
60k
5
04:15:18.95
06:50
8.8mph
:
85
LARRY MILLER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 79
Open Men -
60k
17
04:15:33.92
06:51
8.8mph
:
86
JIM MILLER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 80
Men 50+ - 60K
177
04:15:54.31
06:51
8.7mph
:
87
PAUL HAMM
M: 81
Open Men -
60k
65
04:16:24.91
06:52
8.7mph
:
88
ANTHONY LAROCCA (RVA
RACING)
M: 82
Open Men -
60k
88
04:17:34.63
06:54
8.7mph
:
89
JONATHAN SLIGH
M: 83
Open Men -
60k
102
04:20:53.67
06:59
8.6mph
:
90
PAUL UNGER
M: 84
Men 50+ - 60K
170
04:22:25.45
07:02
8.5mph
:
91
SCOTT AUBUCHON
(BIKENETIC)
M: 85
SS Men - 60k
53
04:23:10.04
07:03
8.5mph
:
92
WILLIAM FOSTER (VIRGINIA
BEACH WHEELM)
M: 86
Open Men -
60k
122
04:24:46.44
07:06
8.4mph
:
93
TONY WILLIAMS (TROLLEY
TRAIL TACOCATS)
M: 87
Open Men -
60k
84
04:25:58.81
07:08
8.4mph
:
94
WILLIAM SANDERS
(DCMTB)
M: 88
Open Men -
60k
74
04:28:32.91
07:12
8.3mph
:
95
BRAD SNAKENBERG
M: 89
Men 50+ - 60K
155
04:28:35.78
07:12
8.3mph
:
96
JOSH WATKINS (MOLE HILL
BIKES)
M: 90
Open Men -
60k
111
04:29:23.49
07:13
8.3mph
:
97
MARC CALDERONE
(RACEPACE ELLICOTT
CITY)
M: 91
Open Men -
60k
89
04:31:33.75
07:17
8.2mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:27:26 AM
Page: 3 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
98
ED FISHER (CATONSVILLE
BICYCLES)
M: 92
Open Men -
60k
107
04:31:34.33
07:17
8.2mph
:
99
JOHN STRATIOU (HENRICO
RACING)
M: 93
Men 50+ - 60K
178
04:33:56.40
07:20
8.2mph
:
100
ELIZABETH ALLEN
F: 7
Open Women -
60k
199
04:36:16.37
07:24
8.1mph
:
101
GREG OBADIA (DBAP)
M: 94
Open Men -
60k
76
04:39:33.85
07:29
8.0mph
:
102
DAVID CARAMANICA
(DCMTB/DBAP/MORE/REALT
)
M: 95
Open Men -
60k
73
04:43:43.05
07:36
7.9mph
:
103
JONATHAN WALSH (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 96
Open Men -
60k
15
04:47:32.11
07:42
7.8mph
:
104
ADRIAN PORTER (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 97
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
209
04:50:51.00
07:48
7.7mph
:
105
KEVIN CARROLL
M: 98
Open Men -
60k
68
04:57:22.66
07:58
7.5mph
:
106
MATTHEW SMITLEY (FULL
MOON VISTA)
M: 99
Open Men -
60k
118
04:58:53.31
08:01
7.5mph
:
107
KEVIN HOWARD (BLUELINE
CYCLING)
M: 100
Open Men -
60k
116
04:58:56.80
08:01
7.5mph
:
108
JONATHAN BAKER
(NALGENE CYCLING P/B N)
M: 101
Open Men -
60k
117
04:59:20.24
08:01
7.5mph
:
109
MATT HOLMES (TEAM
BIKENETIC)
M: 102
Open Men -
60k
98
05:02:38.01
08:07
7.4mph
:
110
BRIAN KANE
M: 103
Men 50+ - 60K
159
05:02:39.04
08:07
7.4mph
:
111
NORMAN KREISELMEIER
(BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT F)
M: 104
Men 50+ - 60K
173
05:02:50.20
08:07
7.4mph
:
112
RYAN STOUTEN (FAMILY
BIKE SHOP/NATI)
M: 105
Open Men -
60k
103
05:06:59.60
08:14
7.3mph
:
113
RUSS ADAMS (THE BIKE
LANE)
M: 106
Men 50+ - 60K
181
05:08:14.20
08:16
7.3mph
:
114
STUART LEE
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 107
Open Men -
60k
140
05:08:39.87
08:16
7.2mph
:
115
AARON MYERS
M: 108
Open Men -
60k
141
05:08:50.04
08:17
7.2mph
:
116
JACOB MYERS
M: 109
Open Men -
60k
138
05:09:23.39
08:17
7.2mph
:
117
BROOKS CRAWFORD
M: 110
Open Men -
60k
112
05:10:15.56
08:19
7.2mph
:
118
MICAH JEWELL (MOLLY’S
BICYCLE SHOP )
M: 111
Open Men -
60k
126
05:11:28.41
08:21
7.2mph
:
119
ELLA BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 8
Open Women -
60k
188
05:11:34.33
08:21
7.2mph
:
120
LIBBEY SHELDON
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 9
Open Women -
60k
182
05:12:19.12
08:22
7.2mph
:
121
MALACHI MERRIAM
(CXHAIRS DEVO)
M: 112
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
51
05:12:19.77
08:22
7.2mph
:
122
OWEN BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
M: 113
Open Men -
60k
29
05:12:21.58
08:22
7.2mph
:
123
RYLAN BRATTON
M: 114
U19 Jr. Men -
60K
47
05:12:23.02
08:22
7.2mph
:
124
TASHA BULL
F: 10
Open Women -
60k
193
05:18:09.96
08:32
7.0mph
:
125
RAYMOND CREW (TURKEY
CREEK BAKERY)
M: 115
Men 50+ - 60K
172
05:24:59.38
08:43
6.9mph
:
126
GEORGE FRUCHTERMAN
M: 116
Men 50+ - 60K
175
05:25:55.67
08:44
6.9mph
:
127
MARK MERMAGEN
(MITTELALTERFAHRER)
M: 117
Men 50+ - 60K
174
05:25:58.47
08:44
6.9mph
:
128
DAVE GASKE (HENRICO
COMPOSITE)
M: 118
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
211
05:31:46.48
08:53
6.7mph
:
129
NICK BRUNI
M: 119
Open Men -
60k
104
05:38:19.82
09:04
6.6mph
:
130
CHRIS TANK (BLUEMONT
CONNECTION)
M: 120
Open Men -
60k
33
05:48:59.72
09:21
6.4mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:27:26 AM
Page: 4 of 5
Stokesville 60k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
131
CHRIS YESMANT
(BLUEMONT CONNECTION)
M: 121
Open Men -
60k
34
05:49:02.07
09:21
6.4mph
:
132
STEVE BOURQUE (DANGLE
BOYZ)
M: 122
Open Men -
60k
32
05:49:04.35
09:21
6.4mph
:
133
JAMIE BALLARD
F: 11
Open Women -
60k
194
06:05:14.33
09:47
6.1mph
:
134
KAREN REED
F: 12
Open Women -
60k
196
06:07:26.69
09:51
6.1mph
:
135
JEFFREY RAVENHORST
M: 123
Open Men -
60k
70
06:07:28.55
09:51
6.1mph
:
136
CHAD DALLY (RVA RACING)
M: 124
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
207
06:10:48.58
09:56
6.0mph
:
137
DENNIS DEMPSEY (RVA
RACING)
M: 125
Men 50+ - 60K
167
06:10:50.77
09:56
6.0mph
:
138
ALFONSO GUILLEN
M: 126
Open Men -
60k
131
06:13:46.00
10:01
6.0mph
:
139
CATHERINE RIEDEL (TEAM
XXL)
F: 13
Open Women -
60k
197
06:14:44.59
10:03
6.0mph
:
140
VINCENT LOMBARDO
(RHODE FAB CREW)
M: 127
Open Men -
60k
93
06:15:19.49
10:04
6.0mph
:
141
JAMES MILLER
M: 128
Open Men -
60k
133
06:20:33.83
10:12
5.9mph
:
142
AGUNG FAUZI
M: 129
Open Men -
60k
71
06:21:35.27
10:14
5.9mph
:
143
MARIA LOGAN (THE PRIDE)
F: 14
Open Women -
60k
192
06:25:25.22
10:20
5.8mph
:
144
DAN GREEN (BIKE
DOCTOR)
M: 130
Open Men -
60k
62
07:22:19.30
11:51
5.1mph
:
145
TODD BAUER (BIKE
DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 131
Open Men -
60k
106
07:22:22.74
11:51
5.1mph
:
146
JAMES SHEPHERD
M: 132
Open Men -
60k
119
07:22:24.98
11:51
5.1mph
:
147
CHRISTOPHER EATON
(BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 133
Open Men -
60k
100
07:22:29.46
11:52
5.1mph
:
148
TOM NEWTON (BIKE
DOCTOR / VISIT F)
M: 134
Clydesdale
Men - 60k
210
07:22:44.34
11:52
5.1mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:27:26 AM
Page: 5 of 5