2021 Stokesville 50K
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
BRANDON MONTGOMERY
(DOWNSHIFT CYCLING
TEAM)
M: 1
Men 50K
229
01:42:00.13
03:16
18.3mph
:
2
JARED LADIA (DOWNSHIFT
MEN'S CYCLI)
M: 2
Men 50K
237
01:47:07.41
03:26
17.4mph
:
3
JIM MILLER (JOE'S BIKE
SHOP RACIN)
M: 3
Men 50+ 50K
251
01:52:33.99
03:37
16.6mph
:
4
TODD ROBINSON
M: 4
Men 50+ 50K
271
01:53:21.10
03:38
16.4mph
:
5
JOEY GREEGOR (D3)
M: 5
Men 50K
230
01:53:35.15
03:39
16.4mph
:
6
RYAN BRACKEN
(CLEMENT3)
M: 6
Men 50K
225
01:55:00.21
03:42
16.2mph
:
7
TODD MURPHY
(CLEMENT3)
M: 7
Men 50+ 50K
254
01:55:02.29
03:42
16.2mph
:
8
JONATHAN MCCLURE
M: 8
Men 50K
231
01:57:01.78
03:46
15.9mph
:
9
THOMAS FLYNN (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 9
Men 50K
234
02:00:23.78
03:52
15.5mph
:
10
ANDY PARSONS (PARTY
PACE PEDDLERS)
M: 10
Men 50K
233
02:00:26.25
03:52
15.5mph
:
11
SCOTT BARNES (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 11
Men 50+ 50K
257
02:00:43.46
03:53
15.4mph
:
12
BRADLEY PALMER
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 12
Men 50K
223
02:02:03.58
03:55
15.3mph
:
13
GREG WOOSLEY
M: 13
Men 50+ 50K
259
02:04:27.61
04:00
15.0mph
:
14
RYAN SLONE (PARTY PACE
PEDDLERS)
M: 14
Men 50K
240
02:06:18.82
04:03
14.8mph
:
15
PETER SHERRY (PLUM
GROVE CYCLERY)
M: 15
Men 50+ 50K
268
02:07:29.28
04:06
14.6mph
:
16
JEFFREY HELLNER (RED
BARN BIKES)
M: 16
Men 50K
213
02:07:59.81
04:07
14.6mph
:
17
CHRIS EATON (BIKE
DOCTOR FREDERICK)
M: 17
Men 50K
227
02:08:21.21
04:07
14.5mph
:
18
JOE KAISER
M: 18
Men 50K
300
02:08:24.24
04:07
14.5mph
:
19
MATT MCGUFFIN (BIKE
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 19
Men 50K
226
02:09:16.35
04:09
14.4mph
:
20
NICK STEPHENS (NVSP
FAB)
M: 20
Men 50K
246
02:09:43.43
04:10
14.4mph
:
21
JASON FINCHER
M: 21
Men 50K
238
02:12:55.38
04:16
14.0mph
:
22
BRAD SNAKENBERG
M: 22
Men 50+ 50K
248
02:12:57.28
04:16
14.0mph
:
23
JAMES HESS
M: 23
Men 50+ 50K
267
02:12:58.98
04:16
14.0mph
:
24
SCOTT HALL
M: 24
Men 50K
216
02:14:06.14
04:18
13.9mph
:
25
MICHEAL SWACKHAMER
(THR CYCLING)
M: 25
Men 50+ 50K
272
02:16:44.04
04:24
13.6mph
:
26
RAY LAKE (ADVENTURES
FOR THE CU)
M: 26
Men 50+ 50K
265
02:16:49.39
04:24
13.6mph
:
27
SCOTT BOZACK (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 27
Men 50K
245
02:18:00.58
04:26
13.5mph
:
28
DENNIS RAINEAR
(RICHMOND TRIATHLON CL)
M: 28
Men 50+ 50K
269
02:18:08.95
04:26
13.5mph
:
29
BILL BARNES
M: 29
Men 50+ 50K
258
02:18:29.79
04:27
13.5mph
:
30
MARK SULLIVAN (JOE'S
BIKE SHOP RACIN)
M: 30
Men 50+ 50K
250
02:20:26.50
04:31
13.3mph
:
31
BRIAN REEVES (THR
CYCLING)
M: 31
Men 50K
243
02:22:51.72
04:35
13.0mph
:
32
ROBERT WRAY
M: 32
Men 50K
241
02:23:41.24
04:37
13.0mph
:
33
JEFF LAINE (PARTY PACE
PEDDLERS)
M: 33
Men 50+ 50K
270
02:24:22.31
04:38
12.9mph
:
34
CHRIS THARP
M: 34
Runner
302
02:24:48.81
04:39
12.9mph
Overall Male Runner: 1
35
ALEX FERRATE (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 35
Men 50+ 50K
274
02:26:34.09
04:43
12.7mph
:
36
JERRON LANE
M: 36
Men 50K
215
02:28:33.45
04:46
12.5mph
:
37
JASON HADE (BIKE
DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)
M: 37
Men 50K
239
02:29:15.11
04:48
12.5mph
:
38
MANUEL SANTANA
M: 38
Men 50K
228
02:29:28.19
04:48
12.5mph
:
39
JON BASHAM (THE HOME
DEPOT)
M: 39
Men 50K
214
02:30:33.86
04:50
12.4mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:31:17 AM
Page: 1 of 2
2021 Stokesville 50K
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
40
SCOTT BURKHOLDER
(BURKHOLDER AGENCY)
M: 40
Men 50K
242
02:30:38.88
04:50
12.4mph
:
41
ROBERT TRAVERS
M: 41
Men 50K
224
02:34:14.32
04:57
12.1mph
:
42
TED BARHAM (PELOTON DE
LA MUERTE)
M: 42
Men 50+ 50K
275
02:34:33.94
04:58
12.1mph
:
43
TIM AGGREY
M: 43
Men 50K
212
02:38:12.00
05:05
11.8mph
:
44
MICHAEL BAILEY (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 44
Men 50K
220
02:39:08.81
05:07
11.7mph
:
45
CHRIS HALE (PRO-TECH
HVAC HOME)
M: 45
Men 50K
218
02:39:37.65
05:08
11.7mph
:
46
JAY BOTT (PELETON DE LA
MUERTE)
M: 46
Men 50+ 50K
263
02:41:41.55
05:12
11.5mph
:
47
DAVID COX
M: 47
Men 50+ 50K
262
02:41:47.40
05:12
11.5mph
:
48
MICHAEL KOONTZ
M: 48
Men 50+ 50K
273
02:42:22.77
05:13
11.5mph
:
49
TODD SANDERSON
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 49
Men 50K
221
02:43:45.89
05:16
11.4mph
:
50
DAVID WHEELER (PELOTON
DE LA MUERTE)
M: 50
Men 50+ 50K
252
02:48:35.55
05:25
11.1mph
:
51
MIKE MARTIN (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 51
Men 50+ 50K
256
02:48:51.78
05:26
11.0mph
:
52
RAMON “MOE” BRUNO
(RIDGE SUPPLY ARSENAL)
M: 52
Men 50K
232
02:56:51.12
05:41
10.5mph
:
53
GARETH CHASE
M: 53
Men 50K
236
02:58:10.32
05:44
10.5mph
:
54
TIM MCQUILLAN (TEAM
HANGOVER)
M: 54
Men 50K
244
03:01:22.11
05:50
10.3mph
:
55
JOHN MOSMILLER (SEAL
TEAM)
M: 55
Men 50+ 50K
253
03:01:22.99
05:50
10.3mph
:
56
ASHISH THAKRAR
M: 56
Men 50K
222
03:07:17.22
06:01
10.0mph
:
57
DAN MCDONALD (THE
HOME DEPOT)
M: 57
Men 50K
208
03:57:32.03
07:38
7.8mph
:
58
ERIK STOLL (HOME DEPOT)
M: 58
Men 50K
211
04:02:09.67
07:47
7.7mph
:
59
MARTIN EGAN (HOME
DEPOT)
M: 59
Men 50K
209
04:29:05.24
08:39
6.9mph
:
60
RODGES ANKRAH (ROUTE
1 VELO /ARROW B)
M: 60
Men 50+ 50K
266
05:11:54.43
10:02
6.0mph
:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:31:17 AM
Page: 2 of 2