Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
← Event Page

Place Name
Team
Result
1 Deskins, Ed
Colonial F
35.13
2 McCray, Patrick
Jefferson
35.73
3 Waller, Kaden
Battlefiel
35.89
4 Powdar, Kurt
Oscar Smit
35.96
5 Brown, Theodore
Massaponax
36.24
6 Bellamy, Elijah
Forest Par
36.42
7 Beckett, Galen
Battlefiel
36.61
8 Quesenberry, Sam
Turner Ash
36.62
9 Hackerson, Noah
Patriot Hi
36.70
10 Starr, Daniel
Albemarle
36.71
11 Quesenberry, David
Blacksburg
36.82
12 Harris, Shaun
Colonial F
36.85
13 Gallant, Austin
Battlefiel
36.86
14 Jones, Jacob
Fort Defia
36.93
14 Sheets, Michael
Broadway
36.93
16 Murphy, Ernest
E.C. Glass
36.99
17 Schaefer, Ryan
Kettle Run
37.00
18 Jones, Jamareeh
Highland S
37.27
19 Wonderley, Matt
Fort Defia
37.38
20 Watson, Kevaughon
Oscar Smit
37.49
21 Jones, Andrew
East Rocki
37.53
22 Skutt, Charlie
Blacksburg
37.80
23 Burnett, Gavin
Kettle Run
37.84
24 English, Jackson
Liberty (B
37.98
25 McLeod, Elijah
Monacan Hi
38.04
26 Mutebi, Hakeem
Massaponax
38.10
27 King, Shaun
Pulaski Co
38.18
28 Allums, Bobby
Patriot Hi
38.23
29 Lopez, Anthony
Harrisonbu
38.27
30 Smith*, RayQuan
Highland S
38.39
31 Ward, Ja'Kobe
Highland S
38.42
32 Rock, Zachary
Massaponax
38.54
33 Megginson, Chris
Heritage (
38.54
34 Davis, Kenneth
Halifax Co
38.60
35 Henderson, Jaiden
Highland S
38.62
36 Lewis, Armonte
Pulaski Co
38.66
37 Pinn, Joe
Heritage (
38.66
38 Harper, Griffin
Mills Godw
38.72
39 Odedina, Justin
E.C. Glass
38.78
40 Thomas, Noah
Holston
38.84
41 Gillian, Nathan
Peninsula
38.86
42 Carmichael, Gabe
Battlefiel
38.95
43 McCarthy, Ebenezer
Albemarle
38.96
44 Saunders, Chancelor
Floyd Coun
39.03
45 Burchett, Logan
Pulaski Co
39.16
46 Xereas, Elias
Battlefiel
39.19
47 Bobbey, Samuel
Brookville
39.30
48 Black, Julian
Pulaski Co
39.38
49 Morgan, Will
Massaponax
39.40
50 Archer, Logan
Battlefiel
39.44
51 Suthers, Lane
Pulaski Co
39.48
52 Federice, Alec
Monacan Hi
39.54
53 Armentrout, Evan
Broadway
39.56
54 McGlone, Orryn
John S. Ba
39.58
55 Norris, Robert
John Marsh
39.61
56 Walker, Tim
Mills Godw
39.64
57 Hamilton, Isaiah
Harrisonbu
39.66
58 Lloyd, Connor
Deep Run
39.67
59 Wilson, Jeremiah
Salem (Roa
39.67
60 Brooks, Ryan
Rock Ridge
39.70
61 Merritte, Mikel
John Marsh
39.72
62 Pincus, Nathan
Peninsula
39.73
63 Richardson, Jason
John Marsh
39.75
64 Cobler, Bryce
Holston
39.76
65 Williams, Luke
Patrick Co
39.81
66 Dennis, Jaysen
Battlefiel
39.85
67 Ahmed, Zach
Deep Run
39.89
68 Johnson, Dorrian
Northside
40.00
69 Costello, Daniel
Peninsula
40.05
70 Perez, John
Galileo Hi
40.11
71 Bennett, Adam
Pulaski Co
40.19
72 Davis, Manny
Appomattox
40.20
73 Myers, Cameron
Sherando
40.22
74 Bunker, Nehemiah
Halifax Co
40.32
75 Hildebrand, Seth
Liberty Ch
40.42
76 Dixon, Shymeek
Oscar Smit
40.46
77 Field, James
Freedom (S
40.46
78 Singh, Tejarsh
Freedom (S
40.48
79 Plummer, Jaiven
Massaponax
40.53
80 Harriott, Alieas
Massaponax
40.56
81 Hall, Justin
Floyd Coun
40.62
82 Burton, Logan
Northside
40.66
83 Rice, Nathan
Pulaski Co
40.67
84 Needy, Caleb
Peninsula
40.70
85 McRae, Nate
Millbrook
40.72
86 Petrov, Victor
Mills Godw
40.75
87 Sanders, Cameron
Tazewell
40.76
88 McCoy, Robert
Smithfield
40.77
89 Jones, Eli
Fort Chisw
40.79
90 Harvey, Marvin
Covington
40.82
91 Fortner, Cole
Spotswood
40.87
92 Broiles, Winston
Battlefiel
40.96
93 Rabenda, Brandon
Deep Run
40.98
94 Holmes, Shyhim
John Marsh
41.04
95 Simmons, Walter
Broadway
41.11
96 Callo, Alexander
Stuarts Dr
41.28
97 Harris, Sebastian
Gloucester
41.31
98 Holmes, Perry
Armstrong
41.37
99 Brovelli, Alesssandro
Gloucester
41.37
100 Pecina, Takotah
Patrick He
41.37
101 Praise, Judah
Jefferson
41.39
102 Harding, Seth
Spotswood
41.44
103 Willis, Portius
Massaponax
41.50
104 Pecina, Lakotah
Patrick He
41.53
105 Powers, Andrew
Mills Godw
41.70
106 Ryder, Kayden
Staunton R
41.72
107 Hedgepeth, Risher
Blacksburg
41.76
108 Gray, Darius
John Marsh
41.80
109 Tucker, Avion
E.C. Glass
41.82
110 Morris, Giovanni
Millbrook
41.83
111 Sathyanarayana, Sushan
Mills Godw
41.87
112 McDaniel, Landon
Pulaski Co
41.89
113 Hodge, Michael
Highland S
41.91
114 Moore, Kai
Liberty Ch
41.93
115 Ratliff, Zach
Covington
41.96
116 Kerns, Gabe
Powhatan H
41.97
117 Harold, Grayson
Turner Ash
42.06
118 Wells, Conor
Harrisonbu
42.07
119 Chadha, Aidan
Rock Ridge
42.11
120 Johnson, Seth
Spotswood
42.17
121 Dill, Peter
Robert E.
42.23
122 Fitzgerald, Taylor
Turner Ash
42.26
123 Groves, Brady
Covington
42.29
124 Seeney, Christian
Brookville
42.30
125 Alleyne, Carlos
Salem (Roa
42.39
126 Hamm, Michael
Patrick Co
42.45
127 Angle, Austin
Covington
42.52
128 Sobczak, Shannon
John S. Ba
42.53
129 Sabastino, Gabe
James Rive
42.54
130 Akers, Evan
James Rive
42.58
131 Boothe, Keegan
Floyd Coun
42.64
132 Meyers, Ben
Mills Godw
42.66
133 Saenz Briones, Brayan
Waynesboro
42.67
134 Baylor, Elias
Massaponax
42.74
135 Smucker, Aaron
Harrisonbu
42.86
136 Muraskin, Ben
Spotswood
42.89
137 Mackey, Conner
Spotswood
43.04
138 Showalter, Tyler
Turner Ash
43.23
139 Bridgwater, Jared
Liberty Ch
43.26
140 Carlisle, Declan
Trinity Ep
43.30
141 Meseg, Richard
Kettle Run
43.32
142 Furr, Zack
Stuarts Dr
43.37
143 Somerville, Hayden
Powhatan H
43.41
144 Smith, Brayden
Pulaski Co
43.50
145 Deverin, Thomas
Blacksburg
43.58
146 Burruss, Boyd
Virginia E
43.60
147 Ruvalcaba, Alejandro
Blacksburg
43.61
148 Willis, Michael
Turner Ash
43.80
149 Crowell, Jonathan
Patrick Co
43.84
150 Campbell, Tristan
Waynesboro
43.85
151 Williams, Martin
East Rocki
44.01
152 Chung, Brandon
Mills Godw
44.42
153 Wood, Lin
Powhatan H
44.60
154 Johnson, Austin
Holston
44.61
155 Roth, Benjamin
Spotswood
44.68
156 Underwood, Rory
Hidden Val
44.73
157 Runyon, Jacob
Fort Chisw
44.75
158 Epperson, Matt
Appomattox
44.82
159 Rauula, Jai
Rock Ridge
45.00
160 Waters, Parker
Cave Sprin
45.09
161 Washington, Brian
Millbrook
45.13
162 Rusin, Peter
Powhatan H
45.18
163 Poulson, Ben
Robert E.
45.53
164 Morris, Noah
Robert E.
45.57
165 Morse, Martin
Patrick Co
45.63
166 Saha, Arupaua
Mills Godw
45.66
167 Hopkins, Breon
Pulaski Co
46.34
168 Davie, Gavin
Chilhowie
46.44
169 Faris, Lance
Patrick He
46.59
170 Moulse, Benjiman
Salem (Roa
46.81
171 Gaona Maldonado, Trist
Waynesboro
46.90
172 Robeck, Noah
Waynesboro
47.61
173 Sweatnam, Karson
Pulaski Co
49.53
174 Ortiz, Landon
Floyd Coun
49.79
175 DiLoreto, Thomas
Trinity Ep
50.82
-- Grubbs, Nick
East Rocki
FS
-- Wilson, Braeden
Mills Godw
DQ
-- Clanton, T'Coma
Magna Vist
DQ
-- Perry, Logan
Stuarts Dr
DQ
-- Ewing, Ty
Waynesboro
DQ
-- Iferika, Timothy
Cave Sprin
DQ
-- Hamlett, Jaleal
Heritage (
DQ
-- Baskerville, Bryce
Massaponax
DQ
-- Johnson, James
Massaponax
DQ