1ELIJAH CULBERTSON (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 1U19 Jr. Men - 40K22602:00:59.8904:5212.3mph: 2PRESLEY EVANS (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 2U19 Jr. Men - 40K22502:01:40.9004:5312.3mph: 3RYO AKIMOTO (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 3U19 Jr. Men - 40K22702:03:49.7504:5812.0mph: 4JUSTIN BOWES (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 4Open Men - 40k26702:04:09.4204:5912.0mph: 5JEFF WHITE (AW5 RACING)M: 5Open Men - 40k27902:07:59.8305:0811.7mph: 6ERIN MILLER (ADVENTURES FOR THE CU)M: 6SS Men - 40k33502:09:10.1505:1111.5mph: 7JOAQUIN ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS (OZ PROJECT (PERU))M: 7Open Men - 40k25102:10:21.6705:1411.4mph: 8SHANE ROBERTSM: 8Open Men - 40k27102:12:37.7305:2011.2mph: 9JASON WOOD (BIKES UNLIMITED)M: 9Open Men - 40k24502:12:47.1305:2011.2mph: 10DILLON COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 10U19 Jr. Men - 40K21302:14:13.0205:2411.1mph: 11SCOTT EVANSM: 11Open Men - 40k26802:17:42.0705:3210.8mph: 12SABINE BUCCHERI (JOE’S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 1Open Women - 40k31302:17:45.0005:3210.8mph: 13CIAN CONNOLLY (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 12U19 Jr. Men - 40K23602:18:55.0305:3510.7mph: 14BRANDON GIBBONSM: 13Clydesdale Men - 40k34202:19:50.9505:3710.7mph: 15ALYSSA WHITE (AW5 RACING)F: 2U19 Jr. Women - 40K24402:21:10.3705:4010.6mph: 16RICHARD MCCAFFERY (JOES BIKE SHOP RACING)M: 14Men 50+ - 40K28902:21:33.2905:4110.5mph: 17SEAN DEVITT (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 15Men 50+ - 40K29502:23:10.6505:4510.4mph: 18GUS LYNOTT (TROLLEY TRAIL TACOCATS)M: 16U19 Jr. Men - 40K21602:23:31.1805:4610.4mph: 19ASHTON WHITE (AW5 RACING)M: 17U19 Jr. Men - 40K23102:24:20.3705:4810.3mph: 20MASON BRYANT (SAW COMPOSITE)M: 18U19 Jr. Men - 40K22802:24:53.3005:4910.3mph: 21CHRIS HALEM: 19SS Men - 40k5802:25:39.5005:5110.2mph: 22ZAK TONOVITZM: 20Open Men - 40k27402:26:06.0605:5210.2mph: 23SHANE KARR (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 21Men 50+ - 40K30102:27:07.5505:5510.1mph: 24PETER SHERRY (PLUM GROVE CYCLERY)M: 22Men 50+ - 40K29702:28:21.6605:5810.1mph: 25JOHN KOCHM: 23Open Men - 40k8602:28:48.5905:5910.0mph: 26JONATHAN PIERSONM: 24Open Men - 40k27002:29:03.8305:5910.0mph: 27KAITLYN MADDOXF: 3Open Women - 40k31102:30:31.3006:039.9mph: 28ROBERT LEARY (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 25Open Men - 40k25002:32:42.9106:089.8mph: 29COR CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)M: 26Open Men - 40k24802:34:22.9906:129.7mph: 30MATTHEW MIKUSKAM: 27Open Men - 40k25402:35:00.0306:149.6mph: 31TODD ROBINSONM: 28Men 50+ - 40K34802:37:38.4706:209.5mph: 32MATT MCGUFFIN (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)M: 29SS Men - 40k33302:38:27.9306:229.4mph: 33HANNIA MAGALLANES (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)F: 4U19 Jr. Women - 40K24102:38:58.0206:239.4mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:25:16 AM
Page: 1 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
34ANDY PARSONS (PARTY PACE PEDDLERS)M: 30Clydesdale Men - 40k34102:39:37.8606:259.3mph: 35JONATHAN BUTLERM: 31Open Men - 40k26302:40:09.3906:269.3mph: 36AARON WARR (DOWNHOLERS)M: 32Open Men - 40k27802:40:42.4506:279.3mph: 37MAGNOLIA LANG (CARING FOR CREATURES)F: 5U19 Jr. Women - 40K24302:40:46.7606:289.3mph: 38ANDREW JOHNSON (SHENROCK)M: 33U19 Jr. Men - 40K23202:40:58.6006:289.3mph: 39MEGAN DODDSF: 6Open Women - 40k31602:41:50.9006:309.2mph: 40LUCAS WILLIAMS (TROLLEY TRAIL TACOCATS)M: 34U19 Jr. Men - 40K21502:42:05.0306:319.2mph: 41THOMAS FLYNN (PARTY PACE PEDDLERS)M: 35Open Men - 40k27202:42:10.0506:319.2mph: 42THORI WOLFE (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 36Men 50+ - 40K29402:43:07.5106:339.1mph: 43PHILLIP JORDANM: 37Men 50+ - 40K29602:43:14.4106:349.1mph: 44OWEN BOTT (JOES BIKE SHOP RACING)M: 38U19 Jr. Men - 40K22002:44:19.3106:369.1mph: 45JEFFREY LIFGRENM: 39Clydesdale Men - 40k20802:44:33.9806:379.1mph: 46REBECCA ROBBINSF: 7Open Women - 40k32202:44:36.1206:379.1mph: 47SAMUEL ROBBINSM: 40Clydesdale Men - 40k34002:44:41.4006:379.1mph: 48TONYA WHITE (AW5 RACING)F: 8Open Women - 40k32102:45:53.0606:409.0mph: 49RACHEL CHAMBERS (CRANK IT UP)F: 9Open Women - 40k31002:46:11.2806:419.0mph: 50DAVE FUENTES (TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCT)M: 41Open Men - 40k24702:47:18.7206:438.9mph: 51MARK SIMPSON (UNITED STATES MILITAR)M: 42Men 50+ - 40K29002:47:22.8706:448.9mph: 52REBECCA AUYER (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 10Open Women - 40k31702:49:16.4706:488.8mph: 53ANDREA DEVINEF: 11Open Women - 40k30502:49:17.4006:488.8mph: 54LUKE MCCAFFERY (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 43U19 Jr. Men - 40K21702:50:35.4206:518.7mph: 55BIANCA PEARSON (THE BIKE SHOP)F: 12Open Women - 40k31202:51:12.4106:538.7mph: 56SCOTT BURKHOLDER (BURKHOLDER AGENCY)M: 44Open Men - 40k28002:52:10.7706:558.7mph: 57MIKE LANGM: 45Open Men - 40k27502:54:07.2207:008.6mph: 58CARA SCHULTZ (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 13Women 50+ - 40K32802:54:46.4207:018.5mph: 59BRAD COLE (BIKES UNIMITIED WILLI)M: 46Men 50+ - 40K29802:55:23.9807:038.5mph: 60YAQUAY BROOKSM: 47Open Men - 40k26002:56:08.7107:058.5mph: 61TRENTON WHITFIELDM: 48Open Men - 40k25302:57:49.0207:098.4mph: 62RANDY JORDANM: 49Men 50+ - 40K28402:59:47.2507:148.3mph: 63KATHY JUDSON (STAGES CYCLING)F: 14Women 50+ - 40K32603:01:09.6007:178.2mph: 64MARK SULLIVAN (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 50Men 50+ - 40K28603:01:15.3107:178.2mph: 65PEYTON HURT (CUTAWAY)M: 51U19 Jr. Men - 40K34703:01:57.8507:198.2mph: 66KEN GINGERICHM: 52Clydesdale Men - 40k33903:02:19.5707:208.2mph: 67AMANDA LACLAIR (JIMMY’Z MOBILE BIKE R)F: 15Open Women - 40k31503:03:29.5307:228.1mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:25:16 AM
Page: 2 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
68SANDER MARQUES (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)M: 53SS Men - 40k33403:03:33.0007:238.1mph: 69AUSTIN MILLERM: 54Open Men - 40k25203:04:49.2007:268.1mph: 70ENRIQUE GARCIAM: 55SS Men - 40k34503:06:44.9507:308.0mph: 71AIDEN PLOTKIN (HENRICO MOUNTAIN BIKI)M: 56U19 Jr. Men - 40K23403:10:29.9107:397.8mph: 72OLIVIA HENDERSON (HENRICO COMPOSITE)F: 16U19 Jr. Women - 40K24003:11:18.2007:417.8mph: 73IAN HENDERSON (HENRICO COMPOSITE)M: 57U19 Jr. Men - 40K22403:11:46.8107:427.8mph: 74BENJAMIN COOBSM: 58Open Men - 40k26403:11:53.4907:437.8mph: 75MICHELE TRDINAF: 17Women 50+ - 40K33103:13:02.5607:467.7mph: 76CARY COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 18Open Women - 40k30603:15:52.4407:527.6mph: 77JAMES CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)M: 59U19 Jr. Men - 40K22903:17:07.1907:557.6mph: 78BLAKE JOHNSON (SHENROCK COMPOSITE)M: 60U19 Jr. Men - 40K23303:17:37.9907:577.5mph: 79JAY PELLETIER (GO-VAN)M: 61Open Men - 40k28303:17:50.0907:577.5mph: 80GHOST EF: 19UNA34903:18:45.6307:597.5mph: 81SHANNON HIRTRITER (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 62Open Men - 40k26503:19:21.7508:017.5mph: 82ROWAN HIRTRITER (MOLE HILL BIKES/SHENR)M: 63U19 Jr. Men - 40K22303:19:26.9608:017.5mph: 83JESSICA HALL (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)F: 20U19 Jr. Women - 40K24203:19:28.6808:017.5mph: 84SOPHIE COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 21U19 Jr. Women - 40K23703:20:07.3208:037.5mph: 85MANUEL SANTANAM: 64Men 50+ - 40K29303:20:19.4608:037.4mph: 86MARGO WORKMAN (TEAM BBC)F: 22Open Women - 40k30703:20:52.3208:047.4mph: 87JARRET CLARKM: 65Open Men - 40k28203:21:36.1608:067.4mph: 88KATE WORKMAN (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 23U19 Jr. Women - 40K23903:23:23.6708:107.3mph: 89LIAM LELLELID (NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR E)M: 66U19 Jr. Men - 40K22103:23:53.6008:127.3mph: 90HANS LELLELID (THE BIKE LANE RACE TE)M: 67Open Men - 40k26103:23:54.9008:127.3mph: 91PAUL D JOHNSON (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 68Men 50+ - 40K30003:24:28.8808:137.3mph: 92COLLEEN LINE (UNATTACHED)F: 24Women 50+ - 40K32903:28:53.6108:247.1mph: 93NICK STEPHENS (NVSP FAB)M: 69Clydesdale Men - 40k34403:29:45.9308:267.1mph: 94JASON JOHNSONM: 70Open Men - 40k27603:30:08.0708:277.1mph: 95AUSTIN GOLDSTEINM: 71Open Men - 40k27703:31:13.3508:297.1mph: 96JONATHAN LEVINE (TEAM BIKENETIC)M: 72Open Men - 40k26903:31:31.5208:307.1mph: 97GRANT WILLIAMSM: 73Open Men - 40k28103:31:33.5108:307.0mph: 98HAMILTON HARDMAN (TEAM BIKENETIC)M: 74Men 50+ - 40K29903:32:06.6008:327.0mph: 99ALEXANDRIA GAGNONF: 25Open Women - 40k32303:34:09.4208:367.0mph: 100JOSH KOCHM: 75U19 Jr. Men - 40K21903:36:27.5308:426.9mph: 101ADAM CAINM: 76Open Men - 40k25803:37:04.3208:446.9mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:25:16 AM
Page: 3 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
102WILLIAM ELDRIDGE (MOLE HILL)M: 77Open Men - 40k26603:38:00.9408:466.8mph: 103JASON SLIWA (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 78Open Men - 40k24903:39:13.1308:496.8mph: 104KIMANI NIELSENF: 26UNA34603:39:32.4608:496.8mph: 105KIBBY POWELLF: 27Women 50+ - 40K33003:44:35.8409:026.6mph: 106ROSALIND HAIN (COLAVITA)F: 28Open Women - 40k32403:44:43.5609:026.6mph: 107JOE FOLEY (DCMTB)M: 79Clydesdale Men - 40k34303:48:38.7709:116.5mph: 108HILLARY MARQUES (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)F: 29Open Women - 40k31403:56:28.3009:306.3mph: 109KELLY HAZLEGROVE (BLACKWATER BIKE SHOP)F: 30Open Women - 40k19803:56:29.9909:306.3mph: 110CLIFF STEVENSM: 80Open Men - 40k25703:56:46.7009:316.3mph: 111CHRISTINE FUENTES (OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRU)F: 31Women 50+ - 40K32703:58:18.8509:356.3mph: 112ADAM KRUPAM: 81Open Men - 40k25604:00:03.1909:396.2mph: 113BRETT DEMUNTERM: 82Open Men - 40k25504:00:32.5209:406.2mph: 114LOUISE CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)F: 32Open Women - 40k32004:00:53.6709:416.2mph: 115ADAM CARELSEN (CROZET COMPOSITE)M: 83U19 Jr. Men - 40K23004:01:21.1309:426.2mph: 116JEFF CLARKEM: 84Open Men - 40k25904:03:47.8909:486.1mph: 117WARREN KMETZM: 85Men 50+ - 40K30404:04:10.8209:496.1mph: 118ALEXANDER ISRAEL (HENRICO MTB)M: 86U19 Jr. Men - 40K22204:16:26.4810:195.8mph: 119ANDREW CLARKEM: 87U19 Jr. Men - 40K21804:16:28.5510:195.8mph: 120CHRIS CLARK (VENERIDERSMTB)M: 88Clydesdale Men - 40k33704:17:37.4610:215.8mph: 121ROBIN CLIFFORDF: 33SS Women - 40k33604:34:52.8311:035.4mph: 122CASEY BAILEY (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 34Open Women - 40k31804:35:02.9211:035.4mph: 123TRACY SKORKAF: 35Open Women - 40k31904:43:37.8111:245.3mph: 124LEE DAVIS (TANGO)M: 89Men 50+ - 40K29204:43:48.8611:255.3mph: 125ANNEMARIE MOUNTJOY (TEAM STICKY FINGERS)F: 36Open Women - 40k30804:44:31.3311:265.2mph: 126ROB KULIK (FLOW FORMULAS / THE B)M: 90Men 50+ - 40K30306:00:05.1814:294.1mph: DNFSCOTT HALL (VELOPIGS)M: 91Men 50+ - 40K28701:53:17.5004:3313.2mph: DNFKELBY HANSON (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 92U19 Jr. Men - 40K4402:07:05.5005:0611.7mph: