3 Mile Split Rankings
Mens Championship 8k
Team Scores
Place |
Team |
Points |
1 |
Lynchburg |
17 |
2 |
Washington and Lee |
47 |
3 |
Roanoke |
114 |
4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
126 |
5 |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
128 |
6 |
Randolph |
135 |
7 |
Shenandoah |
158 |
8 |
Hampden-Sydney |
202 |
9 |
Ferrum |
214 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
3 Mile Split |
1 |
Connor McCroy |
Lynchburg |
15:58.2 |
2 |
Frank Csorba |
Lynchburg |
15:58.3 |
3 |
Sam Llaneza |
Lynchburg |
15:58.4 |
4 |
Drew Woodfolk |
Washington and Lee |
15:58.6 |
5 |
Brennan Straits |
Lynchburg |
15:58.6 |
6 |
Harrison Ladd |
Lynchburg |
15:58.8 |
7 |
Maximillian Sparks |
Lynchburg |
15:58.9 |
8 |
Josh Fingerhut |
Washington and Lee |
15:59.2 |
9 |
Bryce Davis |
Lynchburg |
15:59.3 |
10 |
Chamberlain Zulauf |
Roanoke |
16:00.0 |
11 |
Jackson Jacobs |
Washington and Lee |
16:00.6 |
12 |
Ethan Bernstein |
Washington and Lee |
16:02.7 |
13 |
Peter Smith |
Roanoke |
16:03.4 |
14 |
Justice Allen |
Eastern Mennonite |
16:05.0 |
15 |
William Fowler |
Lynchburg |
16:13.1 |
16 |
Tor Hotung-Davidsen |
Lynchburg |
16:13.7 |
17 |
Sam Graham |
Lynchburg |
16:15.3 |
18 |
Nick Watson |
Washington and Lee |
16:24.3 |
19 |
Kyle Clarke |
Washington and Lee |
16:27.4 |
20 |
Chris Ruiz |
Washington and Lee |
16:27.4 |
21 |
Cooper Neeble |
Roanoke |
16:33.7 |
22 |
Cody Thompson |
Randolph |
16:34.3 |
23 |
Jake Symonds |
Washington and Lee |
16:39.4 |
24 |
Clay Kaufman |
Eastern Mennonite |
16:43.5 |
25 |
Isaac Alderfer |
Eastern Mennonite |
16:44.9 |
26 |
Jeremy Allinger |
Shenandoah |
16:46.9 |
27 |
Row Sterne |
Washington and Lee |
16:48.1 |
28 |
Bennett Cupps |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
16:48.7 |
28 |
Ronan Creamer |
Lynchburg |
16:48.7 |
30 |
Vincent Leo |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
16:53.2 |
31 |
Henry Haden |
Washington and Lee |
16:55.2 |
32 |
Cooper Hurst |
Lynchburg |
16:55.8 |
33 |
Max Thomas |
Washington and Lee |
16:56.4 |
34 |
Tanner Cochran |
Randolph |
16:59.5 |
35 |
Izaiah Burgos |
Randolph |
16:59.9 |
36 |
Reed Davis |
Shenandoah |
17:02.9 |
37 |
Alexander Hulleman |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:07.5 |
38 |
Thomas Kallen |
Washington and Lee |
17:09.6 |
39 |
Kade Minton |
Hampden-Sydney |
17:10.1 |
40 |
Holden Robinson |
Washington and Lee |
17:10.8 |
41 |
Anthony Cadle |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:12.2 |
42 |
Connor Verrett |
Washington and Lee |
17:13.0 |
43 |
Tysen Gotschi |
Ferrum |
17:14.1 |
44 |
Nathan Yoder |
Eastern Mennonite |
17:16.0 |
45 |
Ethan Duncan |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:19.2 |
46 |
Tanner Firkins |
Lynchburg |
17:20.1 |
47 |
Elias McGhie |
Shenandoah |
17:20.4 |
48 |
Bowen Varney |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:22.4 |
49 |
Samuel Gunter |
Lynchburg |
17:23.1 |
50 |
Carter Burcham |
Hampden-Sydney |
17:23.2 |
51 |
Colton Spence |
Virginia Wesleyan |
17:23.4 |
52 |
Daniel Miller |
Lynchburg |
17:24.6 |
53 |
Abenezer Knight |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:25.9 |
54 |
Jacob Gregory |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:29.3 |
55 |
Mason Dye |
Randolph |
17:33.8 |
56 |
Caleb Bradley |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
17:34.1 |
57 |
Ethan Cravens |
Virginia Wesleyan |
17:35.7 |
58 |
Luken Mason |
Randolph |
17:35.7 |
59 |
Ethan Harrower |
Shenandoah |
17:36.3 |
60 |
Andrew Deel |
Roanoke |
17:37.1 |
61 |
Matt Garis |
Roanoke |
17:44.5 |
62 |
Justin Stimpson |
Hampden-Sydney |
17:54.4 |
63 |
Nate Warden |
Guilford |
17:59.5 |
64 |
Domonique Veney |
Ferrum |
17:59.7 |
65 |
Connor Adkins |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
18:06.0 |
66 |
Tim Hoffstaetter |
Roanoke |
18:10.7 |
67 |
Franklin Reid |
Roanoke |
18:10.9 |
68 |
Joshua Woodley |
Roanoke |
18:14.9 |
69 |
Robert Birdsall |
Roanoke |
18:17.2 |
70 |
Aaron Scott |
Randolph |
18:17.9 |
71 |
Christopher King |
Shenandoah |
18:33.9 |
72 |
Brenden Moore |
Randolph |
18:34.2 |
73 |
Caleb Fargo |
Shenandoah |
18:35.0 |
74 |
Patrick Maneval |
Shenandoah |
18:38.8 |
75 |
Tyler Smith |
Shenandoah |
18:42.4 |
76 |
Dawson Woodruff |
Eastern Mennonite |
18:59.5 |
77 |
Kevin Tate Jr. |
Ferrum |
19:21.0 |
78 |
Cameron Ballinger |
Roanoke |
19:21.9 |
79 |
Elliot Howard |
Ferrum |
19:27.4 |
80 |
Sean Toliver |
Roanoke |
19:41.5 |
81 |
Landon Crooks |
Virginia Wesleyan |
19:42.0 |
82 |
Noah Swaney |
Ferrum |
19:42.2 |
83 |
Ryan Hamacher |
Roanoke |
19:52.6 |
84 |
Ryan Coffelt |
Shenandoah |
19:54.3 |
85 |
Canon Green |
Shenandoah |
20:02.2 |
86 |
Bennett Diggs |
Hampden-Sydney |
20:06.9 |
87 |
Cole Refrow |
Hampden-Sydney |
20:07.0 |
88 |
Zach Munoz |
Eastern Mennonite |
20:14.1 |
89 |
Nate Lehman |
Eastern Mennonite |
20:24.4 |
90 |
Will Nowatka |
Guilford |
20:27.6 |
91 |
Bobby Hoye |
Roanoke |
20:32.8 |
92 |
Andrew Gregorits |
Roanoke |
20:51.9 |