Girls Overall Results with Splits
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Class
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
1
ARIANNA DEBOER
(ALBEMARLE A)
F: 1
Runner
4
00:11:36.83
05:48
10.3mph
Overall Female Runner: 1
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:05:35.220
05:35
10.7mph
00:05:35.220
2 Mile
00:06:01.611
06:01
10.0mph
00:11:36.831
2
JENNA COLEMAN
(ALBEMARLE A)
F: 2
Runner
3
00:12:17.75
06:08
9.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 2
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:05:48.919
05:48
10.3mph
00:05:48.919
2 Mile
00:06:28.837
06:28
9.3mph
00:12:17.756
3
CASSIDY GUYTON
(ALBEMARLE B)
F: 3
Runner
7
00:12:24.45
06:12
9.7mph
Overall Female Runner: 3
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:05:48.872
05:48
10.3mph
00:05:48.872
2 Mile
00:06:35.586
06:35
9.1mph
00:12:24.458
4
MADDIE GYPSON
(ALBEMARLE A)
F: 4
Runner
8
00:12:32.88
06:16
9.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 4
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:05:57.861
05:57
10.1mph
00:05:57.861
2 Mile
00:06:35.023
06:35
9.1mph
00:12:32.884
5
OLIVIA ST. AMAND
(ALBEMARLE A)
F: 5
Runner
18
00:13:10.02
06:34
9.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 5
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:02.435
06:02
9.9mph
00:06:02.435
2 Mile
00:07:07.585
07:07
8.4mph
00:13:10.020
6
MADELINE KRONEBUSCH
(ALBEMARLE B)
F: 6
Runner
10
00:13:12.63
06:36
9.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 6
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:15.386
06:15
9.6mph
00:06:15.386
2 Mile
00:06:57.249
06:57
8.6mph
00:13:12.635
7
KENNEDY HARRIS (LOUISA
A)
F: 7
Runner
144
00:13:15.26
06:37
9.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 7
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:15.161
06:15
9.6mph
00:06:15.161
2 Mile
00:07:00.107
07:00
8.6mph
00:13:15.268
8
BELLA SOREN (ALBEMARLE
B)
F: 8
Runner
17
00:13:30.79
06:45
8.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 8
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:28.704
06:28
9.3mph
00:06:28.704
2 Mile
00:07:02.093
07:02
8.5mph
00:13:30.797
9
EMILY SMEDS (FLUVANNA
SEES)
F: 9
Runner
108
00:13:46.27
06:53
8.7mph
Overall Female Runner: 9
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:35.220
06:35
9.1mph
00:06:35.220
2 Mile
00:07:11.058
07:11
8.3mph
00:13:46.278
10
ELEANOR ABELL
(WESTERN ALBEMARLE
BAN)
F: 10
Runner
198
00:13:46.56
06:53
8.7mph
Overall Female Runner: 10
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:35.244
06:35
9.1mph
00:06:35.244
2 Mile
00:07:11.322
07:11
8.3mph
00:13:46.566
11
LILLIAN PESKOVA
(ALBEMARLE B)
F: 11
Runner
14
00:13:56.02
06:57
8.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 11
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:41.008
06:41
9.0mph
00:06:41.008
2 Mile
00:07:15.016
07:15
8.3mph
00:13:56.024
12
EVELYN DEMERS
(FLUVANNA SEES)
F: 12
Runner
96
00:13:58.53
06:59
8.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 12
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:47.029
06:47
8.8mph
00:06:47.029
2 Mile
00:07:11.507
07:11
8.3mph
00:13:58.536
Printed: 3/13/2021 3:14:11 PM
Page: 1 of 4
Girls Overall Results with Splits
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Class
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
13
SIENNA COLLIER
(WESTERN ALBEMARLE
BAN)
F: 13
Runner
200
00:14:00.33
07:00
8.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 13
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:35.426
06:35
9.1mph
00:06:35.426
2 Mile
00:07:24.910
07:25
8.1mph
00:14:00.336
14
SOPHIE FARLEY
(FLUVANNA SEES)
F: 14
Runner
97
00:14:15.47
07:07
8.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 14
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:46.263
06:46
8.9mph
00:06:46.263
2 Mile
00:07:29.213
07:29
8.0mph
00:14:15.476
15
CAROLINE JAFFE
(CHARLOTTESVILLE A)
F: 15
Runner
71
00:14:18.78
07:09
8.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 15
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:41.763
06:41
9.0mph
00:06:41.763
2 Mile
00:07:37.024
07:37
7.9mph
00:14:18.787
16
SUMMER CRAIG
(FLUVANNA SEES)
F: 16
Runner
95
00:14:21.89
07:10
8.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 16
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:46.540
06:46
8.9mph
00:06:46.540
2 Mile
00:07:35.358
07:35
7.9mph
00:14:21.898
17
SAVANAH MERIWEATHER
(ALBEMARLE D)
F: 17
Runner
11
00:14:39.28
07:19
8.2mph
Overall Female Runner: 17
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:10.249
07:10
8.4mph
00:07:10.249
2 Mile
00:07:29.031
07:29
8.0mph
00:14:39.280
18
KAT LOVE (MONTICELLO A)
F: 18
Runner
173
00:14:40.02
07:19
8.2mph
Overall Female Runner: 18
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:14.051
07:14
8.3mph
00:07:14.051
2 Mile
00:07:25.973
07:26
8.1mph
00:14:40.024
19
SAM LANGE (MONTICELLO
A)
F: 19
Runner
172
00:14:44.93
07:22
8.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 19
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:13.618
07:13
8.3mph
00:07:13.618
2 Mile
00:07:31.317
07:31
8.0mph
00:14:44.935
20
EMILY BECKMAN
(FLUVANNA HEAT)
F: 20
Runner
92
00:14:46.41
07:23
8.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 20
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:11.675
07:11
8.3mph
00:07:11.675
2 Mile
00:07:34.738
07:34
7.9mph
00:14:46.413
21
SHEA HART (FLUVANNA
KESS)
F: 21
Runner
100
00:14:50.13
07:25
8.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 21
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:17.903
07:17
8.2mph
00:07:17.903
2 Mile
00:07:32.232
07:32
8.0mph
00:14:50.135
22
EVA WEAVER (ALBEMARLE
C)
F: 22
Runner
19
00:14:52.31
07:26
8.1mph
Overall Female Runner: 22
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:06:59.837
06:59
8.6mph
00:06:59.837
2 Mile
00:07:52.476
07:52
7.6mph
00:14:52.313
23
CAROLINE JONES
(WESTERN ALBEMARLE
BAN)
F: 23
Runner
202
00:14:56.59
07:28
8.0mph
Overall Female Runner: 23
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:01.628
07:01
8.5mph
00:07:01.628
2 Mile
00:07:54.967
07:55
7.6mph
00:14:56.595
24
ANYA ROTHMAN
(ALBEMARLE C)
F: 24
Runner
16
00:15:00.06
07:29
8.0mph
Overall Female Runner: 24
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:10.477
07:10
8.4mph
00:07:10.477
2 Mile
00:07:49.588
07:49
7.7mph
00:15:00.065
25
MADISON CHANDLER
(LOUISA A)
F: 25
Runner
141
00:15:08.78
07:34
7.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 25
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:16.894
07:16
8.2mph
00:07:16.894
2 Mile
00:07:51.895
07:51
7.6mph
00:15:08.789
Printed: 3/13/2021 3:14:11 PM
Page: 2 of 4
Girls Overall Results with Splits
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Class
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
26
MADDOX PLEASANTS
(LOUISA A)
F: 26
Runner
147
00:15:09.12
07:34
7.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 26
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:16.594
07:16
8.2mph
00:07:16.594
2 Mile
00:07:52.529
07:52
7.6mph
00:15:09.123
27
ANJA VERNATTER
(FLUVANNA HEAT)
F: 27
Runner
111
00:15:09.35
07:34
7.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 27
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:11.214
07:11
8.3mph
00:07:11.214
2 Mile
00:07:58.144
07:58
7.5mph
00:15:09.358
28
PIPER GUIFFRE
(CHARLOTTESVILLE A)
F: 28
Runner
67
00:15:10.95
07:35
7.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 28
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:10.976
07:11
8.4mph
00:07:10.976
2 Mile
00:07:59.978
08:00
7.5mph
00:15:10.954
29
AMELIA SIMS (WESTERN
ALBEMARLE BAN)
F: 29
Runner
203
00:15:14.18
07:37
7.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 29
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:19.662
07:19
8.2mph
00:07:19.662
2 Mile
00:07:54.526
07:54
7.6mph
00:15:14.188
30
BELLA POPOVSKY
(ALBEMARLE C)
F: 30
Runner
15
00:15:20.33
07:40
7.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 30
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:27.874
07:27
8.0mph
00:07:27.874
2 Mile
00:07:52.461
07:52
7.6mph
00:15:20.335
31
TALLON SOLGA (FLUVANNA
HEAT)
F: 31
Runner
109
00:15:21.94
07:40
7.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 31
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:25.646
07:25
8.1mph
00:07:25.646
2 Mile
00:07:56.301
07:56
7.6mph
00:15:21.947
32
LARA HENDRIX
(CHARLOTTESVILLE A)
F: 32
Runner
69
00:15:25.32
07:42
7.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 32
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:11.063
07:11
8.3mph
00:07:11.063
2 Mile
00:08:14.257
08:14
7.3mph
00:15:25.320
33
CAROLINE CHAPMAN
(LOUISA A)
F: 33
Runner
142
00:15:26.39
07:43
7.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 33
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:17.049
07:17
8.2mph
00:07:17.049
2 Mile
00:08:09.350
08:09
7.4mph
00:15:26.399
34
CAROLYN SLINGLUFF
(CHARLOTTESVILLE A)
F: 34
Runner
74
00:15:27.69
07:43
7.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 34
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:21.405
07:21
8.2mph
00:07:21.405
2 Mile
00:08:06.294
08:06
7.4mph
00:15:27.699
35
HANNAH FEITH (FLUVANNA
HEAT)
F: 35
Runner
99
00:15:40.17
07:50
7.7mph
Overall Female Runner: 35
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:25.989
07:26
8.1mph
00:07:25.989
2 Mile
00:08:14.190
08:14
7.3mph
00:15:40.179
36
GABBY MCCULLIN
(MONTICELLO A)
F: 36
Runner
176
00:15:47.12
07:53
7.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 36
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:20.017
07:20
8.2mph
00:07:20.017
2 Mile
00:08:27.107
08:27
7.1mph
00:15:47.124
37
SKYLAR SOLGA (FLUVANNA
KESS)
F: 37
Runner
110
00:15:49.99
07:54
7.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 37
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:24.647
07:24
8.1mph
00:07:24.647
2 Mile
00:08:25.351
08:25
7.1mph
00:15:49.998
38
OLIVIA BOWERS (BISCUIT
RUN TC A)
F: 38
Runner
53
00:15:56.35
07:58
7.5mph
Overall Female Runner: 38
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:29.814
07:29
8.0mph
00:07:29.814
2 Mile
00:08:26.536
08:26
7.1mph
00:15:56.350
Printed: 3/13/2021 3:14:11 PM
Page: 3 of 4
Girls Overall Results with Splits
Place
Name (Team)
Hometown
Gender
Class
Bib #
Time
Pace
Speed
Division Rank
39
ALLISON SORIANO (LOUISA
B)
F: 39
Runner
148
00:16:10.11
08:05
7.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 39
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:22.877
07:22
8.1mph
00:07:22.877
2 Mile
00:08:47.237
08:47
6.8mph
00:16:10.114
40
HAYDEN PEPER
(MONTICELLO A)
F: 40
Runner
177
00:16:11.95
08:05
7.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 40
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:42.524
07:42
7.8mph
00:07:42.524
2 Mile
00:08:29.430
08:29
7.1mph
00:16:11.954
41
MAKAYLA BLAIR (LOUISA B)
F: 41
Runner
140
00:16:16.02
08:07
7.4mph
Overall Female Runner: 41
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:43.018
07:43
7.8mph
00:07:43.018
2 Mile
00:08:33.003
08:33
7.0mph
00:16:16.021
42
ERIN O'NEIL (BISCUIT RUN
TC A)
F: 42
Runner
56
00:16:28.74
08:14
7.3mph
Overall Female Runner: 42
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:53.254
07:53
7.6mph
00:07:53.254
2 Mile
00:08:35.492
08:35
7.0mph
00:16:28.746
43
IZZY HECMANCZUK
(ALBEMARLE D)
F: 43
Runner
9
00:16:29.68
08:14
7.3mph
Overall Female Runner: 43
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:56.759
07:56
7.5mph
00:07:56.759
2 Mile
00:08:32.926
08:33
7.0mph
00:16:29.685
44
CHLOE FRITZ (LOUISA B)
F: 44
Runner
143
00:16:34.06
08:16
7.2mph
Overall Female Runner: 44
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:08:06.121
08:06
7.4mph
00:08:06.121
2 Mile
00:08:27.939
08:28
7.1mph
00:16:34.060
45
SCARLETT MORSE
(ALBEMARLE D)
F: 45
Runner
12
00:16:34.21
08:17
7.2mph
Overall Female Runner: 45
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:57.522
07:57
7.5mph
00:07:57.522
2 Mile
00:08:36.688
08:36
7.0mph
00:16:34.210
46
YELENA NGUYEN (LOUISA
B)
F: 46
Runner
146
00:16:36.67
08:18
7.2mph
Overall Female Runner: 46
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:46.053
07:46
7.7mph
00:07:46.053
2 Mile
00:08:50.617
08:50
6.8mph
00:16:36.670
47
SOPHIE FARR (BISCUIT
RUN TC A)
F: 47
Runner
54
00:17:09.89
08:34
7.0mph
Overall Female Runner: 47
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:07:34.958
07:35
7.9mph
00:07:34.958
2 Mile
00:09:34.941
09:35
6.3mph
00:17:09.899
48
SHELBY OWED
(ALBEMARLE D)
F: 48
Runner
13
00:17:29.36
08:44
6.9mph
Overall Female Runner: 48
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:08:03.445
08:03
7.4mph
00:08:03.445
2 Mile
00:09:25.915
09:26
6.4mph
00:17:29.360
49
OLIVIA FARRUGGIO
(FLUVANNA KESS)
F: 49
Runner
98
00:17:42.18
08:51
6.8mph
Overall Female Runner: 49
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:08:44.326
08:44
6.9mph
00:08:44.326
2 Mile
00:08:57.859
08:57
6.7mph
00:17:42.185
50
KAITLIN BOWERS
(FLUVANNA KESS)
F: 50
Runner
93
00:18:08.02
09:03
6.6mph
Overall Female Runner: 50
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:08:43.807
08:43
6.9mph
00:08:43.807
2 Mile
00:09:24.215
09:24
6.4mph
00:18:08.022
51
JOSIE FISCHMAN (BISCUIT
RUN TC A)
F: 51
Runner
55
00:19:57.51
09:58
6.0mph
Overall Female Runner: 51
Split Description
Split Time
Pace
Speed
Cumulative
1 Mile
00:08:40.837
08:40
6.9mph
00:08:40.837
2 Mile
00:11:16.674
11:16
5.3mph
00:19:57.511
Printed: 3/13/2021 3:14:11 PM
Page: 4 of 4