2021 Stokesville 50K
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
BRANDON MONTGOMERY
(DOWNSHIFT CYCLING
TEAM)
M: 1
Men 50K
229
01:40:50.86
03:14
18.5mph
:
2
JARED LADIA (DOWNSHIFT
MEN'S CYCLI)
M: 2
Men 50K
237
01:45:53.71
03:24
17.6mph
:
3
JIM MILLER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 3
Men 50+ 50K
251
01:51:17.61
03:34
16.7mph
:
4
TODD ROBINSON
M: 4
Men 50+ 50K
271
01:51:58.56
03:36
16.6mph
:
5
JOEY GREEGOR (D3)
M: 5
Men 50K
230
01:52:24.39
03:37
16.6mph
:
6
TODD MURPHY
(CLEMENT3)
M: 6
Men 50+ 50K
254
01:53:45.25
03:39
16.4mph
:
7
RYAN BRACKEN
(CLEMENT3)
M: 7
Men 50K
225
01:53:53.43
03:39
16.4mph
:
8
JESSICA CONLEY (SWEET
SPOT CYCLING)
F: 1
Women 50K
280
01:55:28.59
03:43
16.1mph
:
9
JONATHAN MCCLURE
M: 8
Men 50K
231
01:55:48.13
03:43
16.1mph
:
10
THOMAS FLYNN (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 9
Men 50K
234
01:59:11.39
03:50
15.6mph
:
11
ANDY PARSONS (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 10
Men 50K
233
01:59:13.14
03:50
15.6mph
:
12
SCOTT BARNES (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 11
Men 50+ 50K
257
01:59:23.23
03:50
15.6mph
:
13
DORI BUCKETHAL
(ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING)
F: 2
Women 50K
286
02:01:20.64
03:54
15.4mph
:
14
KATHY JUDSON (STAGES
CYCLING)
F: 3
Women 50+
50K
292
02:01:22.33
03:54
15.4mph
:
15
BRADLEY PALMER
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 12
Men 50K
223
02:02:03.58
03:55
15.3mph
:
16
GREG WOOSLEY
M: 13
Men 50+ 50K
259
02:03:05.21
03:57
15.1mph
:
17
ALEXANDRIA GAGNON
F: 4
Women 50K
282
02:03:48.58
03:59
15.1mph
:
18
RYAN SLONE (PARTY PACE
PEDDLERS)
M: 14
Men 50K
240
02:05:04.67
04:01
14.9mph
:
19
NICK STEPHENS (NVSP
FAB)
M: 15
Men 50K
246
02:05:58.64
04:03
14.8mph
:
20
PETER SHERRY (PLUM
GROVE CYCLERY)
M: 16
Men 50+ 50K
268
02:06:04.77
04:03
14.8mph
:
21
ELLA BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
F: 5
Women 50K
287
02:06:35.16
04:04
14.7mph
:
22
JOE KAISER
M: 17
Men 50K
300
02:06:38.53
04:04
14.7mph
:
23
EVELYN COOPER (RED
BARN BIKES)
F: 6
Women 50K
279
02:06:56.88
04:05
14.7mph
:
24
JEFFREY HELLNER (RED
BARN BIKES)
M: 18
Men 50K
213
02:06:57.35
04:05
14.7mph
:
25
CHRIS EATON (BIKE
DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 19
Men 50K
227
02:07:09.13
04:05
14.7mph
:
26
MATT MCGUFFIN (BIKE
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 20
Men 50K
226
02:08:06.11
04:07
14.6mph
:
27
BRAD SNAKENBERG
M: 21
Men 50+ 50K
248
02:11:40.11
04:14
14.2mph
:
28
JASON FINCHER
M: 22
Men 50K
238
02:11:40.92
04:14
14.2mph
:
29
JAMES HESS
M: 23
Men 50+ 50K
267
02:11:43.76
04:14
14.2mph
:
30
SCOTT HALL
M: 24
Men 50K
216
02:12:57.79
04:16
14.0mph
:
31
MICHEAL SWACKHAMER
(THR CYCLING)
M: 25
Men 50+ 50K
272
02:15:19.89
04:21
13.8mph
:
32
RAY LAKE (ADVENTURES
FOR THE CU)
M: 26
Men 50+ 50K
265
02:15:25.96
04:21
13.8mph
:
33
JEAN TROUTMAN
(POCAHONTAS RACING)
F: 7
Women 50+
50K
299
02:16:20.93
04:23
13.7mph
:
34
DENNIS RAINEAR
(RICHMOND TRIATHLON CL)
M: 27
Men 50+ 50K
269
02:16:42.69
04:24
13.6mph
:
35
SCOTT BOZACK (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 28
Men 50K
245
02:16:45.19
04:24
13.6mph
:
36
BILL BARNES
M: 29
Men 50+ 50K
258
02:17:10.58
04:24
13.6mph
:
37
MARK SULLIVAN (JOE'S
BIKE SHOP RACIN)
M: 30
Men 50+ 50K
250
02:19:10.07
04:28
13.4mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2021 10:24:42 PM
Page: 1 of 3
2021 Stokesville 50K
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
38
BRIAN REEVES (THR
CYCLING)
M: 31
Men 50K
243
02:21:37.07
04:33
13.2mph
:
39
ROBERT WRAY
M: 32
Men 50K
241
02:22:23.26
04:34
13.1mph
:
40
JEFF LAINE (PARTY PACE
PEDDLERS)
M: 33
Men 50+ 50K
270
02:22:57.13
04:36
13.0mph
:
41
CHRIS THARP
M: 34
Runner
302
02:23:08.66
04:36
13.0mph
Overall Male Runner: 1
42
LIZ SCHLEEPER
(TRIPOWER)
F: 8
Women 50+
50K
298
02:24:07.87
04:38
12.9mph
:
43
ALEX FERRATE (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 35
Men 50+ 50K
274
02:24:51.83
04:39
12.9mph
:
44
JERRON LANE
M: 36
Men 50K
215
02:27:27.43
04:44
12.6mph
:
45
JASON HADE (BIKE
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 37
Men 50K
239
02:28:04.86
04:45
12.6mph
:
46
MANUEL SANTANA
M: 38
Men 50K
228
02:28:27.59
04:46
12.6mph
:
47
SCOTT BURKHOLDER
(BURKHOLDER AGENCY)
M: 39
Men 50K
242
02:29:20.18
04:48
12.5mph
:
48
JON BASHAM (THE HOME
DEPOT)
M: 40
Men 50K
214
02:29:30.85
04:48
12.5mph
:
49
TED BARHAM (PELOTON DE
LA MUERTE)
M: 41
Men 50+ 50K
275
02:32:50.85
04:55
12.2mph
:
50
ROBERT TRAVERS
M: 42
Men 50K
224
02:33:00.42
04:55
12.2mph
:
51
TIM AGGREY
M: 43
Men 50K
212
02:37:04.29
05:03
11.9mph
:
52
CHRIS HALE (PRO-TECH
HVAC HOME)
M: 44
Men 50K
218
02:37:37.15
05:04
11.8mph
:
53
ADA MAHONEY (PRO-TECH
HVAC HOME)
F: 9
Women 50K
276
02:37:37.47
05:04
11.8mph
:
54
MICHAEL BAILEY (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 45
Men 50K
220
02:38:03.19
05:05
11.8mph
:
55
DAVID COX
M: 46
Men 50+ 50K
262
02:40:08.48
05:09
11.6mph
:
56
JAY BOTT (PELETON DE LA
MUERTE)
M: 47
Men 50+ 50K
263
02:40:17.54
05:09
11.6mph
:
57
RACHEL BARHAM
(PELOTON DE LA MUERTE)
F: 10
Women 50+
50K
297
02:40:23.65
05:09
11.6mph
:
58
MICHAEL KOONTZ
M: 48
Men 50+ 50K
273
02:40:35.57
05:10
11.6mph
:
59
CRYSTAL RICHARDSON
F: 11
Women 50+
50K
296
02:42:04.83
05:13
11.5mph
:
60
TODD SANDERSON
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 49
Men 50K
221
02:42:34.94
05:13
11.5mph
:
61
SARAH LUKENS
(AMERICAN FLYERS)
F: 12
Women 50K
285
02:46:52.17
05:22
11.2mph
:
62
ANDIE THOMPSON
F: 13
Women 50K
284
02:46:55.58
05:22
11.2mph
:
63
KRISTINE MCCORMICK
F: 14
Women 50K
283
02:47:01.70
05:22
11.2mph
:
64
DAVID WHEELER (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 50
Men 50+ 50K
252
02:47:16.94
05:23
11.1mph
:
65
MIKE MARTIN (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 51
Men 50+ 50K
256
02:47:29.69
05:23
11.1mph
:
66
RAMON “MOE” BRUNO
(RIDGE SUPPLY ARSENAL)
M: 52
Men 50K
232
02:54:22.04
05:36
10.7mph
:
67
GARETH CHASE
M: 53
Men 50K
236
02:55:57.21
05:39
10.6mph
:
68
TRACY SKORKA
F: 15
Women 50K
290
02:57:46.74
05:43
10.5mph
:
69
ELIZABETH HEAVNER
F: 16
Women 50K
289
02:57:49.84
05:43
10.5mph
:
70
ARDEN TRAVERS
F: 17
Women 50+
50K
293
02:58:22.65
05:44
10.5mph
:
71
ANN TYLER
F: 18
Women 50K
288
02:58:24.18
05:44
10.4mph
:
72
TIM MCQUILLAN (TEAM
HANGOVER)
M: 54
Men 50K
244
02:58:29.52
05:44
10.4mph
:
73
JOHN MOSMILLER (SEAL
TEAM)
M: 55
Men 50+ 50K
253
02:58:30.30
05:44
10.4mph
:
74
KATHERINE FINCHER
F: 19
Women 50K
281
03:01:13.99
05:49
10.3mph
:
75
ASHISH THAKRAR
M: 56
Men 50K
222
03:05:03.15
05:57
10.1mph
:
76
CHRISTINE COMPTON
F: 20
Women 50K
278
03:08:39.13
06:04
9.9mph
:
77
BARBARA BISHOP (BEACH
VORTEX LLC)
F: 21
Women 50+
50K
295
03:22:21.61
06:30
9.2mph
:
78
SHARON COHEN
F: 22
Women 50K
277
03:23:28.03
06:32
9.2mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2021 10:24:42 PM
Page: 2 of 3
2021 Stokesville 50K
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
79
DAN MCDONALD (THE
HOME DEPOT)
M: 57
Men 50K
208
03:56:29.67
07:36
7.9mph
:
80
ERIK STOLL (HOME DEPOT)
M: 58
Men 50K
211
04:01:04.97
07:45
7.7mph
:
81
MARTIN EGAN (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 59
Men 50K
209
04:28:02.56
08:37
7.0mph
:
82
RODGES ANKRAH (ROUTE
1 VELO /ARROW B)
M: 60
Men 50+ 50K
266
05:11:54.43
10:02
6.0mph
:
83
YAFET MELAKU
M: 61
Men 50K
219
05:41:15.37
10:59
5.5mph
:
Printed: 3/6/2021 10:24:42 PM
Page: 3 of 3