American | 9.69 | Tyson Gay | adidas | |||
College | 9.89 | Ngoni Makusha | Florida State | |||
Facility | 10.64 | Davonta Womack | Bridgewater College | 2018 | Jopson Athletic Complex |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AMOATENG, Grant | SR | Eastern Mennonite | 11.43 |
2 | GALLOWAY, Alex | SR | Bridgewater (Va.) | 11.15 |
3 | LOVELACE, Anthony | SR | Bridgewater (Va.) | DNF |
4 | NEWMAN, Tomas | SO | Virginia-Lynchburg | 10.57 |
5 | JONES, Dirk | SO | Bridgewater (Va.) | 10.94 |
6 | MOSES, Bryan | FR | Virginia-Lynchburg | 10.65 |
7 | FULANI, Muhammad | FR | Virginia-Lynchburg | 11.32 |
8 | ROSENTHAL, Chase | SO | Bridgewater (Va.) | 11.44 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KATTERHAGEN, Spencer | SO | Washington and Lee | NT | |
2 | WILLIAMS, Romaijn | Mary Baldwin University | 12.21 | W&L Track & Field Carnival | |
3 | LOVELACE, Anthony | SR | Bridgewater (Va.) | 11.24 | W&L Track & Field Carnival |
4 | DOERWALDT, Max | Mary Baldwin University | 12.16 | Golden Eagle Invitational | |
5 | CARROLL, Damario | JR | Virginia-Lynchburg | 11.23 | |
6 | WHITE, Terrance | FR | Lake Erie | NT | |
7 | WOMACK, Davonta | SR | Bridgewater (Va.) | 10.64 | Liberty Twilight Qualifier |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRAUER, Dalton | FR | Washington and Lee | NT | |
2 | DEL CRISTO, Albert | SR | Washington and Lee | 12.54 | Phoenix Invitational 2018 |
3 | GALLOWAY, Alex | SR | Bridgewater (Va.) | 10.98 | 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite |
4 | ROSENTHAL, Chase | SO | Bridgewater (Va.) | NT | |
5 | SANTIAGO, Steven | Mary Baldwin University | 11.66 | W&L Track & Field Carnival | |
6 | AMOATENG, Grant | SR | Eastern Mennonite | 11.40 | |
7 | LUMPKIN, Tyler | FR | Lake Erie | NT | |
8 | JONES, Dirk | SO | Bridgewater (Va.) | 11.09 | 18th Annual Goucher College Track & Field Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVER, Miles | SO | Washington and Lee | NT | |
2 | MOSES, Bryan | FR | Virginia-Lynchburg | 11.08 | W&L Track & Field Carnival |
3 | GRAHAM, Jerrel | FR | Mary Baldwin University | 12.55 | W&L Track & Field Carnival |
4 | NEWMAN, Tomas | SO | Virginia-Lynchburg | 11.09 | W&L Track & Field Carnival |
5 | BANE, Cameron | Unattached | 11.50 | ||
6 | FULANI, Muhammad | FR | Virginia-Lynchburg | 11.55 | |
7 | ROESCHLEY, Eli | FR | Eastern Mennonite | NT | |
8 | HOWARD, Jamel | JR | Eastern Mennonite | NT |