# | Current US #1 | 5:02.39 | ||
^ | Facility | 5:04.58 | Averi Witt | Western Albemarle HS |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skinner, Christina | JR | Western Branch High School | 5:31.21 |
2 | Tysiac, Ashley | JR | Leesville Road | 5:31.32 |
3 | Rogers, Emma | JR | Hidden Valley High School | 5:31.53 |
4 | Burleson, Ashley | JR | Cosby | 5:32.20 |
5 | Androus, Audrey | SR | St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School | 5:33.44 |
6 | Hairfield, Avery | SO | Cosby | 5:33.57 |
7 | Franklin*, Cabell | SO | Atlee | 5:34.71 |
8 | Snyder, Leah | SO | Loudoun Valley | 5:34.82 |
9 | Pollard*, Betsy | JR | Western Branch High School | 5:34.90 |
10 | Byars, Kelly | 9 | Stone Bridge | 5:35.00 |
11 | Muller, Suzie | SO | Stone Bridge | 5:35.00 |
12 | O'Brien, Kate | SR | Virginia Episcopal School | 5:35.00 |
13 | Hudson, Julianne | JR | Massaponax | 5:35.92 |
14 | Horne, Kenady | SR | Riverbend High School | 5:36.21 |
15 | Ames, Julia | JR | Loudoun Valley | 5:36.35 |
16 | Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueline | JR | New Kent | 5:37.51 |
17 | Young, TataYiana | SO | Woodrow Wilson | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laneve, Ashley | SO | Jefferson Forest | 5:38.00 |
2 | McLain, Olivia | JR | Eastern York | 5:38.04 |
3 | Massey, Lauren | SO | Glen Allen High School | 5:38.06 |
4 | Ancalmo, Juliana | SR | Damascus High School | 5:38.07 |
5 | Kinka, Sarah | SO | Princess Anne High School | 5:38.70 |
6 | Primich, Alexandria | 9 | Winston Churchill High School | 5:38.93 |
7 | Comeskey, Hannah | JR | Leesville Road | 5:39.00 |
8 | Bush, Hannah | JR | Winston Churchill High School | 5:40.00 |
9 | Danziger, Kate | SR | Winston Churchill High School | 5:40.00 |
10 | Lattimer, Julia | JR | Blacksburg High School | 5:40.00 |
11 | McGahren, Caroline | JR | Western Albemarle | 5:40.13 |
12 | Petroski, Riley | SO | L.C. Bird | 5:40.43 |
13 | Robinson, Molly | 9 | Sherando | 5:40.50 |
14 | Ubert, Camryn | JR | Sherando | 5:40.50 |
15 | Musselman, Jessica | JR | Auburn | 5:41.11 |
16 | Keane, Abby | 9 | Loudoun Valley | 5:41.31 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wienke, Erin | SO | William Byrd High School | 5:41.89 |
2 | Garcia, Julia | JR | Franklin County | 5:42.97 |
3 | Leul, Yanet | JR | Elizabeth Seton High School | 5:43.69 |
4 | Myers, Perrin | 9 | Winston Churchill High School | 5:43.75 |
5 | Borter, Allison | SR | Sanderson | 5:44.08 |
6 | Eason, Maddie | SR | Hickory High School | 5:44.24 |
7 | Tolkki, Anni | SR | Hickory High School | 5:44.24 |
8 | Schindel, Riley | 9 | Deep Run | 5:45.00 |
9 | Veilleux, Sophia | SO | Green Hope | 5:45.00 |
10 | Davila, Tess | SO | Green Hope | 5:45.10 |
11 | Walmsley, Charlie | SO | James River (Midlothian) | 5:45.62 |
12 | Miles, Libby | JR | Poquoson | 5:45.81 |
13 | Clark, Lauren | SO | Southeast Raleigh | 5:46.04 |
14 | Hensley, Summer | SO | Amherst County | 5:46.44 |
15 | Andrews, Heidi | 9 | Liberty Christian Academy | 5:47.84 |
16 | Covington, Megan | SO | James River (Midlothian) | 5:48.02 |
17 | Riedy, Joslyn | JR | Hickory High School | 5:49.95 |
18 | Clodgo, Kristen | 9 | Sanderson | 5:50.00 |
19 | Williams, Stella | JR | Sherando | 5:50.50 |
20 | Stinchcomb, Carrie | 9 | James Monroe | 5:50.60 |
21 | White, Julianna | SR | Sanderson | 5:50.90 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hemming, Abby | JR | Leesville Road | 5:52.64 |
2 | Ringberg, Abby | JR | Glen Allen High School | 5:52.68 |
3 | Ratcliffe, Kate | 9 | Western Albemarle | 5:52.97 |
4 | Billie, Allison | 9 | L.C. Bird | 5:54.12 |
5 | Valentin, Olivia | JR | Atlee | 5:55.19 |
6 | Hasan, Dalia | SO | Leesville Road | 5:56.70 |
7 | Kirtner, Ashlyn | 9 | Pulaski County | 5:56.81 |
8 | Stewart, Anneliese | SO | Radford High School | 5:57.18 |
9 | Arruda *, Emily | SR | Glen Allen High School | 5:57.90 |
10 | Elliot, Anne | SR | Damascus High School | 5:58.24 |
11 | Farley, Olivia | SR | Wilson Memorial | 5:58.77 |
12 | Hernandez, Sofia | 9 | Lord Botetourt | 5:59.37 |
13 | Chang, Ashley | JR | Jefferson Forest | 5:59.87 |
14 | Conner, Paige | SR | Sherando | 6:00.50 |
15 | Couillard, Olivia | JR | Sherando | 6:00.50 |
16 | Sperry*, Olivia | SR | Deep Run | 6:02.00 |
17 | Graham, Sophie | SO | Radford High School | 6:02.97 |
18 | Linkous, Rebekah | 9 | Glenvar High School | 6:04.37 |
19 | Canning*, Aideen | SR | Deep Run | 6:05.00 |
20 | Brito-Milian, Yazud | JR | Parkland | 6:05.08 |
21 | Taliaferro, Maggie | SO | James River (Midlothian) | 6:06.88 |
22 | Hart, Jacqueline | SR | Westfield | 6:07.00 |
23 | Tidwell, Rebecca | SO | King George | 6:07.79 |
24 | Kirkpatrick, Katie | JR | Cosby | 6:08.35 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griggs, Annika | 9 | Blacksburg High School | 6:10.00 |
2 | Millirons, Rachel | JR | Glenvar High School | 6:11.96 |
3 | Doyle, Rachel | 9 | Stone Bridge | 6:13.29 |
4 | Guenette, Chloe | 9 | Blacksburg High School | 6:13.93 |
5 | Galdamez, Jenny | JR | James River (Midlothian) | 6:15.00 |
6 | Sanders, Erica | SR | Wilson Memorial | 6:16.29 |
7 | Aronson, Malaina | SO | Leesville Road | 6:16.91 |
8 | Cross, Catherine | JR | James River (Midlothian) | 6:17.21 |
9 | Snow, Julia | 9 | Deep Run | 6:20.00 |
10 | Cruzat, Monica | JR | Parkland | 6:21.64 |
11 | Dillon, Catherine | SR | Manchester High School | 6:24.84 |
12 | Fearn, Kate | SR | Leesville Road | 6:24.90 |
13 | Jamison, Madalyn | 9 | James River (Midlothian) | 6:26.09 |
14 | Tardy, Brynn | SO | William Byrd High School | 6:30.58 |
15 | Rabinowitch, Natasha | 9 | Stone Bridge | 6:31.67 |
16 | Kittelson, Abigail | 9 | Stone Bridge | 6:32.39 |
17 | Wiley, TaMira | JR | Bishop McNamara High School | 6:36.12 |
18 | Nichols, Tamra | 9 | Bishop McNamara High School | 6:36.24 |
19 | Hong, Ellen | 9 | Stone Bridge | 6:37.45 |
20 | Partner, Courtney | 9 | Stone Bridge | 6:45.73 |
21 | Jeletic, Jenna | 9 | Elizabeth Seton High School | 6:49.93 |
22 | Treadwell, Noelle | SO | Stone Bridge | 6:55.00 |
23 | Lucas, Gabrielle | SO | Southeast Raleigh | 6:58.90 |
24 | Stearns, Kayla | SR | Mathews | NT |