MS Boys
Team Overall Results
Place
Name
Average Time
Score
1
Patrick County
00:25:42.68
19
2
Danville MS
00:30:57.59
36
non-Scoring Teams
Name
Average Time
Finishers
Halifax County
00:24:51.22
2
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:41:06 PM
Page: 1 of 3
MS Boys
Team Results
Place
Team Name
Average Time
# of Finishers
Team Score
1
Patrick County
00:25:42.68
6
19
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
2
238
Noah Hiatt
00:23:50.29
1
2
3
242
William Turner
00:24:59.11
2
3
4
235
Mason Cassell
00:25:08.68
3
4
6
234
Nathan Callahan
00:26:19.66
5
5
10
241
Mason Spencer
00:28:15.66
8
6
15
232
Brandon Barrow
00:43:01.05
(13)
2
Danville MS
00:30:57.59
8
36
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
5
844
Jackson Moorefield
00:26:15.99
4
2
7
895
Hunter Martin
00:26:19.92
6
3
8
862
Malachi Ferrell
00:26:58.22
7
4
11
846
Zain Zain-Alabideen
00:32:53.02
9
5
12
1004
Kwalib Hubbard
00:42:20.80
10
6
13
900
Carter Wilson
00:42:36.12
(11)
7
14
995
Levi Thomas
00:42:45.57
(12)
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:41:06 PM
Page: 2 of 3
MS Boys
Individual Overall Results
Overall
Score
Bib#
Name
Class
Chip Time
Team
1
0
213
Brennan Hunt
K
00:21:59.09
Halifax County
2
1
238
Noah Hiatt
K
00:23:50.29
Patrick County
3
2
242
William Turner
K
00:24:59.11
Patrick County
4
3
235
Mason Cassell
K
00:25:08.68
Patrick County
5
4
844
Jackson Moorefield
K
00:26:15.99
Danville MS
6
5
234
Nathan Callahan
K
00:26:19.66
Patrick County
7
6
895
Hunter Martin
K
00:26:19.92
Danville MS
8
7
862
Malachi Ferrell
K
00:26:58.22
Danville MS
9
0
214
Cole Johnson
K
00:27:43.34
Halifax County
10
8
241
Mason Spencer
K
00:28:15.66
Patrick County
11
9
846
Zain Zain-Alabideen
K
00:32:53.02
Danville MS
12
10
1004
Kwalib Hubbard
K
00:42:20.80
Danville MS
13
(11)
900
Carter Wilson
K
00:42:36.12
Danville MS
14
(12)
995
Levi Thomas
K
00:42:45.57
Danville MS
15
(13)
232
Brandon Barrow
K
00:43:01.05
Patrick County
16
0
866
William Wright
K
00:43:56.35
Danville MS
Blue Ridge Timing
Printed: 10/5/2021 6:41:06 PM
Page: 3 of 3