1 Mile Split Rankings
Mens Championship 8k
Team Scores
Place |
Team |
Points |
1 |
Lynchburg |
19 |
2 |
Washington and Lee |
42 |
3 |
Roanoke |
121 |
4 |
Randolph |
123 |
5 |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
131 |
6 |
Eastern Mennonite |
133 |
7 |
Shenandoah |
161 |
8 |
Ferrum |
194 |
9 |
Hampden-Sydney |
212 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
1 Mile Split |
1 |
Sam Llaneza |
Lynchburg |
5:09.7 |
2 |
Hayden Roberts |
Washington and Lee |
5:09.7 |
3 |
Frank Csorba |
Lynchburg |
5:09.9 |
4 |
Corbin Green |
Lynchburg |
5:10.1 |
5 |
Brennan Straits |
Lynchburg |
5:10.3 |
6 |
Connor McCroy |
Lynchburg |
5:10.3 |
7 |
Drew Woodfolk |
Washington and Lee |
5:10.5 |
8 |
Maximillian Sparks |
Lynchburg |
5:10.5 |
9 |
Ethan Bernstein |
Washington and Lee |
5:10.7 |
10 |
Josh Fingerhut |
Washington and Lee |
5:10.7 |
11 |
Chamberlain Zulauf |
Roanoke |
5:14.5 |
12 |
Peter Smith |
Roanoke |
5:14.6 |
13 |
Bryce Davis |
Lynchburg |
5:15.1 |
14 |
Clay Kaufman |
Eastern Mennonite |
5:15.7 |
15 |
Tor Hotung-Davidsen |
Lynchburg |
5:15.8 |
15 |
Harrison Ladd |
Lynchburg |
5:15.8 |
17 |
Jackson Jacobs |
Washington and Lee |
5:15.8 |
18 |
Sam Graham |
Lynchburg |
5:16.4 |
18 |
William Fowler |
Lynchburg |
5:16.4 |
20 |
Vincent Leo |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:17.9 |
21 |
Cooper Hurst |
Lynchburg |
5:18.6 |
22 |
Cooper Neeble |
Roanoke |
5:19.4 |
23 |
Justice Allen |
Eastern Mennonite |
5:19.5 |
24 |
Thomas Kallen |
Washington and Lee |
5:19.6 |
25 |
Nick Watson |
Washington and Lee |
5:25.4 |
26 |
Cody Thompson |
Randolph |
5:25.5 |
27 |
Kyle Clarke |
Washington and Lee |
5:25.8 |
28 |
Max Thomas |
Washington and Lee |
5:25.8 |
29 |
Jeremy Allinger |
Shenandoah |
5:26.1 |
30 |
Row Sterne |
Washington and Lee |
5:26.4 |
31 |
Jake Symonds |
Washington and Lee |
5:27.1 |
32 |
Isaac Alderfer |
Eastern Mennonite |
5:27.1 |
33 |
Connor Verrett |
Washington and Lee |
5:28.5 |
34 |
Izaiah Burgos |
Randolph |
5:28.7 |
35 |
Tanner Cochran |
Randolph |
5:29.1 |
36 |
Alexander Hulleman |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:29.6 |
37 |
Chris Ruiz |
Washington and Lee |
5:29.8 |
38 |
Tysen Gotschi |
Ferrum |
5:31.8 |
39 |
Domonique Veney |
Ferrum |
5:32.0 |
40 |
Reed Davis |
Shenandoah |
5:33.0 |
41 |
Bennett Cupps |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:33.3 |
41 |
Henry Haden |
Washington and Lee |
5:33.3 |
43 |
Luken Mason |
Randolph |
5:35.0 |
44 |
Tanner Firkins |
Lynchburg |
5:35.1 |
45 |
Holden Robinson |
Washington and Lee |
5:35.1 |
46 |
Ronan Creamer |
Lynchburg |
5:35.3 |
47 |
Colton Spence |
Virginia Wesleyan |
5:35.4 |
48 |
Daniel Miller |
Lynchburg |
5:35.7 |
49 |
Samuel Gunter |
Lynchburg |
5:36.6 |
50 |
Mason Dye |
Randolph |
5:37.2 |
51 |
Ethan Duncan |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:37.5 |
52 |
Kade Minton |
Hampden-Sydney |
5:37.9 |
53 |
Tim Warren |
Washington and Lee |
5:38.0 |
53 |
Abenezer Knight |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:38.0 |
55 |
Anthony Cadle |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:38.2 |
56 |
Caleb Bradley |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:39.1 |
57 |
Nathan Yoder |
Eastern Mennonite |
5:39.5 |
58 |
Bowen Varney |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:40.5 |
59 |
Carter Burcham |
Hampden-Sydney |
5:42.4 |
60 |
Jacob Gregory |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:43.7 |
61 |
Tyler Smith |
Shenandoah |
5:45.9 |
62 |
Elias McGhie |
Shenandoah |
5:46.7 |
63 |
Connor Adkins |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
5:47.1 |
63 |
Caleb Fargo |
Shenandoah |
5:47.1 |
65 |
Nate Warden |
Guilford |
5:47.2 |
66 |
Andrew Deel |
Roanoke |
5:47.6 |
66 |
Justin Stimpson |
Hampden-Sydney |
5:47.6 |
68 |
Ethan Cravens |
Virginia Wesleyan |
5:47.9 |
69 |
Matt Garis |
Roanoke |
5:48.4 |
70 |
Ethan Harrower |
Shenandoah |
5:49.8 |
71 |
Aaron Scott |
Randolph |
5:51.0 |
72 |
Elliot Howard |
Ferrum |
5:52.6 |
73 |
Brenden Moore |
Randolph |
5:52.7 |
74 |
Patrick Maneval |
Shenandoah |
5:54.0 |
75 |
Christopher King |
Shenandoah |
5:54.9 |
76 |
Joshua Woodley |
Roanoke |
6:00.5 |
77 |
Canon Green |
Shenandoah |
6:00.8 |
78 |
Franklin Reid |
Roanoke |
6:01.5 |
79 |
Tim Hoffstaetter |
Roanoke |
6:02.2 |
80 |
Robert Birdsall |
Roanoke |
6:02.6 |
81 |
Ryan Hamacher |
Roanoke |
6:05.7 |
82 |
Cameron Ballinger |
Roanoke |
6:06.2 |
83 |
Dawson Woodruff |
Eastern Mennonite |
6:13.7 |
84 |
Landon Crooks |
Virginia Wesleyan |
6:19.3 |
85 |
Ryan Coffelt |
Shenandoah |
6:20.0 |
86 |
Sean Toliver |
Roanoke |
6:21.7 |
87 |
Noah Swaney |
Ferrum |
6:24.4 |
88 |
Zach Munoz |
Eastern Mennonite |
6:26.3 |
89 |
Kevin Tate Jr. |
Ferrum |
6:26.6 |
90 |
Will Nowatka |
Guilford |
6:30.2 |
91 |
Bennett Diggs |
Hampden-Sydney |
6:31.3 |
92 |
Cole Refrow |
Hampden-Sydney |
6:33.3 |
93 |
Michael Toms |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
6:34.7 |
94 |
Turner Jordan |
Roanoke |
6:34.9 |
95 |
Nate Lehman |
Eastern Mennonite |
6:35.0 |
96 |
Bobby Hoye |
Roanoke |
6:35.8 |
97 |
Greyson Crouch |
Ferrum |
6:35.9 |
98 |
Andrew Gregorits |
Roanoke |
6:36.3 |