The Cup - Male Teams
Team Overall Results
Place
Name
Average Time
Score
1
Western Albemarle Masked Men
00:10:22.60
18
2
Louisa A
00:10:36.00
31
3
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
00:11:18.72
73
4
Charlottesville A
00:11:19.06
81
5
Monticello A
00:11:23.07
85
6
Albemarle A
00:11:33.61
95
7
Albemarle B
00:11:47.95
114
8
Louisa B
00:11:52.16
121
9
Biscuit Run TC A
00:11:57.66
125
10
Fluvanna TRCC
00:12:06.25
136
11
Fork Union A
00:12:27.14
170
12
Fluvanna MERR
00:12:44.41
186
13
Albemarle C
00:12:51.79
193
14
Charlottesville B
00:13:30.38
214
15
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
00:13:59.43
219
16
Fluvanna JAAM
00:13:38.67
237
17
Monticello B
00:13:59.78
248
non-Scoring Teams
Name
Average Time
Finishers
Albemarle D
00:13:30.87
3
Albemarle E
00:14:57.85
3
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 1 of 6
The Cup - Male Teams
Team Results
Place
Team Name
Average Time
# of Finishers
Team Score
1
Western Albemarle Masked Men
00:10:22.60
4
18
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
1
222
Joseph Taylor
00:10:14.21
1
2
3
218
Owen Shifflett
00:10:15.66
3
3
6
208
Thomas Kallen
00:10:26.92
6
4
8
215
Walter Moak
00:10:33.59
8
2
Louisa A
00:10:36.00
4
31
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
2
154
Nicholas Emmert
00:10:14.53
2
2
4
165
Branden Wood
00:10:17.73
4
3
11
152
Caiden Davenport
00:10:48.57
11
4
14
156
Matthew Klapak
00:11:03.17
14
3
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
00:11:18.72
4
73
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
15
210
Jonathan Kumer
00:11:05.72
15
2
16
221
Nate Sullivan
00:11:08.12
16
3
20
213
Chris Miller
00:11:28.82
20
4
22
206
Jake Greenstein
00:11:32.24
22
4
Charlottesville A
00:11:19.06
4
81
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
5
84
Reece McKee
00:10:26.08
5
2
17
88
Edison Tennant
00:11:17.44
17
3
25
78
Alasdair Greenland
00:11:35.37
25
4
34
83
Nathaniel McKee
00:11:57.37
34
5
Monticello A
00:11:23.07
4
85
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
7
194
Esteban Vizcaino
00:10:33.59
7
2
9
188
Hunter Ray
00:10:42.44
9
3
31
189
Cooper Roy
00:11:52.83
31
4
38
195
Daniel Vizcaino
00:12:23.41
38
6
Albemarle A
00:11:33.61
4
95
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
10
48
Stephen Smith
00:10:44.07
10
2
19
29
Adrian Grubbs
00:11:27.11
19
3
24
51
Brian Teweles
00:11:34.02
24
4
42
43
Chris Pellissier
00:12:29.24
42
7
Albemarle B
00:11:47.95
4
114
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
27
46
Nehmiah Rutan
00:11:44.77
27
2
28
25
Kuyper DeBoer
00:11:46.22
28
3
29
30
Jake Hartogenis
00:11:50.34
29
4
30
39
Luke McClung
00:11:50.45
30
8
Louisa B
00:11:52.16
4
121
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
12
158
William Moore
00:10:55.58
12
2
21
164
Taylen Soriano
00:11:30.11
21
3
36
149
Josiah Cannon
00:12:01.11
36
4
53
155
Andrew Estes
00:13:01.86
52
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 2 of 6
The Cup - Male Teams
9
Biscuit Run TC A
00:11:57.66
4
125
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
13
60
Mason Love
00:10:57.16
13
2
18
59
Charlie Kalnite
00:11:19.27
18
3
46
57
Theo Adams
00:12:45.22
46
4
48
62
Michael O'Neil
00:12:48.97
48
10
Fluvanna TRCC
00:12:06.25
4
136
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
23
129
Troy Stephens
00:11:33.15
23
2
32
115
Rocco Calderone
00:11:54.52
32
3
40
122
Conner Jefferies
00:12:28.56
40
4
41
123
Cole LaRochelle
00:12:28.78
41
11
Fork Union A
00:12:27.14
4
170
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
33
137
Chris Merlo
00:11:56.15
33
2
37
136
Robel Lulseged
00:12:03.82
37
3
49
134
Christian Beale
00:12:49.72
49
4
52
138
Jackson Pretus
00:12:58.86
51
12
Fluvanna MERR
00:12:44.41
4
186
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
39
126
Ryder Petrylek
00:12:24.52
39
2
43
116
Matthew Cantagallo
00:12:30.68
43
3
51
118
Ethan Dahl
00:12:57.88
50
4
55
121
Ryan Hicks
00:13:04.55
54
13
Albemarle C
00:12:51.79
4
193
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
44
27
Austin Drumheller
00:12:32.53
44
2
45
47
Simrat Saini
00:12:39.15
45
3
47
38
Chris MacDonald
00:12:46.55
47
4
58
34
Ninaad Kundu
00:13:28.91
57
14
Charlottesville B
00:13:30.38
4
214
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
35
81
Jack Helmke
00:11:58.66
35
2
54
82
Jerez Lynch
00:13:03.27
53
3
59
76
Jordan Chorbaji
00:13:41.68
58
4
73
85
Henry Shimer
00:15:17.91
68
15
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
00:13:59.43
4
219
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
26
205
Colby Acton
00:11:35.46
26
2
62
220
Connor Southworth
00:13:52.29
60
3
71
207
Will Jackson
00:15:14.64
66
4
72
217
Brendan Quigley
00:15:15.33
67
16
Fluvanna JAAM
00:13:38.67
4
237
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
56
119
Aiden Girard
00:13:09.21
55
2
57
127
Alex Pleasants
00:13:21.28
56
3
65
117
Jacob Collier
00:13:54.89
62
4
68
125
Mitchell Messier
00:14:09.32
64
17
Monticello B
00:13:59.78
4
248
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1
61
190
Max Scharer
00:13:42.59
59
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 3 of 6
The Cup - Male Teams
2
63
184
Jacob Krouse
00:13:53.32
61
3
67
193
Joe Spaeder
00:13:59.77
63
4
69
197
Avery Wilkerson
00:14:23.43
65
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 4 of 6
The Cup - Male Teams
Individual Overall Results
Overall
Score
Bib#
Name
Class
Chip Time
Team
1
1
222
Joseph Taylor
SR
00:10:14.21
Western Albemarle Masked Men
2
2
154
Nicholas Emmert
JR
00:10:14.53
Louisa A
3
3
218
Owen Shifflett
SO
00:10:15.66
Western Albemarle Masked Men
4
4
165
Branden Wood
SR
00:10:17.73
Louisa A
5
5
84
Reece McKee
SR
00:10:26.08
Charlottesville A
6
6
208
Thomas Kallen
SR
00:10:26.92
Western Albemarle Masked Men
7
7
194
Esteban Vizcaino
SR
00:10:33.59
Monticello A
8
8
215
Walter Moak
SR
00:10:33.59
Western Albemarle Masked Men
9
9
188
Hunter Ray
SR
00:10:42.44
Monticello A
10
10
48
Stephen Smith
SR
00:10:44.07
Albemarle A
11
11
152
Caiden Davenport
JR
00:10:48.57
Louisa A
12
12
158
William Moore
FR
00:10:55.58
Louisa B
13
13
60
Mason Love
SR
00:10:57.16
Biscuit Run TC A
14
14
156
Matthew Klapak
SR
00:11:03.17
Louisa A
15
15
210
Jonathan Kumer
JR
00:11:05.72
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
16
16
221
Nate Sullivan
SO
00:11:08.12
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
17
17
88
Edison Tennant
JR
00:11:17.44
Charlottesville A
18
18
59
Charlie Kalnite
FR
00:11:19.27
Biscuit Run TC A
19
19
29
Adrian Grubbs
JR
00:11:27.11
Albemarle A
20
20
213
Chris Miller
SR
00:11:28.82
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
21
21
164
Taylen Soriano
FR
00:11:30.11
Louisa B
22
22
206
Jake Greenstein
JR
00:11:32.24
Western Albemarle Vaccinators
23
23
129
Troy Stephens
SR
00:11:33.15
Fluvanna TRCC
24
24
51
Brian Teweles
SR
00:11:34.02
Albemarle A
25
25
78
Alasdair Greenland
JR
00:11:35.37
Charlottesville A
26
26
205
Colby Acton
SR
00:11:35.46
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
27
27
46
Nehmiah Rutan
SR
00:11:44.77
Albemarle B
28
28
25
Kuyper DeBoer
FR
00:11:46.22
Albemarle B
29
29
30
Jake Hartogenis
SR
00:11:50.34
Albemarle B
30
30
39
Luke McClung
SO
00:11:50.45
Albemarle B
31
31
189
Cooper Roy
JR
00:11:52.83
Monticello A
32
32
115
Rocco Calderone
SR
00:11:54.52
Fluvanna TRCC
33
33
137
Chris Merlo
SR
00:11:56.15
Fork Union A
34
34
83
Nathaniel McKee
FR
00:11:57.37
Charlottesville A
35
35
81
Jack Helmke
FR
00:11:58.66
Charlottesville B
36
36
149
Josiah Cannon
SO
00:12:01.11
Louisa B
37
37
136
Robel Lulseged
JR
00:12:03.82
Fork Union A
38
38
195
Daniel Vizcaino
FR
00:12:23.41
Monticello A
39
39
126
Ryder Petrylek
FR
00:12:24.52
Fluvanna MERR
40
40
122
Conner Jefferies
FR
00:12:28.56
Fluvanna TRCC
41
41
123
Cole LaRochelle
SO
00:12:28.78
Fluvanna TRCC
42
42
43
Chris Pellissier
JR
00:12:29.24
Albemarle A
43
43
116
Matthew Cantagallo
SO
00:12:30.68
Fluvanna MERR
44
44
27
Austin Drumheller
JR
00:12:32.53
Albemarle C
45
45
47
Simrat Saini
SR
00:12:39.15
Albemarle C
46
46
57
Theo Adams
SO
00:12:45.22
Biscuit Run TC A
47
47
38
Chris MacDonald
SO
00:12:46.55
Albemarle C
48
48
62
Michael O'Neil
SO
00:12:48.97
Biscuit Run TC A
49
49
134
Christian Beale
JR
00:12:49.72
Fork Union A
50
0
40
Connor Morton
SR
00:12:56.69
Albemarle D
51
50
118
Ethan Dahl
FR
00:12:57.88
Fluvanna MERR
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 5 of 6
The Cup - Male Teams
52
51
138
Jackson Pretus
SO
00:12:58.86
Fork Union A
53
52
155
Andrew Estes
JR
00:13:01.86
Louisa B
54
53
82
Jerez Lynch
SR
00:13:03.27
Charlottesville B
55
54
121
Ryan Hicks
SR
00:13:04.55
Fluvanna MERR
56
55
119
Aiden Girard
JR
00:13:09.21
Fluvanna JAAM
57
56
127
Alex Pleasants
SO
00:13:21.28
Fluvanna JAAM
58
57
34
Ninaad Kundu
SR
00:13:28.91
Albemarle C
59
58
76
Jordan Chorbaji
FR
00:13:41.68
Charlottesville B
60
0
22
Jaeshaun Carter
FR
00:13:42.07
Albemarle D
61
59
190
Max Scharer
SO
00:13:42.59
Monticello B
62
60
220
Connor Southworth
JR
00:13:52.29
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
63
61
184
Jacob Krouse
JR
00:13:53.32
Monticello B
64
0
20
Gabriel Alms
FR
00:13:53.86
Albemarle D
65
62
117
Jacob Collier
SR
00:13:54.89
Fluvanna JAAM
66
0
49
William Smith
JR
00:13:55.17
Albemarle E
67
63
193
Joe Spaeder
JR
00:13:59.77
Monticello B
68
64
125
Mitchell Messier
SO
00:14:09.32
Fluvanna JAAM
69
65
197
Avery Wilkerson
SO
00:14:23.43
Monticello B
70
0
31
Tyler Heron
SO
00:14:53.36
Albemarle E
71
66
207
Will Jackson
SR
00:15:14.64
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
72
67
217
Brendan Quigley
JR
00:15:15.33
Western Albemarle Pandemic Busters
73
68
85
Henry Shimer
FR
00:15:17.91
Charlottesville B
74
0
50
Harrison Sugerman
SO
00:16:05.02
Albemarle E
Printed: 3/13/2021 11:45:51 AM
Page: 6 of 6