Place |
Name |
Team |
4.1K Split |
1 |
Ferenc Kovacs |
Woodberry Forest |
12:56.7 |
2 |
Blake Fairbanks* |
Riverbend High School |
13:08.4 |
3 |
Owen Shifflett |
Western Albemarle |
13:22.2 |
4 |
Jade Mawn |
Western Albemarle |
13:33.0 |
5 |
Ben Hagerich |
Glen Allen High School |
13:33.5 |
6 |
Eric Fagan |
Glen Allen High School |
13:33.6 |
7 |
Nicholas Hayden |
Millbrook |
13:33.9 |
8 |
Travis Albon |
Atlee |
13:36.2 |
9 |
Ethan Coleman |
Hanover |
13:37.8 |
10 |
Josh Leonard |
Atlee |
13:40.2 |
11 |
Patrick Allen |
Atlee |
13:40.6 |
12 |
Alexander Ryan |
Stone Bridge |
13:43.4 |
13 |
Dorian Frick |
Glen Allen High School |
13:45.8 |
14 |
Tyler Arnold |
Riverbend High School |
13:47.4 |
15 |
Andre Chavez |
Atlee |
13:50.5 |
16 |
Caiden Davenport |
Louisa County High School |
13:52.0 |
17 |
Nicholas Ligday |
Hanover |
13:52.4 |
18 |
Carson Rackley |
Glen Allen High School |
13:57.3 |
19 |
Charlie Kalnite |
Tandem Friends School |
13:58.1 |
20 |
Henry Kimbrough |
Western Albemarle |
14:02.8 |
21 |
Justin Rau |
Riverbend High School |
14:04.9 |
22 |
Evan Murray |
Independence High School |
14:08.5 |
23 |
Jason Latina |
Glen Allen High School |
14:09.1 |
23 |
Charles Schilling |
Mountain View |
14:09.1 |
25 |
Zach Mitchell |
Briar Woods |
14:09.6 |
25 |
Carter Johnson |
Millbrook |
14:09.6 |
27 |
Eli Cook |
Charlottesville |
14:10.1 |
28 |
Braden Sturman |
Independence High School |
14:13.0 |
29 |
William Moore |
Louisa County High School |
14:16.1 |
30 |
Kai Johnson |
Millbrook |
14:17.8 |
31 |
Tristin Lemens |
Hanover |
14:18.5 |
32 |
Diego Pons |
Mountain View |
14:18.9 |
33 |
Bazil Mathes |
Monticello |
14:19.5 |
34 |
Nate Sullivan |
Western Albemarle |
14:21.2 |
35 |
Pen Oldham |
Woodberry Forest |
14:24.3 |
36 |
Seth Miller |
Hanover |
14:25.3 |
37 |
Luke Frank |
Charlottesville |
14:26.0 |
38 |
Jake Stanley |
Atlee |
14:27.8 |
39 |
Parker Brown |
Riverbend High School |
14:30.4 |
40 |
Baylor Jenkins |
Riverbend High School |
14:31.4 |
41 |
Matthew Gailbreth |
Briar Woods |
14:32.0 |
42 |
Josh Martin |
Briar Woods |
14:32.1 |
43 |
Robel Lulseged |
Fork Union |
14:33.2 |
44 |
Mitchell Palmer |
Stone Bridge |
14:33.6 |
45 |
Jonathan Kumer |
Western Albemarle |
14:34.8 |
46 |
Jon Nathan Lawrence |
The Covenant School |
14:36.2 |
47 |
Edison Tennant |
Charlottesville |
14:40.6 |
48 |
Carter Luden |
Millbrook |
14:44.8 |
49 |
Adrian Grubbs |
Albemarle |
14:45.7 |
50 |
Nathaniel McKee |
Charlottesville |
14:46.1 |
51 |
Bryce Christian |
Glen Allen High School |
14:47.7 |
52 |
Eric Zartler |
Albemarle |
14:48.9 |
53 |
Dylan McGraw |
Sherando |
14:49.3 |
54 |
Ian Timmons |
Powhatan High School |
14:50.6 |
55 |
Luke Jockin |
Riverbend High School |
14:51.0 |
56 |
Foster Moon |
Riverbend High School |
14:51.5 |
57 |
Grant Phillips |
Independence High School |
14:53.3 |
58 |
Ryan Weber |
Independence High School |
14:53.9 |
59 |
Gunnar Mancuso |
Glen Allen High School |
14:54.8 |
60 |
Christian Souders |
Turner Ashby |
14:55.2 |
61 |
Nicholas Gray |
Stone Bridge |
14:56.0 |
62 |
Joseph Ungerleider |
Independence High School |
14:56.4 |
63 |
Alasdair Greenland |
Charlottesville |
14:57.5 |
64 |
Jake Greenstein |
Western Albemarle |
14:57.9 |
65 |
Winston Ransone |
Woodberry Forest |
14:58.5 |
66 |
Liam Wightman |
Harrisonburg |
14:58.5 |
67 |
River Leynes |
Powhatan High School |
14:59.1 |
67 |
Cooper Roy |
Monticello |
14:59.1 |
69 |
Matthew Topham |
Millbrook |
15:00.2 |
70 |
Daniel Mudd |
Atlee |
15:00.6 |
71 |
Evan Broughton |
Independence High School |
15:04.7 |
72 |
Sean Seibel |
Powhatan High School |
15:05.9 |
73 |
Christian Beale |
Fork Union |
15:06.3 |
74 |
Chris Pellissier |
Albemarle |
15:06.9 |
75 |
Matthew Knowles |
The Covenant School |
15:07.4 |
76 |
Aubrey Spivey |
Stone Bridge |
15:07.8 |
77 |
Samuel Hall |
Albemarle |
15:09.0 |
78 |
Sam Chun |
Glen Allen High School |
15:10.0 |
79 |
Eli Timmons |
Powhatan High School |
15:10.6 |
80 |
Connor McMichael |
Stone Bridge |
15:11.0 |
81 |
Kaison Turman |
Maury High School |
15:11.4 |
82 |
Micah Tongen |
Harrisonburg |
15:11.6 |
83 |
Jeb Blackman |
Western Albemarle |
15:12.2 |
84 |
Michael O'Neill |
Tandem Friends School |
15:12.8 |
85 |
Taylen Soriano |
Louisa County High School |
15:15.1 |
86 |
Ryan Sherrill |
Atlee |
15:15.7 |
87 |
Carson Echard |
Atlee |
15:16.3 |
88 |
Nithin Rudraraju |
Independence High School |
15:17.4 |
89 |
Deacon McDonald |
Hanover |
15:18.1 |
90 |
Gaines Ballard |
Albemarle |
15:21.7 |
91 |
Matthew Rush |
Harrisonburg |
15:22.1 |
92 |
Patrick Devine |
Stone Bridge |
15:22.5 |
92 |
Paul Moore |
Briar Woods |
15:22.5 |
92 |
CJ Hulleman |
Harrisonburg |
15:22.5 |
95 |
Isaac Avery |
Mountain View |
15:22.6 |
96 |
Justin Dante |
Sherando |
15:23.2 |
97 |
Jack Hauger |
Riverbend High School |
15:24.0 |
98 |
Ryan Toomey |
Sherando |
15:24.4 |
99 |
Daniel Vizcaino |
Monticello |
15:25.0 |
100 |
Alec Garcia |
Briar Woods |
15:25.4 |
101 |
Alex Paget-Brown |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
15:27.3 |
102 |
Ryan Theiss |
Briar Woods |
15:29.1 |
103 |
Owen Sexton |
Monticello |
15:29.5 |
104 |
Niranjan Aradhey |
Harrisonburg |
15:32.0 |
105 |
Lukas Muehlberg |
Monticello |
15:32.4 |
106 |
Owen Tompkins |
Harrisonburg |
15:35.7 |
107 |
Ryan DeMaio |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
15:38.6 |
108 |
Caden Trieber |
Millbrook |
15:39.2 |
109 |
Alan Pellissier |
Albemarle |
15:39.8 |
110 |
Luke McClung |
Albemarle |
15:41.9 |
111 |
Sam Kowalski |
The Covenant School |
15:43.9 |
112 |
Ian Bollinger |
Mountain View |
15:44.3 |
113 |
Thomas Menting |
Powhatan High School |
15:45.7 |
114 |
Trevor Lloyd |
Millbrook |
15:46.2 |
115 |
Hunter Morgan |
Mountain View |
15:46.9 |
116 |
John Wheeler |
Mountain View |
15:47.0 |
117 |
Wes Swanson |
Charlottesville |
15:47.5 |
118 |
James Attridge |
Albemarle |
15:49.1 |
119 |
Zach Trimble |
Matoaca High School |
15:54.7 |
120 |
Samuel Burnett |
Briar Woods |
15:56.6 |
121 |
Avatar Copper |
Woodberry Forest |
15:59.2 |
122 |
Caden Goerge |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
16:01.2 |
123 |
Calvin Hulleman |
Harrisonburg |
16:01.3 |
124 |
Cooper Bair |
Turner Ashby |
16:03.4 |
125 |
Jackson Pretus |
Fork Union |
16:03.9 |
126 |
Wesley Lay |
Fork Union |
16:04.1 |
127 |
David Arrington |
Stone Bridge |
16:05.9 |
128 |
Logan Kramer |
Fork Union |
16:14.6 |
129 |
Sam Smith |
Western Albemarle |
16:15.2 |
130 |
Jake Burnette |
Maury High School |
16:23.6 |
131 |
Austin Snowdon |
Matoaca High School |
16:25.9 |
132 |
Cater Dupuy |
Woodberry Forest |
16:26.4 |
133 |
Patrick Moore |
Louisa County High School |
16:27.8 |
134 |
Coleman Frankart |
Louisa County High School |
16:28.3 |
135 |
Nathaniel Whitsel |
Hanover |
16:28.8 |
136 |
Tristan Walker |
Monticello |
16:30.4 |
137 |
Jeremiah Monts |
Matoaca High School |
16:31.7 |
138 |
Max Scharer |
Monticello |
16:36.1 |
139 |
Carter Harrell |
Woodberry Forest |
16:38.4 |
140 |
Rylan Powers |
Powhatan High School |
16:47.5 |
141 |
Ryan Kocik |
Hanover |
16:49.1 |
142 |
Jacob Krouse |
Monticello |
16:50.4 |
143 |
Jed Bell |
Sherando |
16:51.0 |
144 |
Finn Thompson |
The Covenant School |
16:51.5 |
145 |
Marshall Howell |
Maury High School |
16:55.2 |
146 |
Aiden Morgan |
Turner Ashby |
16:55.9 |
147 |
Jackson Williams |
Matoaca High School |
17:02.0 |
148 |
Giovani Casarez |
Powhatan High School |
17:03.1 |
149 |
Max Willette |
Maury High School |
17:03.9 |
150 |
Isaac Greeson |
Matoaca High School |
17:06.2 |
151 |
George Raynor |
The Covenant School |
17:09.2 |
152 |
Nicholas Fowler |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
17:09.6 |
152 |
Charlie Hall |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
17:09.6 |
154 |
Luke Finley-Gillis |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
17:10.1 |
155 |
Murray Susen |
Tandem Friends School |
17:11.6 |
156 |
Devin Hardy |
Sherando |
17:20.2 |
157 |
Matt Fittro |
The Covenant School |
17:22.9 |
158 |
Saeed Dasher |
Fork Union |
17:24.4 |
159 |
Colin Hezel |
Matoaca High School |
17:27.7 |
160 |
Austin Daniel |
Matoaca High School |
17:28.3 |
161 |
Dylan Peifer |
Tandem Friends School |
17:32.6 |
162 |
Devin Malhotra |
Tandem Friends School |
17:32.7 |
163 |
Caleb Edling |
Powhatan High School |
17:41.4 |
164 |
Max Frazee |
Tandem Friends School |
17:47.5 |
165 |
Jason Han |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
17:53.8 |
166 |
Ryan Larson |
Turner Ashby |
17:57.4 |
167 |
Orro Bowers |
Tandem Friends School |
17:59.1 |
168 |
Brandon Wallace |
Louisa County High School |
17:59.6 |
169 |
Wei Lu |
Maury High School |
18:13.7 |
170 |
Daniel Rogers |
Turner Ashby |
18:14.8 |
171 |
Leo Zhang |
St. Anne's-Belfield School |
18:17.2 |
172 |
Kendall Coard |
Fork Union |
18:18.0 |
173 |
Lincoln Sama |
Maury High School |
18:44.8 |
174 |
Evan Lillly |
Turner Ashby |
18:45.6 |
175 |
Caleb Beale |
The Covenant School |
19:05.6 |
176 |
Drew Teter |
Turner Ashby |
19:07.5 |
177 |
Max Missal |
Turner Ashby |
23:26.0 |