1ELIJAH CULBERTSON (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 1U19 Jr. Men - 40K22602:02:03.5204:5412.2mph: 2PRESLEY EVANS (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 2U19 Jr. Men - 40K22502:02:43.7304:5612.2mph: 3RYO AKIMOTO (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 3U19 Jr. Men - 40K22702:04:53.0105:0111.9mph: 4JUSTIN BOWES (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 4Open Men - 40k26702:05:15.6705:0211.9mph: 5JEFF WHITE (AW5 RACING)M: 5Open Men - 40k27902:09:15.9605:1211.5mph: 6ERIN MILLER (ADVENTURES FOR THE CU)M: 6SS Men - 40k33502:10:48.2205:1511.4mph: 7JOAQUIN ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS (OZ PROJECT (PERU))M: 7Open Men - 40k25102:11:32.5605:1711.3mph: 8JASON WOOD (BIKES UNLIMITED)M: 8Open Men - 40k24502:13:53.7605:2311.1mph: 9DILLON COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 9U19 Jr. Men - 40K21302:15:15.0305:2611.0mph: 10SHANE ROBERTSM: 10Open Men - 40k27102:15:47.9205:2711.0mph: 11SCOTT EVANSM: 11Open Men - 40k26802:18:50.5705:3510.7mph: 12CIAN CONNOLLY (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 12U19 Jr. Men - 40K23602:18:55.0305:3510.7mph: 13SABINE BUCCHERI (JOE’S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 1Open Women - 40k31302:19:16.4305:3610.7mph: 14BRANDON GIBBONSM: 13Clydesdale Men - 40k34202:21:13.2505:4010.6mph: 15ALYSSA WHITE (AW5 RACING)F: 2U19 Jr. Women - 40K24402:22:16.1405:4310.5mph: 16RICHARD MCCAFFERY (JOES BIKE SHOP RACING)M: 14Men 50+ - 40K28902:22:56.5705:4510.4mph: 17GUS LYNOTT (TROLLEY TRAIL TACOCATS)M: 15U19 Jr. Men - 40K21602:24:33.4405:4810.3mph: 18SEAN DEVITT (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 16Men 50+ - 40K29502:24:34.7505:4910.3mph: 19ASHTON WHITE (AW5 RACING)M: 17U19 Jr. Men - 40K23102:25:24.8705:5110.3mph: 20CHRIS HALEM: 18SS Men - 40k5802:25:56.8905:5210.2mph: 21MASON BRYANT (SAW COMPOSITE)M: 19U19 Jr. Men - 40K22802:25:58.6305:5210.2mph: 22ZAK TONOVITZM: 20Open Men - 40k27402:27:21.4205:5510.1mph: 23SHANE KARR (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 21Men 50+ - 40K30102:28:36.1205:5810.0mph: 24JOHN KOCHM: 22Open Men - 40k8602:29:16.6506:0010.0mph: 25PETER SHERRY (PLUM GROVE CYCLERY)M: 23Men 50+ - 40K29702:29:45.5606:0110.0mph: 26JONATHAN PIERSONM: 24Open Men - 40k27002:30:19.1206:029.9mph: 27KAITLYN MADDOXF: 3Open Women - 40k31102:32:03.3506:079.8mph: 28ROBERT LEARY (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 25Open Men - 40k25002:33:50.1106:119.7mph: 29COR CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)M: 26Open Men - 40k24802:35:30.9906:159.6mph: 30MATTHEW MIKUSKAM: 27Open Men - 40k25402:36:11.2806:179.5mph: 31TODD ROBINSONM: 28Men 50+ - 40K34802:39:23.3006:249.4mph: 32HANNIA MAGALLANES (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)F: 4U19 Jr. Women - 40K24102:40:04.5406:269.3mph: 33MATT MCGUFFIN (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)M: 29SS Men - 40k33302:40:06.4806:269.3mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:26:37 AM
Page: 1 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
34JONATHAN BUTLERM: 30Open Men - 40k26302:41:21.3506:299.2mph: 35ANDY PARSONS (PARTY PACE PEDDLERS)M: 31Clydesdale Men - 40k34102:41:22.0306:299.2mph: 36MAGNOLIA LANG (CARING FOR CREATURES)F: 5U19 Jr. Women - 40K24302:41:53.1806:309.2mph: 37AARON WARR (DOWNHOLERS)M: 32Open Men - 40k27802:41:58.4106:319.2mph: 38ANDREW JOHNSON (SHENROCK)M: 33U19 Jr. Men - 40K23202:42:03.6606:319.2mph: 39LUCAS WILLIAMS (TROLLEY TRAIL TACOCATS)M: 34U19 Jr. Men - 40K21502:43:07.5406:339.1mph: 40MEGAN DODDSF: 6Open Women - 40k31602:43:23.5706:349.1mph: 41THOMAS FLYNN (PARTY PACE PEDDLERS)M: 35Open Men - 40k27202:43:24.6106:349.1mph: 42THORI WOLFE (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 36Men 50+ - 40K29402:44:34.9606:379.1mph: 43PHILLIP JORDANM: 37Men 50+ - 40K29602:44:40.4406:379.1mph: 44OWEN BOTT (JOES BIKE SHOP RACING)M: 38U19 Jr. Men - 40K22002:45:21.7706:399.0mph: 45JEFFREY LIFGRENM: 39Clydesdale Men - 40k20802:45:35.8906:399.0mph: 46SAMUEL ROBBINSM: 40Clydesdale Men - 40k34002:46:17.4506:419.0mph: 47REBECCA ROBBINSF: 7Open Women - 40k32202:46:18.1706:419.0mph: 48TONYA WHITE (AW5 RACING)F: 8Open Women - 40k32102:47:28.4806:448.9mph: 49RACHEL CHAMBERS (CRANK IT UP)F: 9Open Women - 40k31002:47:42.0106:448.9mph: 50DAVE FUENTES (TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCT)M: 41Open Men - 40k24702:48:27.7506:468.9mph: 51MARK SIMPSON (UNITED STATES MILITAR)M: 42Men 50+ - 40K29002:48:48.6806:478.8mph: 52ANDREA DEVINEF: 10Open Women - 40k30502:50:49.1506:528.7mph: 53REBECCA AUYER (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 11Open Women - 40k31702:50:50.2406:528.7mph: 54LUKE MCCAFFERY (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 43U19 Jr. Men - 40K21702:51:38.0806:548.7mph: 55BIANCA PEARSON (THE BIKE SHOP)F: 12Open Women - 40k31202:52:42.5406:568.6mph: 56SCOTT BURKHOLDER (BURKHOLDER AGENCY)M: 44Open Men - 40k28002:53:32.2406:588.6mph: 57MIKE LANGM: 45Open Men - 40k27502:55:36.3407:038.5mph: 58CARA SCHULTZ (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 13Women 50+ - 40K32802:56:22.5107:058.5mph: 59BRAD COLE (BIKES UNIMITIED WILLI)M: 46Men 50+ - 40K29802:57:07.2007:078.4mph: 60YAQUAY BROOKSM: 47Open Men - 40k26002:57:18.9707:088.4mph: 61TRENTON WHITFIELDM: 48Open Men - 40k25302:58:58.7407:128.3mph: 62RANDY JORDANM: 49Men 50+ - 40K28403:01:06.8207:178.2mph: 63PEYTON HURT (CUTAWAY)M: 50U19 Jr. Men - 40K34703:01:57.8507:198.2mph: 64MARK SULLIVAN (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)M: 51Men 50+ - 40K28603:02:39.2107:208.2mph: 65KATHY JUDSON (STAGES CYCLING)F: 14Women 50+ - 40K32603:02:41.9007:218.2mph: 66KEN GINGERICHM: 52Clydesdale Men - 40k33903:03:59.9007:248.1mph: 67AMANDA LACLAIR (JIMMY’Z MOBILE BIKE R)F: 15Open Women - 40k31503:05:00.4407:268.1mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:26:37 AM
Page: 2 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
68AUSTIN MILLERM: 53Open Men - 40k25203:05:59.8507:288.0mph: 69SANDER MARQUES (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)M: 54SS Men - 40k33403:06:09.4807:298.0mph: 70ENRIQUE GARCIAM: 55SS Men - 40k34503:08:23.6007:347.9mph: 71AIDEN PLOTKIN (HENRICO MOUNTAIN BIKI)M: 56U19 Jr. Men - 40K23403:11:33.2207:427.8mph: 72OLIVIA HENDERSON (HENRICO COMPOSITE)F: 16U19 Jr. Women - 40K24003:12:23.4207:447.8mph: 73IAN HENDERSON (HENRICO COMPOSITE)M: 57U19 Jr. Men - 40K22403:12:51.3607:457.7mph: 74BENJAMIN COOBSM: 58Open Men - 40k26403:13:07.0907:467.7mph: 75MICHELE TRDINAF: 17Women 50+ - 40K33103:14:45.6607:507.7mph: 76CARY COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 18Open Women - 40k30603:17:23.9107:567.6mph: 77JAMES CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)M: 59U19 Jr. Men - 40K22903:18:16.1107:587.5mph: 78BLAKE JOHNSON (SHENROCK COMPOSITE)M: 60U19 Jr. Men - 40K23303:18:43.6007:597.5mph: 79GHOST EF: 19UNA34903:19:17.8708:017.5mph: 80JAY PELLETIER (GO-VAN)M: 61Open Men - 40k28303:19:18.3908:017.5mph: 81ROWAN HIRTRITER (MOLE HILL BIKES/SHENR)M: 62U19 Jr. Men - 40K22303:20:31.6408:047.4mph: 82SHANNON HIRTRITER (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 63Open Men - 40k26503:20:31.9708:047.4mph: 83JESSICA HALL (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)F: 20U19 Jr. Women - 40K24203:20:34.4508:047.4mph: 84SOPHIE COSPER (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 21U19 Jr. Women - 40K23703:21:17.0408:057.4mph: 85MANUEL SANTANAM: 64Men 50+ - 40K29303:21:44.0408:067.4mph: 86MARGO WORKMAN (TEAM BBC)F: 22Open Women - 40k30703:22:23.0508:087.4mph: 87JARRET CLARKM: 65Open Men - 40k28203:22:58.8208:097.3mph: 88KATE WORKMAN (JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACIN)F: 23U19 Jr. Women - 40K23903:24:33.3408:137.3mph: 89LIAM LELLELID (NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR E)M: 66U19 Jr. Men - 40K22103:25:40.9408:167.3mph: 90HANS LELLELID (THE BIKE LANE RACE TE)M: 67Open Men - 40k26103:25:42.0708:167.2mph: 91PAUL D JOHNSON (MOLE HILL BIKES)M: 68Men 50+ - 40K30003:25:55.2908:177.2mph: 92COLLEEN LINE (UNATTACHED)F: 24Women 50+ - 40K32903:30:31.2308:287.1mph: 93NICK STEPHENS (NVSP FAB)M: 69Clydesdale Men - 40k34403:31:24.9008:307.1mph: 94JASON JOHNSONM: 70Open Men - 40k27603:31:25.0208:307.1mph: 95AUSTIN GOLDSTEINM: 71Open Men - 40k27703:32:31.6108:337.0mph: 96JONATHAN LEVINE (TEAM BIKENETIC)M: 72Open Men - 40k26903:32:46.0808:337.0mph: 97GRANT WILLIAMSM: 73Open Men - 40k28103:32:52.7808:337.0mph: 98HAMILTON HARDMAN (TEAM BIKENETIC)M: 74Men 50+ - 40K29903:33:37.6708:357.0mph: 99ALEXANDRIA GAGNONF: 25Open Women - 40k32303:35:43.7308:406.9mph: 100JOSH KOCHM: 75U19 Jr. Men - 40K21903:37:31.2708:456.9mph: 101ADAM CAINM: 76Open Men - 40k25803:38:29.3608:476.8mph:
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:26:37 AM
Page: 3 of 4
40k
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
102WILLIAM ELDRIDGE (MOLE HILL)M: 77Open Men - 40k26603:39:18.3408:496.8mph: 103KIMANI NIELSENF: 26UNA34603:40:04.5508:516.8mph: 104JASON SLIWA (JUGGERNAUT ESF)M: 78Open Men - 40k24903:40:21.3408:516.8mph: 105KIBBY POWELLF: 27Women 50+ - 40K33003:46:18.7109:066.6mph: 106ROSALIND HAIN (COLAVITA)F: 28Open Women - 40k32403:46:20.9309:066.6mph: 107JOE FOLEY (DCMTB)M: 79Clydesdale Men - 40k34303:50:23.9109:166.5mph: 108CLIFF STEVENSM: 80Open Men - 40k25703:58:00.1409:346.3mph: 109HILLARY MARQUES (BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FRE)F: 29Open Women - 40k31403:59:01.3009:376.2mph: 110KELLY HAZLEGROVE (BLACKWATER BIKE SHOP)F: 30Open Women - 40k19803:59:01.4409:376.2mph: 111CHRISTINE FUENTES (OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRU)F: 31Women 50+ - 40K32704:00:07.0409:396.2mph: 112ADAM KRUPAM: 81Open Men - 40k25604:01:24.1009:426.2mph: 113BRETT DEMUNTERM: 82Open Men - 40k25504:01:54.3609:436.2mph: 114LOUISE CARELSEN (CROZET BICYCLE SHOP)F: 32Open Women - 40k32004:02:26.3409:456.2mph: 115ADAM CARELSEN (CROZET COMPOSITE)M: 83U19 Jr. Men - 40K23004:02:28.8809:456.2mph: 116JEFF CLARKEM: 84Open Men - 40k25904:05:00.9609:516.1mph: 117WARREN KMETZM: 85Men 50+ - 40K30404:05:40.4309:536.1mph: 118ALEXANDER ISRAEL (HENRICO MTB)M: 86U19 Jr. Men - 40K22204:17:29.7410:215.8mph: 119ANDREW CLARKEM: 87U19 Jr. Men - 40K21804:17:32.4510:215.8mph: 120CHRIS CLARK (VENERIDERSMTB)M: 88Clydesdale Men - 40k33704:19:16.9210:255.8mph: 121ROBIN CLIFFORDF: 33SS Women - 40k33604:36:37.1611:075.4mph: 122CASEY BAILEY (TEAM BIKENETIC)F: 34Open Women - 40k31804:36:37.2611:075.4mph: 123LEE DAVIS (TANGO)M: 89Men 50+ - 40K29204:45:19.1811:285.2mph: 124TRACY SKORKAF: 35Open Women - 40k31904:46:32.6711:315.2mph: 125ANNEMARIE MOUNTJOY (TEAM STICKY FINGERS)F: 36Open Women - 40k30804:47:29.9311:345.2mph: 126ROB KULIK (FLOW FORMULAS / THE B)M: 90Men 50+ - 40K30306:02:33.6214:354.1mph: DNFSCOTT HALL (VELOPIGS)M: 91Men 50+ - 40K28701:54:46.3204:3713.0mph: DNFKELBY HANSON (MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)M: 92U19 Jr. Men - 40K4402:07:19.3205:0711.7mph: