Varsity Boys
Team Overall Results
Place
Name
Average Time
Score
1
Tunstall
00:19:54.62
30
2
Halifax County
00:20:49.15
38
3
George Washington
00:22:53.51
62
non-Scoring Teams
Name
Average Time
Finishers
Patrick County
00:22:00.69
4
Martinsville
00:27:49.71
4
Magna Vista
00:25:12.18
3
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:30:06 PM
Page: 1 of 3
Varsity Boys
Team Results
Place
Team Name
Average Time
# of Finishers
Team Score
1
Tunstall
00:19:54.62
15
30
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
1
251
Charles Hearp
00:17:26.79
1
2
7
252
Nikolas Hearp
00:20:02.54
5
3
10
246
Edwin The Mexican Goat Diaz
00:20:32.64
7
4
11
243
Ben Barnett
00:20:39.86
8
5
12
257
Azael Quintero
00:20:51.29
9
6
13
248
Jc Gonzalez
00:20:54.40
(10)
7
20
249
Cole Grogan
00:23:27.61
(16)
2
Halifax County
00:20:49.15
6
38
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
3
215
Ethan Kirkhart
00:19:31.44
3
2
5
220
Will van Opstal
00:19:50.10
4
3
8
218
Justin Pool
00:20:16.45
6
4
14
217
Henry Midkiff
00:21:31.97
11
5
18
212
Erik Hudgins
00:22:55.78
14
6
19
219
Preston Simpson
00:23:20.83
(15)
3
George Washington
00:22:53.51
5
62
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
2
208
Jalyn Jones
00:19:07.40
2
2
15
207
Charlie Hungerland
00:22:25.02
12
3
17
211
Daniel Ronan
00:22:55.52
13
4
24
210
Cristian Ramirez
00:24:44.16
17
5
26
209
Ryan Overby
00:25:15.45
18
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:30:06 PM
Page: 2 of 3
Varsity Boys
Individual Overall Results
Overall
Score
Bib#
Name
Class
Chip Time
Team
1
1
251
Charles Hearp
K
00:17:26.79
Tunstall
2
2
208
Jalyn Jones
K
00:19:07.40
George Washington
3
3
215
Ethan Kirkhart
K
00:19:31.44
Halifax County
4
0
224
Benjamin Stafford
K
00:19:33.97
Magna Vista
5
4
220
Will van Opstal
K
00:19:50.10
Halifax County
6
0
236
Moises Cisneros
K
00:19:56.65
Patrick County
7
5
252
Nikolas Hearp
K
00:20:02.54
Tunstall
8
6
218
Justin Pool
K
00:20:16.45
Halifax County
9
0
233
Riley Brim
K
00:20:16.56
Patrick County
10
7
246
Edwin The Mexican Goat Diaz
K
00:20:32.64
Tunstall
11
8
243
Ben Barnett
K
00:20:39.86
Tunstall
12
9
257
Azael Quintero
K
00:20:51.29
Tunstall
13
(10)
248
Jc Gonzalez
K
00:20:54.40
Tunstall
14
11
217
Henry Midkiff
K
00:21:31.97
Halifax County
15
12
207
Charlie Hungerland
K
00:22:25.02
George Washington
16
0
240
William Overby
K
00:22:44.48
Patrick County
17
13
211
Daniel Ronan
K
00:22:55.52
George Washington
18
14
212
Erik Hudgins
K
00:22:55.78
Halifax County
19
(15)
219
Preston Simpson
K
00:23:20.83
Halifax County
20
(16)
249
Cole Grogan
K
00:23:27.61
Tunstall
21
0
253
Ethan Howell
K
00:23:33.60
Tunstall
22
0
226
Brandon Hernandez
K
00:24:03.10
Martinsville
23
0
244
Luke Cassada
K
00:24:35.61
Tunstall
24
17
210
Cristian Ramirez
K
00:24:44.16
George Washington
25
0
239
Riley Hubbard
K
00:25:05.08
Patrick County
26
18
209
Ryan Overby
K
00:25:15.45
George Washington
27
0
229
John Nguyen
K
00:26:13.50
Martinsville
28
0
223
Bryan Ruiz
K
00:28:00.98
Magna Vista
29
0
221
Ramierz Axel
K
00:28:01.60
Magna Vista
30
0
255
Landon Light
K
00:28:10.35
Tunstall
31
0
247
Sean Fitzgerald
K
00:28:23.60
Tunstall
32
0
260
Dallas Younger
K
00:28:40.90
Tunstall
33
0
231
Skyler Spence
K
00:29:55.57
Martinsville
34
0
230
Naun Paredes
K
00:31:06.66
Martinsville
35
0
254
Luke Johnson
K
00:32:51.94
Tunstall
36
0
256
Shelton McKinney
K
00:33:00.83
Tunstall
37
0
259
Dakota Surherland
K
00:34:10.16
Tunstall
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:30:06 PM
Page: 3 of 3