2 Mile Split Rankings
Mens Championship 8k
Team Scores
Place |
Team |
Points |
1 |
Lynchburg |
17 |
2 |
Washington and Lee |
47 |
3 |
Roanoke |
113 |
4 |
Eastern Mennonite |
128 |
5 |
Eastern Mennonite |
128 |
6 |
Randolph |
131 |
7 |
Shenandoah |
162 |
8 |
Hampden-Sydney |
206 |
9 |
Ferrum |
208 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
2 Mile Split |
1 |
Connor McCroy |
Lynchburg |
10:35.8 |
2 |
Frank Csorba |
Lynchburg |
10:36.0 |
3 |
Sam Llaneza |
Lynchburg |
10:36.0 |
4 |
Brennan Straits |
Lynchburg |
10:36.2 |
4 |
Drew Woodfolk |
Washington and Lee |
10:36.2 |
6 |
Jackson Jacobs |
Washington and Lee |
10:36.3 |
7 |
Corbin Green |
Lynchburg |
10:36.4 |
8 |
Maximillian Sparks |
Lynchburg |
10:36.4 |
8 |
Chamberlain Zulauf |
Roanoke |
10:36.4 |
10 |
Josh Fingerhut |
Washington and Lee |
10:36.6 |
11 |
Harrison Ladd |
Lynchburg |
10:36.6 |
12 |
Bryce Davis |
Lynchburg |
10:36.7 |
13 |
Peter Smith |
Roanoke |
10:37.0 |
14 |
Ethan Bernstein |
Washington and Lee |
10:37.0 |
15 |
Tor Hotung-Davidsen |
Lynchburg |
10:37.3 |
16 |
Justice Allen |
Eastern Mennonite |
10:38.0 |
17 |
Sam Graham |
Lynchburg |
10:40.0 |
18 |
William Fowler |
Lynchburg |
10:41.1 |
19 |
Hayden Roberts |
Washington and Lee |
10:41.3 |
20 |
Cooper Neeble |
Roanoke |
10:47.7 |
21 |
Nick Watson |
Washington and Lee |
10:54.1 |
22 |
Clay Kaufman |
Eastern Mennonite |
10:54.9 |
23 |
Jake Symonds |
Washington and Lee |
10:55.0 |
24 |
Kyle Clarke |
Washington and Lee |
10:55.4 |
25 |
Cody Thompson |
Randolph |
10:55.5 |
26 |
Chris Ruiz |
Washington and Lee |
10:56.0 |
27 |
Vincent Leo |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
10:58.2 |
28 |
Jeremy Allinger |
Shenandoah |
11:00.1 |
29 |
Cooper Hurst |
Lynchburg |
11:02.0 |
30 |
Row Sterne |
Washington and Lee |
11:05.3 |
31 |
Isaac Alderfer |
Eastern Mennonite |
11:05.9 |
32 |
Izaiah Burgos |
Randolph |
11:06.3 |
33 |
Tanner Cochran |
Randolph |
11:06.9 |
34 |
Max Thomas |
Washington and Lee |
11:07.5 |
35 |
Thomas Kallen |
Washington and Lee |
11:10.2 |
36 |
Henry Haden |
Washington and Lee |
11:11.7 |
37 |
Bennett Cupps |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:11.9 |
38 |
Ronan Creamer |
Lynchburg |
11:12.1 |
39 |
Reed Davis |
Shenandoah |
11:12.4 |
40 |
Alexander Hulleman |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:13.4 |
41 |
Connor Verrett |
Washington and Lee |
11:13.9 |
42 |
Tysen Gotschi |
Ferrum |
11:14.2 |
43 |
Kade Minton |
Hampden-Sydney |
11:19.8 |
44 |
Holden Robinson |
Washington and Lee |
11:20.5 |
45 |
Anthony Cadle |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:21.3 |
46 |
Tanner Firkins |
Lynchburg |
11:21.7 |
47 |
Tim Warren |
Washington and Lee |
11:23.8 |
48 |
Ethan Duncan |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:24.2 |
49 |
Nathan Yoder |
Eastern Mennonite |
11:25.5 |
50 |
Daniel Miller |
Lynchburg |
11:25.9 |
51 |
Samuel Gunter |
Lynchburg |
11:26.0 |
52 |
Colton Spence |
Virginia Wesleyan |
11:26.3 |
53 |
Abenezer Knight |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:26.6 |
54 |
Bowen Varney |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:27.6 |
55 |
Luken Mason |
Randolph |
11:28.8 |
56 |
Caleb Bradley |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:29.8 |
57 |
Carter Burcham |
Hampden-Sydney |
11:30.2 |
58 |
Mason Dye |
Randolph |
11:30.2 |
59 |
Jacob Gregory |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:31.7 |
60 |
Elias McGhie |
Shenandoah |
11:33.0 |
61 |
Domonique Veney |
Ferrum |
11:39.1 |
62 |
Nate Warden |
Guilford |
11:40.0 |
63 |
Andrew Deel |
Roanoke |
11:40.9 |
64 |
Ethan Cravens |
Virginia Wesleyan |
11:41.4 |
64 |
Ethan Harrower |
Shenandoah |
11:41.4 |
66 |
Matt Garis |
Roanoke |
11:45.9 |
67 |
Justin Stimpson |
Hampden-Sydney |
11:48.6 |
68 |
Connor Adkins |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
11:48.9 |
69 |
Caleb Fargo |
Shenandoah |
12:00.3 |
70 |
Aaron Scott |
Randolph |
12:00.8 |
71 |
Tyler Smith |
Shenandoah |
12:06.3 |
72 |
Franklin Reid |
Roanoke |
12:06.6 |
73 |
Joshua Woodley |
Roanoke |
12:08.7 |
74 |
Tim Hoffstaetter |
Roanoke |
12:09.1 |
75 |
Patrick Maneval |
Shenandoah |
12:10.1 |
76 |
Robert Birdsall |
Roanoke |
12:10.3 |
77 |
Christopher King |
Shenandoah |
12:12.1 |
78 |
Brenden Moore |
Randolph |
12:12.8 |
79 |
Dawson Woodruff |
Eastern Mennonite |
12:31.4 |
80 |
Elliot Howard |
Ferrum |
12:34.5 |
81 |
Cameron Ballinger |
Roanoke |
12:41.3 |
82 |
Ryan Hamacher |
Roanoke |
12:50.6 |
83 |
Canon Green |
Shenandoah |
12:52.8 |
84 |
Kevin Tate Jr. |
Ferrum |
12:53.4 |
85 |
Noah Swaney |
Ferrum |
12:54.2 |
86 |
Landon Crooks |
Virginia Wesleyan |
12:55.5 |
87 |
Sean Toliver |
Roanoke |
12:57.6 |
88 |
Ryan Coffelt |
Shenandoah |
13:00.6 |
89 |
Zach Munoz |
Eastern Mennonite |
13:09.0 |
90 |
Bennett Diggs |
Hampden-Sydney |
13:18.0 |
91 |
Cole Refrow |
Hampden-Sydney |
13:18.3 |
92 |
Turner Jordan |
Roanoke |
13:22.4 |
93 |
Will Nowatka |
Guilford |
13:24.8 |
94 |
Bobby Hoye |
Roanoke |
13:27.0 |
95 |
Andrew Gregorits |
Roanoke |
13:27.6 |
96 |
Nate Lehman |
Eastern Mennonite |
13:28.1 |
97 |
Michael Toms |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
13:33.2 |
98 |
Greyson Crouch |
Ferrum |
14:08.1 |