4 Mile Split Rankings
Mens Championship 8k
Team Scores
Place |
Team |
Points |
1 |
Lynchburg |
20 |
2 |
Washington and Lee |
44 |
3 |
Roanoke |
110 |
4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
125 |
5 |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
129 |
6 |
Randolph |
137 |
7 |
Shenandoah |
155 |
8 |
Hampden-Sydney |
200 |
9 |
Ferrum |
220 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
4 Mile Split |
1 |
Sam Llaneza |
Lynchburg |
21:21.2 |
2 |
Maximillian Sparks |
Lynchburg |
21:21.2 |
3 |
Frank Csorba |
Lynchburg |
21:21.3 |
4 |
Drew Woodfolk |
Washington and Lee |
21:21.3 |
5 |
Josh Fingerhut |
Washington and Lee |
21:21.8 |
6 |
Brennan Straits |
Lynchburg |
21:22.2 |
7 |
Chamberlain Zulauf |
Roanoke |
21:22.8 |
8 |
Connor McCroy |
Lynchburg |
21:24.4 |
9 |
Harrison Ladd |
Lynchburg |
21:24.8 |
10 |
Bryce Davis |
Lynchburg |
21:28.5 |
11 |
Ethan Bernstein |
Washington and Lee |
21:32.4 |
12 |
Jackson Jacobs |
Washington and Lee |
21:32.7 |
13 |
Peter Smith |
Roanoke |
21:41.0 |
14 |
William Fowler |
Lynchburg |
21:46.3 |
15 |
Justice Allen |
Eastern Mennonite |
21:52.0 |
16 |
Sam Graham |
Lynchburg |
21:56.3 |
17 |
Tor Hotung-Davidsen |
Lynchburg |
21:59.3 |
18 |
Nick Watson |
Washington and Lee |
22:00.0 |
19 |
Kyle Clarke |
Washington and Lee |
22:07.0 |
20 |
Cody Thompson |
Randolph |
22:18.7 |
21 |
Cooper Neeble |
Roanoke |
22:21.5 |
22 |
Isaac Alderfer |
Eastern Mennonite |
22:22.0 |
23 |
Ronan Creamer |
Lynchburg |
22:29.4 |
24 |
Bennett Cupps |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
22:30.9 |
25 |
Row Sterne |
Washington and Lee |
22:31.8 |
26 |
Clay Kaufman |
Eastern Mennonite |
22:32.8 |
27 |
Jeremy Allinger |
Shenandoah |
22:35.5 |
28 |
Henry Haden |
Washington and Lee |
22:44.6 |
29 |
Max Thomas |
Washington and Lee |
22:53.0 |
30 |
Tanner Cochran |
Randolph |
22:53.1 |
31 |
Reed Davis |
Shenandoah |
22:55.6 |
32 |
Vincent Leo |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
22:57.8 |
33 |
Holden Robinson |
Washington and Lee |
22:59.7 |
34 |
Izaiah Burgos |
Randolph |
22:59.7 |
35 |
Alexander Hulleman |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:00.6 |
36 |
Cooper Hurst |
Lynchburg |
23:03.7 |
37 |
Kade Minton |
Hampden-Sydney |
23:04.5 |
38 |
Nathan Yoder |
Eastern Mennonite |
23:07.9 |
39 |
Anthony Cadle |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:08.7 |
40 |
Elias McGhie |
Shenandoah |
23:11.1 |
41 |
Thomas Kallen |
Washington and Lee |
23:18.9 |
42 |
Ethan Duncan |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:19.1 |
43 |
Carter Burcham |
Hampden-Sydney |
23:19.4 |
44 |
Tanner Firkins |
Lynchburg |
23:19.9 |
45 |
Connor Verrett |
Washington and Lee |
23:21.2 |
46 |
Bowen Varney |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:22.4 |
47 |
Samuel Gunter |
Lynchburg |
23:22.7 |
48 |
Colton Spence |
Virginia Wesleyan |
23:25.7 |
49 |
Tysen Gotschi |
Ferrum |
23:28.8 |
50 |
Ethan Cravens |
Virginia Wesleyan |
23:30.0 |
51 |
Daniel Miller |
Lynchburg |
23:32.4 |
52 |
Abenezer Knight |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:32.8 |
53 |
Jacob Gregory |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:33.5 |
54 |
Andrew Deel |
Roanoke |
23:34.7 |
55 |
Mason Dye |
Randolph |
23:34.9 |
56 |
Ethan Harrower |
Shenandoah |
23:37.3 |
57 |
Luken Mason |
Randolph |
23:46.7 |
58 |
Caleb Bradley |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
23:49.8 |
59 |
Matt Garis |
Roanoke |
23:57.5 |
60 |
Justin Stimpson |
Hampden-Sydney |
24:03.0 |
61 |
Tim Hoffstaetter |
Roanoke |
24:12.5 |
62 |
Franklin Reid |
Roanoke |
24:13.4 |
63 |
Domonique Veney |
Ferrum |
24:16.0 |
64 |
Connor Adkins |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
24:16.1 |
65 |
Joshua Woodley |
Roanoke |
24:28.1 |
66 |
Robert Birdsall |
Roanoke |
24:30.5 |
67 |
Aaron Scott |
Randolph |
24:39.5 |
68 |
Christopher King |
Shenandoah |
24:53.1 |
69 |
Nate Warden |
Guilford |
24:56.6 |
70 |
Patrick Maneval |
Shenandoah |
25:11.6 |
71 |
Brenden Moore |
Randolph |
25:13.1 |
72 |
Caleb Fargo |
Shenandoah |
25:16.9 |
73 |
Tyler Smith |
Shenandoah |
25:25.6 |
74 |
Dawson Woodruff |
Eastern Mennonite |
25:34.3 |
75 |
Kevin Tate Jr. |
Ferrum |
25:45.6 |
76 |
Cameron Ballinger |
Roanoke |
26:07.4 |
77 |
Sean Toliver |
Roanoke |
26:24.2 |
78 |
Noah Swaney |
Ferrum |
26:25.8 |
79 |
Elliot Howard |
Ferrum |
26:26.0 |
80 |
Landon Crooks |
Virginia Wesleyan |
26:27.0 |
81 |
Ryan Coffelt |
Shenandoah |
26:49.4 |
82 |
Cole Refrow |
Hampden-Sydney |
27:05.2 |
83 |
Bennett Diggs |
Hampden-Sydney |
27:06.4 |
84 |
Ryan Hamacher |
Roanoke |
27:14.3 |
85 |
Canon Green |
Shenandoah |
27:24.8 |
86 |
Zach Munoz |
Eastern Mennonite |
27:28.9 |
87 |
Bobby Hoye |
Roanoke |
27:45.6 |
88 |
Will Nowatka |
Guilford |
27:56.6 |
89 |
Andrew Gregorits |
Roanoke |
28:33.0 |
90 |
Greyson Crouch |
Ferrum |
29:49.9 |