#19 Men's 3000m Steeple Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
BLAKE, John |
Ithaca |
9:28.64 |
1 (1) |
2 |
TRADOR, Zach |
Nyack |
9:33.34 |
1 (2) |
3 |
LEDERER, Avery |
Lehigh |
9:39.40 |
1 (3) |
4 |
GUTIERREZ, Xavier |
Kutztown |
9:41.15 |
1 (4) |
5 |
HOUGHTON, Shane |
Moravian |
10:08.45 |
1 (5) |
6 |
SULON, Andrew |
Kutztown |
10:09.40 |
2 (1) |
7 |
DIREUMANTE, Andree |
Bloomfield |
10:13.70 |
1 (6) |
8 |
GLENNON, Richard |
Moravian |
10:21.65 |
1 (7) |
9 |
SORGE, Brandon |
Susquehanna |
10:25.22 |
2 (2) |
10 |
KENNEDY, James |
Wilmington (Del.) |
10:26.43 |
1 (8) |
11 |
BARRY, Austin |
Lafayette |
10:30.28 |
1 (9) |
12 |
SILVERMAN, Jonah |
Muhlenberg |
10:34.52 |
2 (3) |
13 |
LEONARDO, Jason |
Kutztown |
10:35.74 |
2 (4) |
14 |
CARCICH, Christopher |
Ramapo |
10:47.84 |
2 (5) |
15 |
AVILA, Johnathan |
Wilmington (Del.) |
10:55.96 |
2 (6) |
16 |
MCCARTY, Colin |
Ursinus |
10:56.60 |
2 (7) |
17 |
ZUCH, Dylan |
U. of Sciences |
11:35.20 |
2 (8) |
|
MILBURN, William |
Moravian |
DNF |
|
|
GIRARD, Joseph |
Nyack |
DNF |
|
|
LAUER, Craig |
Ursinus |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BLAKE, John |
Ithaca | 9:28.64 |
2 |
TRADOR, Zach |
Nyack | 9:33.34 |
3 |
LEDERER, Avery |
Lehigh | 9:39.40 |
4 |
GUTIERREZ, Xavier |
Kutztown | 9:41.15 |
5 |
HOUGHTON, Shane |
Moravian | 10:08.45 |
6 |
DIREUMANTE, Andree |
Bloomfield | 10:13.70 |
7 |
GLENNON, Richard |
Moravian | 10:21.65 |
8 |
KENNEDY, James |
Wilmington (Del.) | 10:26.43 |
9 |
BARRY, Austin |
Lafayette | 10:30.28 |
|
GIRARD, Joseph |
Nyack | DNF |
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
SULON, Andrew |
Kutztown | 10:09.40 |
2 |
SORGE, Brandon |
Susquehanna | 10:25.22 |
3 |
SILVERMAN, Jonah |
Muhlenberg | 10:34.52 |
4 |
LEONARDO, Jason |
Kutztown | 10:35.74 |
5 |
CARCICH, Christopher |
Ramapo | 10:47.84 |
6 |
AVILA, Johnathan |
Wilmington (Del.) | 10:55.96 |
7 |
MCCARTY, Colin |
Ursinus | 10:56.60 |
8 |
ZUCH, Dylan |
U. of Sciences | 11:35.20 |
|
MILBURN, William |
Moravian | DNF |
|
LAUER, Craig |
Ursinus | DNS |