100k -> 50k Transfers
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Type
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
RONALD PAYNE (COQUI
CYCLERY)
M: 1
Men 100K
27
01:46:43.97
01:43
34.9mph
Overall Male 100K: 1
2
CHRIS HARDEE (TEAM
BEYER AUTO)
M: 2
Men 50+ 100K
133
01:48:55.42
01:45
34.2mph
Overall Male 100K: 2
3
CHRISTOPHER HARDEE
(MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBE)
M: 3
Men U19 100K
125
01:49:07.28
01:45
34.2mph
Overall Male 100K: 3
4
CHRISTIAN FLOREZ
M: 4
Men 100K
105
01:58:14.48
01:54
31.5mph
Overall Male 100K: 4
5
RICH LEGRAND (TEAM P3)
M: 5
Men 100K
79
02:03:55.72
01:59
30.1mph
Overall Male 100K: 5
6
JEFF KENDRICK
M: 6
Men 50+ 100K
180
02:04:12.83
01:59
30.0mph
Overall Male 100K: 6
7
PETER FLINT
M: 7
Men 100K
111
02:04:59.48
02:00
29.8mph
Overall Male 100K: 7
8
JOHN BARRY
M: 8
Men 100K
46
02:05:09.27
02:00
29.8mph
Overall Male 100K: 8
9
ARNOLD ROJAS
M: 9
Men 100K
37
02:06:54.55
02:02
29.4mph
Overall Male 100K: 9
10
DAVID GATES
(NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
E)
M: 10
Men 100K
69
02:06:58.27
02:02
29.4mph
Overall Male 100K: 10
11
OWEN BRENNEMAN
(CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK B)
M: 11
Men 100K
18
02:07:05.75
02:02
29.3mph
Overall Male 100K: 11
12
PAUL ESPANOL (VELOPIGS)
M: 12
Men 100K
48
02:09:01.07
02:04
28.9mph
Overall Male 100K: 12
13
JAMES BURRIS (BLACK
DOG BIKES)
M: 13
Men 100K
93
02:09:38.10
02:05
28.8mph
Overall Male 100K: 13
14
REED WILLIAMS
M: 14
Men 100K
83
02:10:01.43
02:05
28.7mph
Overall Male 100K: 14
15
PATRICK DILLON
M: 15
Men 100K
44
02:12:00.40
02:07
28.2mph
Overall Male 100K: 15
16
CHRISTINE FUENTES
(OTTERHAUS/K&F
CONSTRU)
F: 1
Women 50+
100K
205
02:18:20.61
02:13
26.9mph
Overall Female 100K: 1
17
PHILLIP JORDAN
M: 16
Men 50+ 100K
173
02:18:34.06
02:13
26.9mph
Overall Male 100K: 16
18
MARIA LOGAN (THE PRIDE)
F: 2
Women 100K
192
02:18:45.60
02:13
26.9mph
Overall Female 100K: 2
19
UNKNOWN1 UNKNOWN
M: 17
Runner
303
02:19:06.91
02:14
26.8mph
Overall Male 100K: 17
20
RAUL FLOREZ (VIDA
CYCLING)
M: 18
Men 100K
47
02:19:28.79
02:14
26.7mph
Overall Male 100K: 18
21
ROBERT IRONS
(GREENBRIER GRAVEL)
M: 19
Men 50+ 100K
149
02:22:43.92
02:17
26.1mph
Overall Male 100K: 19
22
WADE JACOBSON
M: 20
Men 50+ 100K
169
02:25:09.73
02:20
25.7mph
Overall Male 100K: 20
23
BRENDAN BOYLE
M: 21
Men 100K
36
02:29:02.71
02:23
25.0mph
Overall Male 100K: 21
24
AZYRA FRANKLIN (KELLY
BENEFITS STRATE)
F: 3
Women U19
100K
202
02:30:01.71
02:24
24.9mph
Overall Female 100K: 3
25
MIKE MCCABE (TEAM MBM)
M: 22
Men 100K
57
02:30:19.60
02:25
24.8mph
Overall Male 100K: 22
26
UNKNOWN2 UNKNOWN
M: 23
Runner
304
02:31:02.75
02:25
24.7mph
Overall Male 100K: 23
27
BRYAN MARTIN
M: 24
Men 50+ 100K
168
02:32:15.32
02:27
24.5mph
Overall Male 100K: 24
28
MARIANNE STOVER (TRI-
POWER CYCLING)
F: 4
Women U19
100K
200
02:33:36.32
02:28
24.3mph
Overall Female 100K: 4
29
JENNY BOURQUE
(BLUEMONT CONNECTION)
F: 5
Women 100K
188
02:34:32.01
02:29
24.1mph
Overall Female 100K: 5
30
ANTOINETTE LUCAS
F: 6
Women U19
100K
199
02:36:38.73
02:31
23.8mph
Overall Female 100K: 6
31
TODD DAVIS (BRYCE
RESORT)
M: 25
Men 100K
45
02:37:51.05
02:32
23.6mph
Overall Male 100K: 25
32
ALLISON SEGER
F: 7
Women 100K
194
02:48:08.91
02:42
22.2mph
Overall Female 100K: 7
33
JOCK DEBOER
M: 26
Men 50+ 100K
160
02:52:23.77
02:46
21.6mph
Overall Male 100K: 26
34
MICHAEL WHITFIELD (RVA
RACING)
M: 27
Men 100K
61
03:11:29.74
03:04
19.5mph
Overall Male 100K: 27
35
UNKNOWN3 UNKNOWN
M: 28
Runner
305
03:17:07.86
03:10
18.9mph
Overall Male 100K: 28
36
PAT KNOX
F: 8
Women 50+
100K
204
03:21:20.20
03:14
18.5mph
Overall Female 100K: 8
Printed: 3/9/2021 10:46:01 AM
Page: 1 of 1